Show Dog of the Year 2016
Top 50 Leaderboard - Non-Sporting Group - Victoria
Points are based on selected Group and In Show wins from any Championship show throughout Australia.
Points awarded are based on the number of entries in the Group or Show.
LEADER - Non-Sporting Group - Victoria
Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever
(Tracey Coyle)
Top 50 Leaderboard - Non-Sporting Group - Victoria
No. 1
- Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (Tracey Coyle) (4579)
No. 2
- British Bulldog
Aust Sup Ch Bullybabe My Frankie Junior (Brendan Bourke) (4088)
No. 3
- Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup/Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (Elshamara Kennels) (3648)
No. 4
No. 5
No. 6
- Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Nasailleen Tabloid Talk (Imp UK) (M Duncan & J Sculac) (1968)
No. 7
- Japanese Spitz
Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Foreign Exchange (IID FIN) (Rebecca Bentley) (1283)
No. 8
- British Bulldog
Aust Ch Janayin Anything U Can Do (AI) (Linda Dempsey & Jeff Jansz) (925)
No. 9
- Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup) (913)
No. 10
No. 11
- Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Starus I Came To Dance (Miss N Tetof & Mr Bradley Broadway) (569)
No. 12
No. 13
- French Bulldog
Aust Sup Ch Avonmist Antoni Gaudi (Craigrossie Kennels) (509)
No. 14
- Keeshond
Aust Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D I & D J Wall) (503)
No. 15
- British Bulldog
Aust Ch Bekaa The Lone Ranger (Bekaa Kennels) (476)
No. 16
- Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Bostonbob Grizzly Gretta (J Semmler) (465)
No. 17
- Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Westpriors Here Comes the Son (Mrs J & Ms C Missen / Mr K/ Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins) (453)
No. 18
- French Bulldog
Ligianni Demoiselle Zoe (AI) (George Bekachvili) (445)
No. 19
- Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Garwey Tin Soldier (Garwey Kennels) (443)
No. 20
- Great Dane
Aust Ch Congistador Turning Heads (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry) (420)
No. 21
- Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Congistador Seize The Day (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry) (401)
No. 22
No. 23
- Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Heaven Sent (Jenni OConnor) (287)
No. 24
No. 25
No. 26
- Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Zazzin Playin With Fire (Zazzin Kennels) (256)
No. 27
- Great Dane
Aust Ch Underane American Gold (AI) (Alisha Watson) (247)
No. 28
- Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Hapipet Mystery Solved RN ADX JDX SDX SPD GD DWDFS HTM.N (Ms Rochelle Manderson) (230)
No. 29
- Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Back To Bug You (Miss Louise Hickie) (223)
No. 30
- Poodle (Standard)
Poodelle The Boy From Oz (Jenny Head/Tom Mangan) (218)
No. 31
- Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Myflair Tango Go Lightly (Mr B G & Mrs P M Barton) (201)
No. 32
- Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Shaun Manning & Philippe Mayorkinos) (200)
No. 33
- Shih Tzu
Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Symarun's Can't Get Burned (Imp CAN) (Y & M Morag) (180)
No. 34
- Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Hapipet AllThatYouDream RN ET (Hapipet Kennels) (155)
No. 35
- Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Whytewood Jacks Journey To Oz (AI) (Dimadal Knls) (149)
No. 36
- Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Garwey Scarlet O'hara (Garwey Kennels) (141)
No. 37
- Great Dane
Aust Ch Congistador Tailor Made (Imp NZ) (F R Clifton) (117)
No. 38
- French Bulldog
LePride Thor God Of Thunder (Goldshyne Kennels) (115)
No. 39
- Dalmatian
Paceaway Zaballero (Jenni Oconnor) (112)
No. 40
- French Bulldog
Aust Ch Bopenny Billi Jean (Mrs Jessamy Morrissey) (105)
No. 41
- French Bulldog
Aust Ch Barjarz About Time (Vicki Scott) (97)
No. 42
- Dalmatian
Aust Ch Audax Hokey Pokey for Almanzor (Imp NZ) (Desley Reid-Orr / Greg Orr / G Butcher) (96)
No. 43
- Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch Beadale Tell No Tales (Ms Rochelle Manderson) (79)
No. 44
- Dalmatian
Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Pearl (AI) (Whytewood Kennels) (75)
No. 45
- Dalmatian
Aust Ch Whytewood Jacks Bella Vista (AI) (Whytewood Kennels) (68)
No. 46
- Poodle (Standard)
Artizan Standing Ovation (Kylie Tatti & J C Ainsworth) (67)
No. 47
- Dalmatian
Aust Ch Jalorca La Copa De La Vida (Carol Brady) (66)
No. 48
No. 49
- Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Zaland TellItLike It Is (Doreen Morgan) (56)
No. 50
- Schipperke
Monterrez Watch This Space (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins) (55)