Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)
Date of Show : 9-Jan-2016 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)
NZ Sup & Aust Sup Ch Pinnacle Eye Dare Ya (Imp NZ) (S Evans / J & L Rowles)
Runner Up in Show: Keeshond
Aust Sup & Fin Ch Cinereus Polar Ice (Imp FIN) (Tracey Parker)
Baby in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Kaliak Constellation (Lynne Oliver)
Minor in Show: Whippet
Calahorra fidelio (S A & W N Slatyer)
Puppy in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Silvaspring Amber Alert (E/ M & A Borg)
Junior in Show: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Allendell Opals On Fire (Mrs R Ralphs)
Intermediate in Show: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Mediaevalage Spread The Word (Kieran Katon)
Aust Bred in Show: Cairn Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Joymont Sir Walter Raleigh (Cathy Scotton)
Open Neuter in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Neut Ch Heiderst Good King Wenceslas (T Deacon & S Worsley)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Kaliak Constellation (Lynne Oliver)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Chow Chow
Chowpride Halfblood Prince (S Potter)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Samoyed
Aust Ch Apolar Girl Hit Ya Hallelujah (Julie Wales & Tennille Akkouche)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Quantumstaff Thunderball (Kylie Gatt)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Auskrest Elusive Effect (Philip Williams)
Runner Up in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch & Am Gr Ch Ragdoll's Dress Blues (Imp USA) (Megan Weinert)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Kaliak Constellation (Lynne Oliver)
Minor in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Happylea Choc E Chip (Deborah Neumann)
Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Melloway Kings Ransom (Mrs J Egan & Ms J Weekes)
Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Minsmere Maltese Falcon (Imp USA) (Gish Lesh & Kerry McKinnon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Ohh The Drama (Mrs K McKinnon)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Melloway Kings Ransom (Mrs J Egan & Ms J Weekes)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Majestic Treasure (K & M Munro)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Shooting Star (Mrs S G Boyce)
Baby of Breed: Kaliak Constellation (Lynne Oliver)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Dare to Dazzle (V Morse)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Rayvale Razzle Dazzle (V Morse)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Stepkova You Lil Ripper (L Nikolovski)
Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Happylea Choc E Chip (Deborah Neumann)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Happylea Blak to Basic (Deborah Neumann)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Auskrest Elusive Effect (Philip Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Auskrest Musical Harmony (Cris Henderson)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Valentine (Reeve /Hardwicke/Friend)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Piccino Jimminy Cricket (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Baldragon Linfold (Imp UK) (K Paul/ G Smith/ C King/ L Osmotherly)
Baby of Breed: Delsasse Kashmir (K Paul and M Fox)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marniechar Marquise (Kathy Potts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Marniechar Talking Bout MyGirl (Kathy Potts)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Emmoge And Now Its Dave (Millissa Fox)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Pol Jnr Ch/ Ch Coffee Candy Forussi (Imp POL) (D Marszal & S Spooner)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Never Say Never Forussi (Imp POL) (D Marszal and S Spooner)
Baby of Breed: Gremlinz Whistlin' Dixie (D Marszal and S Spooner)
Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Athalow Ben dela Creme (Jonathon Nash & Marlow Magnayon)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Valvista Mingyue Mingyun (Jonathon Nash & Marlow Magnayon)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch & Am Gr Ch Ragdoll's Dress Blues (Imp USA) (Megan Weinert)
Baby of Breed: Pomquest Y So Serious (Miss R Walsh / B & S Abraham)
Minor of Breed: Jordysong Beyond The Sea (Vicky Spiteri)
Pug
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Lethal Weapon (Debra Cummings)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Smidgit It's All About The Bass (D & J Herboldt)
Baby of Breed: Smidgit Tea se Me (Alanna Gavan)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Daniel Aitchison (TAS)
NZ Sup & Aust Sup Ch Pinnacle Eye Dare Ya (Imp NZ) (S Evans / J & L Rowles)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Joymont Sir Walter Raleigh (Cathy Scotton)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Chopsbullis Mean Streak (Joe Kaposi)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Quantumstaff Thunderball (Kylie Gatt)
Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Sneak Peek (Mr J S Rowles)
Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Two Face (Mr M Anderson)
Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa On Target (Margaret Fittler)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Newbelle Kanahooka Kid (Malcolm Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alsoloyal Caramel Crunch (Cassie Caple)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) (Cassie Caple)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Two Face (Mr M Anderson)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Atrigema Defy The Odds (Michelle Cook)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Spalpeen Highland Girl (Amy T)
Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daenerys Baxter The Wall (S Causer)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Craigend Return Journey (S Causer)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Chopsbullis Mean Streak (Joe Kaposi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bulladdict Shesdabomb (C J Shields)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chaylotte Charming (Damiano and Katarina Manna)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joymont Sir Walter Raleigh (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Jackie O (G Cruse & N Curwen / I & R Keech)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup & Aust Sup Ch Pinnacle Eye Dare Ya (Imp NZ) (S Evans / J & L Rowles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Sneak Peek (Mr J S Rowles)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Seventh Wonder (AI) (J Rowles)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack The Duke (Jayne Hawkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamonds Inda Ruff (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
Norwich Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wynterra First Edition (Amy T)
Scottish Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Macprain Mindyourmanners (Ms S Campbell)
