Neuter Competition 2024
Top 50 Leaderboard - Gundog Group - New South Wales
The Neuter Competition 2024 showcases the top neuter dogs on the Australian show scene. Points are based on wins from the Neuter Classes at any All Breeds Championship or Specialty Championship show throughout Australia.
LEADER - Gundog Group - New South Wales
Field Spaniel
Aust Ch Neut Ch Dawnus Bear Force One FMX WPD SWN ET
(S Betts)
Top 50 Leaderboard - Gundog Group - New South Wales
No. 1
No. 2
- German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Neut Ch Sevoier What A Catch At Molakee (Mrs L Rae / Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels) (317)
No. 3
- Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Neut Ch Metropolis Beaucoup Beaucoup (AI) (Robyn Hanney) (232)
No. 4
- Golden Retriever
Aust Neut Ch Bluebreeze Second From The Sun (Sheridan Pelham) (230)
No. 5
- English Setter
Aust Neut Ch Nundialla Image of Mooch TK.S (C Austen & G Lenz) (216)
No. 6
- Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Neut Gr Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Yvonne Green) (162)
No. 7
- English Setter
Aust Ch Neut Ch Nundialla Fire N Ice (Marlene Cross) (147)
No. 8
- Brittany
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud CCD CD RN ET SWN SWA WNPD (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi) (136)
No. 9
- Weimaraner
Am & Aust Ch /Neut Ch Camelot's Just Bewitching (Imp USA) (Val Peters & Narelle Goold) (100)
No. 10
- Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Oldcastle Dreams Ov Majik (Darelle irvin) (79)
No. 11
- Labrador Retriever
Aust Neut Ch Catraz The Editorial (B & M Lennon) (73)
No. 12
- Golden Retriever
Gohldrich Ticket To Magicnes (Ms R Ohlrich) (70)
No. 13
- English Setter
Aust Ch Nundialla Start The Legacy (Emma Cross) (64)
No. 14
- Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Grausturm Play It Cool (LH) CDX SWA RA QND ORA (Angelika Goehring) (56)
No. 15
- German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Neut Ch Germanicus Hall Of Fame (Lara Haynes) (45)
No. 16
- German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Germanicus When Hell Freezes Over (Lara Haynes) (42)
No. 17
- Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Blackhills Eternal Sun for Cigwn (Imp NZ) (E Thomas & K Thomas) (40)
No. 18
No. 19
- Cocker Spaniel
Royoni Royal Watcher (S & S Strang) (20)
No. 20
- Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Neut Ch Invernee Alpine Tikengold Amba (Lucy Weatherby) (19)
No. 21
- German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Germanicus Pretty In Pink (Lara Haynes) (18)
No. 22
- Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher) (16)
No. 23
- Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Ch Neut Ch Tarshona Celestial Nova (Ms B McAlpine) (14)
No. 24
- German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Germanicus Andromeda (Lara Haynes) (12) - Pointer
Aust & Neut Ch Tarlorise Seriously Nicholas (Jackie Bates) (12)
No. 25
No. 26
- Golden Retriever
Aust Ch & Aust Neut Ch Bluebreeze On Cloud Nine (Debra Stubbings) (8)
No. 27
- Weimaraner
Aust Ch Neut Ch Cruisenif Catch Me If You Can (AI) CDX RA TK.S FS.S ET (Mr CW and Mrs MA Coulson) (7)
No. 28
- Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Tapua Dream Big (Pauline Gill) (6)