Merbein Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)
Date of Show : 29-Apr-2022 (Friday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Lee Parker (VIC) (Total Entry : 363)
Aust Sup Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
Runner Up in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Knls/ S Rattle/T Sproule/M Reichmuth)
Baby in Show: Pug
Triseter Mopsi Sassy (Triseter Kennels)
Minor in Show: Dalmatian
Bangor Pretty In Pink (Tina Wells)
Puppy in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Anvilhart Me Myself And I (Anvilhart Kennels)
Junior in Show: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Rushmere Joy To The World (Williams & Lay)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Rimini Divine Design (B K Turner)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Neut Ch / Aust Sup Ch Sharndah Jaggers Edge (Kerry Mc Kay)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Ms Linda Buckley (ACT) (Group Entry : 88)
C.I.B & Aust Sup Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)
Runner Up in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)
Baby in Group: Pug
Triseter Mopsi Sassy (Triseter Kennels)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Papco Simply Elegant (R Hawkins)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Amaloogra Lots of Luv n Kisses (Leonie McRae)
Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Sailoz Designed To Shine (Ms R Hawkins & Ms K Lewis)
Aust Bred in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Chinkira Striking Sunset (Pugmate Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Ch Jayjess The Wizard of Oz (Gervase Teakel)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Havanese
Aust Neut Ch Ananda Dont Funk With My Heart (Louiza Anderson)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kqrac The Ring Of Steel (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Eireannmada Carousel (Greg Browne)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Reuben James (Greg Browne)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fayrelyn Just Quinn (Mrs F M Snell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Rayvale Naughty Little Thing RA TKs (Jennifer Clancey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN TKs (Jennifer Clancey)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Caliya Ruby Tuesday (Caitlyn Bull)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caddarra South Of The Border (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Fairsky Dci Jane Tennison (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Helga Hufflepuff (S Stewart)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Troubadour Holly Golightly (Sally Stewart)
Havanese
Dog CC: Aust Ch Ananda Skyfull ov Stars (Anne Lay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Ananda Dont Funk With My Heart (Louiza Anderson)
Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Yori Tsuyoku (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alwood Muridayo (Alwood Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Insentibu (Alwood Kennels)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Minapeke Third Time Lucky (Gloria Cincotta)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Minapeke IMA Single Girl (Mrs G Cincotta)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Designed To Shine (Ms R Hawkins & Ms K Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Papco Simply Elegant (R Hawkins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ch Jayjess The Wizard of Oz (Gervase Teakel)
Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chinkira Striking Sunset (Pugmate Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pugmate Princess Leia (Pugmate Kennels)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: C.I.B & Aust Sup Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)
Baby of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Sassy (Triseter Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Amaloogra Lots of Luv n Kisses (Leonie McRae)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Roxy (Triseter Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Rafa (Triseter Kennels)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Ms Linda Buckley (ACT) (Group Entry : 36)
Aust Ch Anvilhart Can Hardly Wait (Anvilhart Kennels)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Anvilhart My Bro The Gigolo (Anvilhart Kennels)
Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Devnik Clever Clover (Linda Elson)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Chaswyck Pradas Dream (AI) (Ms Sandra Worsley)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Anvilhart Cant You See My Halo (Anvilhart Staffords)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Anvilhart Ooh La La (Mollie Hartnett)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Glenbogle Better Be Quick ET (Carole Denehey)
American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jacksonhills WinningTicket (Ms D J Heath & Mrs T L Wells)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kahedi Kiss N Run (Kerrie Lee)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch MittleSista Sweet n Sassy (AI) (Molly J Ford)
Baby of Breed: Galtamac Ocean Magic (AI) (Molly J Ford)
Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Cowboy Dreams (Carole Denehey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chanpema Baby Spice (Chanpema Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Roll Of The Dice (Carole Denehey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Glenbogle Better Be Quick ET (Carole Denehey)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenpark Unbelievable Moment (Mr G Perks)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chaswyck Pradas Dream (AI) (Ms Sandra Worsley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Days Of Thunder (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Can Hardly Wait (Anvilhart Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Cant You See My Halo (Anvilhart Staffords)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart My Bro The Gigolo (Anvilhart Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Anvilhart Ooh La La (Mollie Hartnett)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wingrove Enchantress (Nickola Ramsey)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Avalonwsties Adorable Angus (Linda Elson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Devnik Beautiful Bonnie (Linda Elson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Devnik Clever Clover (Linda Elson)
