Red Cliffs District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
Date of Show : 22-Jun-2018 (Friday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Peter Cousins (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Louanda Livin Ona Prayer (Louanda knls)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Kebarlea Kabaret Royale (Geoff Love/Kerry Hutt)
Baby in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Woodwych Spirit Of Boom (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Lauradale Whispering Jack (Gail E Greer)
Junior in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Intermediate in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Zaballero (Jenni Oconnor)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Beagle
Dual Ch (T)/ Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ Aust Sup & Neut Ch Hounsley Here Comes Trouble ET (AI) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Lilybel Dangerous Beauty (A Douglass)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Nightfire's Xclusive Winner (Imp GMY) (J & J Sullivan & K Lewis)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Reynosa Calling Tokyo (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Reynosa Calling Yoko (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dearchi Dash Of Class (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Reynosa Calling Tokyo (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Celtic Lassie (Karen McCabe)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Sweet Magnolia (Karen McCabe)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Reynosa Calling Yoko (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hollychi Sweet Sensation (Karen McCabe)
Minor of Breed: Perkee koko shanelle (Karen McCabe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Hollychi White Diamonds (Mrs K McCabe)
Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Karakush Top Hat No Tails (D A Reid-Orr & G J Orr)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash PearlBailey (Mr R W & Mrs R A Murdoch)
Lowchen
Baby of Breed: Quishu Iris Won The Game (Gerda Schellens)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightfire's Xclusive Winner (Imp GMY) (J & J Sullivan & K Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Papandi Shimmering Diamonds (P A Welk)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Papandi Magic Of Dreams (P A Welk & G E Teakel)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sailoz Precious Gem (Mrs A Greenlees)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Top Score (G J & P A Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Peter Cousins (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Rangeaire John Farnham (R W & R A Murdoch)
Runner Up in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Icerainstafs Prince Valentino (AI) (Vanessa & Justin Torney)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Willown Our Mister Waldo (K & F Willox)
Minor in Group: Parson Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Missigai Portwenn Poirot (Mrs L Khan)
Puppy in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch MascotHaven RC Foxy Empress (Jason Rhodes)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Tainquest The Joker (C Gower)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Icerainstafs Prince Valentino (AI) (Vanessa & Justin Torney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Icerainstafs Princess (AI) (Vanessa & Justin Torney)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Manfreds Little Devil (J Watson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Icerainstafs Keona (AI) (Mrs & Mr Torney)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest The Joker (C Gower)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest Rich N Uff (C Gower)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tainquest Dare T Dream (Cerrie Gower)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Willown Little Avarielle (AI) (K & F Willox)
Baby of Breed: Willown Our Mister Waldo (K & F Willox)
Parson Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Missigai Portwenn Poirot (Mrs L Khan)
Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch MascotHaven RC Foxy Empress (Jason Rhodes)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ravenswood Start Me Up (J L & A H Griffin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ravenswood Charmed I'm Sure (J L & A H Griffin)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rangeaire John Farnham (R W & R A Murdoch)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brescot Harrison Ford (C Clifford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ravenswood Bet Ya Sweet Bippy (J L & A H Griffin)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ravenswood Sweet Temptation (C Clifford)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Peter Cousins (QLD)
Aust Ch Kebarlea Kabaret Royale (Geoff Love/Kerry Hutt)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Bromhund Exotic Tails TD (Micheal Yeo)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Woodwych Spirit Of Boom (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch and See (B Jones)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Woodwych Rafael (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Lilybel Dangerous Beauty (A Douglass)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westobri Lizou Milo (Fiona Miller)
Baby of Breed: Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kebarlea Kabaret Royale (Geoff Love/Kerry Hutt)
Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Curltriever Time After Time (Chrstine Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Misstfy Me (Curltriever Kennels)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Joie De Vivre (S / R & L Schwerdt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Woodwych Rafael (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Baby of Breed: Woodwych Spirit Of Boom (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adoringgold Eye Of The Storm (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Trigolden Southern Symphony (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wakunpa Moment In Time (Christine Pulis)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fernfall Time Traveller (Christine Pulis)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Ziggy Star Dust (Agnes Pali)
Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Poole's Ide Covert Affair With Tirriki (AI) (Imp USA) (B N/ C P & H R van Haasteren)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alpyneair Snow Belle (AI) (A Douglass / S & B Washington)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch and See (B Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lilybel Rumor Has It (A Douglass)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lilybel Dangerous Beauty (A Douglass)
Large Munsterlander
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Wish Upon A Star (Ms T L Edwards)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Red Comet (AI) (Ms G Forster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Glenmave Amethyst (G Forster)
Baby of Breed: Glenmave Californian Twist (AI) (G Forster)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Exotic Tails TD (Micheal Yeo)
Minor of Breed: Khasanh Wunders Shyne N Wish (Khasanh Kennels)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD)
Aust Ch Wyldchase Wild Ash (Geoff Love/Kerry Hutt)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Beagle
