Show Dog of the Year 2016
Top 50 Leaderboard - Non-Sporting Group - Australia
Points are based on selected Group and In Show wins from any Championship show throughout Australia.
Points awarded are based on the number of entries in the Group or Show.
LEADER - Non-Sporting Group - Australia
Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET
(Katrina L Santas & Brett A Thompson)
Top 50 Leaderboard - Non-Sporting Group - Australia
No. 1
- Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas & Brett A Thompson) (17165)
No. 2
- Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Picardy PS I Love You (Boyd/Foulds) (16227)
No. 3
- Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen All About Me (Amesen Kennels) (12997)
No. 4
No. 5
- Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Rorlyn Working Class Man (R & L Booth) (8284)
No. 6
No. 7
- Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Xpensive Liason (F Darling / G Vernon / R & D Besoff) (6262)
No. 8
- Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (Tracey Coyle) (6114)
No. 9
- Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Creme Puzzle (Amesen Kennels) (5865)
No. 10
- French Bulldog
Aust Sup Ch Shaunuff Banjo Player (Jacqui Shaw) (4642)
No. 11
- Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Picardy Is My Aphrodisiac (Boyd/Foulds) (4563)
No. 12
- British Bulldog
Aust Sup Ch Bullybabe My Frankie Junior (Brendan Bourke) (4088)
No. 13
- Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Westpriors Black Giorgio (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen) (3917)
No. 14
- Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup/Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (Elshamara Kennels) (3711)
No. 15
- Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Alamoana Enchantress (Ritter/Westren) (3696)
No. 16
No. 17
No. 18
- Keeshond
Aust Ch Bargeway Next Edition (Imp UK) (Brad Santas/ Kayla & Julie Kennedy) (3027)
No. 19
- Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Gobsmacker (Miss L M Hickie / R & Y Barter) (3012)
No. 20
- Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Danrith Say My Name (Mr James Bennett) (2952)
No. 21
No. 22
- Keeshond
Aust Sup & Fin Ch Cinereus Polar Ice (Imp FIN) (Tracey Parker) (2746)
No. 23
- Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin) (2600)
No. 24
No. 25
No. 26
No. 27
- Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Nasailleen Tabloid Talk (Imp UK) (M Duncan & J Sculac) (1968)
No. 28
- Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Bouffant Call The Papparazzi (AI) (Deborah Saunders) (1923)
No. 29
- Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Screen Shot (R & D Harbin) (1915)
No. 30
- Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Artizan Vanity Fair (Ms J Ainsworth) (1859)
No. 31
- Japanese Spitz
Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Foreign Exchange (IID FIN) (Rebecca Bentley) (1781)
No. 32
- Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Gr Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis) (1719)
No. 33
- French Bulldog
Aust Ch Theano Lauriot Junior (AI) (T Zapantis & B Simpson) (1699)
No. 34
- Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie) (1548)
No. 35
- French Bulldog
Aust Ch Shaunuff Livin La Vida Loca (Bill Smith & Vicki Shaw) (1426)
No. 36
- Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey) (1405)
No. 37
- Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Troymere El Divo (Henery / Tanner / NottleJustice / Luxton) (1329)
No. 38
- Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths) (1308)
No. 39
- British Bulldog
Aust Sup Ch Bullyack Muskateller (M & B Ackland) (1215)
No. 40
- Great Dane
Aust Ch Congistador Tailor Made (Imp NZ) (F R Clifton) (1175)
No. 41
No. 42
- Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez Star Kingdom (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins) (1033)
No. 43
- Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Hapipet AllThatYouDream RN ET (Hapipet Kennels) (953)
No. 44
No. 45
- British Bulldog
Aust Ch Janayin Anything U Can Do (AI) (Linda Dempsey & Jeff Jansz) (925)
No. 46
- Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup) (913)
No. 47
- Shar Pei
Aust Sup Ch Miniatura Look Down The Lead (Rodney Connelly / Tracey Walker / Jaidyn Walker) (912)
No. 48
No. 49
No. 50
- Shar Pei
Aust Sup Ch Wayatinah Yeoel (R & K Abell / M Batey) (798)