Burnett Kennel Club Inc (QLD)
Date of Show : 15-Mar-2020 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Arthur Fry (VIC) (Total Entry : 269)
Aust Sup Ch Mysql Strike It Rich (AI) (D Finlay & A Richardson)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Ekvar Hell Raiser (Ms K Kettleton)
Minor in Show: Shih Tzu
Oeshih Witchful Thinking (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Puppy in Show: Chow Chow
Touchofchow Tian Jade Emperor (Shenara Moon & Janette Mouroufas-Ursida)
Junior in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bralmico Hearts N Roses (Mrs K Hutt)
Intermediate in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Can & Aust Ch Tees Me Mystro (Imp CAN) (Krystal Flouskos)
State Bred in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Seablueridge Babylon (T Mankowski)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Delco Waterlily (Mrs E Colbert)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Lakeland Terrier
Sandimorn Earl Spencer (Mr R J & Mrs P A Osmachenko)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Samoyed
DeeJae Remember our Heroes (D & J Maguire)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Jack Russell Terrier
Belljacks Tuff As Steele (S & K Whyatt)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Cocker Spaniel
Myshalair Top Dollar For Ravensnite (Ms H Yeates & Ms A Ugrinic)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr David Staines (QLD) (Group Entry : 42)
Aust Ch Genesia Torbjorn Dreamerson (Victoria & Heather Tilley)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)
Baby in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Dazzlnsilk Its Dior Darling (Mrs A C Glass)
State Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)
Open in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Moon Hunter (AI) (P / C & R Stringfellow)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Delco Waterlily (Mrs E Colbert)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Silkycharm I Dream A Dream (K McNamara / A Clarke)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Silkycharm Jetts Shining Star (K McNamara / A Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Dazzlnsilk Its Dior Darling (Mrs A C Glass)
Minor of Breed: Willame Klassy Lil Ava (K McNamara / A Clarke)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hollinglen Im A Love Man (Mrs C Ross)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Morganlea English Rose (Jeff Morgan)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sianjo Im a Rockstar (Ann Parker)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sunirock Oceanna (Ann Parker)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)
Baby of Breed: Tzani Harriet The Spy (Diana Norman / Tim Mills / Kerry Bell)
Italian Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Delco Waterlily (Mrs E Colbert)
Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart Runs RingsRound (L & C Horne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Genesia Torbjorn Dreamerson (Victoria & Heather Tilley)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Moon Hunter (AI) (P / C & R Stringfellow)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shadowvale A Bit Posh (P / C & R Stringfellow)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shadowvale Dream Of Jeanie (P / C & R Stringfellow)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Arctic Lights (P C & R Stringfellow)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD) (Group Entry : 42)
Aust Ch Westland Cohens Hallelujah (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Belljacks Tuff As Steele (S & K Whyatt)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Waitapu Wilma Witch (Jane Cantlon)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Am Ch D B F For Old Time Sake (Imp USA) (S & K Whyatt)
State Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Witchend Wee Havana Dream (Mrs S Roberts)
Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dreisdale jackson Mississippi (Adam Hodgens)
American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch AmstarFX Street Outlaw (AI) (A & H Driver / Kelly A Lucey)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: AmstarFX Google That (AI) (Kelly McBride)
Minor of Breed: AmstarFX Swipe Right (AI} (Kelly McBride)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Cuttabuv Mr Mopars Demon (K & D Shelley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Dinostti Little Lady Lucifer (C Grainger)
Baby of Breed: Cuttabuv Devils Ida Onlyone (K & D Shelley)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Zelda Hyrule (Liza Mclaughlin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Wilsun Pickett (Mrs S Roberts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Havana Dream (Mrs S Roberts)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Waitapu Wilma Witch (Jane Cantlon)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Belljacks Tuff As Steele (S & K Whyatt)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)
Junior of Breed: Am Ch D B F For Old Time Sake (Imp USA) (S & K Whyatt)
Lakeland Terrier
