Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS)
Date of Show : 28-Apr-2013 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD)
Aust Gr Ch Erinveine Expert Witness (Dunfriar Kennels)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Adifrnt Shadeowhite (AI) (Bustabones Knls)
Baby in Show: French Bulldog
Warpaint Hot Summer Night (J Harrison)
Puppy in Show: Rottweiler
Moya Starise Tara (AI) (Imp NZ) (A Fry & P Kennedy)
Intermediate in Show: Akita
Aust Ch Greatlands I Am Legend (K Pearce / J Wiltshire / JP Landerer)
State Bred in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Eukypark Sparklinjem (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Open in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch To-Jo's If I Could Beam Back Time (Imp USA) (Maree Aitchison & Joy Kelley)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD)
Notorious Adelsric Fairy (Imp NZ) (Karin Maxwell)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Dapsen He Tells No Lies (Mary-Anne Silvester)
Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baerentatze Maximus Black (Karin Maxwell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Notorious Adelsric Fairy (Imp NZ) (Karin Maxwell)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen He Tells No Lies (Mary-Anne Silvester)
Bitch CC: Marcavan How Will I Know (Mary-Anne Silvester)
Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blizzard Believe In Mee (Mrs D Delphin)
Pekingese
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balickera Meileia (J Hellessey)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Mayk Myna Dble (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Champayne Selebration (Georgie Smith)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Ken Campbell (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Adifrnt Shadeowhite (AI) (Bustabones Knls)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Wanmirri Chasin Watafals (Kendall Pearce)
Baby in Group: Irish Terrier
Exjaes Mama Married A Preacher (Ms Jodi Fraser)
Puppy in Group: Manchester Terrier
Dixiedaly Mister Jazz Man (Val Adams)
Intermediate in Group: Manchester Terrier
Dixiedaly Eternal Rose (Val Adams)
Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adnaaire Celtic Mysts (A & N Mather)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adnaaire Iron Blow (A & N Mather)
Border Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tasoak Southern Jewel (Lisa McGinn)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joymont The Red Baron (Susan Springer)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Hannsum Louis Vuitton (Susan Springer)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hannsum Magic Moments (Susan Springer)
Baby of Breed: Hannsum Odds On Onyx (Susan Springer)
Irish Terrier
Baby of Breed: Exjaes Mama Married A Preacher (Ms Jodi Fraser)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Iona Living End (Helen Walker)
Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly In A Heartbeat (Val Adams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Southgate Time Traveller (Val Adams)
Puppy of Breed: Dixiedaly Mister Jazz Man (Val Adams)
Intermediate of Breed: Dixiedaly Eternal Rose (Val Adams)
Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wanmirri Chasin Watafals (Kendall Pearce)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Adifrnt Shadeowhite (AI) (Bustabones Knls)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones An Reice Gaelach (AI) (Bustabones Knls)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Strongstorm Life Is A Runway (Bustabones Knls)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD)
Aust Gr Ch Erinveine Expert Witness (Dunfriar Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Dunfriar The Brave (Dunfriar Kennels)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Penita Can't Fight Fate (T & J Skudder)
Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Grausturm Violets Portrait (Seriousgrey Kennels)
Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Swe / Nor & Aust Sup Ch High Score Rivers-run-wild (Imp SWD) (T & J Skudder)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Erinveine Expert Witness (Dunfriar Kennels)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Swe / Nor & Aust Sup Ch High Score Rivers-run-wild (Imp SWD) (T & J Skudder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Penita Can't Fight Fate (T & J Skudder)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Firebush Dizzy Miz Lizzy (Mrs C Clarke)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Firebush The Wicked Truth (Mrs C Clarke)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Acewild Calamity Jane (Maree & Jade Pledger)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Macantsaoi Highland Legend (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Puppy of Breed: Acewild Inquisitor (Maree & Jade Pledger)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dunfriar The Brave (Dunfriar Kennels)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Tazlon Havari Murphy (P & R Ellis / Katie Fiddian & Matt McLean)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Roughshoot Declaration (AI) (Imp UK) (Fay Harris)
Baby of Breed: Bokezu Te Poro Taro (Denise Shearing)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hanafor Magdari Denzel (Fay Harris)
Intermediate of Breed: Kenoz Cosmic Flare (R & C Austin / Katie Fiddian & Matt McLean)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wynstream Mr President (AI) (Mrs Julie McLaurin)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Wynstream First Lady (Mrs Julie McLaurin)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Grausturm Violets Portrait (Seriousgrey Kennels)
R/UP BOB & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Tassie Treasure (Seriousgrey Kennels)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Argental Captain Morgan (Antoinette Drew)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Very Sirius Grey (Seriousgrey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Take The Lead (Seriousgrey Kennels)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tazlon Delduo Lily (P & R Ellis)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Janice Campbell (QLD)
Aust Ch Eukypark Narooma (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Parnew All That I Am (M Prouse/G Parry)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Harroway Speculation (Russell Little & Pamela Campbell)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Charlmagne Stars and Stripes (AI) (Sandra & Michael Evans)
State Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Eukypark Sparklinjem (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Open in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Gr Ch Longbay Joe Diamonds (Jane Miller)
Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Longbay Joe Diamonds (Jane Miller)
Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ch Delrei Allaboutme (DA Beattie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Delrei Under Cover (DA Beattie)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hundmark Amber Lites (D A Beattie)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Keaton Epic (Soti/Schnitzer/Ireland)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Briarmist Brindabella (Mr M & Mrs S Evans / Mr J & Mrs L Black)
