Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)
Date of Show : 11-Feb-2022 (Friday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Jim Black (NSW) (Total Entry : 566)
Aust Sup Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Runner Up in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Baby in Show: Yorkshire Terrier
Smidgit Jackpot (A & W Burton)
Minor in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Beljekali Krooked Halo (J Fynmore)
Puppy in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Gamecall Flotide TK.N (J Hall & J Roberts)
Junior in Show: Keeshond
Aust Ch Art Pride Buccelatti Bright Always Win (Rus)(Imp UK) (Brad Santas / Donna Morris)
Intermediate in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Goldtreve Simply Tess (F / B & Ms J Hession / Mrs R Clout)
Aust Bred in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Matmor In The Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust & Neut Ch Gamecall Making Waves RA (John & Sian Hine)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar A Fine Romance (Amanda Huggins)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Mycroft Must Be Lewys (Sylvia Brackman)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Field Spaniel
Longbourn Gandalf Grayhame (Mrs J & Mr P Gregory)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Goldtreve PB Don’t Stop Me Now (F / B & Ms J Hession / R Clout)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Jim Black (NSW) (Group Entry : 90)
Aust Sup Ch Matmor In The Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Runner Up in Group: Italian Greyhound
Sup Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Baby in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Smidgit Jackpot (A & W Burton)
Minor in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Just for Kicks (Ms J Whitney)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Cavalierlove Scandalous Affair (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Intermediate in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (R J & K A Bell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Cavhill Ready to Rumble (K Mobley)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Happylea Ffire Storm Brew n (Deborah Neumann)
Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Thyme Will Tell At Swayd (Imp NZ) (Kerry McKinnon)
Bichon Frise
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amourchiot Twin Soul Enigma (Mrs C Schofield)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mistbreeze Mia By Mistery (Mrs C Schofield)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Matmor In The Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch & Aust Sup Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Baby of Breed: Tikimi Royal Obsession (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Scandalous Affair (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Happylea Lady in Blak (Deborah Neumann)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Sunami Talk To The Paw (Cassie Leppard)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chinacrest Red Hot Rocket (Mrs D Neumann)
Baby of Breed: Happylea Blak Dot Not (Mrs D Neumann)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Happylea Ffire Storm Brew n (Deborah Neumann)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (R J & K A Bell)
Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Karyme Funky Spaceman (Gail Ransom)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Queen of Oz (T Stewart)
Junior of Breed: Karyme Xtraordinary Moon (Gail Ransom)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sup Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill Dreams Ov Fame (Maureen Friend)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Belloiggy Ballerina Di Luna ET (Miss Fiona Gilbert)
Puppy of Breed: Belloiggy Secret Dancer (Fiona Gilbert)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Vickma Surprise Surprise (Miss F Gilbert)
Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Kaizin (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Yori Tsuyoku (Alwood Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Akemi (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Jarai (Alwood Kennels)
Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pomquest Triquetra (B Abraham & R Walsh)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Lest We Forget (Mr B Abraham)
Baby of Breed: Rynkls My Shaydee Ladee (Robyn Okeefe)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Courage Unda Fire (J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Just for Kicks (Ms J Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Spurcius Giggle McDimples (AI) (Sharon Frankcombe)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Spurcius Good Golly It’s Magic (S J Frankcombe)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Spurcius Silver Magic (AI) (Sharon Frankcombe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cavhill Ready to Rumble (K Mobley)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Westntib Rafiki (F Westwood)
Yorkshire Terrier
Baby of Breed: Smidgit Jackpot (A & W Burton)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW) (Group Entry : 50)
Aust Sup Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Bekmar Jeff Buckley (Mrs J J Clifford)
Minor in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Skalawag Hot Coffee (D McDonell)
Junior in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Weejasper Chilled Perfect (Ms M Small & Mrs P E Sedat-Carey)
Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Straight Sets (J Rowles)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Laspamas Zebediah (Shirley Massey)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Newbelle The Viking (Megan Armfield)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar She Not The End (Karen Sloane)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pawtucket Shes Got It (AI) (Cassie Caple)
Australian Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shandez Queen Of Hearts (Shirley Massey)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Enomis King Of The Ring (Shirley Massey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Laspamas Zebediah (Shirley Massey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shandez Warrior Princess (Shirley Massey)
Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Hells Angel (Mrs A Tuxworth)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Selwor Sorcerer (J Rowles)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Straight Sets (J Rowles)
Minor of Breed: Aust CH Selwor Secret Liaison (J Rowles)
Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Wild Wahini (Jayne Hawkins)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bekmar Starley (Mrs J Clifford)
Baby of Breed: Bekmar Jeff Buckley (Mrs J J Clifford)
Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg The One and Only (S Culbert/ G Jones)
Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch & Neut Ch Seighford Luna Lovedog (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Pickaxe Man Behind The Mask (A Freeman)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Likalot Punky Brewster (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)
Tenterfield Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Skalawag Hot Coffee (D McDonell)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Weejasper Chilled Perfect (Ms M Small & Mrs P E Sedat-Carey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Celticbrae Sassy Da Assasin (Ms M Small & Mrs P E Sedat-Carey)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Jim Black (NSW) (Group Entry : 108)
Aust Ch Goldtreve Simply Tess (F / B & Ms J Hession / Mrs R Clout)
Baby in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Mycroft Must Be Lewys (Sylvia Brackman)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Zensu Redemption (T Rattray / B & H Clarke)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Gamecall Flotide TK.N (J Hall & J Roberts)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Kingsway Foreign Correspondent (M K Kingston & A C O’Keefe)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust & Neut Ch Gamecall Making Waves RA (John & Sian Hine)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut Ch Jukeran Dare's Cool Dude CCD CD CDX RN RA RE RAE RM (Margot Webster)
Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Andromeda (Charlene Allan & Moloscyg Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kingsway Act The Part (M K Kingston)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kingsway Foreign Correspondent (M K Kingston & A C O’Keefe)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bellebriar Under The Mistletoe (Mrs A Hatherly)
Minor of Breed: Bellebriar Clear Image (Mrs A Hatherly)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azel Deal Or No Deal (Azel Kennels / Kathryn Tranby)
English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Azucroft Atlantic Romance (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Birdrise The Midnight Special (Mrs Jo Reimer)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Killara’s First Class Ticket (IMP USA) (S Betts)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Cheese N Crackers (Mrs J Reimer & Miss S Betts)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Longbourn Gandalf Grayhame (Mrs J & Mr P Gregory)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Bear Force One AFCH WPD FM (S Betts)
German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan The Whole Shebang CCD RN JC (Joanne Hagan)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Kobidan Victory Lap (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Vanity Fair (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldtreve Simply Tess (F / B & Ms J Hession / Mrs R Clout)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Leanr Whispa's In the Wild Wind (L K & R G Williams)
Puppy of Breed: Harvikgold Geyser RA TK.N (D & V Harris)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Invernee Alpine Tikengold Amba (Lucy Weatherby)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Neut Ch Jukeran Dare's Cool Dude CCD CD CDX RN RA RE RAE RM (Margot Webster)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Batorok Moonlit Perfection (Ms K Kettleton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gamecall Flotide TK.N (J Hall & J Roberts)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bushgold Peelii Adonis (Pauline Rudd)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Gamecall Making Waves RA (John & Sian Hine)
Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vadaszat Ashridge Woodland (Mrs Lucy Weatherby)
Labrador Retriever
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Parkridge Kia Ora Tambo (Imp NZ) (A Avison & K Turnbull)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Neut Ch Riftintime Bohemian Rhapsody CDX RAE TKS ORA (Anne Walkington)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Dual Ch (Neut) (T) TS Gr Ch Zenchel Fromelles Honour CD RAE RM QND NRA JD SPD (Rebecca Kearney)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Castaneas TheosPhoenix (Claire Wade and Al Dodge)
