Hungarian Vizsla Pointscore 2024
This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally
Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2024
The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Rebel Withouta Cause (Graebrook Kennels) (4440)
No. 2
- Aust Sup Ch Graebrook All About Soul ET (Graebrook Kennels) (561)
No. 3
- Aust Gr Ch Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton) (452)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Metropolis In Xcelsis Deo (AI) (Ms Robyn Hanney) (378)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Batorok Maybe It Was Magic (Ms K Kettleton) (331)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Graebrook Fancy Pants (Graebrook Kennels) (122)
No. 7
- Aust Gr Ch Batorok Moonlit Perfection (Ms K Kettleton) (90)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Lasair Erebus Eternus (Dr M Nardi) (84)
No. 9
- Aust Gr Ch Sambaridge Southern Jim (B Stewart D Stewart & S Bassett) (81)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Metropolis Finessefantastique (Ms Robyn Hanney) (67)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Metropolis Duet Heir Apparent (Robyn Hanney) (61)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Hubertus Jewel of a Deal (Mrs A Pali & Mr M & Mrs T Blaik) (53)
Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2024
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Rebel Withouta Cause (Graebrook Kennels) (443)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Graebrook Speed of Light (Graebrook kennels) (335)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Batorok Maybe It Was Magic (Ms K Kettleton) (316)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Metropolis Finessefantastique (Ms Robyn Hanney) (292)
No. 5
- Aust Gr Ch Sambaridge Southern Jim (B Stewart D Stewart & S Bassett) (287)
No. 6
- Aust Gr Ch Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton) (260)
No. 7
- Aust Gr Ch Batorok Moonlit Perfection (Ms K Kettleton) (190)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Asuare Dancing InTheMoonlight SWN JC (Tracey Fountaine & Sam Shields) (189)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Graebrook Fancy Pants (Graebrook Kennels) (173)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Metropolis In Xcelsis Deo (AI) (Ms Robyn Hanney) (169)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Yzabeau Quantum Quiyanna (Kim Bilton) (141)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Abbiestar Luca Von Pillersdorf (M & S Stuart) (129)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Bushgold Dawns Southrn Aurora (Pauline Rudd) (126)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Aceweis Simply Red At Heiderst (AI) (Aceweis Kennels) (123)
No. 15
- Batorok Wild Stories To Tell (AI) (Ms K Kettleton) (114)
No. 16
- Aust Ch Graebrook Mr Fahrenheit (Miss K OMalley & Miss C Clark) (104)
No. 17
- Aust Ch Hubertus Jewel of a Deal (Mrs A Pali & Mr M & Mrs T Blaik) (100)
No. 18
- Aust Sup Ch Graebrook All About Soul ET (Graebrook Kennels) (95)
No. 19
- Aust Ch Metropolis Duet Heir Apparent (Robyn Hanney) (78)
No. 20
- Divinise Reach For The Cosmos (Miss S Cotter) (70)
No. 21
- Sezura Fire Cracker (Mrs C Macken and Mrs A Cox) (66)
No. 22
- Aust Ch Lasair Erebus Eternus (Dr M Nardi) (66)
No. 23
- Batorok Wild Card (AI) (Ms K Kettleton) (57)
No. 24
- Aust Ch Gyoztes Danube Dancer (S Shields & T Fountaine) (54)
No. 25
- CIB Aust Sup Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis Kennels) (48)
No. 26
- Aust Ch Aceweis A Dash Of Red At Heiderst (Aceweis Kennels) (42)