Intermediate of Breed: Charlmagne Stars and Stripes (AI) (Sandra & Michael Evans)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eukypark Narooma (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Eukypark Sparklinjem (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eukypark Shamira (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skiska Hocus Pocus (L Wiltshire)
Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Harroway Speculation (Russell Little & Pamela Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Parnew I Like It Like That (G Parry)
Baby of Breed: Parnew All That I Am (M Prouse/G Parry)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Janice Campbell (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch To-Jo's If I Could Beam Back Time (Imp USA) (Maree Aitchison & Joy Kelley)
Runner Up in Group: Puli
Aust Ch Cordmaker Enchanted April (Imp NZ) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison / Sue Huebner)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Karraine Xtra Sassy (Mr K W & Mrs P Eaves-Tennant)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Karraine Rose Gold (K & P Eaves-Tennant)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Tynycoed Louis Vuitton (Mrs Marjorie Price)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Tynycoed Vivien (Marjorie Price)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kla Simply A Pal (Dee-anne McCarthy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kla Simply Nvme (Dee-anne McCarthy)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waikikamukau Final Oakley (T & W Richardson / A Bosco)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sanpasho Xceed N Xcel PT ET (T & M French)
Puppy of Breed: Sanpasho Heaven Sent (Troy & Wendy Richardson)
Junior of Breed: Sanbriann Dirty Harry (Terry French)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sanpasho Amco Star (Troy & Wendy Richardson)
German Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Karraine Xtra Sassy (Mr K W & Mrs P Eaves-Tennant)
Junior of Breed: Karraine Rose Gold (K & P Eaves-Tennant)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch To-Jo's If I Could Beam Back Time (Imp USA) (Maree Aitchison & Joy Kelley)
Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mirriyuula Million Dollar Baby (Karin Maxwell)
Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cordmaker Enchanted April (Imp NZ) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison / Sue Huebner)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arajento Raise the Stakes (Allclarity Kennels)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cormead Dirt Girl (Carol Ann Matthews)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tynycoed Louis Vuitton (Mrs Marjorie Price)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tynycoed Vivien (Marjorie Price)
Junior of Breed: Vanharon Wishes Granted (Mrs Carole Vaughan)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Janice Campbell (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Groovy Baby (AI) (Katrina Fisher)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Greatlands I Am Legend (K Pearce / J Wiltshire / JP Landerer)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Moya Starise Tara (AI) (Imp NZ) (A Fry & P Kennedy)
State Bred in Group: Akita
Ryerson Kickitup anotch (AI) (J Wiltshire)
Open in Group: Rottweiler
Aust & NZ Ch Moya Rock & Roll (Imp NZ) (Annemarie Ried)
Akita
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Ryerson Kickitup anotch (AI) (J Wiltshire)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Greatlands I Am Legend (K Pearce / J Wiltshire / JP Landerer)
Bernese Mountain Dog
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cloudforest Natural Justice (S & C Eastley)
Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sanlian Executive Briefing at Bardinet (Imp NZ) (Pamela Adams & Narelle Richardson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Denem Oso A Brief Notion at Sanlian (Imp NZ) (P Adams & N Richardson)
Baby of Breed: Kadence Just Pure Luv (K Smith / A C Tiffin / A Downie)
Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe My heart Is Yours (H Walker)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Walamara Dare T Discover (Imp NZ) (Helen Walker)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Kaught Red Handed (Imp NZ) (H Walker)
Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw A Pirate Proud Beauty (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Moya Rock & Roll (Imp NZ) (Annemarie Ried)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blackcombe The Dragoon ET (A Fry / R Veale / J Burridge)
Puppy of Breed: Moya Starise Tara (AI) (Imp NZ) (A Fry & P Kennedy)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vashka Sun and Ice (Lesley Eaton)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mytaj Fabulosity (Lesley Eaton)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Groovy Baby (AI) (Katrina Fisher)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Sweet Cheyenne (Pamela Adams & Katrina Fisher)
St Bernard
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Southerton Rock The Boat (Julie-Anne Jenkins)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Opalguard Baby I'm A Star (Bustabones Knls / N Kenwrick)
Runner Up in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Bovais My Time To Reign (Dawn Alomes)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Warpaint Hot Summer Night (J Harrison)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Sarasota Act of Valour (Alison Tabrett)
State Bred in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Snobul The Pomp N Sircumfrence (Miss S M Chan)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snobul The Pomp N Sircumfrence (Miss S M Chan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Digabul Miss Moneypenny (Miss S M Chan)
Baby of Breed: Snobul Killercranky Diamond (Salina Chan)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sarasota Act of Valour (Alison Tabrett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Queen of the Nile (AI) (Mr Adam C Booth)
State Bred of Breed: Adstaff Regnare Sovrano (Mrs Michelle A Booth)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gemcourt Majorjack Atadstaff (AI) (Adam C Booth)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Opalguard Baby I'm A Star (Bustabones Knls / N Kenwrick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kaparla Bonne Jour (Amelia Courtney)
Baby of Breed: Warpaint Hot Summer Night (J Harrison)
Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Darjoce Hope N Faith (Ms Kerry Adams)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Havenden Sterlings Sensation (M A Croft)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Havenden Finding Oreo (David Croft)
Keeshond
R/UP BOB: Aust ch Rymist Clever Dick (Julie Kennedy)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kerkay Moment For Life (Mrs J Kennedy)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brillig Archy Bold (J R Moore)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bovais My Time To Reign (Dawn Alomes)