Dalwood Children's Home Charity Show (NSW)
Date of Show : 20-Nov-2022 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW) (Total Entry : 385)
Aust Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
Runner Up in Show: Beagle
Aust Ch Johgra Summer In Paris (Mr J & Mrs M Grant)
Intermediate in Show: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Diego Libre Dans Sa Tete De El Capricho De Ela (Imp Spain) (Joshua & Mellissa Grant)
Aust Bred in Show: King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Wilsight Say My Name (C Rodrigues)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Capebass A Promise Kept (Ms S Yeong)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Finnish Lapphund
Orical All Bets are off (AI) (L Mills)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Borzoi
Svetlanov Zannalee (Liz Nelson)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW) (Group Entry : 87)
Aust Ch Wilsight Say My Name (C Rodrigues)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Diego Libre Dans Sa Tete De El Capricho De Ela (Imp Spain) (Joshua & Mellissa Grant)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Kangala J Lo (Kerry Cannon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Neut Ch Kango Lady Ma Donna (Ms M Polias)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Alexabelle Maybe Magic (Mrs S G Boyce)
Intermediate of Breed: Kaliak Billy Will Linga (Mrs S G Boyce)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Diego Libre Dans Sa Tete De El Capricho De Ela (Imp Spain) (Joshua & Mellissa Grant)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Chaniekan Sweet Willow (Mrs V A Fulham)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa And All That Jazz (Mr J & Mrs M Grant)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Karakush Cover Me In Sunshine (M Lu/ L R & Mrs H Gibson)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Krusayd Griffon Don Diego (Marousa Polias)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni Ginger Spice (Terri Odell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nagpuni Love Is A Game (Terri Odell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kango Lady Ma Donna (Ms M Polias)
Havanese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Shielmont Flames Folly (S McMahon)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Piccino You Only Live Twice (S L & M Reeve / T Clift)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tunamara Ivy Green (Maddison Ward)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jayveeque Evening Mist (M Ward & J Hardwicke)
Baby of Breed: Piccino Great Pretender (SL Reeve & T Clift)
King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Say My Name (C Rodrigues)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Marsward Mae Hi’N Seren (Imp USA) (C Rodrigues)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Weronar Delta Diamond (AI) (S Cooper & D Poyzer)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bascena Little Miss Fabulous (S & D Cooper / Poyzer)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mimbletown Dashing N Debonair (Alannah & William Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mimbletown Parti Like a Duke (Alannah & William Roberts)
Baby of Breed: Mimbletown Prince Charming (Alannah & William Robert)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Giorgio Armani (Kerry Cannon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kangala Nik Nac Paddywak (Kerry Cannon)
Puppy of Breed: Kangala J Lo (Kerry Cannon)
Yorkshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bozliwia Sunshine At Yetholme (Mrs J Clarke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Yetholme Janluna Molly McLean (Mrs M Sharp)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Wright (NSW) (Group Entry : 48)
Aust Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Imperiums Let There Be Enuf (AI) (Cassie Caple)
Minor in Group: Norwich Terrier
Aust Ch Kaeva King of Hearts (Imp NZ) (Amy)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Diamonds ShineBright (Leesa Musgrove`)
Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
WhataJack Magic Bliss (Garry Butler)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Neut Ch Atenta Corona (P Clarke & M Williams-Clarke)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Imperiums Let There Be Enuf (AI) (Cassie Caple)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Newbelle Lets Get Wild (M Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Nikar My Kinda Trouble (AI) (Karen Sloane)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Joymont Jumbo Jet (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Matilda Rose (Lyndal Kelly)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Joelleigh Diamonds ShineBright (Leesa Musgrove`)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Joelleigh Loki God Of Mischief (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: WhataJack Magic Bliss (Garry Butler)
Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kaeva King of Hearts (Imp NZ) (Amy)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yarraview Up in Lights (T Morrison)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Yarraview Destinys Image (P Clarke & M Williams-Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Yarraview She's a fine charm (T Morrison)
Baby of Breed: Alaula Ohh Mann Hes A Wag (T Morrison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Atenta Corona (P Clarke & M Williams-Clarke)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Miss Sarah Strang (NSW) (Group Entry : 47)
Fantango With A Twist (AI) (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Lukedom Lets Go Girls (Ms S Lawler & Mrs J Grech)
Minor in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Llanrhos Cop That (D & L Meagher)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Beachsprings I Spy Glamour (C Barratt)
Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Am & Aust Ch Snowcreek's She's All That (Imp USA) (Mrs S H Wright)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taniwha Tui (Kerry Cannon)
Baby of Breed: Keltonhill Daisy of Appintiki (Kerry Cannon)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beachsprings I Spy Glamour (C Barratt)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Snowcreek's She's All That (Imp USA) (Mrs S H Wright)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pointhaar I’m Still Standing (AI DEU) (Mrs S H Wright)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fantango With A Twist (AI) (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Spanish Water Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Indiana Jones Wavelet (Imp SLOV) (Millissa Fox)
Weimaraner
Baby of Breed: Lukedom Lets Go Girls (Ms S Lawler & Mrs J Grech)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Llanrhos Cop That (D & L Meagher)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Lynda Brandt (NSW) (Group Entry : 37)
Aust Ch Johgra Summer In Paris (Mr J & Mrs M Grant)