Baby of Breed: Devnik This Is Aisla (Priscilla Devon)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC) (Group Entry : 47)
Aust Sup & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Knls/ S Rattle/T Sproule/M Reichmuth)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust ch Eirean time after thyme (AI) (Jayne Stewart)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Truespring U Got It Flaunt It (R Hartnett)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Anvilhart Me Myself And I (Anvilhart Kennels)
Junior in Group: Gordon Setter
Settmore Lets Play Baby (Mr J Moore & Miss K Orr)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Devinelea Jive Talking (B & R van Maanen)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Carohn Total Genius (Janelle Beaumont)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (R Hartnett/ V McPhee)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Me Myself And I (Anvilhart Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Royal Choice (R Hartnett)
Baby of Breed: Truespring U Got It Flaunt It (R Hartnett)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Knls/ S Rattle/T Sproule/M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst All About The Money (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Heiderst No Way Home (Heiderst Kennels)
Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav Wicked Ways RN (Tanya Martyn)
Res Dog CC: Serasigold Kissed by Yasi (Donna Ryan)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Camuka a Summers Night (Donna Ryan)
Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Settmore Lets Play Baby (Mr J Moore & Miss K Orr)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sambaridge Southern Jim (D Stewart & S Bassett)
Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust ch Eirean time after thyme (AI) (Jayne Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean Waiting For Me (AI) (Mr L & Mrs A M Hearn)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Kissin OnThe Phone (Greg Browne)
Baby of Breed: Eireannmada Midas Touch (Greg Browne)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Australian Idol (AI) (Bev Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Devinelea Stares and Whispers (AI) (B & R van Maanen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Devinelea Jive Talking (B & R van Maanen)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Angel Eyes (AI) (M Hartnett & Ghostwind Knls)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA) (Group Entry : 37)
Aust Ch Almanzor Wind Me Up Watchme Go (AI) (Kestrel Orr)
Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Boskahun Rock The Night Away (AI) (Noel McLaren & Glen Murphy)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Boarbadger The Chandelier Fell (R & D Squires)
Minor in Group: Saluki
Tiana something special (Sue Perkins)
Puppy in Group: Greyhound
Aust Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Idylewins Wanda At Rimzan (Mr R & Mrs D Squires)
Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Morgan Le Fay (Miss Stephanie Davey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Iluvataar (Adam Druce)
Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Wind Me Up Watchme Go (AI) (Kestrel Orr)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Almanzor How You Like Me Now (AI) (Kestrel Orr)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Breaking Hearts (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Follow Me To Tempation (Carolyn Mibus)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah Heaven Sent (Mrs L Flower/Mrs J Ireland & Mrs C Mibus)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rimzan Dixie Chick (Mr R & Mrs D Squires)
Baby of Breed: Boarbadger The Chandelier Fell (R & D Squires)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Rock The Night Away (AI) (Noel McLaren & Glen Murphy)
Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Idylewins Wanda At Rimzan (Mr R & Mrs D Squires)
Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Colour Me Pretty (Ms T L Edwards)
Saluki
Minor of Breed: Tiana something special (Sue Perkins)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC) (Group Entry : 63)
Am & Aust Ch Bowmaker Wizard Of Oz (Imp USA) (Ian Truswell & Collin Tenney)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Kintzel No Stopping Me (G & S Kerr)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Vanharley Dayna Made Me Do It (Vicki McGinty & Deb Colson)
Puppy in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Fantasia (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Intermediate in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Beljekali Harvest Moon (L Pratt / C & J Fynmore)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Rimini Divine Design (B K Turner)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Neut Ch / Aust Sup Ch Sharndah Jaggers Edge (Kerry Mc Kay)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Follow His Footsteps (AI) (Ellagant Kennels)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Harvest Moon (L Pratt / C & J Fynmore)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Deitmahr Wesleysnipes (Janine Connolly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Nakiva Prairie Dreaming (Paula Wachtel)
Baby of Breed: Tyannashan Wendellen Ccasellen (Janine Connolly)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Wonaka Wizard Of Salem At Tookurra (Paula Wachtel)
Minor of Breed: Wynnlake Outback Treasure (AI) (Mrs J James & Ms C Thompson)
Puppy of Breed: Ccasellen Briali Black Velvet (Janine Connolly)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kerrybrent Lady in Black (Imp NZ) (Janine Connolly)
Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Burdekin Boys Do Fall In Love (Glenda Grant)
Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kiehtova Charlie’s Angel Charly (A & C Woollard / C Johnson)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bronacre Indian Summer Knight (AI) (Vicki McGinty/ Edwina & Peter Neale)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lordavo Royal Commander RN (Kathleen Raven)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Vanharley Dayna Made Me Do It (Vicki McGinty & Deb Colson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Roxamburg Reaper (R Bentley)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Fantasia (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Baby of Breed: Perfu That Darn Cat (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Bowmaker Wizard Of Oz (Imp USA) (Ian Truswell & Collin Tenney)
Shetland Sheepdog
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: LochWind Not For Turning (Brian & Stephen Pratt - Shields)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Rimini Divine Design (B K Turner)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Neut Ch / Aust Sup Ch Sharndah Jaggers Edge (Kerry Mc Kay)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalora Time To Reminisce (Kalora Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Llandaff Black Magic (AI) (Jan & Alison West / Debbie Milne)
Baby of Breed: Mandene Summer Of Snowflakes (Kalora Kennels & Mrs J Brady)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kintzel Special Edition NBT (G D & S K Kerr)
Baby of Breed: Kintzel No Stopping Me (G & S Kerr)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA) (Group Entry : 40)
Aust Sup Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Miniatura Catching Fire (Rodney J Connelly)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Walamara Lectrik Dream (Kalora Kennels)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Rushmere Joy To The World (Williams & Lay)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ryerson Super Star (Diane Keller)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kraigoaks Kickstart My Heart (Monique Dunne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gameguard Kiss This (Mr Sparham & Miss Turner / Mrs Giersch)
Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Walamara Lectrik Dream (Kalora Kennels)
Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Heart of the Ocean at Searose (Mrs J Leeder & Mrs M O'connor-Price)
Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Uptrend The Final Cut (Miss L A Walsh)
Rottweiler
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Klimkie Cry Me A River (L J O'Grady)
Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis You Made Me Love You (Magda Daniels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Joker Land’s Top Seaclet FCI (Imp JPN) (Williams & Lay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Joy To The World (Williams & Lay)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Bella Donna (Williams & Lay)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
Baby of Breed: Miniatura Catching Fire (Rodney J Connelly)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC) (Group Entry : 52)
Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
Runner Up in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Abiaan Califawnication Girl (Abiaan Kennels)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Bangor Pretty In Pink (Tina Wells)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway HiJack (Jenni O’Connor)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Mambilou Bully For You (Jayne Giersch)
Intermediate in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Sherabill El Torito (Julie Laszuk)
Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs May Wong)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Neut Ch Dimadal Zzimrah (Deb Brearley)
Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Dream Catcher (Jenni Oconnor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway HiJack (Jenni O’Connor)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: CCDals Tango Tailor Made (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Bangor Lucyinthsky Wthdiamonds (Tina Wells)
Minor of Breed: Bangor Pretty In Pink (Tina Wells)
Intermediate of Breed: Dimadal Dressed In Lace (Deb Brearley)
Aust Bred of Breed: Beachspots Take A Look (AI) RN TD (Sharon Gahan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dimadal Zzimrah (Deb Brearley)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vonasche Prince Of Darkness (Jayne Giersch)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou Midnight Eclipse (Mambilou Kennels & J Giersch)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou Bully For You (Jayne Giersch)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Abiaan Califawnication Girl (Abiaan Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Tufsteen Isla On Fire (Tufsteen Kennels)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou Little One Of Rising (Mambilou Kennels)
Great Dane
Baby of Breed: Danefred Living In Dream Time (AI) (Tina Wells)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Stack the deck (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Feather Weight (Rebecca Bentley)
Minor of Breed: Puddleducky Duchess Anastasia (J James)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rule And Reign (J James)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Hadron Collider (Rebecca Bentley)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs May Wong)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Grandesprit Reine des Fleurs TDX (Margaret Wright)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Magicalia Divine By Design (Margie Nottle-Justice & Darcy Clark)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kysan King of the Kids (Linda Robinson)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rubicundale Bijou Suki (Jenny Larkman)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Heart And Soul (Lynette Niemann)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Neehi Set Tiny Dancer (Jenni Oconnor)
Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill El Torito (Julie Laszuk)