Greyhound Show Results
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Greyhound (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.
11-Aug-2024 (Sunday)
General Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Jean Hargraves (TAS)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Owl Fin (Margaret Dart)
General Specials : Dr George Koutsantonis (WA) Group Specials : Mrs Catherine Storrs (WA)
Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Owl Fin (Margaret Dart)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Owl Fin (Margaret Dart)
NEUTER BOB, Best NEUTER Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Owl Fin (Margaret Dart)
4-Aug-2024 (Sunday)
Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Sue Cameron-Codognotto (VIC)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Ice Queen (Mrs Alice Ferguson)
General Specials : Mr S Sim (Phillipines) Group Specials : Mr A Ilagan (Philippines)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Owl Fin (Margaret Dart)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Owl Fin (Margaret Dart)
3-Aug-2024 (Saturday)
Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)
Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Neut Ch Jet Splash (J Ramsay)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Jet Splash (J Ramsay)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jet Splash (J Ramsay)
Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Rosemary Weaver (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mrs Rosemary Weaver (New Zealand)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Kanati Ice Queen (Mrs Alice Ferguson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Xilone La Vie En Rose (Norman Ironside and Kris Coralluzzo)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Ice Queen (Mrs Alice Ferguson)
Castlemaine & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Jan Brownlie (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mr Chris Graham (New Zealand)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Kanati Ice Queen (Mrs Alice Ferguson)
Minor in Group: Xilone La Vie En Rose (Norman Ironside and Kris Coralluzzo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Xilone La Vie En Rose (Norman Ironside and Kris Coralluzzo)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Ice Queen (Mrs Alice Ferguson)
General Specials : Ms Nikki Chou Yu Ting (Singapore) Group Specials : Mr Chua Ming Kok (Singapore)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Owl Fin (Margaret Dart)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Owl Fin (Margaret Dart)
2-Aug-2024 (Friday)
Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Chris Graham (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Ice Queen (Mrs Alice Ferguson)
Castlemaine & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mr John Bryson (NSW)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Ice Queen (Mrs Alice Ferguson)
1-Aug-2024 (Thursday)
General Specials : Mr John Bryson (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Jan Brownlie (New Zealand)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Kanati Ice Queen (Mrs Alice Ferguson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Ice Queen (Mrs Alice Ferguson)
28-Jul-2024 (Sunday)
Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Ivan Theodor Cary (Thailand) Group Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Jet Splash (J Ramsay)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jet Splash (J Ramsay)
Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)
Group Specials : Mr Ivan Theodor Cary (Thailand)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Jet Splash (J Ramsay)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jet Splash (J Ramsay)
27-Jul-2024 (Saturday)
All Breeds Dog Club of WA (AM Show) (WA)
General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Owl Fin (Margaret Dart)
All Breeds Dog Club of WA (PM Show) (WA)
General Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Lois Richter (SA)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Owl Fin (Margaret Dart)
Heidelberg & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Coombs (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Tania Kirkland (VIC)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Xilone La Vie En Rose (Norman Ironside and Kris Coralluzzo)
26-Jul-2024 (Friday)
Dogs Victoria KCC Park 'Friends of the Park' Facility Shows (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Simon Briggs (VIC)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Xilone La Vie En Rose (Norman Ironside and Kris Coralluzzo)
Dogs Victoria KCC Park 'Friends of the Park' Facility Shows (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)
Minor in Group: Xilone La Vie En Rose (Norman Ironside and Kris Coralluzzo)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Xilone La Vie En Rose (Norman Ironside and Kris Coralluzzo)
21-Jul-2024 (Sunday)
Casey All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Tania Kirkland (VIC) Group Specials : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Gr Ch Xilone Enter The Tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Xilone Enter The Tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Xilone La Vie En Rose (Norman Ironside and Kris Coralluzzo)
20-Jul-2024 (Saturday)
Caulfield & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Brett Farrell (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Xilone La Vie En Rose (Norman Ironside and Kris Coralluzzo)
13-Jul-2024 (Saturday)
Metropolitan Canine Association Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Paul Britza (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Xilone La Vie En Rose (Norman Ironside and Kris Coralluzzo)
