Neuter Competition 2024
Top 50 Leaderboard - Hound Group - Australia
The Neuter Competition 2024 showcases the top neuter dogs on the Australian show scene. Points are based on wins from the Neuter Classes at any All Breeds Championship or Specialty Championship show throughout Australia.
LEADER - Hound Group - Australia
Beagle
Dual Ch (T Gr Ch) Dual Gr Ch (TS) CIB Aust Sup Ch Neut Gr Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN
(Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Top 50 Leaderboard - Hound Group - Australia
No. 1
- Beagle
Dual Ch (T Gr Ch) Dual Gr Ch (TS) CIB Aust Sup Ch Neut Gr Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey) (588)
No. 2
- Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Frieden I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin) (388)
No. 3
- Saluki
Aust Gr Ch & sFCh Skyzar Girl On Fire JC (Nicole Snerling) (355)
No. 4
- Whippet
Shalique Dancing In The Dark (T & K Cooney) (329)
No. 5
- Beagle
Aust Grand Neut Ch Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrachan Kennels & Miss A Jones) (311)
No. 6
- Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Tischamingo Life Isa Highway (J & F Walker) (310)
No. 7
- Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Aslan She Knows How To Use Em (Lana McCrindle) (306)
No. 8
- Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Calahorra River Tigris JC (Mrs Anna Ferguson) (297)
No. 9
- Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Usakose Dont Mind If I Do (Mrs Sharron Taylor) (294)
No. 10
- Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Cedarrose Promises of Injabulo (AI) (D Sutcliffe) (284)
No. 11
- Basenji
Aust Neut Ch Remwin Sorcery (L A Hughes) (268)
No. 12
No. 13
- Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Kuvutia A Star Is Born (AI) (Gary & Karen Sippl) (248)
No. 14
- Basset Hound
Aust Ch Cayugaridge Dolly (Leslie A Weston) (241)
No. 15
No. 16
- Pharaoh Hound
Kelbrisa Saber Athena (AI) (Christie Molinaroli) (227)
No. 17
- Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Neut Ch Frieden A Bob Each Way (Mrs C A Tonkin) (215)
No. 18
- Beagle
Aust Neut Ch Kislev Black Cat Blues (Malcolm & Karin Cruse) (211)
No. 19
- Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Neut Ch Kysaridge Gold Aurelia ET JC (Helen Mosslar) (209)
No. 20
- Borzoi
Aust Ch Zefna Adrik (Cathy Murdoch & Dana Russo) (201)
No. 21
- Basenji
Aust Ch Xalmes Man Of Colours (AI) (M Darr) (198)
No. 22
- Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker) (178)
No. 23
- Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Neut Ch Berghutte Tiger Lilly (Nerida Gilfillan) (159)
No. 24
No. 25
- Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Neut Ch Koruridge The Way Of Water (Imp NZ) (S Hughes, S Foster & D Blinco) (150)
No. 26
- Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Adbesare Cocos Curtain Call (AI) (Sarah Wheatley) (147)
No. 27
- Azawakh
Aust Ch Neut Ch Jumadabey Qadir JC (Lynda Dunn) (145)
No. 28
- Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray) (141)
No. 29
- Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Neut Ch Adbesare Linclaire Mahtava (Anne Marie Ifield) (137)
No. 30
- Basset Hound
Kamahi Born To Boogie (A Mckinnon & C Ribarits) (135)
No. 31
- Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Neimor Simba De grande (Michael Read) (131)
No. 32
- Beagle
Aust Ch Culorgair Forlukara (Tara McNicol) (128)
No. 33
- Saluki
Aust Ch Ulmarah Sapphire (Sarah-Lee Hampton) (127)
No. 34
- Whippet
Aust Ch Debrignac Jeanne De Clisson JC (Valerie Reichert) (126)
No. 35
- Azawakh
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Jumadabey Ovazazate (Debra Huon) (125)
No. 36
- Rhodesian Ridgeback
Am Ch Aust Ch Spring Valley’s Free Fall (Samantha Hodges) (119)
No. 37
- Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Markwell Chocolat Sensation (Imp NZ) (Melissa MC Purich) (118)
No. 38
No. 39
- Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aquadachs Dinky (Mrs A Denby) (104)
No. 40
- Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Zapotec Riccos Fernando RN SWN (Mrs S Sempel) (97)
No. 41
- Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Neut Ch Boloria's Cincinnati (Imp UK) (Dr Leslie A Weston) (95)
No. 42
- Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Ch Icysprings Embah (Shownwin Kennels) (95)
No. 43
- Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Gersndach Red Alert (Ann Bantoft and Destiny Williams) (92)
No. 44
No. 45
- Whippet
Aust Neut Gr Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall) (80)
No. 46
- Basset Hound
Wellingtess Amazonite (T Speight) (78)
No. 47
- Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Xallira Sunshine N Whiskey (Arcadi Davidson) (73)
No. 48
- Whippet
Aust Ch sFCh Hartzfyrre Song of Ice N Fire JC ET SC (Georgie Roberts) (72)
No. 49
- Basenji
Aust Ch Eurabbie Bin Taharqa (Rosalie Mayo-Ramsay) (70)
No. 50
- Saluki
Aust Ch Neut Ch Itsozi Ulmarras Jewel JC (Lynda Dunn) (68)