Minor of Breed: Macprain Marmalade (S Campbell)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Quantumstaff solace (Leigh Berwick- Wolff)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Quantumstaff Thunderball (Kylie Gatt)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr John Forbes (NSW)
Aust Ch Parkavon Gorgio-Wears-Armani (Imp NZ) (B R & M L Hanley / J Morse-Roberts)
Runner Up in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Goldtreve Time To Shine (F T & B J Hession)
Minor in Group: Bracco Italiano
Bicerin Armando (Graham Kellett)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Silvaspring Amber Alert (E/ M & A Borg)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Goldtreve Causin A Storm Atlnr (L K & R G Williams)
Intermediate in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Ch Hotwyr Ice Ice Baby (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
Aust Bred in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Barragan Zeus (G Cruse & N Curwen)
Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Neut Ch Heiderst Good King Wenceslas (T Deacon & S Worsley)
Bracco Italiano
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bicerin Armando (Graham Kellett)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Bicerin Aria (Graham Kellett)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clussexx Kangaroo Jack (Imp ITA) (P McIntyre & T Garvey)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Parkavon Gorgio-Wears-Armani (Imp NZ) (B R & M L Hanley / J Morse-Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sinderby Simply Sassy (Imp NZ) (B & M Hanley / C Hatzikiriakos)
English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fireplay Live Long and Prosper (K Britten & M Morrissey / N Schryver)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Margalit Im So Devine (Miss T Perkiss)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Silvaspring Amber Alert (E/ M & A Borg)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Burlishcharm Opie JD (E Brooke)
German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Germanicus April Showers (T Deacon & S Worsley)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Heiderst Good King Wenceslas (T Deacon & S Worsley)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Ice Ice Baby (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldtreve Causin A Storm Atlnr (L K & R G Williams)
Baby of Breed: Goldtreve Time To Shine (F T & B J Hession)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Redlored Cherry Royale Truffle ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Barragan Zeus (G Cruse & N Curwen)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ashlaren We Will Rock You (S Norbury & E M Knox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Rock Lily (E M Knox)
Puppy of Breed: Weissenberg High-Jinks at Weishaus (AI) (Imp NZ) (Carmel Maher)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kadma Kikin it up A Notch (Deborah Neumann)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Welsh Dragon (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Welshstar Pablos Red Magic (K Britten & M Morrissey)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Beryl & Jo Hession)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Whippet
Calahorra miss serenade (S A & W N Slatyer)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Calahorra fidelio (S A & W N Slatyer)
Intermediate in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Ulradi's Worldwide Traveller (Imp) (Sanne Palmbak DeAngelis)
Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust & Neut Ch Kargnieulan Roksmy socks (Karen & Gary Sippl)
Afghan Hound
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aviva Thera (AI) (Ros & Peter Bacich)
Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Look Good In My Shirt (Millissa Fox & Jennifer Power)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nailah Has The Real Audacity (M G Fox)
Junior of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Meisterhaus Stripes R The New Black (Imp USA) (Millissa Fox)
Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ulradi's Worldwide Traveller (Imp) (Sanne Palmbak DeAngelis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Casalbeau Casca Portia (Carol A Boulton)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kemasu Prince Marco Polo (Mrs B Taylor)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Casalbeau Casca Lyric (Carol A Boulton)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lauradale Star Anniese (A I & P M McMaster)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Dachchimac Lilith Night Queen (A I & P M McMaster)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowender Bullet With Your Name (Paul Bevins)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lowender Zarkana (Paul Bevins)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Meydak Dance With The Tsars (Mrs B Taylor)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tarrangower Tyzack SE (Douglas McKay)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dachshaven Mega Dream (T C Quinn)
Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brantarby Historys Paige JC (Claire Needham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Whirlaway Sgt Pepper (Whirlaway Kennels & Claire Needham)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Beryl & Jo Hession)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lowehund Athena (Karen & Gary Sippl)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kargnieulan Roksmy socks (Karen & Gary Sippl)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Calahorra miss serenade (S A & W N Slatyer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Calahorra fidelio (S A & W N Slatyer)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)
Aust Ch Allendell Leather N Lace (R Ralphs)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Beauideal Girl At Heart (Judy Docksey)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Allendell Opals On Fire (Mrs R Ralphs)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Sutter Soldier Boy (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs L Kiely / Ms N Pelletier)
Aust Bred in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Gr Ch Arrynmist Jagger (Rob & Ann Ryan)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Turrella Blue Memphis Belle (Cheryl Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Turrella Blue Spanish Panther (Cheryl Edwards)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Turrella Red Flaming Tiger (Cheryl Edwards)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sutter Soldier Boy (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs L Kiely / Ms N Pelletier)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta I Gotta Feeling RN ET (Ros Fraser)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Moonsbay Sky Patrol (Ros Fraser)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Sea Patrol (Ros Fraser)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sugargum ArtofConspiracy RN (Ros Fraser)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arrynmist Jagger (Rob & Ann Ryan)
Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tullaview Take Your Mark (P Smith & C Spencer)
Collie (Rough)
