Lagotto Romagnolo Pointscore 2024
This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally
Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2024
The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Aukero Summer Rain
(Keith Robinson & Kimberly Azzopardi)
No. 1
- Aust Ch Aukero Summer Rain (Keith Robinson & Kimberly Azzopardi) (810)
No. 2
- Aust Gr Ch Hevnsent Tequila Sunrise (Ammie Gorton) (228)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Aukero No Ifs Or Buts (Debra LeCourt) (110)
No. 4
- Aukero Light It Up At Waltinga (Mrs A Gorton) (60)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Castagnetta Duoros Guild (Ms C A Jones) (58)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Glenstar Walk The Line (Imp NZ) (D Hanson & M Gawen) (54)
Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2024
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Gr Ch Hevnsent Tequila Sunrise
(Ammie Gorton)
No. 1
- Aust Gr Ch Hevnsent Tequila Sunrise (Ammie Gorton) (259)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Glenstar Walk The Line (Imp NZ) (D Hanson & M Gawen) (193)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Aukero Summer Rain (Keith Robinson & Kimberly Azzopardi) (171)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Glenstar Living The Dream (Imp NZ) (M Gawen & D Hanson) (162)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Aukero No Ifs Or Buts (Debra LeCourt) (156)
No. 6
- NZ Ch Aust Ch Glenstar Man Of The World (Imp NZ) (D Hanson & M Gawen) (148)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Aukero River Of Dreams (K Robinson & K Azzopardi / P Thomas) (139)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Wispan Rise and Shine (Pagan Brewis) (96)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Castagnetta Duoros Guild (Ms C A Jones) (79)
No. 10
- Glenstar Rebl Without A Caus (Imp NZ) (D Hanson & M Gawen) (68)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Ludivine Chasing That Fame (A Gorton) (64)
No. 12
- Duoforza Warrior Girl (Pagan Brewis) (60)
No. 13
- Glenstar Andante (AI) (Imp NZ) (M Gawen & J Dawson) (43)
No. 14
- Ludivine Indigo (Ms D Wilds) (30)
No. 15
- Aukero Light It Up At Waltinga (Mrs A Gorton) (30)
No. 16
- Aust Ch Wispan Midnight Encounter (Mrs Fiona Long) (29)
No. 17
- Aust Ch Duoforza Top of the Range (Pagan Brewis) (19)
No. 18
- Aust Ch Hevnsent Tedan Leo (Mrs Fiona Long) (18)
No. 19
- Aust Ch Jayped Queen Of Hearts (Dianne Thomas) (13)
No. 20
- Aukero Rain On Your Parade (Keith Robinson & Kimberly Azzopardi) (6)
Rising Star National Leaderboard 2024
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
No. 1
- Aust Ch Aukero No Ifs Or Buts (Debra LeCourt) (475)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Glenstar Walk The Line (Imp NZ) (D Hanson & M Gawen) (319)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Aukero River Of Dreams (K Robinson & K Azzopardi / P Thomas) (261)
No. 4
- Duoforza Warrior Girl (Pagan Brewis) (160)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Wispan Rise and Shine (Pagan Brewis) (105)
No. 6
- Glenstar Rebl Without A Caus (Imp NZ) (D Hanson & M Gawen) (102)
No. 7
- Aukero Light It Up At Waltinga (Mrs A Gorton) (90)
No. 8
- Aukero Rain On Your Parade (Keith Robinson & Kimberly Azzopardi) (35)
No. 9
- Ludivine Indigo (Ms D Wilds) (35)
No. 10
- Riccocane Lord Lorenzo (Mr G Lund) (30)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Duoforza Top of the Range (Pagan Brewis) (21)
Neuter Competition 2024 National Leaderboard
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
No entries received
Conformation Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Conformation Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred in conformation.
No. 1
- AUKERO (K D Robinson) (178)
No. 2
- HEVNSENT (Pauleen Bennett) (159)
No. 3
- AMICILEALE (P Harris) (50)
No. 4
- WISPAN (Robynne Flynn) (15)
No. 5
- LUDIVINE (Jessica Dawson) (9)
No. 6
- JAYPED (Dianne Thomas) (2)
Performance Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Performance Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on titles received in performance disciplines (dog sports).
No. 1
- ILNASOSA (Ms Necia Lynch) (230)
No. 2
- KIMJA (Ulla Werner) (150)
No. 3
- OTTOGAL (Mr G & Mrs C Ashurst) (90)
No. 4
- MORAAMUZ (Ms M A Keil) (60)
No. 5