Bungendore & Palerang Dist ABKC (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (VIC)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jet Splash (J Ramsay)
Bungendore & Palerang Dist ABKC (PM Group Shows) (NSW)
Group Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Jet Splash (J Ramsay)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jet Splash (J Ramsay)
12-Jul-2024 (Friday)
Bungendore & Palerang Dist ABKC (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Jet Splash (J Ramsay)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jet Splash (J Ramsay)
6-Jul-2024 (Saturday)
General Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Mark Clarke (VIC)
23-Jun-2024 (Sunday)
Dogs West Celebration of the Best Fundraiser (AM Show) (WA)
General Specials : Mr Hugh Gent (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Storm Magic (Ms Justine Boreham)
Dogs West Celebration of the Best Fundraiser (PM Show) (WA)
General Specials : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Storm Magic (Ms Justine Boreham)
16-Jun-2024 (Sunday)
Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM Group Show) (ACT)
Group Specials : Mrs Sandy Irlam (NT)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Jet Splash (J Ramsay)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jet Splash (J Ramsay)
Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (ACT)
General Specials : Mrs Sandy Irlam (NT) Group Specials : Mrs Dayna Johnston (NSW)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Jet Splash (J Ramsay)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jet Splash (J Ramsay)
15-Jun-2024 (Saturday)
Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (ACT)
General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Pauline F Barclay (VIC)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Jet Splash (J Ramsay)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jet Splash (J Ramsay)
Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM Group Show) (ACT)
Group Specials : Mrs Marilyn Morphet (QLD)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Jet Splash (J Ramsay)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jet Splash (J Ramsay)
Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc - A2O (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
14-Jun-2024 (Friday)
Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (SA)
General Specials : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Cathy Scotton (VIC)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
10-Jun-2024 (Monday)
ACT Ladies Kennel Club (PM Group Show) (ACT)
Group Specials : Mrs Sally Baxter (WA)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Jet Splash (J Ramsay)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jet Splash (J Ramsay)
Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (ACT)
General Specials : Mrs Sally Baxter (WA) Group Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)
Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Neut Ch Jet Splash (J Ramsay)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Jet Splash (J Ramsay)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jet Splash (J Ramsay)
9-Jun-2024 (Sunday)
ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM Show) (ACT)
General Specials : Mr James Beckett (NT) Group Specials : Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jet Splash (J Ramsay)
Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Group Show) (ACT)
Group Specials : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jet Splash (J Ramsay)
8-Jun-2024 (Saturday)
ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM Show) (ACT)
General Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT) Group Specials : Mr James Beckett (NT)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jet Splash (J Ramsay)
Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Group Show) (ACT)
Group Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jet Splash (J Ramsay)
Yuggera Canine Club (FCI Show) (QLD)
General Specials : Mr L Heinesche (Luxembourg) Group Specials : Jorge Nallem (Uraguay)
2-Jun-2024 (Sunday)
General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Sandy Irlam (NT)
Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Kanati Storm Magic (Ms Justine Boreham)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Storm Magic (Ms Justine Boreham)
1-Jun-2024 (Saturday)
Canine Fund Raisers (AM Show) (WA)
General Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Spargo (WA)
Group 3rd: Aust Ch Kanati Storm Magic (Ms Justine Boreham)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Storm Magic (Ms Justine Boreham)
Canine Fund Raisers (PM Show) (WA)
General Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)
Group 4th: Aust Ch Kanati Storm Magic (Ms Justine Boreham)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Storm Magic (Ms Justine Boreham)
26-May-2024 (Sunday)
General Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Anne Meyn (NSW)
Minor in Show: Xilone La Vie En Rose (Norman Ironside and Kris Coralluzzo)
Intermediate in Show: Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
Best in Group & Minor in Group: Xilone La Vie En Rose (Norman Ironside and Kris Coralluzzo)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Xilone La Vie En Rose (Norman Ironside and Kris Coralluzzo)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
19-May-2024 (Sunday)
Werribee Barwon Canine Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW) Group Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)Minor in Group: Xilone La Vie En Rose (Norman Ironside and Kris Coralluzzo)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Xilone La Vie En Rose (Norman Ironside and Kris Coralluzzo)