Shar Pei Pointscore 2016
This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally
Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2016
The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Miniatura It Is My Reflection (Rodney J Connelly) (7909)
No. 2
No. 3
- Aust Sup Ch Miniatura Look Down The Lead (Rodney Connelly / Tracey Walker / Jaidyn Walker) (912)
No. 4
- Aust Sup Ch Wayatinah Yeoel (R & K Abell / M Batey) (798)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Miniatura Keeping Up Appearances (Mr Rodney J Connelly) (657)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Tubeez Buttoned Up Suit N Tie (AI) (Rodney & Kim Abell) (337)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Rynkls Hrsnround Inth Sunshine (Darcy Stratford) (253)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Gablehaus HD Chin Ai Te (AI) (T & J Crisp) (126)
No. 9
- Aust Gr Ch Rynkls Peiattention In The Lodge (Lauren Pocklington) (113)
No. 10
- Matgo Gables Yuksi Wangte (AI) (T & J Crisp) (75)
No. 11
- Rynkls Peintedby Kahlo (AI) (Mr Darcy Stratford) (57)
No. 12
- Rynkls Peinted By Tezuka (Mr S Kosse & Ms K Dack) (36)
Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2016
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Miniatura It Is My Reflection (Rodney J Connelly) (355)
No. 2
No. 3
- Aust Sup Ch Wayatinah Yeoel (R & K Abell / M Batey) (274)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Rynkls Hrsnround Inth Sunshine (Darcy Stratford) (272)
No. 5
- Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White) (247)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Gablehaus A HT Shen Mi Te (AI) (T & J Crisp) (175)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Tubeez Buttoned Up Suit N Tie (AI) (Rodney & Kim Abell) (159)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Rynkls Ojo Suki (Kelly Dack & Simon Kosse) (141)
No. 9
- Aust Sup Ch Miniatura Look Down The Lead (Rodney Connelly / Tracey Walker / Jaidyn Walker) (130)
No. 10
- Aust Gr Ch Rynkls Peiattention In The Lodge (Lauren Pocklington) (123)
No. 11
- Silkston Peiatention Tth Boop (AI) (S White / W & J Walloscheck) (111)
No. 12
- Gablehaus AM Chin Mu (AI) (T & J Crisp) (108)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Sharboop Snoop Dogg (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck) (107)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Gablehaus HD Chin Ai Te (AI) (T & J Crisp) (105)
No. 15
- Gablehaus A Ht Jeet Kunido (AI) (M F & B F Loades) (104)
No. 16
- Aust Ch Matgo Ip Man (M F & B F Loades) (101)
No. 17
- Matgo Gables Yuksi Wangte (AI) (T & J Crisp) (100)
No. 18
- Rynkls Luvs Fruit Mynce Pei (AI) (Di Gooding) (99)
No. 19
- Aust Ch Sharboop Viking Warrior (W & J Walloscheck) (92)
No. 20
- Aust Ch Rynkls Sir Boofy (Mr S Kosse & Ms K Dack) (79)
No. 21
- Rynkls Peinted By Tezuka (Mr S Kosse & Ms K Dack) (74)
No. 22
- Aust Ch Gablehaus HD Pei Lung (AI) (T & J Crisp) (70)
No. 23
- Aust Ch Sharboop Flash Gordon (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck) (67)
No. 24
- Peipered Nori Roll (Megan Leane) (64)
No. 25
- Rynkls Pei Me Attention (Di Gooding) (60)
No. 26
- Rynkls Peintedby Kahlo (AI) (Mr Darcy Stratford) (57)
No. 27
- Miniatura A Fasionabl Accesory (Rodney J Connelly) (54)
No. 28
- Aust Ch Ayzsa Relight My Fire (Darcy Stratford) (49)
No. 29
- Aust Ch Eliterolys Two Times A Lady (Rodney & Kim Abell) (40)
No. 30
- Aust Ch Ayzsa Baby I'm Burning (Darcy Stratford) (37)
No. 31
- Aust Ch Rynkls Theponi Rydesagain (Di Gooding) (34)
No. 32
- Aust Ch Royalrolls Dirty Dancer (A Howarth & T Agnew) (30)
No. 33
- Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Stacey White) (28)
No. 34
- Aust Ch Miniatura Keeping Up Appearances (Mr Rodney J Connelly) (26)
No. 35
- Sharboop Black Diamond (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck) (13)
No. 36
- Rynkls Captain James T (AI) (D Gooding & C Thompson) (12)
- Sharboop Master Splinter (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck) (12)
No. 37
- Sharboop My Little Murphy Girl (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck / Miss T Reilly) (9)
No. 38
- Matgo Pretty Aza Picture (AI) (Mrs Monique Born) (7)
No. 39
- Aust Ch Sharboop Living The Dream (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck) (6)
Rising Star National Leaderboard 2016
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
No. 1
- Miniatura A Fasionabl Accesory (Rodney J Connelly) (870)
No. 2
- Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White) (845)
No. 3
- Silkston Peiatention Tth Boop (AI) (S White / W & J Walloscheck) (510)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Tubeez Buttoned Up Suit N Tie (AI) (Rodney & Kim Abell) (355)
No. 5
- Rynkls Peinted By Tezuka (Mr S Kosse & Ms K Dack) (325)
No. 6
- Rynkls Peintedby Kahlo (AI) (Mr Darcy Stratford) (320)
No. 7
- Rynkls Luvs Fruit Mynce Pei (AI) (Di Gooding) (295)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Gablehaus A HT Shen Mi Te (AI) (T & J Crisp) (280)
No. 9
- Peipered Nori Roll (Megan Leane) (235)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Sharboop Snoop Dogg (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck) (205)
No. 11
- Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Stacey White) (200)
No. 12
- Sharboop Dare to Dream (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck) (175)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Sharboop Viking Warrior (W & J Walloscheck) (175)
No. 14
- Sharboop Black Diamond (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck) (150)
No. 15
- Rynkls Pei Me Attention (Di Gooding) (140)
No. 16
- Gablehaus A Ht Jeet Kunido (AI) (M F & B F Loades) (115)
No. 17
- Rynkls Peintedby Ryabushkin (AI) (D Gooding & C Thompson) (85)
No. 18
- Gablehaus AM Chin Mu (AI) (T & J Crisp) (80)
No. 19
- Aust Ch Sharboop Flash Gordon (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck) (65)
No. 20
- Matgo Pretty Aza Picture (AI) (Mrs Monique Born) (55)
No. 21
- Matgo Gables Yuksi Wangte (AI) (T & J Crisp) (40)
No. 22
- Aust Ch Matgo Ip Man (M F & B F Loades) (35)
No. 23
- Aust Ch Manchouria Sugar Shorts (AI) (C Curtis) (20)
No. 24
- Sharboop Master Splinter (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck) (15)
- Aust Ch Gablehaus AHT Shen Mi Te (Mr T J & Mrs J Crisp) (15)
No. 25
- Aust Ch Sharboop Living The Dream (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck) (10)
No. 26
- Sharboop My Little Murphy Girl (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck / Miss T Reilly) (5)
- Rynkls Captain James T (AI) (D Gooding & C Thompson) (5)
Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
No. 1
- Aust Ch Gablehaus LM Cha Shui (AI) (T & J Crisp) (155)
No. 2
- Aust Neut Ch Titanwrollie Scrapy (Ms K Dack) (105)
Advance® Breeder of the Year 2016 leaderboard
The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.
No. 1
- MINIATURA (Rodney J Connelly) (575)
No. 2
- SHARBOOP (Wally & Jacqui Walloscheck) (153)
No. 3
- WAYATINAH (Mrs Marilyn Batey) (95)
No. 4
- TUBEEZ (R and K Abell) (80)
No. 5
- GABLEHAUS (T J & J Crisp) (55)
No. 6
- RYNKLS (D C Gooding & C N Thompson) (41)
No. 7
- MATGO (Matgo) (10)
No. 8
- SILKSTON (Stacey White) (3)