Pointer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Zensu Redemption (T Rattray / B & H Clarke)
Spanish Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Incavale She's Got The Booty CD RN AD JDX JDO SD GD SPD TKS SWN FDCH (Nicole Fallon)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren By Popular Demand (Lainie Knox)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Just Call Me Zac (Lainie Knox)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mycroft Miraquel (S J Brackman)
Baby of Breed: Mycroft Must Be Lewys (Sylvia Brackman)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW) (Group Entry : 76)
Aust Sup Ch MacLaomainn Brigitte Je Taime (AI) (Mrs R Moss)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Ridgesetter Sunshine N Roses (J M & T A Comerford)
Baby in Group: Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Aust Ch Arendt Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo (Mrs Susan Culbert & Mr Graham Jones)
Junior in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Tiana Let The Magic Begin JC (C & G Arkell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington RA (Sandra Taylor)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Foxhound
Aust & Neut Ch Fudeta Matilda Me Darlin (Ms C l Rea)
Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Calahorra Ntico Last Waltz RA TK S (Ms J Johnson)
Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo (Mrs Susan Culbert & Mr Graham Jones)
Basset Hound
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Dolly (Leslie A Weston)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mitteldac Smooth Criminal (Mrs S Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Chucken A Wobbly (S Kelly & J Bower)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington RA (Sandra Taylor)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boarbadger Ragtime (C & A Arkell /J & T Comerford / N Gouzos)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Trutori Your So Fine (Rhonda McKenna)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhelm Suspicious Minds (Rhonda McKenna)
Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Versace (AI) (Leslie A Weston)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Hershey Kiss (AI) (Leslie A Weston)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Molokai (Leslie A Weston)
Foxhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Fudeta Matilda Me Darlin (Ms C l Rea)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch MacLaomainn Brigitte Je Taime (AI) (Mrs R Moss)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Goldtreve PB Don’t Stop Me Now (F / B & Ms J Hession / R Clout)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
Junior of Breed: Matalko Affairs of the Heart (AI) (Kay & Jodie Allan / Mandy Boyle)
Saluki
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tiana Let The Magic Begin JC (C & G Arkell)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter Sunshine N Roses (J M & T A Comerford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ridgesetter Where The Boyz Are (J M & T A Comerford)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter Lexus (J M & T A Comerford)
Aust Bred of Breed: Ridgesetter Nivea (J M & T A Comerford)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW) (Group Entry : 131)
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Runner Up in Group: Bearded Collie
CIB Sup Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Kelanmee Love is a Game (Kim Tresidder)
Minor in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Beljekali Krooked Halo (J Fynmore)
Junior in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen Little Miss Sparkle (AI) (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Sup Ch Snofyre OMG Oh What Kaos JC (G Richards & C Fitzgerald)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Callicoma Woodstock RE TKS RM HT PT HSAs (Helen & Noel Evans)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ozzstyle I Have a Dream (Miss S Whyte & Miss M Brazier)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lanbart Critter Sweet Symphony (AI) SWN (S Betts)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB Sup Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jazabil I Am Here To Sparkle At Edinglen (Imp NZ) (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Little Miss Sparkle (AI) (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beljekali Just Press Play (AI) (C and J Fynmore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Quelle Surprise (AI) (Tracy Glawson)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beljekali Krooked Halo (J Fynmore)
Puppy of Breed: Beljekali Just off Centre (AI) (J Fynmore)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Neecabe Law n Order (Sharon Hannigan)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Etherial Night Queen (Maryanne Fazekas)
Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cathgarry Thunderstruck (Kathy Drew)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Coco Chanel (Mrs K Drew)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Stylish InMyKnickers (Kathy Drew)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Snofyre OMG Oh What Kaos JC (G Richards & C Fitzgerald)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Furballs Salla Lumienkeli (C Anderson)
Minor of Breed: Orical Juhannus (L Mills)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Furballs Jupiter (C Anderson)
