Labrador Retriever Club of SA Inc (All Breeds) (SA)
Date of Show : 18-Nov-2018 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Ms Susan Packer (SA)
Aust Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)
Minor in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Landmaster Mustang Sally Of Cloverdowns (R B & C J Redhead)
Puppy in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
Intermediate in Show: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Aust Bred in Show: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Remporter History Repeats (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Chowleigh The Mysterious Lady (Touchofchow Knls)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Runner Up in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Parkhurst Gold Class (Miss K Shilton)
Puppy in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Cadiz Millionhairless (Cadiz Kennels)
Junior in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Voncronan Dirty Diamond @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Aust Bred in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Neut Ch Jayjess Rolling High (S J Baillie)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Make Way For Da Rogue (Japatina Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Voncronan Dirty Diamond @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Bald N The Beautiful (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cadiz Millionhairless (Cadiz Kennels)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Badiza Just Devine (Roxbud Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Badiza Chynna Doll (Roxbud Kennels)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Macgyver (S J Baillie)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Torza Amaricode (Mrs Gillian Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Valhuru Smoke on the Water (Mrs G Smith/Mrs T Kennard)
Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart Of Eternity (Ashleigh Divola & Clare Flattum)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kosmos Florentine (Ashleigh Divola & Clare Flattum)
Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)
Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Erintoi Magics Final Finn (John L Sheppard)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Posh Ring Master (Lynette Walker)
Baby of Breed: Sasharoo Elwin Jana Annie (Fran Rose)
Papillon
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Treschic Prince of Monaco (Susan Glennon)
Puppy of Breed: Malibutango Hotel India (Susan Glennon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jayjess Rolling High (S J Baillie)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Parkhurst Gold Class (Miss K Shilton)
Junior of Breed: Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Uwish Honey Bear (D & H Bourne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Uwish Paddington Bear (D & H Bourne)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Ms Robyn Price-Killeen (VIC)
Aust Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Rockport Ink Master (AI) (Kay Halston-Wyatt)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Regisvista Showdown At Dusk (Regisvista Kennels)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Hannsum Lets Twist Again (Kerryn Pearson & Susan Springer)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Savion Razzel Dazzel (N Morton & S Wymark)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Doubleblastfromthepast (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Showdown At Dusk (Regisvista Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Dare T Be Different (Regisvista Kennels)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hannsum Lets Twist Again (Kerryn Pearson & Susan Springer)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Natuska African Queen (Kerryn Pearson)
Intermediate of Breed: Natuska Kiss Me Thrill Me (Kerryn Pearson)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Winterbourne Irish Avenger (Annette Scott)
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shaneca Let Them Eat Cake (S Lowe & L Novak)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rockport Ink Master (AI) (Kay Halston-Wyatt)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Savion Razzel Dazzel (N Morton & S Wymark)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Awesum Lil Bit Conspicuous (Kyra Ricketts)
Junior of Breed: Shadowstaff The Mistress (N Morton & L Morton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Sweet Destiny (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Malt N Honey (Maureen Schutt)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rebel Heart Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) (A Foster-Johnson)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Dr D R Barclay (VIC)
Aust Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Airai Keep On Dreamin (Miss Jeannie Leibhardt)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Zenchar Pieces Of You (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Show Some Class (Azel Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch & Neuter Ch Graebrook Grand Wizard (Daphne Sheekey)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)
Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Romark Raindrops On Roses IAM (AI) (Mrs Lyn Mellett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Jayped Ode To The Dark Knight (Mrs D Thomas)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Show Some Class (Azel Kennels)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taraikha Edelweiss (Mrs Alex Heitmann)
Baby of Breed: Silvasouth Ava Gardner (D SHARMAN)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Peppermint Crisp (R J & J M Bryant)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Minor of Breed: Zenchar Pieces Of You (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Golden Retriever
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Baradav A Reason To Smile (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neuter Ch Graebrook Grand Wizard (Daphne Sheekey)
Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Date With Destiny (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Martinridge Time Warp (AI) (P & B Martin / C & A Pearen)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Martinridge Walk on Water (B Martin)
Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodrock's The Dark Night (AI) (Imp FL) (C M Sheekey/ C P / H R & B N van Haasteren)
Labrador Retriever
Baby of Breed: Airai Keep On Dreamin (Miss Jeannie Leibhardt)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Parity Mudshake (Miss J Schramko)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aukero Party Time At Jayped (Mrs D Thomas)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rivafire Flaming Hot (Miss J Leibhardt)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Dirty Little Secret (Miss J Manser & Mrs A Lumsden)
Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marquell Yachtsman (Imp UK) (M McCaffery)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Hannah Montana (P Stevens & M McCaffery)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Waldwiese On Song (Paul & Loretta Daly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Adam Druce (VIC)
Chakrata Haysi Fantaysi (Mrs A E E Curran)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Gr Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Cut From Marble (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires Waltzing Matilda (Jill Thick & Linda Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wattswires Its Grand (Jill Thick & Linda Robinson)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fleetwood Maureen at Creena (AI) (Imp NZ) (C & J Michelmore)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena St Louis Blues (T Edwards/ R Wallis & S Marshall)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bondestin I Want It All (Mrs Alex Heitmann)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Glitz N Glamour (T L Edwards)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Run The Gauntlet (Cheryl Currie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kushika Break The Ice (Miss Tuuli Viitamaa)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Inyetis Memory of Mandela (AI) (Ms Tuuli Viitamaa)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chakrata Haysi Fantaysi (Mrs A E E Curran)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Susan Packer (SA)