Runner Up in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Kalutara Living Th Single Life (M Eather & W Harbutt)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kalutara Living Th Single Life (M Eather & W Harbutt)
Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Johgra Summer In Paris (Mr J & Mrs M Grant)
Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Svetlanov Zannalee (Liz Nelson)
Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Everything Is Possible (J/ C & B Bryson)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maclaomainn Derrys Dream (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wulfsidhe Alva (L Osborne)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Jingle Bells (Mrs R & Mr R Wallis)
Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Zurk Felicity (Lyndsay Kruse)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zurk Jolene (Lyndsay Kruse)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Schlau Uncanny X Statix (Mrs S Conneally & Mrs J Holland)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Ros Bacich (NSW) (Group Entry : 56)
Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Serve and Protect (L Somers & E Badior)
Minor in Group: Puli
Rustufarion Secret Agent (R Valore)
Puppy in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Orical All Bets are off (AI) (L Mills)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Goldmaid Benchmark (AI) (D & L Meagher)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Lizneb In The Skye W Diamonds (E J Nelson)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Bet On The Black (A Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Goldmaid Graffiti Mark (AI) (D & L Meagher)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Benchmark (AI) (D & L Meagher)
Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Serve and Protect (L Somers & E Badior)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Neecabe Versace (Sharon Hannigan)
Baby of Breed: Tartantails Rampant Lion (Brooke Taylor)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Neecabe Lucks A Fortune (Ryan Keys)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Orical All Bets are off (AI) (L Mills)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cinderhof Chaanel (R Tulloch)
Old English Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Wollemi At Snodragon (S & M Sanger / P & S Hinks)
Baby of Breed: Hartwyn Royal Winter Wine (Pauline Hartwell)
Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rustufarion Up N Ready (R Valore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rustufarion Secret Agent (R Valore)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lizneb In The Skye W Diamonds (E J Nelson)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Andvol Ziggi Sturdust (Imp RUS) (M Young)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fergwyn Dance The Dream (M Young)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW) (Group Entry : 50)
Aust Ch Kibali Mister-Davidson (Imp NZ) (Kent Fung)
Baby in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Wrinklemania Drogon (J Bonello)
Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer
Swashbuckle Nero di Masaal (G Knight & S Gani)
Aust Bred in Group: Leonberger
Aust Ch Leonoco Tuckers Daughter SWN (Ms H Floyd & Mrs A Dobson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Capebass A Promise Kept (Ms S Yeong)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Piratepoint Fat Boy Harley (Miss C Mainey)
Boxer
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nija If Ur Happy An U No It (AI) (L Hetherington)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kibali Mister-Davidson (Imp NZ) (Kent Fung)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Lincoln (J & A Douglass / R & K Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Lilly Rose (J & A Douglass/R & K Reid)
German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Made By Design (Caroline Mainey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piratepoint Helmi Aarre (IID) (Miss C Mainey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Piratepoint Fat Boy Harley (Miss C Mainey)
Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leonoco Tuckers Daughter SWN (Ms H Floyd & Mrs A Dobson)
Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente Nobile (AI) (D & T Reid)
Baby of Breed: Wrinklemania Drogon (J Bonello)
Newfoundland
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass A Promise Kept (Ms S Yeong)
Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Ahzu The Maharajahs Daughter (M Harrison)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Ahzu Like Sunday Morning (M Harrison)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ahzu A Walk In The Park (J Leung & M Harrison)
Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Swashbuckle Nero di Masaal (G Knight & S Gani)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Swashbuckle Querabim Toivoa (AI) (G Knight & S Gani)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Hugh Gent (NSW) (Group Entry : 60)
Aust Ch Krystaway Cyber Attack (R & D Harbin)
Runner Up in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Chelshar Everybodys Talking (AI) (Sharyn Wright)
Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Strongstorm True Romance (L & K Kavanagh)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Moonglade Lookin For Trouble (Mrs V Fulham)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Monterrez Star Quality (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Strongstorm Locked N Loaded (AI) (L & K Kavanagh)
Puppy of Breed: Strongstorm True Romance (L & K Kavanagh)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Cyber Attack (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Gloria Glamour (R & D Harbin)
French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Moonglade Lookin For Trouble (Mrs V Fulham)
Minor of Breed: Royalrogue Say My Name (Mrs V A Fulham)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Super Trouper (Miss K Innes And Mrs D Armstrong)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chelshar Everybodys Talking (AI) (Sharyn Wright)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rithpen Hezz shameless (A Parry & P Davis)
Res Bitch CC: Ashadanois Boheomia Rhapsody (AI) (Ms S Holland & Mr R Powell)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar One In A Million (Vicki Livingstone)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Daesdaemar A Million Starz (Samantha Lawler)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rymiska All Eyes On Me (R/ M & T Parker)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Ltu JCh Tai Fanza Quicksilver (Imp LTU) (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zaland The Seductress (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Schipperke
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Monterrez Star Quality (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetiepei Maximum Exposure (L Pocklington)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Dance Monkey (Pamela Ellis)