Lismore & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)
Date of Show : 6-Jul-2018 (Friday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Ms Anne Collyer (VIC) (Total Entry : 234)
Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Nedsur Love Me Like U Do (Mrs T & Miss J Rusden)
Minor in Show: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)
Aust Bred in Show: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Keez Keep Em Talking (Michelle/ Phil & Elliott Hickey / Rob Stewart)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Papillon
Clockwork Just In Time (D Burrows & R Hordern)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Callicoma Margarita (J M Larsen)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway All That Jazz (Guy Spagnolo)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC) (Group Entry : 42)
Aust Ch Matmor Remy Martin (S Wraith)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Japanese Chin
Pondaroza Red Arrow (Mrs D Jacques)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Fasusq Lie A Little Better (AI) (Amanda Dunne)
Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Hollywoof Goes To Wonderland (Ebony Russell)
Open in Group: Pug
Nulkaba Girl on a Mission (Kathy Gill)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pondaroza True Colours (Mrs D Jacques)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Remy Martin (S Wraith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Baby of Breed: Fasusq Lie A Little Better (AI) (Amanda Dunne)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Fasusq Truth or Dare (AI) (Amanda Dunne)
Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Jelly Baby (Mr R Davis)
Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pondaroza Red Arrow (Mrs D Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D Jacques)
Papillon
Baby of Breed: Clockwork Just In Time (D Burrows & R Hordern)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hollywoof Eat My Shorts (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hollywoof Goes To Wonderland (Ebony Russell)
Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Nulkaba Girl on a Mission (Kathy Gill)
Puppy of Breed: Kinlou Exit Stategy (Kathy Gill)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC) (Group Entry : 32)
Kabere Money Where Y A Mouth Iz (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bxact Champagne Supernova (K Roebig)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bullraider Shes So Fine (P & J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Daluja Wont Back Down (Matt Steward & Alison Sutcliffe)
Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Casmara/JR Beau Monde (Fran Kinnear)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Currallie Cashel (Fran Kinnear)
Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Casmara/JR Kingston Gold (Fran Kinnear)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kabere Money Where Y A Mouth Iz (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kabere Talk Iz Cheap (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabere Faith Trust N Pixiedust (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kabere Dontyanowhomymumaiz (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Minor of Breed: Bxact Champagne Supernova (K Roebig)
West Highland White Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Redinbrin Presummed Innocent (S & A Cloughley)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC) (Group Entry : 41)
Aust Ch Driftway Rhythm of the Rain (Guy Spagnolo & Sandra Luchterhand)
Runner Up in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Bralmico Vintage Genes (De-arne Hargreaves)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Sandwoodlabs Kirrabillie (K Wood)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Brayroan Rhythm N Soul (D Penman & J Newbold)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway All That Jazz (Guy Spagnolo)
Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Goldychocs Mr McCafferty (Kate Hutchison)
Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Tell Me A Secret (Paul & Tiena Palin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Rumour Has It (Tiena Palin)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Spezia Touched By An Angel (Jennifer Robb)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Brayroan Rhythm N Soul (D Penman & J Newbold)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashmere All Too Sweet (Julie Burbridge)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Silvaspring Walking on Sunshine (Mrs Kerry Evans)
German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint ExcaliburTheMagician JC (Heather Reynolds)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bralmico Vintage Genes (De-arne Hargreaves)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Rhythm of the Rain (Guy Spagnolo & Sandra Luchterhand)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway All That Jazz (Guy Spagnolo)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goldychocs Mr McCafferty (Kate Hutchison)
Baby of Breed: Sandwoodlabs Kirrabillie (K Wood)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartset Wings Ofan Angel (Jenny Hampton)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC) (Group Entry : 32)
Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Seablueridge Madonna (Trish Gonzalez)
Junior in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Landwell Buster (R Bing)
Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Landwell Buster (R Bing)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Tamagoza (Mrs A D Johnson)
Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Seablueridge Sister Golden Hair (Trish Gonzalez)
Baby of Breed: Seablueridge Madonna (Trish Gonzalez)
Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Ulmarra's Jewel (Lynda Dunn)
Whippet
Minor of Breed: Junabeez Darcy Bustle (Mrs Jo-Anne Miller)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC) (Group Entry : 30)
Aust Ch Nedsur Love Me Like U Do (Mrs T & Miss J Rusden)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Keamaree Painted Cowboy (Ms M L Clarke)
Minor in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)
Junior in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Callicoma Margarita (J M Larsen)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Queblue Command Performance (Christine Macdonald)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinjarra Rahne As Lace (S & K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Margarita (J M Larsen)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Keamaree Painted Cowboy (Ms M L Clarke)
German Shepherd Dog
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Debbar Icarus (Mrs M Lewin)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tuggun Poetic Justice (P W & W C Boniface)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nedsur Love Me Like U Do (Mrs T & Miss J Rusden)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nedsur Calvin Klein (Mrs T & Miss J Rusden)
Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Barahwolfe Snowdrift Wombat at Icanhaz (Imp NZ) (A E Proudfoot & P Dowle)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC) (Group Entry : 33)
Aust Ch Planhaven How High the Moon (Mrs F H Wilson)
Minor in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Folkvar Day Dream Believer (Mrs Brenda Turner)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Wattavue You Had Me At Hello (Danielle Hall)
Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wattavue Under Scrutiny (L Fabian & R Harnell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wattavue You Had Me At Hello (Danielle Hall)
Dog CC: Wattavue Talk To Me Goose (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian)
Junior of Breed: Wattavue You Complete Me (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian)
German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Into The Fire (Mrs Brenda Turner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Folkvar Day Dream Believer (Mrs Brenda Turner)
Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Planhaven How High the Moon (Mrs F H Wilson)
Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blackbark Nike (Shaun Oldbury)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Vonzennith Josev (Shaun Oldbury)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Hit The Road Jack (J & D Maguire)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aploar Ultimate Jewel (Melitta Armstrong)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC) (Group Entry : 24)
Aust Sup Ch Tvorimir Desire Of Fire (K Flouskos & M Mason)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Keez Keep Em Talking (Michelle/ Phil & Elliott Hickey / Rob Stewart)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Kahnhond Special Edition (Jane Faulkner)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Brindlelicus Our New Hope (N Oldfield & L Henzell)
Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Noonameena Race The Storm (J & Y Faber)
Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez Reach For The Stars (AI) (J & Y Faber)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Brindlelicus Our New Hope (N Oldfield & L Henzell)
Great Dane
Baby of Breed: Eleganser Does Dallas (A Proudfoot)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Keez Keep Em Talking (Michelle/ Phil & Elliott Hickey / Rob Stewart)
Baby of Breed: Kahnhond Special Edition (Jane Faulkner)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Noonameena Race The Storm (J & Y Faber)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tvorimir Desire Of Fire (K Flouskos & M Mason)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Evoluer The Legacy (K Flouskos & M Mason)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Reach For The Stars (AI) (J & Y Faber)