Aust Gr & NZ Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn)
Baby in Group: Australian Kelpie
Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Landmaster Mustang Sally Of Cloverdowns (R B & C J Redhead)
Puppy in Group: Briard
Narbrisse Odin (Ms Liz Bennett)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Inddara Rockin Graceland (Sarah McInerney)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Cloverdowns Blue Suede Shoes (R B & C J Redhead)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zukerpuppe Dina Bay (Damonte Kennels)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Blue Suede Shoes (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Mustang Sally Of Cloverdowns (R B & C J Redhead)
Australian Kelpie
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ringbarka Power Of One (Ms H Jansson & Ms C Finlay)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)
Baby of Breed: Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Inddara Rockin Graceland (Sarah McInerney)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Silvaghost Candy Paint (AI) (L Smith/ Silvaghost Kennels / D Puttock)
Baby of Breed: Voncronan Out Of The Blue (Tayla Hand & Tina Sunman)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Voncronan Back To Black (Tayla Hand & Tina Sunman)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirdath Heres To The Chase (E A Bladon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Birdrise Magic At Mirdath (Ms E A Bladon)
Baby of Breed: Lokynnda Call Me Doctor Donna (Lynda Webb)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot (Alexa McKenzie)
Briard
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Narbrisse Odin (Ms Liz Bennett)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Narbrisse Onyx Pearl (Miss E Bennett)
Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka International Velvet (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)
Baby of Breed: Tasgall Blaze Of Glory (M & J Ryan / D Ryan)
Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Last Tango In Paris (Mr S & Mrs M Almond)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Damonte Dressed For Success (Damonte Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zukerpuppe Dina Bay (Damonte Kennels)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pemvale Secret Rendezvous (Mrs K Flynn)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr David Brace (VIC)
Aust Ch Remporter History Repeats (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Preshusflick Inxs Power (D Heinze)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Alchemy Fritz the Cat (Alchemy Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Preshusflick Killer Queen (Mrs D Heinze)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlmit (J Chapman)
Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toukon Samurai Shinichi (Nicky Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Primalspirit Go Yorokobu (Joanne Artym)
Alaskan Malamute
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tuvaaqan Ilua Kamani (Don & Moyra Battersby)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tuvaaqan Kamau Ilannaq (Don & Moyra Battersby)
Boxer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Buy Me a Boat (AI) (Roxbud Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Brythornrose Complete Madness (Natalie williamson)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullmighty Flick O The Finger (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook)
Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mmdivine Brave Warrior (Miss D Pople)
Baby of Breed: Itacor Maximus Black Thunder (Mr F & Mrs F Bartuccio & Mrs Susan Combe)
Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Engelhuette Raise Your Glass (Imp NZ) (Samantha Jackson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Walamara Always-In My Heart (Imp NZ) (Samantha Jackson)
Baby of Breed: Preshusflick Inxs Power (D Heinze)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Preshusflick Killer Queen (Mrs D Heinze)
Aust Bred of Breed: Preshusflick Indigo Skye (Mrs D Heinze)
Estrela Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Asterel Koala Bear at Toramis (Imp UK) (P & J Buckley)
Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook The Main Event (A & L Buitenhuis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Amblebrook Bliss Bomb (A & L Buitenhuis)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Alchemy Fritz the Cat (Alchemy Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alchemy China Cat Sunflower (Alchemy Kennels)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eskydon League Of Shadows (Tahnee Spear & Janet Dunbar)
Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Remporter History Repeats (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlmit (J Chapman)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Edelgeist Livin To Thrill (Coral Gray)
Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Takeshi RA (Dr Marianne D Keller)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wolfworx Aika Kumiko (Dr M D Keller)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Baby of Breed: Mikulov Childs Play (Mr R & Mrs M Herba)
Intermediate of Breed: Nordicspirit Ice And Fire (Mr & Mrs S Butcher / Mrs C & Mr R Grilk)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Theforceawakens (J & C Aranyos)
Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
Baby of Breed: Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Rosina Brace (VIC)
Aust Ch Amesen Once Were Warriors (Amesen Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan It's Judgement Day (Barrie Gardiner)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Chicchien Simply The Best (Rene Doherty)
Puppy in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Amorenekid Toloache (Toula Cameron)
Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Chowleigh The Mysterious Lady (Touchofchow Knls)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)
Junior of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Soda Pop (R Kemp & S Campain)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Lad (Cherie Terry)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bullyack Ooh La La (Bullyack Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Socialbull Maximum Velocity (Shirley Hall)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Jack (Cherie Terry)
Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
Baby of Breed: Chowleigh A Touch of smooth (Touchofchow Knls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh The Mysterious Lady (Touchofchow Knls)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Casino Royale (Kerryn Harvey & Kyra Ricketts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Im Addicted to Love (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
French Bulldog
Minor of Breed: Chicchien Simply The Best (Rene Doherty)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Olympasdanes Hear The Thunder (Miss Shontelle Davies)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Underane Fairest of Them All (Ms R Harvey)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Once Were Warriors (Amesen Kennels)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Ticket to Ride (Imp NZ) (Barbara Craft)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Touched By An Angel (NBT) (Beadale Knls)
Minor of Breed: Sanlyn Be Back Soon (Imp NZ) (Miss Barbara Craft)
Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Mayb Shes Born Withit (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
Baby of Breed: Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan It's Judgement Day (Barrie Gardiner)
Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Toloache (Toula Cameron)