Baby of Breed: Schiehallion A Dream Within (Tracy Ryles)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Burdekin The Blacklist (Mrs T S Ryles)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Korpi Halla Dolly (Ms E McKay)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Leather N Lace (R Ralphs)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Allendell Norty Little Secret (Mrs R Ralphs)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Allendell Opals On Fire (Mrs R Ralphs)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dezignerz Smooth Operator (Mrs F M Fearon - Zammit & Dr R Zammit)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Hero On Ice (Pauline Hartwell)
Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Cause For Applause (AI) (Mr R Valore)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Stonefelds Dressed In Black (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kelanmee Treasured Timepiece (AI) (Kim Tresidder)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beauideal Girl At Heart (Judy Docksey)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kelanmee Final Frontier (Kim Tresidder)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby of Breed: Fergwyn Ballet Shoes ( AI) (Barbara Ludowici)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Cease Fire (J Cummings / Gail Ingersoll & Angela Sneddon)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Southrnwolf Wildchief (S Presland)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Colebrook Champagne Cocktail (R & N E Inglis)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Anaky I Want It All (A & K Hill)
Puppy in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Atthecove Cinderella (Robyn Keen)
Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Granpaws Scarlett O' Hara (Margaret Rogers)
Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Mr D R Atherden)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Daykeyne Aint No Knock Off (A Molan & T Buckley)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Southrnwolf Wildchief (S Presland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf Ice Age Winds (S Presland)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amigo Von der Bernessehof (Imp) (Robyn Keen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Atthecove Cinderella (Robyn Keen)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kennilcrest Answered Prayers (Mrs A Pearson & Ms A Whitaker)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Kennilcrest Made you Look (Mrs A Pearson & Ms A Whitaker)
Baby of Breed: Openvalley Chiefohhaha (Mrs A & Ms A T Whitaker)
Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Engelhuette Do What U Do (Imp NZ) (Mrs H Rymer and Mrs J Perry)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bravadobe Quest For Truth (AI) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Copperdobe Hell To Pay (Imp NZ) (Jeanine Jay)
German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tennassity Damage Control (Ms N White & Mrs A Machan)
Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Granpaws Scarlett O' Hara (Margaret Rogers)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Newfashion Sue To Be Sure (AI) (Mrs Sue-Ann Spence & Mr Ian Harland)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Emerey Captain America (D Borg & M Krueger)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zankira Backoff I Am Inda Ring (Lorie Vaughan)
Samoyed
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Apolar Story Book Casanova (Julie Wales)
Baby of Breed: Anaky I Want It All (A & K Hill)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Apolar Girl Hit Ya Hallelujah (Julie Wales & Tennille Akkouche)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Champagne Cocktail (R & N E Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Moonshine (R & N Inglis)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Navajo Sunrise (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oursibes Drop The Hammer (Mr D & Mrs N Willson)
Minor of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Hotter Then Belle (Caroline Yate)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)
Aust Sup & Fin Ch Cinereus Polar Ice (Imp FIN) (Tracey Parker)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Mediaevalage Spread The Word (Kieran Katon)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Maplewood Savannah Dream (Mrs Gail Moxey)
Puppy in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazzat Bucanero (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Poodiful Kiss The Sky (Tiarne Perkiss)
Aust Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Zareba Justis Prevails (Gail Moxey)
Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Neut Ch Tenkashiro Momo Sylver (Denise M Sylvester)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Justis Prevails (Gail Moxey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Maplewood Im Too Hot (Mrs G Moxey)
British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bumbullb Redfred (Donna Whillock)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Headshot First Edition (G & L Robinson)
Chow Chow
Baby of Breed: Chowpride Halfblood Prince (S Potter)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Chowpride Destinys Future (S Potter)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Minister of Magic (Melissa Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Quite A Star Cleo (K Britten & M Morrissey)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Hillofsilver Phoenix (Miss A Collins)
French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chicchien The Dark Knight (Julie & Erin Henville / Rene Doherty)
Res Bitch CC: Chicchien Devil Made Me Do it (J & E Henville/ R Doherty)
Baby of Breed: Maplewood Savannah Dream (Mrs Gail Moxey)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Spread The Word (Kieran Katon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Champagne On Ice (A/B & G Katon)
Baby of Breed: Arcticmate Painted In Memories (G Katon)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Crown Prince (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Little Mis Sunshine (Amanda Huggins)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tenkashiro Momo Sylver (Denise M Sylvester)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Fin Ch Cinereus Polar Ice (Imp FIN) (Tracey Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sandstock Snow Princess (Tracey Parker)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zaland It Only Takes One (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Poodiful Kiss The Sky (Tiarne Perkiss)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monterrez One Direction (G Cruse & N Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Star Quality (G Cruse & N Curwen / I & R Keech)
Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rynkls Peiattention In The Lodge (Lauren Pocklington)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Ojo Suki (Kelly Dack & Simon Kosse)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Titanwrollie Scrapy (Ms K Dack)
Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Bucanero (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)