TS Gr Ch / Dual Ch (T) / Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Hounsley Have You Been Told (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Lauradale Whispering Jack (Gail E Greer)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Lauradale Master Picasso (Ms Gail Greer)
Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
Dual Ch (T)/ Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ Aust Sup & Neut Ch Hounsley Here Comes Trouble ET (AI) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: TS Gr Ch / Dual Ch (T) / Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Howard Showers TSDX (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Have You Been Told (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T)/ Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ Aust Sup & Neut Ch Hounsley Here Comes Trouble ET (AI) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Uk Ch & Aust Ch Bronia Mr Pepys (Imp UK) (Gail Greer & Elizabeth Graham)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lauradale Whispering Jack (Gail E Greer)
Junior of Breed: Lauradale Master Picasso (Ms Gail Greer)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Co Co Smart Of Yang Guang Kennel (Imp TAIWAN) (Megan Enright)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Spieldack Red Right Hand (Megan Enright)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Love Isan Open Door (T L Edwards)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wyldchase Wild Ash (Geoff Love/Kerry Hutt)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr John Burgess (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Louanda Livin Ona Prayer (Louanda knls)
Baby in Group: Briard
Narbrisse One To Remember (Ms E Bennett)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Tookurra Caught In Th Lollyjar (AI) (Paula Wachtel)
Junior in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Armahani Kunzite Kruunu (AI) (Jacqualine Lincoln/Meagan Thomas/Simone Dillon)
Open in Group: Norwegian Buhund
No U Ch Rennedal's Brynhild Skjoldmoy (Imp NOR) (Prof R Crouch)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Tarraray Whothefis Kevin (J Glenn & T Wheeler)
Australian Shepherd
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Comeby Money Talks CCD RAE PT FS S HTM S (T Schumann)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tarraray Whothefis Kevin (J Glenn & T Wheeler)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tookurra Sea Of Dreams (Paula Wachtel)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tookurra Caught In Th Lollyjar (AI) (Paula Wachtel)
Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Marvellous Creation (Ms E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Mysterious Ms Agatha (Kim Kucera)
Baby of Breed: Narbrisse One To Remember (Ms E Bennett)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Kunzite Kruunu (AI) (Jacqualine Lincoln/Meagan Thomas/Simone Dillon)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kiehtova Amour Armelle (Adrian & Carole Woollard)
Baby of Breed: Kiehtova Blackfoot Yansa (AI) (Adrian & Carole Woollard)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sherhill Prinz Edrik (Wayne Simons)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherhill Hope (Wayne Simons)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bronacre Murumbidgee Murphy RN (T Schumann)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Takimbre Call Me Annie (Dianne Cameron)
Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: No U Ch Rennedal's Brynhild Skjoldmoy (Imp NOR) (Prof R Crouch)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kimura's Bjorn (Imp NOR) (Prof R Crouch)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Louanda Livin Ona Prayer (Louanda knls)
Junior of Breed: Shelmanna Diamond Princess (Shirley Fox)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalora Quality Control (AI) (Kalora Kennels)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr John Burgess (QLD)
Aust Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Blackcombe Graces Secret (R Crouch & N Knappstein)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Koolmove Gypsy Rose (A I ) (Darlene Fennell)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Junior in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Koolmove It's All About Me (AI) (Darlene Fennell)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Regalmast Jaadwa (AI) (Erin Fowler)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blackcombe Winterfell (Nicholas Knappstein)
Baby of Breed: Blackcombe Graces Secret (R Crouch & N Knappstein)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Komitson Miss Nine T Nine (Barbara Willshire)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Koolmove It's All About Me (AI) (Darlene Fennell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Koolmove Who's That Girl (AI) (Darlene Fennell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Koolmove Dude With Attitude (Darlene Fennell)
Res Bitch CC: Desaran Titanium Secret (Sharon Heys)
Minor of Breed: Koolmove Gypsy Rose (A I ) (Darlene Fennell)
St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Peter Cousins (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Zaballero (Jenni Oconnor)
Baby in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Jack (Cherie Terry)
Minor in Group: Lhasa Apso
Dreamlha Are You Ready For It (Mrs T A Counsell & Ms G M Booth)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Dream catcher (Jenni Oconnor)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Beautaureau Toujours Le Joker (AI) (Cherie Terry)
Aust Bred in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Shyola Capton Jack Sparrow (Mrs D L Foster)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Babanga Ozzie Ozy Ozy (Ms Glenda M Booth)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shyola Capton Jack Sparrow (Mrs D L Foster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shyola Secret Elxia (Mrs Faith Barry)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leobull Queen Victoria (Tony Linardis)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Jack (Cherie Terry)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge Sjaak Majestueux (AI) (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Zaballero (Jenni Oconnor)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Dream catcher (Jenni Oconnor)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Embrasse Mon Toosh (Cherie Terry)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Beautaureau Toujours Le Joker (AI) (Cherie Terry)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Barjarz What About Me (J L & A H Griffin)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Beautaureau Black Opal (Fiona Kearney)
Baby of Breed: Beautaureau Smilin Asassin (Fiona Kearney)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Dans Le Dragon (Fiona Kearney)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dreamlha Are You Ready For It (Mrs T A Counsell & Ms G M Booth)
Baby of Breed: Myatuc Autumn Sunshine (R & M van Roosmalen)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Babanga Ozzie Ozy Ozy (Ms Glenda M Booth)
Poodle (Standard)
Baby of Breed: Morlae Change Of Habit (Jacqui McLeay)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Ticket to Ride (Imp NZ) (Barbara Craft)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tsanggold Tseten Ja Devika (Gerda Schellens)