Kalbar Show Society (QLD)
Date of Show : 21-Jun-2019 (Friday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD) (Total Entry : 321)
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Gunnin' for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Boxer
Aust Ch Kesdar Some Kinda Wonderful (Andrew Morrow)
Baby in Show: Gordon Setter
Latchmere Awaken Thedragon (Karen Gay)
Minor in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Coach in Hand (AI) (Ms F E L Darling)
Puppy in Show: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Meralla Chanell Gabriella (Bill & Denise Smith)
Intermediate in Show: British Bulldog
Mattbridge Painted Patch (Imp NZ) (A Rutherford & T Cumner)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Sassy Rose (Miss Eloise Head)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Schipperke
Tanzapaw Classic Example (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Poochiekoo Giorgio Armani (Amanda Thompson)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD) (Group Entry : 67)
Aust Ch Paceaway Dance with Destiny (Ms F E L Darling)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Jonjas Novak AtPaceaway (Ms F E L Darling)
Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Reign Ov Glory (Jill Marks)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust & Neut Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Quinvale Champagne Cocktail (Debbie Jacques/ B Burrows)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kahleyvale Rebel Heart (Carol Yates)
Minor of Breed: Blacktree Tangled Up In Blue (A J Kleinitz)
Puppy of Breed: Kahleyvale Transcendence (Carol Yates)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Poochiekoo Giorgio Armani (Amanda Thompson)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Reign Ov Glory (Jill Marks)
Baby of Breed: Oakway Flame Ov Gold (Jill Marks)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)
Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch/ CIB Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Red Arrow (Mrs D A Jacques)
Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jonjas Novak AtPaceaway (Ms F E L Darling)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Dance with Destiny (Ms F E L Darling)
Miniature Pinscher
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Faibel The Showman (Mrs K Jennings)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears (Alicia & Chloe Keast)
Pug
Baby of Breed: Pickapug Aimees legacy (Mrs B Sorenson)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tyju Gypsy Rover (Miss M Lines)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD) (Group Entry : 27)
Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Kiatasee Time Zone (M F Lee)
Minor in Group: Australian Terrier
Cumalong Pride In Lilly (Peter Briggs & Sharon Briggs)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staffwild Uptown Funk (K Gordon)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cumalong Pride In Lilly (Peter Briggs & Sharon Briggs)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Taufield Our Good Forturne (Peter & Sharon Briggs)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Cumalong Waggs The Dog (Peter and Sharon Briggs)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Harbec Part Of The Puzzle (C J Thompson)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Scout (Maxine Lee)
Baby of Breed: Kiatasee Time Zone (M F Lee)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Stilwater Jackospades (Mis K Jennings)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD) (Group Entry : 32)
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Gunnin' for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
Baby in Group: Gordon Setter
Latchmere Awaken Thedragon (Karen Gay)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Gunnin' for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Pull The Strings (Geoff Kill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Spezia Memories Of You (Jennifer Robb)
Baby of Breed: Spezia Waltz of the Flowers (Jennifer Robb)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Flamenco Dancer (Heather Reynolds)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tealpoint ExcaliburTheMagician ET CA (Heather Reynolds)
Gordon Setter
Baby of Breed: Latchmere Awaken Thedragon (Karen Gay)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gamecall Rhythm Of The Waves RN (Ms K Kettleton)
Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Driftway Rhythm of the Rain (Guy Spagnolo & Sandra Luchterhand)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Trade Mark (Guy Spagnolo)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Silberweis Take N It Ezy (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Walkn Th Big League (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis In The Ivy League (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Janelle Mannell (QLD) (Group Entry : 45)
Aust Ch Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (Chloe Keast)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Chilolo Chn Cool Joe Cool (Miss R Green)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Calahorra Ava Gardner (Jacky Harnett)
Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (Chloe Keast)
Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Illusion (M L Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Designs JC (M L Davis)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Oh Whatdidiget (J & T McDonald)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Ava Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dakley Athena (D Cross)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Franz Joseph (D Cross)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)
Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Wiry Rumour Has It (AI) (J & T McDonald)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry The Boss (J & T McDonald)
Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bayan Vintage Valentino (D C & C A McGreevy)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Hagan Roger (J A & S W Donaldson / C Gorman)
Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari Forever In A Day (Ms J Inglis/ Miss M Verrall)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chilolo Chn Cool Joe Cool (Miss R Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chilolo CHN Cool Samara (Julie David)
Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Naadirah Anousha Del Rey (AI) (D T Bowman)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Naadirah Lulu Al Shideh (Ms R Jewels)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD) (Group Entry : 63)
Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Waykrest Show Time (Wayne Carter)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Highclere Gone With The Wind (Cecilie Kemp)
Aust Bred in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Narbrisse Miss Congeniality HT (C & A Mitchell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Kelpie