Baby of Breed: Sandimorn Earl Spencer (Mr R J & Mrs P A Osmachenko)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Junior of Breed: Moonglade Huntress (K Peek)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Silvieras Queen Ella (Michelle Oberle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Dare To Dream (Mrs M Oberle)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Cohens Hallelujah (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Patsy Stone (Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr David Staines (QLD) (Group Entry : 42)
Aust Ch Ekvar Hell Raiser (Ms K Kettleton)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Pointer
Zensu Just Dance (B & H Clarke)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Myshalair Top Dollar For Ravensnite (Ms H Yeates & Ms A Ugrinic)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bralmico Hearts N Roses (Mrs K Hutt)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Myshalair Style In Motion (Hilare Yeates)
State Bred in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Ch Firefrost Red Garnet (Julie Stockbridge)
Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Nld CH, Nld Jr CH, Ger Jr CH, Euro Jr CH Incanto Schonez (Imp NLD) (Mrs L Emerton)
Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wameika UpUpN Away (Mrs M & Mr B Wesener)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Nld CH, Nld Jr CH, Ger Jr CH, Euro Jr CH Incanto Schonez (Imp NLD) (Mrs L Emerton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bralmico Hearts N Roses (Mrs K Hutt)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Myshalair Top Dollar For Ravensnite (Ms H Yeates & Ms A Ugrinic)
Baby of Breed: Myshalair Cast A Spell (Ms H J Yeates)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Myshalair Style In Motion (Hilare Yeates)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wysiwyg True To Your Charm (A Adamopoulos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wysiwyg Just The Way UR (A Adamopoulos)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ekvar Hell Raiser (Ms K Kettleton)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Firefrost Red Garnet (Julie Stockbridge)
Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zensu Just Dance (B & H Clarke)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD) (Group Entry : 29)
Aust Ch Seablueridge Babylon (T Mankowski)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
Intermediate in Group: Greyhound
Bayan Daisy Does Wouldnt You (AI) (Green B/ Bennett S/ McGreevy D/ C & N)
Aust Bred in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Designs JC SC (M L Davis)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Knockin On Heavns Door (AI) (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green)
Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glendawn Shes Got Gears (L R Thompson)
Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Designs JC SC (M L Davis)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Neimor Azhure Moon Beam (Mr D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
Baby of Breed: Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bayan Daisy Does Wouldnt You (AI) (Green B/ Bennett S/ McGreevy D/ C & N)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seablueridge Babylon (T Mankowski)
Baby of Breed: Beglory Hearts On Fire (T Mankowski / L Marrone)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC) (Group Entry : 40)
Aust Sup Ch Mysql Strike It Rich (AI) (D Finlay & A Richardson)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Kuirau Tahini (Richard Clarke)
Minor in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Chamshep Just Dream (K McNamara)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Cuuchin Whispering Jack (AI) (Leigh Hinricks)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Waykrest Show Time (Wayne Carter)
Intermediate in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Wolfonyx Bat Outta Hell (Richard Clarke)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Morview Outback Max (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Korpi Obsidian In The Sky (Ms E McKay)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Wayne Carter)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morview Outback Max (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Waykrest Show Time (Wayne Carter)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Serv'in Time (AI) (Wayne Carter)
Baby of Breed: Shayden Switch Blade (Wayne Carter)
Minor of Breed: Bluverado Royal Melody (M D & W M Burgess)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyrilebee Wild At Heart (S & K Whyatt)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mysql Strike It Rich (AI) (D Finlay & A Richardson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chamshep Lots More Than That (K McNamara)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chamshep Just Dream (K McNamara)
Border Collie
Baby of Breed: Eylesview Darling Of Mine (Jenni Timperley)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Lumipalo Vidar RN ET WPD (Ms Elle McKay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Korpi Capital K (Ms E McKay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Korpi Obsidian In The Sky (Ms E McKay)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Korpi Desert Rose CCD RN DWDF S ET WWPD (Ms E McKay)
German Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Kuirau Tahini (Richard Clarke)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Wolfonyx Amazing Biff (Richard Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Alezan Ophira (Richard Clarke)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Inneslake Outrageous Fortune (Mrs Tanya Eames)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mackland Wings Ov Change (Imp SAF) (Sharndah Knls)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Izalab Miss Molly (Leigh Hinricks)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cuuchin Whispering Jack (AI) (Leigh Hinricks)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wolfonyx Bat Outta Hell (Richard Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wolfonyx Country Heart (Richard Clarke)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC) (Group Entry : 35)
Aust Ch Walamara Zero-Time To Wait (AI)(Imp NZ) (Greg Hoffmann)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
DeeJae Remember Pozieres (D & J Maguire)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Sprynge Xquisite (P Bowers)
Junior in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Abwaj Voyage Salutemidnitelady (Mr J & Mrs A Best)
State Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)
Open in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Gr Ch Rhythm 'N Blues Del Molinasco (Imp ITA) (A Rogers)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rhythm 'N Blues Del Molinasco (Imp ITA) (A Rogers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Xclusively Mine Del Molinasco (Imp ITA) (Ann Maree Rogers)
Boxer
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Lil B Double (Billee-lee Mclaughlin)
Junior of Breed: Jetboom Point Of Interest (AI) (Miss L Mclaughlin)
Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero-Time To Wait (AI)(Imp NZ) (Greg Hoffmann)
Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Mr J & Mrs A Best)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Abwaj Voyage Salutemidnitelady (Mr J & Mrs A Best)
Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Magneticrise Amazon Princess (S Koenecke)
Baby of Breed: Magneticrise Spartacus (S Koenecke)
Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova / K Dawson)
Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Forged In Steele (D & J Wilders / D & J Maguire)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sashenka Wildcard Gizelle (Mr G & Mrs C Burke)
Baby of Breed: DeeJae Remember Pozieres (D & J Maguire)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: DeeJae Remember our Heroes (D & J Maguire)
Puppy of Breed: Shacar Designed By Gucci (Mr G & Mrs C Burke)
Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Munchener Silverschatz v Mondo (Yvonne Hopf)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nellabah Ava Gardner (J Roosen)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sprynge Xquisite (P Bowers)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD) (Group Entry : 39)
Can & Aust Ch Tees Me Mystro (Imp CAN) (Krystal Flouskos)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Moonglade Midnight Escapede (K L Peek)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Oeshih Witchful Thinking (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Puppy in Group: Chow Chow
Touchofchow Tian Jade Emperor (Shenara Moon & Janette Mouroufas-Ursida)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)
State Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr Ch Hawkesmill Rio Going For Gold (Barbara Winch)
Aust Bred in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Ayzsa Queens Rock Star (Ai) (Darcy Stratford)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)
Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Touchofchow Tian Jade Emperor (Shenara Moon & Janette Mouroufas-Ursida)
Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Baranger (Michelle Little)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Avenir Rhythm N Blues (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Ussr Konfidential (K L Peek)
Baby of Breed: Moonglade Midnight Escapede (K L Peek)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Moonglade Russian Konfidence (K L Peek)
Intermediate of Breed: Gold-Serra Mariachi (Imp HUN) (K L Peek)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kochak American Abroad (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kochak Catch Twenty Two (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hawkesmill Rio Going For Gold (Barbara Winch)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hawkesmill Saxon Warrior (Mrs Barbara A Winch)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill I See Diamonds (Barbara Winch)
Poodle (Miniature)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Jeabo Playboy Limited Edition (Anne Scott)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Can & Aust Ch Tees Me Mystro (Imp CAN) (Krystal Flouskos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Evoluer Fireworks (K Flouskos & M Mason)
Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tanzapaw Magic In Motion (Mrs Tania McAlister)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw Classic Example (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Exmoor Raven Magic (Imp NZ) (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ayzsa Queens Rock Star (Ai) (Darcy Stratford)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Oeshih Witchful Thinking (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)