Foxhound Show Results
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Foxhound (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.
11-Aug-2024 (Sunday)
Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Heather Brennan (Canada) Group Specials : Ms L Zizeveke (Lith)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Foxhunt Never Say Never (AI) (Mr J, Mrs C & Miss B Bryson & Miss L McVilly)
10-Aug-2024 (Saturday)
Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Beata Petkevica (Latvia) Group Specials : Mr V Lobakin (Azerbaijan)
Puppy in Group: Foxhunt Never Say Never (AI) (Mr J, Mrs C & Miss B Bryson & Miss L McVilly)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Foxhunt Never Say Never (AI) (Mr J, Mrs C & Miss B Bryson & Miss L McVilly)
9-Aug-2024 (Friday)
Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Inese Pablaka (Latvia) Group Specials : Ms L Zake (Latvia)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Foxhunt Never Say Never (AI) (Mr J, Mrs C & Miss B Bryson & Miss L McVilly)
27-Jul-2024 (Saturday)
Heidelberg & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Coombs (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Tania Kirkland (VIC)
Puppy in Group: Foxhunt Never Say Never (AI) (Mr J, Mrs C & Miss B Bryson & Miss L McVilly)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Foxhunt Never Say Never (AI) (Mr J, Mrs C & Miss B Bryson & Miss L McVilly)
21-Jul-2024 (Sunday)
Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Fudeta Matilda Me Darlin (Ms C l Rea)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Fudeta Matilda Me Darlin (Ms C l Rea)
Casey All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Tania Kirkland (VIC) Group Specials : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Foxhunt Never Say Never (AI) (Mr J, Mrs C & Miss B Bryson & Miss L McVilly)
20-Jul-2024 (Saturday)
Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Jacobus Meyer (QLD)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Fudeta Matilda Me Darlin (Ms C l Rea)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Fudeta Matilda Me Darlin (Ms C l Rea)
Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (PM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Fudeta Matilda Me Darlin (Ms C l Rea)
Caulfield & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Brett Farrell (NSW)
Puppy in Group: Foxhunt Never Say Never (AI) (Mr J, Mrs C & Miss B Bryson & Miss L McVilly)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Foxhunt Never Say Never (AI) (Mr J, Mrs C & Miss B Bryson & Miss L McVilly)
13-Jul-2024 (Saturday)
Metropolitan Canine Association Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Paul Britza (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Foxhunt Never Say Never (AI) (Mr J, Mrs C & Miss B Bryson & Miss L McVilly)
6-Jul-2024 (Saturday)
General Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Mark Clarke (VIC)
Puppy in Group: Foxhunt Never Say Never (AI) (Mr J, Mrs C & Miss B Bryson & Miss L McVilly)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Foxhunt Never Say Never (AI) (Mr J, Mrs C & Miss B Bryson & Miss L McVilly)
23-Jun-2024 (Sunday)
Dog Stewards Association Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Lyn King (VIC)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Foxhunt Never Say Never (AI) (Mr J, Mrs C & Miss B Bryson & Miss L McVilly)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Foxhunt Never Say Never (AI) (Mr J, Mrs C & Miss B Bryson & Miss L McVilly)
16-Jun-2024 (Sunday)
General Specials : Mr Douglas Anderson (ACT) Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)
Puppy in Group: Foxhunt Never Say Never (AI) (Mr J, Mrs C & Miss B Bryson & Miss L McVilly)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Foxhunt Never Say Never (AI) (Mr J, Mrs C & Miss B Bryson & Miss L McVilly)
15-Jun-2024 (Saturday)
Frankston & Peninsula Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Susane Plackett (NSW)
Puppy in Group: Foxhunt Never Say Never (AI) (Mr J, Mrs C & Miss B Bryson & Miss L McVilly)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Foxhunt Never Say Never (AI) (Mr J, Mrs C & Miss B Bryson & Miss L McVilly)
14-Jun-2024 (Friday)
General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD) Group Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Foxhunt Never Say Never (AI) (Mr J, Mrs C & Miss B Bryson & Miss L McVilly)
9-Jun-2024 (Sunday)
General Specials : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)
Puppy in Show: Foxhunt Never Say Never (AI) (Mr J, Mrs C & Miss B Bryson & Miss L McVilly)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Foxhunt Never Say Never (AI) (Mr J, Mrs C & Miss B Bryson & Miss L McVilly)
30-May-2024 (Thursday)
Dogs SA Winter International Championship Show (SA)
General Specials : Mrs S Ikeda (Japan) Group Specials : Mr Thukaram Preetham (India)
Best in Show 2nd: CIB Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Foxhunt Not Your Average (J / C & B Bryson)
Group 1st: CIB Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Foxhunt Not Your Average (J / C & B Bryson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Foxhunt Not Your Average (J / C & B Bryson)
26-May-2024 (Sunday)
Gympie & District Kennel Club (QLD)
General Specials : Mr Chris Graham (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mrs E Middleton (New Zealand)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Devil Gate Drive (Narelle O'Neill)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Keys To The Kingswood (J/ C & B Bryson / N O'Neill)
25-May-2024 (Saturday)
Gympie & District Kennel Club (QLD)
General Specials : Mrs E Middleton (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mr Chris Graham (New Zealand)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Keys To The Kingswood (J/ C & B Bryson / N O'Neill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Devil Gate Drive (Narelle O'Neill)
Gympie & District Kennel Club (QLD)
General Specials : Ms Stacy Guilfoyle (QLD) Group Specials : Ms Stacy Guilfoyle (QLD)
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Devil Gate Drive (Narelle O'Neill)
General Specials : Mrs Shelley Walker (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mrs Colleen Stoate (VIC)
Minor in Show: Foxhunt Never Say Never (AI) (Mr J, Mrs C & Miss B Bryson & Miss L McVilly)
Minor in Group: Foxhunt Never Say Never (AI) (Mr J, Mrs C & Miss B Bryson & Miss L McVilly)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Foxhunt Never Say Never (AI) (Mr J, Mrs C & Miss B Bryson & Miss L McVilly)
19-May-2024 (Sunday)
Manilla & Dist Kennel Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Fudeta Matilda Me Darlin (Ms C l Rea)NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Fudeta Matilda Me Darlin (Ms C l Rea)