Neut Ch Dual Ch (RO) Aprilraine Limelight Dancer CDX RAE (Mr A & Mrs L Kettleton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Neut Gr Ch Mirribandi Viceroy Odin PT (R & S Hansen)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waykrest Mirror Magic (Waykrest kennels)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Waykrest Cutting Edge (Wayne Carter)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Lever Action (Wayne Carter)
Baby of Breed: Waykrest Show Time (Wayne Carter)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Wayne Carter)
Australian Kelpie
Minor of Breed: Kinjarra Jezzabell (Mr B Bowles & Miss R McGill)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Dual Ch (RO) Aprilraine Limelight Dancer CDX RAE (Mr A & Mrs L Kettleton)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kytui Warrior Princess (A Lally)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wlkabout Dazzling Blu Eyes RN (Ms A Lally)
Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cumbydene Lady Barbara (Cathy Buckley)
Baby of Breed: Karte Mighty Redman (Cathy Buckley)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Mazikeen (J Glenn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Hadrian JC (Kathryn Winton)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Shampagne On Ice (AI) ET HSAs (Mrs K Winton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Mirribandi Viceroy Odin PT (R & S Hansen)
Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Trucharm Presidential Affair (S & K Leslie)
Baby of Breed: Nakiva Denali Dreams (B & S Granzin)
Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Miss Congeniality HT (C & A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cacharel Over The Limit (C & A Mitchell)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fairenvy DeanAmbrose N Silva (Angela Sime)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Highclere Gone With The Wind (Cecilie Kemp)
Baby of Breed: Fairenvy Boss N Hug Connection (Angela Sime)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caleebra Captain America (AI) (N Naismith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Cockatoopark Cozi Up To Me (B Bowles & R McGill)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rimini Memphis Belle (Bernadette Lines)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Cuuchin Black Sambucca (Joyce Wheeler & Nikki Van De Walle)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Antudor Colorme King Benson (S Kilby)
Minor of Breed: Inklinfere Inconceivable (Nikki Van der Walle)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD) (Group Entry : 39)
Aust Ch Kesdar Some Kinda Wonderful (Andrew Morrow)
Runner Up in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Blackline Grand Design (P Talvinen)
Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Waterlea Stormy Weather at Salieri (Imp NZ) (M & V Yates / W Mills)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Rayz A Riot (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Open in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & NZ Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Sassy Rose (Miss Eloise Head)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Neut Gr Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Iglignaq King of the Swing (C Fowler-Lock)
Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Imagin Tequilia Sunrise (Imp NZ) (A Wilkinson & R Gadsdon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Gr Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)
Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Some Kinda Wonderful (Andrew Morrow)
Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Stennaroo Baines All Rounder (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
Res Bitch CC: Stennaroo Top Notch Show Off (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
Baby of Breed: Waterlea Stormy Weather at Salieri (Imp NZ) (M & V Yates / W Mills)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Rayz A Riot (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blackline Grand Design (P Talvinen)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Babetal Long Time Coming (AI) (Caroline & Eddie Lindenberg)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Sassy Rose (Miss Eloise Head)
Siberian Husky
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mydnytblue Coopers Hazzards (AI) (Brandon Dodd & Michelle Hutchings)
St Bernard
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan Olena Pure Vengence (Draycan Kennels)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Janelle Mannell (QLD) (Group Entry : 48)
Mattbridge Painted Patch (Imp NZ) (A Rutherford & T Cumner)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Coach in Hand (AI) (Ms F E L Darling)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Drumsara Matter Of Trust (Michelle Stewart)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Meralla Chanell Gabriella (Bill & Denise Smith)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Kahnhond Special Edition (Jane Faulkner)
Open in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Gaston De Infinitum Taurus (Imp PORTUGAL) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch Pandec Free Spirit (Tania McAlister)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Neut Ch Daesdaemar Wildest Dreams (Tracy Gaff)
Boston Terrier
Baby of Breed: Drumsara Matter Of Trust (Michelle Stewart)
Puppy of Breed: Kellkode Piping Hot (Michelle Stewart)
British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mattbridge Painted Patch (Imp NZ) (A Rutherford & T Cumner)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mattbridge The Avenger (Imp NZ) (T Cumner)
Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Malaboo Oriental Treasure (J & T Cumner)
Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Coach in Hand (AI) (Ms F E L Darling)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Coach Master (AI) (Fran Darling)
French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Meralla Chanell Gabriella (Bill & Denise Smith)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Joerana Reach For The Stars (Ms Gaylene King)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gaston De Infinitum Taurus (Imp PORTUGAL) (Bill & Denise Smith)
German Spitz (Mittel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Gemma's Delight (S Heath/ J & M Fields)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jonja's Tudor king (Imp NZ) (Jane Faulkner)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Belzbentley Midnight Express (Tracy Gaff)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Daesdaemar Wildest Dreams (Tracy Gaff)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Special Edition (Jane Faulkner)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Darellsig You Got The Power (J Wakefield)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adithe Cilla Black (Miss J A McRobie)
Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Exmoor Raven Magic (Imp NZ) (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Baby of Breed: Tanzapaw Classic Example (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Free Spirit (Tania McAlister)
Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bashay Under The Tuscan Sun (L M Neale)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Knightshar Bringing Sexy Back (L M Neale)