Rhodesian Ridgeback Pointscore 2024
This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally
Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2024
The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Caprivi Not My First Rodeo (AI)
(Cheryl Currie)
No. 1
- Aust Ch Caprivi Not My First Rodeo (AI) (Cheryl Currie) (944)
No. 2
- Aust Gr Ch Khanysha Edge Of Darkness (AI) (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly) (671)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Usakose Do The Wild Thing (Mrs S Taylor) (487)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Juzrival Eye Kandy (S Fletcher / L Fletcher & A Barter) (268)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Usakose Only The Best Will Do (M Goldberg) (215)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Cedarrose Mweya Weshato Nyota (Mrs D Sutcliffe) (193)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Khanysha Pheo nix Rising (Miss L McVilly & Mrs B McVilly) (163)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Kusini Pacer Bay (AI) (Brent & Gina Stanyon) (145)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Caprivi Finders Keeps (AI) (Susan Carige) (96)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Otesha Neo (Belinda Newport & Michelle Howell) (95)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Almazart Here I Am (Almazart Kennels) (85)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Drumrigel The Mechanic (Tanya Brooker) (76)
No. 13
- Rijstone Archer at Cedarose (Vicki Page) (63)
No. 14
- Usakose Do Ittome Onemore Time (Mrs S Taylor) (61)
No. 15
- Aust Ch Shakuru Here I Go Again (Rebecca Lamb) (36)
No. 16
- Aust Ch Juzrival Phunk Q Up (Addam Barter & Lee Fletcher) (31)
No. 17
- Cedarrose Kijani Oba Of Ardhi (Sam Mackay / Vicki Page / Denise Sutcliffe) (28)
No. 18
- Aust Ch Amashutu A Star Is Born JC (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly) (27)
No. 19
- Aust Ch Riginal Hurricane (M Goulding / D Blinco) (19)
No. 20
- Aust Ch Chilolo Bm Gold Dust Woman (AI) (Mr A & Mrs S Webster) (12)
No. 21
- Aust Ch Jomeja Angel of Fire (A Gardner) (11)
Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2024
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Gr Ch Khanysha Edge Of Darkness (AI)
(Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
No. 1
- Aust Gr Ch Khanysha Edge Of Darkness (AI) (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly) (368)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Cedarrose Mweya Weshato Nyota (Mrs D Sutcliffe) (343)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Juzrival Eye Kandy (S Fletcher / L Fletcher & A Barter) (268)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Juzrival Phunk Q Up (Addam Barter & Lee Fletcher) (222)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Jomeja Angel of Fire (A Gardner) (204)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Caprivi Not My First Rodeo (AI) (Cheryl Currie) (192)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Lionslea Spellbound (P Batten) (178)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Otesha Neo (Belinda Newport & Michelle Howell) (175)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Khanysha Pheo nix Rising (Miss L McVilly & Mrs B McVilly) (170)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Usakose Only The Best Will Do (M Goldberg) (169)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Adbesare Reflections of Duke (AI) (Sarah Wheatley) (162)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Lionslea Versace On The Floor (AI) (P Batten) (139)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Drumrigel The Mechanic (Tanya Brooker) (137)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Caprivi Praise Be (AI) (Cheryl Currie) (137)