No. 27
- Ishin Beautiful Crazy (Elise Hinde) (36)
No. 28
- Batorok Mayhem On My Mind (Ms K Kettleton) (35)
No. 29
- Vercain Zarr Lih (Reade Moffatt) (26)
No. 30
- Blashadon Paint the Town Red (Sharan Bassett & Don Stewart) (25)
No. 31
- VizMagic Princess All The Way (Ms J M Ellis) (21)
No. 32
- Aust Ch Cals My Fair Lady (Mr A Kain) (18)
No. 33
- Divinise Angels Kiss (J Willoughby) (16)
No. 34
- Vizmagic Son Of Enforcer (Ms J M Ellis) (7)
Rising Star National Leaderboard 2024
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Batorok Maybe It Was Magic
(Ms K Kettleton)
No. 1
- Aust Ch Batorok Maybe It Was Magic (Ms K Kettleton) (708)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Graebrook Speed of Light (Graebrook kennels) (628)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Metropolis Finessefantastique (Ms Robyn Hanney) (397)
No. 4
- Batorok Wild Stories To Tell (AI) (Ms K Kettleton) (322)
No. 5
- Blashadon Paint the Town Red (Sharan Bassett & Don Stewart) (223)
No. 6
- Batorok Wild Card (AI) (Ms K Kettleton) (211)
No. 7
- Metropolis Invincible Jubilant (Robyn Hanney) (170)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Graebrook Mr Fahrenheit (Miss K OMalley & Miss C Clark) (136)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Aceweis Simply Red At Heiderst (AI) (Aceweis Kennels) (116)
No. 10
- Divinise Reach For The Cosmos (Miss S Cotter) (88)
No. 11
- Graebrook Bublbubl Toil Ntrubl (AI) (GRAEBROOK) (80)
No. 12
- Sezura Fire Cracker (Mrs C Macken and Mrs A Cox) (68)
No. 13
- Ishin Beautiful Crazy (Elise Hinde) (54)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Aceweis A Dash Of Red At Heiderst (Aceweis Kennels) (53)
No. 15
- Batorok Mayhem On My Mind (Ms K Kettleton) (50)
No. 16
- Aust Ch Gyoztes Danube Dancer (S Shields & T Fountaine) (45)
No. 17
- VizMagic Princess All The Way (Ms J M Ellis) (42)
No. 18
- Eletfen O Vertigo (Jessie Hall) (40)
No. 19
- VizMagic The Enforcer (Ms J M Ellis) (37)
No. 20
- Vizmagic Son Of Enforcer (Ms J M Ellis) (29)
No. 21
- Divinise Angels Kiss (J Willoughby) (9)
No. 22
- Erdos Prince of Troy (AI) (Mrs J Wallis & Mrs V & Miss A Marsden) (5)
Neuter Competition 2024 National Leaderboard
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Neut Ch Abbiestar Aix En Provence
(Sophie Stuart)
No. 1
- Aust Neut Ch Abbiestar Aix En Provence (Sophie Stuart) (240)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Neut Ch Metropolis Beaucoup Beaucoup (AI) (Robyn Hanney) (232)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Neut Ch Graebrook Cut Me Loose ET RN JC (R Sloan & J Eggleton) (75)
Conformation Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Conformation Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred in conformation.
No. 1
- GRAEBROOK (Lois & Cinnamon Clark) (739)
No. 2
- BATOROK (Ms K Kettleton) (296)
No. 3
- METROPOLIS (Ms Robyn Hanney) (111)
No. 4
- ABBIESTAR (M & S Stuart) (81)
No. 5
- ASUARE (Heath Thomson) (18)
No. 6
No. 7
- BUSHGOLD (Mrs Pauline Rudd) (15)
No. 8
- LASAIR (Dr M Nardi) (13)
No. 9
- GYOZTES (S Shields & T Fountaine) (5)
No. 10
- VERCAIN (Jodie Fogarty) (4)
No. 11
- ISHIN (Elise Hinde) (3)
No. 12
- VIZMAGIC (Ms J M Ellis) (2)
No. 13
- CALS (Mrs S & Miss C Kain) (1)
Performance Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Performance Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on titles received in performance disciplines (dog sports).
No. 1
- GAMECALL (John & Sian Hine) (150)
No. 2
- HUBERTUS (A Pali) (60)
No. 3
- ABBIESTAR (M & S Stuart) (30)