German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Unchained Melody (Mrs R L Ralphs)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Dux Di Casa Nobili (Imp ITA) (Mr G + Mrs E Parsons)
Baby of Breed: Allendell Velvet Ribbons (Mrs R L Ralphs)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Allendell Voice of Reason (Mrs R L Ralphs)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Aust Sup Ch Rimerini Dare To Dream CCD RAE (L Brownhill)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Sapharo Arctic Dream (L Brownhill)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Up Country Girl (P & S Evans/P Harwell)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Woolebull Up Holding the Law (M Greguric)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Windsor At Snodragon (AI) (Hincks /Timms)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Baby of Breed: Kelanmee Love is a Game (Kim Tresidder)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Cinnamon Swirl (Bethwyn Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Llandwyn Legacy Of Gandalf (AI) (D Hartcher/ R Ralphs/ K Baxter)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vanharon Viscount Monty at Bojojamile (AI) (Mrs C Vaughan/ Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Burgundy Rose (Mr R H & V J Hutton)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Elfor Modern Love (Kayla Grannall & Tim Farmer)
Minor of Breed: Begrayced Bandits Reminiscence (Renay Grace)
Puppy of Breed: Bojojamile Bill Me Later (ai) (Mr RH & Mrs VJ Hutton)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Breconmohr Southern Belle (Renay Grace)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Hunk (AI) (Kayla Grannall & Tim Farmer)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Coolwhite Kashmir Sun (Alison K Norman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly You Only Live Twice RN (Yvonne Campbell)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Jch Srb Hemingway Dusa Belog Andela (Imp SRB) (Alison Norman)
Baby of Breed: Clarelly A New Hope With Krydatzky (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette TD HT JC (Jan Kelly)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW) (Group Entry : 39)
Aust Grand Ch Aeukanmanuva Hot N Cold (Caroline Yate)
Runner Up in Group: Dobermann
Aust Supreme Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Big Little Lies (AI) (Miss Y Chen)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Airebis Salted Caramel Oreo (Ms Olivia Clark)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)
Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Thoreoz Im Sexy and I know it (Mr O J Holland & Mrs A J Holland)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Supreme Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Desyred Smoke On The Water (Jan Frederickson)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Desyred Leader Of The Pack (J Frederickson)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Big Little Lies (AI) (Miss Y Chen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Sunshine N Lollipops RN (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Rendezvous at Midnight RN (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Puppy of Breed: Airebis Salted Caramel Oreo (Ms Olivia Clark)
Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ovashun Tequila Sunrise (Mrs M Outten & Ms K Martin)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Forestal Keep The Faith (Ms P Haigh)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Aeukanmanuva Hot N Cold (Caroline Yate)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)
Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bravura Kundun (J M & D A Burke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW) (Group Entry : 72)
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Art Pride Buccelatti Bright Always Win (Rus)(Imp UK) (Brad Santas / Donna Morris)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar A Fine Romance (Amanda Huggins)
Minor in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Marsanchow Dragon Of The Nyte (Mr P & Mrs M Grebert)
Open in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Neut Gr Ch Sweetooth Music of the night (Leeann Boyd)
Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Marsanchow Dragon Of The Nyte (Mr P & Mrs M Grebert)
Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)
Baby of Breed: Krystaway Pink Cadillac (R & D Harbin)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Taureau Moschino (Luciana Giorgioni)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Taureau Gucci Guilty (Luciana Giorgioni)
Minor of Breed: Taureau Prada By Prada (Luciana Giorgioni)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Belzbentley Stack the deck (Rebecca Bentley)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar PS I Love You (Amanda Huggins)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar A Fine Romance (Amanda Huggins)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Uluru (Rebecca Bentley)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Art Pride Buccelatti Bright Always Win (Rus)(Imp UK) (Brad Santas / Donna Morris)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beddydane BornTooDance RN TK S (Gai Speirs)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Sweetooth Music of the night (Leeann Boyd)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Heart And Soul (Lynette Niemann)
Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Stark Naked (Deborah Neumann & Toula Cameron)