No. 15
- Aust Ch Usakose Do The Wild Thing (Mrs S Taylor) (125)
No. 16
- Aust Ch Riginal Hurricane (M Goulding / D Blinco) (121)
No. 17
- Aust Ch Kuvutia Rains Down In Africa (Jo Thompson) (109)
No. 18
- Aust Ch Kusini Pacer Bay (AI) (Brent & Gina Stanyon) (100)
No. 19
- Aust Ch Caprivi Finders Keeps (AI) (Susan Carige) (90)
No. 20
- Kuvutia Echoes Of Rain (Karen & Gary Sippl) (84)
No. 21
- Rijstone Archer at Cedarose (Vicki Page) (82)
No. 22
- Aust Ch Cedarrose Stand And Deliver (Mrs D Sutcliffe) (81)
No. 23
- Aust Ch Adbesare Pop Your Cork (AI) (Sarah Wheatley) (80)
No. 24
- Aust Ch Almazart Here I Am (Almazart Kennels) (78)
No. 25
- Aust Ch Ballahond Tura Sunlock (AI) (Sandra Bell) (77)
No. 26
- Aust Ch Kuvutia Stunna Superstar (Mrs J Thompson) (76)
No. 27
- Aust Ch Lionslea Champagne Supernova (AI) (P Batten) (72)
No. 28
- Otesha Shakima (M Howell) (72)
No. 29
- Riginal Free My Soul (Stephen Hughes & Shayne Foster) (71)
No. 30
- Riginal Lay Lady Lay (Cheryl Smart) (71)
No. 31
- Aust Ch Lionslea That Sweet Surrender (AI) (Paula Batten) (65)
No. 32
- Adbesare Luck Be a Lady (AI) JC (Sarah Wheatley) (54)
No. 33
- Usakose Do Ittome Onemore Time (Mrs S Taylor) (52)
No. 34
- Otesha Shaniece (M Howell) (52)
No. 35
- Cedarrose Ardhi Spirit (Vicki Page) (48)
No. 36
- Usakose Do You Mind (Mrs S Taylor & Mrs S Toy) (47)
No. 37
- Shelpin A Rythmic Motion (Mrs S Galpin & Miss H Galpin) (44)
No. 38
- Aust Ch Caprivi Halloween Spicyapplpie (Jacqueline Porter) (44)
No. 39
- Aust Ch Kysaridge Aurum Kei (AI) N.SPRD (Helen Mosslar) (42)
No. 40
- Aust Ch Kysaridge Aurum Ector (AI) TK.S RN (J Ward / H Mosslar) (42)
No. 41
- Aust Ch Ingwe Abebi (AI) (Ingwe Kennels) (42)
No. 42
- Amashutu The Force Awakens (A Gardner) (40)
No. 43
- Aust Ch Chilolo Is White Lion Ranger (S & P Gleeson / Miss R Green) (36)
No. 44
- Aust Ch Etosha Anastacia Of The Asgard (Anna Lane) (33)
No. 45
- Valeighunter Harp Of Sheliak (Denise Mitchell) (31)
No. 46
- Rijstone Galaxy Of The Stars (AI) (M & V Stoneham) (26)
No. 47
- Isilwane Past Present Future (Lisa Barrenger) (25)
- Aust Ch Shakuru Here I Go Again (Rebecca Lamb) (25)
No. 48
- Aust Ch Lionslea Twenty Four Karat Magic (Paula Batten) (25)
No. 49
- Aust Ch Cedarrose Vegas Showgirl (Mrs D Sutcliffe & Mrs V Page) (23)
No. 50
- Aust Ch Amashutu A Star Is Born JC (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly) (23)
No. 51
- Isilwane I Am The Future (Lisa Barrenger) (21)
No. 52
- Lovatpride Don't Stop Me Now (Ms A & Ms E Burns-Hutchison) (19)
No. 53
- Aust Ch Ujamaa Aurora (Mrs F Parsons) (18)
- Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher) (18)
No. 54
- Aust Ch Chilolo Bm Gold Dust Woman (AI) (Mr A & Mrs S Webster) (16)
No. 55
- Aust Ch Huntingridge Royal Command (AI) (Mrs D Brennan & Ms S Neame) (16)
No. 56
- Aust Ch Marmatia Simplythebest Mandela (Mrs L Fejer & Mr J Rae & Ms D Hasiuk) (15)
- Aust Ch Homerij Kora Morning Star (AI) (Peter Cattach) (15)
No. 57
- Aust Ch Kuvutia Rhapsody In Rain (Jo Thompson) (15)
No. 58
- Lovatpride I Want To Break Free (Ms E & A Burns-Hutchison) (14)
