Show Dog of the Year 2016
Top 50 Leaderboard - Terrier Group - Victoria
Points are based on selected Group and In Show wins from any Championship show throughout Australia.
Points awarded are based on the number of entries in the Group or Show.
No. 1
- Airedale Terrier
Ua & Md Ch Est Etium Ore Uno (Imp UKR) (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan) (10707)
No. 2
- Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Neworder Thundaboltn Lightning (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh) (3751)
No. 3
- Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak With One (Stacey Sullivan) (2899)
No. 4
- Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David & Julie Cartledge) (2660)
No. 5
- Scottish Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Argowan The Sassenach (Stacey Sullivan & Lynne Harwood) (2505)
No. 6
- Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Dream Catcher (Cathy Scotton) (2084)
No. 7
- Border Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bohunt Fallen Angel (Gaela Whyte) (1993)
No. 8
- Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Triplefun Noble Vision (J & V Morriss / R Price) (1689)
No. 9
- Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Classicyds Get Smart (Ms K Azzopardi/ J/ N & M Attridge) (1304)
No. 10
- Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Hargert Royal Albert (Dorothy Mitchell) (1084)
No. 11
- Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt) (1081)
No. 12
- Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Neworder Beat My Drum (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh) (980)
No. 13
- Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Blazeaway Banquo (Alicia & Michael Mann) (942)
No. 14
- Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Kebulak Unzipped At Idylewins (Imp UK) (Dr R Young/ G Winch/ C Reid) (785)
No. 15
- Sealyham Terrier
Aust Ch Chalan Thomas of Aron (Jane Richards) (696)
No. 16
- Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Wyowna Melbourne Storm (Wyowna Kennels) (555)
No. 17
- Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Clydebrook Spiced Rum (Imp UK) (Robert Brooks) (466)
No. 18
- Airedale Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Yeloman Fergus Of Carrick (Suzanne Tennant) (452)
No. 19
- Cairn Terrier
Se U Ch Rottriver's The Invisible Man (Imp SWE) (Cathy Scotton) (321)
No. 20
- Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Optimo On Wings of Sunrise (K & J Campbell) (314)
No. 21
- Jack Russell Terrier
Am Gr & Aust Ch Baylock Hearts Of Fire (Ms K Azzopardi) (262)
No. 22
- Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Optimo Once Ina Blue Moon (K & J Campbell) (252)
No. 23
- Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Firezan Iron Throne (Peter Harper) (249)
No. 24
- Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Neworder Never Dark (A Dean & G Bator) (245)
No. 25
- Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels) (203)
No. 26
- Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Kahmins Electric Skies (E Perry & K Hellsten) (197)
No. 27
- Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Rangeaire John Farnham (R W & R A Murdoch) (189)
No. 28
- Cairn Terrier
Joymont Sir Winston Churchill (Cathy Scotton) (126)
No. 29
- Kerry Blue Terrier
Regenstauf Fantasy Island (K & T Ninnes / B & H Clarke) (122)
No. 30
- Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Costalot Captain Calico Jack (A Dean & G Bator) (122)
No. 31
- Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Optimo Our Sunrise Memories (K & J Campbell) (119)
No. 32
- Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Satori Magic Mike (L Moorhead & L Pride) (118)
No. 33
- Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont April Love (Cathy Scotton) (113)
No. 34
- Skye Terrier
Santlin Shampagne Barney (AI) (David and Julie Cartledge) (110)
No. 35
- Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Laynepark Red Tolleymah (E M Saunders) (108)
No. 36
- Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust Ch Shaneca Bondi Puppy (Fiona McCallum) (107)
No. 37
- Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Optimo Ona Star Trek (K & J Campbell) (98)
No. 38
- Skye Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Nzskye Aim For The Skye (Imp NZ) (Ms Julie Griffiths) (94)
No. 39
- Bedlington Terrier
Piperdene The Blues Brother (Piperdene Kennels) (82)
No. 40
- Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Larnook Diamond Cut (Dr Monica O'Kelly) (79)
No. 41
- Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Mr A W Lyon and Mrs J Lyon) (74)
No. 42
- Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch Dogct Sweet Serenade (Mr L Rodrigues / I Gillam) (65)
No. 43
- Parson Russell Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Jacklands Dallas (Dalsue Knls) (64)
No. 44
- Welsh Terrier
Aust Ch Airewood Universal Soldier (Mrs S & Mr C Duff) (56)
No. 45
- Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Ch Graebrook Queen of Dragons (Shayla Knipe) (48)
No. 46
- American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Amstafomine Against All Odds (Mr R Eddy & Mrs D Hughes) (47)
No. 47
- Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey) (46)
No. 48
- American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Amseraphs White Rock Royalty (AI) (Heath/Moss/Taylor) (43)
No. 49
- American Staffordshire Terrier
Anitefire winner takes it all (C Virt / C Tschutura) (42)
No. 50
- Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Ingalou Out and About (Maree & Geoff Carroll) (36)