English Setter Pointscore 2024
This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally
Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2024
The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Waratah Repeat Wonder
(Richard Scott)
No. 1
- Aust Ch Waratah Repeat Wonder (Richard Scott) (1553)
No. 2
- Aust Gr Ch Kybraaron Denine Dozer (M Heritage) (401)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Bendeela Spring Affair (Paul Terrett) (248)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Graylors Miss Eller (G Lenz & C Austen) (112)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Graylors King of Spin (G Lenz & C Austen) (102)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Gordon Hall Dynasty of Winners (Imp RUS) (G Lenz & C Austen) (43)
No. 7
- Brodruggan Babyface Of Waratah (A Adamopoulos) (23)
Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2024
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Waratah Repeat Wonder
(Richard Scott)
No. 1
- Aust Ch Waratah Repeat Wonder (Richard Scott) (252)
No. 2
- Aust Gr Ch Kybraaron Denine Dozer (M Heritage) (214)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Graylors Miss Eller (G Lenz & C Austen) (166)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Graylors King of Spin (G Lenz & C Austen) (150)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Setterup Dixieland Delite (M Heritage) (136)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Orwin Violet in a Blue Dress (Marlene Cross) (132)
No. 7
- Zensu Etched In Blue (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke) (109)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Graylors Bomb Shell (G Lenz & C Austen) (103)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Gordon Hall Dynasty of Winners (Imp RUS) (G Lenz & C Austen) (92)
No. 10
- Brodruggan Babyface Of Waratah (A Adamopoulos) (83)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Nundialla Start The Legacy (Emma Cross) (69)
No. 12
- Graylors The Next Big Thing (J & R Touzell) (68)
No. 13
- Whimsily Venetian Heist at Setatrend (E Reid) (55)
No. 14
- Waratah Precious Luv (A Adamopoulos) (43)
No. 15
- Aust Ch Bendeela Spring Affair (Paul Terrett) (41)
No. 16
- Aust Ch Bendeela Belvoir (Paul Terrett) (30)
No. 17
- Aust Ch Graylors Russian Rebellion (Gray Lenz & Claire Austen) (29)
No. 18
- Aust Ch Graylors Oregon Dreamer (Gray Lenz & Claire Austen) (22)
No. 19
- Zensu Atinquity (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke) (19)
No. 20
- Graylors Sheffield Sky Blue (Anna Stuckey) (18)
No. 21
No. 22
- Zensu Orange Blossom at Graylors (G Lenz & C Austen) (16)
No. 23
- Zensu Rhapsody In Blue (Greg Browne) (6)
Rising Star National Leaderboard 2024
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Orwin Just Keep Swimming
(Alexandria Martin & Richard Scott)
No. 1
- Orwin Just Keep Swimming (Alexandria Martin & Richard Scott) (310)
No. 2
- Zensu Orange Blossom at Graylors (G Lenz & C Austen) (225)
No. 3
- Whimsily Venetian Heist at Setatrend (E Reid) (182)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Setterup Dixieland Delite (M Heritage) (156)
No. 5
- Waratah Precious Luv (A Adamopoulos) (112)
No. 6
- Zensu Atinquity (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke) (86)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Orwin Violet in a Blue Dress (Marlene Cross) (82)
No. 8
- Nundialla High Flyer (Emma Cross) (76)
No. 9
- Zensu Jet Pilot (Marlene Cross) (74)
No. 10
No. 11
- Graylors Georgian Peaches (G Lenz & C Austen) (10)
No. 12
- Graylors The Next Big Thing (J & R Touzell) (7)
Neuter Competition 2024 National Leaderboard
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Neut Ch Nundialla Image of Mooch TK.S
(C Austen & G Lenz)
No. 1
- Aust Neut Ch Nundialla Image of Mooch TK.S (C Austen & G Lenz) (264)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Neut Ch Nundialla Fire N Ice (Marlene Cross) (147)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Nundialla Start The Legacy (Emma Cross) (64)
Conformation Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Conformation Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred in conformation.
No. 1
- GRAYLORS (Gray Lenz & Claire Austen) (120)
No. 2
- BENDEELA (Paul Terrett) (84)
No. 3
- BRODRUGGAN (Jayne Stewart) (26)
No. 4
- ZENSU (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke) (15)
No. 5
No. 6
- NUNDIALLA (Marlene Cross) (8)
No. 7
- WARATAH (Waratah Kennels) (5)
No. 8
- SETTERUP (M Heritage) (2)
Performance Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Performance Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on titles received in performance disciplines (dog sports).
No. 1
- GRAYLORS (Gray Lenz & Claire Austen) (30)