Poodle (Miniature) Pointscore 2016
This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally
Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2016
The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
No. 1
- Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Westpriors Black Giorgio (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen) (3917)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Danrith Say My Name (Mr James Bennett) (2952)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Kateisha on the Same Paige (Imp NZ) (K J & P Hopkins) (540)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Westpriors Here Comes the Son (Mrs J & Ms C Missen / Mr K/ Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins) (474)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Myflair Tango Go Lightly (Mr B G & Mrs P M Barton) (201)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Jenuin Queen Ofthrones RN (Anne Copeland) (187)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Myflair Voo Doo Devil In Black (B G & P M Barton) (105)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Jenuin Midnight Inblack (Mrs D Krueger & Mrs J Sculac) (99)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Jenuin Black Fantasia (Darelle Krueger) (42)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Byanda Black Diamond (Shiralee Coombes) (30)
Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2016
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
No. 1
- Aust Ch Danrith Say My Name (Mr James Bennett) (361)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Myflair Just About Me (B G & P M Barton) (329)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Byanda Black Diamond (Shiralee Coombes) (298)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Jenuin Midnight Inblack (Mrs D Krueger & Mrs J Sculac) (189)
No. 5
- Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Westpriors Black Giorgio (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen) (152)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Myflair White Moonshine Lady (Mrs S Coombes) (151)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Bienaime Kaptain Jak Sparow (S & L Darling) (124)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Myflair Voo Doo Devil In Black (B G & P M Barton) (111)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Crosswynds Diamonds Areforever (M Goodfellow & T Hood) (105)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Westpriors Here Comes the Son (Mrs J & Ms C Missen / Mr K/ Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins) (102)
No. 11
- Rokshani Oops I Did It Again (Anne Copeland) (98)
No. 12
- Jenuin Essence Of Midnight (Mrs J Sculac) (83)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Myflair Tangos White Delight (May Wong) (78)
No. 14
- Loana Scandalous Capone (Michelle Russo) (75)
No. 15
- Aust Ch Myflair Black Devil Inthe Night (Mr & Mrs P M Barton) (69)
No. 16
- Aust Ch Pudelian Each Way Bet (Mrs A E M Howell) (66)
No. 17
- Aust Ch Bienaime Lil Divine Diva (P Morgan) (64)
No. 18
- Aust Ch Jenuin Queen Ofthrones RN (Anne Copeland) (56)
No. 19
- Aust Ch Kateisha on the Same Paige (Imp NZ) (K J & P Hopkins) (54)
No. 20
- Jeabo La De Dah Black No Sugar (Jeanette Thompson) (52)
No. 21
- Jeabo Ta Da All About Archie (Jeanette Thompson) (44)
No. 22
- Aust Ch Myflair Best of Both Worlds (Margret Barton) (42)
No. 23
- Myflair Just A Dream (B G & P M Barton) (33)
No. 24
- Pudelicious Mocha Sensation (Susie Kearnes) (30)
No. 25
- Myflair Voo Doo Devils Child (Mrs AEM Howell) (26)
No. 26
- Aust Ch Jenuin Black Fantasia (Darelle Krueger) (21)
No. 27
- Aust Ch Myflair Tango Go Lightly (Mr B G & Mrs P M Barton) (16)
No. 28
- Aust Ch Bienaime Glorfindel (S & L Darling) (8)
No. 29
- Morpaudl Miz Tik Dancer (P Morgan) (6)
- Morpaudl Dezigned N Zilva (P Morgan) (6)
- Aust Ch Bienaime Cest La Vie (S & L Darling) (6)
Rising Star National Leaderboard 2016
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
No. 1
- Aust Ch Jenuin Midnight Inblack (Mrs D Krueger & Mrs J Sculac) (360)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Myflair Just About Me (B G & P M Barton) (275)
No. 3
- Rokshani Oops I Did It Again (Anne Copeland) (250)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Myflair White Moonshine Lady (Mrs S Coombes) (220)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Myflair Voo Doo Devil In Black (B G & P M Barton) (185)
No. 6
- Jenuin Essence Of Midnight (Mrs J Sculac) (175)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Bienaime Kaptain Jak Sparow (S & L Darling) (175)
No. 8
- Loana Scandalous Capone (Michelle Russo) (165)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Myflair Black Devil Inthe Night (Mr & Mrs P M Barton) (105)
No. 10
- Myflair Voo Doo Devils Child (Mrs AEM Howell) (105)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Crosswynds Diamonds Areforever (M Goodfellow & T Hood) (100)
No. 12
- Jeabo Ta Da All About Archie (Jeanette Thompson) (90)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Pudelian Each Way Bet (Mrs A E M Howell) (85)
No. 14
- Coifico Cosa Nostra (D Johnston & J Edwards) (70)
No. 15
- Jeabo La De Dah Black No Sugar (Jeanette Thompson) (70)
No. 16
- Aust Ch Myflair Tangos White Delight (May Wong) (65)
No. 17
- Pudelicious Krismas Spirit (Susie Kearnes) (50)
No. 18
- Jeabo Licorice Twist (Dianne Hodgetts) (45)
No. 19
- Bienaime Lil Silver Arrow (S & L Darling) (25)
- Myflair Just A Dream (B G & P M Barton) (25)
- Morpaudl Dezigned N Zilva (P Morgan) (25)
No. 20
- Ziada Dangeous Desire (Miss D M Craig) (20)
No. 21
- Morpaudl Miz Tik Dancer (P Morgan) (15)
No. 22
- Jeabo Leather N Lace (Jeanette Thompson) (10)
Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust & Neut Ch Bienaime Viva Las Vegas
(S & L Darling)
No. 1
- Aust & Neut Ch Bienaime Viva Las Vegas (S & L Darling) (260)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Autumn Kiki of Whitout (Imp NZ) (Susie Kearnes) (60)
Advance® Breeder of the Year 2016 leaderboard
The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.
No. 1
- WESTPRIORS (J & C Missen) (335)
No. 2
- DANRITH (Mr James Bennett) (188)
No. 3
- BIENAIME (S & L Darling) (75)
No. 4
- MYFLAIR (P M Barton) (70)