No. 59
- Valeighunter Rainbow Siege (Mrs D Mitchell & Mrs S Toy) (14)
No. 60
- Aust Ch Rhodolite Cissie (Julie Spittal) (13)
No. 61
- Aust Ch Ujamaa Dark Side Of The Moon (AI) JC (Ms J Lowe) (12)
No. 62
- Aust Ch Matalko Let Her Rip At Kusini (AI) (Ms M Boyle/ Mrs K & Miss J Allan) (12)
No. 63
- Isilwane Back To The Future (Lisa Barrenger) (11)
No. 64
- Otesha Nonhle (Brianna Murphy) (10)
No. 65
- Riginal Blowin In The Wind (Karen Dunn, Ryan Gottke & Dale Blinco) (9)
No. 66
- Bearstaring Princess Pye (Mrs S Ryan / Miss M Howell) (9)
No. 67
- Matalko Honey Bee At Dulini (AI) (Ms S Neame) (8)
No. 68
- Cedarrose Kijani Oba Of Ardhi (Sam Mackay / Vicki Page / Denise Sutcliffe) (7)
No. 69
- Aust Ch Adbesare Whisky Rebellion (AI) (Sarah Wheatley) (7)
- Jomeja Hottentottilaulu (Jessica Southgate / Shangoridge Kennels) (7)
No. 70
- Jahari Pohutakawa at Dulini (Imp NZ) (Ms S Neame) (6)
- Aust Ch Homerij Kora Morning Star (AI) (Peter Cattach) (6)
- Jedazar Tariq Mzambo (M Sung) (6)
No. 71
- Juzrival Poppn Kandy (Addam Barter & Lee Fletcher) (6)
- Odysseyridge Stargirl (Mrs Fran Parsons) (6)
Rising Star National Leaderboard 2024
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Ballahond Loru Blueseas
(Sandra Bell)
No. 1
- Ballahond Loru Blueseas (Sandra Bell) (575)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Caprivi Not My First Rodeo (AI) (Cheryl Currie) (512)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Usakose Only The Best Will Do (M Goldberg) (396)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Juzrival Phunk Q Up (Addam Barter & Lee Fletcher) (315)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Usakose Do The Wild Thing (Mrs S Taylor) (275)
No. 6
- Usakose Do Ittome Onemore Time (Mrs S Taylor) (245)
No. 7
- Juzrival Ripper Rita (Addam Barter and Lee Fletcher) (236)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Lionslea Versace On The Floor (AI) (P Batten) (226)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Riginal Hurricane (M Goulding / D Blinco) (184)
No. 10
- Amashutu The Force Awakens (A Gardner) (150)
No. 11
- Isilwane Back To The Future (Lisa Barrenger) (146)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Cedarrose Stand And Deliver (Mrs D Sutcliffe) (135)
No. 13
- Riginal Lay Lady Lay (Cheryl Smart) (129)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Lionslea Champagne Supernova (AI) (P Batten) (126)
No. 15
- Usakose Lose Control (AI) (Mrs S Taylor) (120)
No. 16
- Juzrival Rave Review (Addam Barter and Lee Fletcher) (113)
No. 17
- Valeighunter Sarabi (Denise Mitchell) (110)
No. 18
- Aust Ch Caprivi Finders Keeps (AI) (Susan Carige) (107)
No. 19
- Isilwane I Am The Future (Lisa Barrenger) (104)
No. 20
- Shakuru Bling Is My Thing (Miss J Lowe) (95)
No. 21
- Lionslea She Has Sass (P Batten) (94)
No. 22
- Rijstone Archer at Cedarose (Vicki Page) (93)
No. 23
- Isilwane Past Present Future (Lisa Barrenger) (91)
No. 24
- Jahari Pohutakawa at Dulini (Imp NZ) (Ms S Neame) (89)
No. 25
- Valeighunter Harp Of Sheliak (Denise Mitchell) (81)
No. 26
- Bearstaring Princess Pye (Mrs S Ryan / Miss M Howell) (80)
No. 27
- Aust Ch Caprivi Halloween Spicyapplpie (Jacqueline Porter) (75)
No. 28
- Usakose Do You Mind (Mrs S Taylor & Mrs S Toy) (66)
No. 29
- Cedarrose Ardhi Spirit (Vicki Page) (65)
No. 30
- Odysseyridge Stargirl (Mrs Fran Parsons) (60)
No. 31
- Jedazar Tariq Mzambo (M Sung) (49)
No. 32
- Ridgylungile Winnifred Ceres (Suzy Rae Ryan) (30)
- Bearstaring The Sky Queen (Suzy Ryan) (30)
No. 33
- Aust Ch Marmatia Simplythebest Mandela (Mrs L Fejer & Mr J Rae & Ms D Hasiuk) (27)
No. 34
- Aust Ch Ujamaa Aurora (Mrs F Parsons) (27)
- Lovatpride Don't Stop Me Now (Ms A & Ms E Burns-Hutchison) (27)
No. 35
- Valeighunter Shenzi (Denise Mitchell) (20)
No. 36
- Almazart I Am What I Am (Almazart Kennels) (20)
No. 37
- Lovatpride I Want To Break Free (Ms E & A Burns-Hutchison) (19)
No. 38
- Shangoridge Riff Raff (Mrs J Southgate) (15)
No. 39
- Juzrival Poppn Kandy (Addam Barter & Lee Fletcher) (14)
- Aust Ch Almazart Here I Am (Almazart Kennels) (14)
- Otesha Shaniece (M Howell) (14)
No. 40
- Cedarrose Kijani Oba Of Ardhi (Sam Mackay / Vicki Page / Denise Sutcliffe) (13)
No. 41
- Riginal Western Stars (Mrs C Smith / Ms D Blinco) (10)
- Otesha Kuda (Michelle Howell) (10)
No. 42
- Azana Ikenna Radar (Mrs A Scurrah) (9)
No. 43
- Riginal Blowin In The Wind (Karen Dunn, Ryan Gottke & Dale Blinco) (7)
No. 44
- Rhodolite Wred Rhode Lad (Ms Julie Spittal) (5)
No. 45
- Azana Ikenna Ramana (Mrs A Scurrah) (2)
- Shangoridge Ravens Lore (Mrs J Southgate) (2)
- Otesha Saran (Michelle Howell) (2)
Neuter Competition 2024 National Leaderboard
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Usakose Dont Mind If I Do
(Mrs Sharron Taylor)
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Usakose Dont Mind If I Do (Mrs Sharron Taylor) (294)
No. 2
- Aust Gr Ch Cedarrose Promises of Injabulo (AI) (D Sutcliffe) (284)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Kuvutia A Star Is Born (AI) (Gary & Karen Sippl) (248)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Neut Ch Kysaridge Gold Aurelia ET JC (Helen Mosslar) (209)
No. 5
- Aust Neut Ch Koruridge The Way Of Water (Imp NZ) (S Hughes, S Foster & D Blinco) (150)
No. 6
- Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Adbesare Cocos Curtain Call (AI) (Sarah Wheatley) (147)
No. 7
- Am Ch Aust Ch Spring Valley’s Free Fall (Samantha Hodges) (119)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Nkalakatha Bennu Kya (Julie Spittal) (43)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Ujamaa Hot Flamingo (Fran Parsons) (7)
Conformation Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Conformation Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred in conformation.
No. 1
- USAKOSE (Mrs Sharron Taylor) (350)
No. 2
- LIONSLEA (P Batten) (240)
No. 3
- CAPRIVI (Cheryl Currie) (231)
No. 4
- JUZRIVAL (A Barter & L Fletcher) (145)
No. 5
- RIGINAL (M Goulding/D Blinco) (131)
No. 6
- CEDARROSE (Vicki Page) (124)
No. 7
- BALLAHOND (Sandra Bell) (80)
No. 8
- KYSARIDGE (Helen Mosslar) (62)
No. 9
- MATALKO (Kay & Jodie Allan / Mandy Boyle) (50)
No. 10
- OTESHA (Michelle Howell) (33)
No. 11
- DRUMRIGEL (Tanya Brooker) (30)
No. 12
- RIJSTONE (M & V Stoneham) (25)
No. 13
- KUSINI (Brent & Gina Stanyon) (23)
No. 14
- ALMAZART (Jana Tolmacheva) (22)
No. 15
- CHILOLO (R Green/E Marshall) (21)
No. 16
- ADBESARE (Sarah Wheatley) (19)
No. 17
- SHAKURU (Rebecca Lamb) (15)
No. 18
- KUVUTIA (Jo Thompson) (9)
No. 19
No. 20
No. 21
Performance Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Performance Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on titles received in performance disciplines (dog sports).
No. 1
- USAKOSE (Mrs Sharron Taylor) (230)
No. 2
- KYSARIDGE (Helen Mosslar) (150)
No. 3
- LIONSLEA (P Batten) (30)