Working Dog Club of Tasmania (PM SHOW) (TAS)
Date of Show : 30-Jun-2018 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW) (Total Entry : 314)
Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Nick Of Time (E & K Job/ A & M Jones / A O'Keefe)
Runner Up in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Wot Do Monsters Eat (Bustabones Kennels)
Baby in Show: Pekingese
Miyoko Joni witha Dragon Tattoo (Mrs A V Smithers)
Puppy in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Junior in Show: Cairn Terrier
Emeraldcity Ellyse Perry (K Davies & K Wright)
Intermediate in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch / Can & Am Ch Bagatelle Race To The Moon (Imp CAN) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison)
State Bred in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)
Aust Bred in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Karraine Show Doll (Mrs P & Mr K W Eaves-Tennant)
Bred by Exhibitor in Show: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Dentellieres Hard Act Tofollow (Jessica Harrison)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Polbathic Dak Aamon (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr John Bryson (NSW) (Group Entry : 59)
Aust Ch Eireannmada We Will Rock You (Greg Browne)
Runner Up in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Gr Ch Pomquest X Factor (Mrs F Harris / B & S Abraham)
Baby in Group: Pekingese
Miyoko Joni witha Dragon Tattoo (Mrs A V Smithers)
Puppy in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Khyleini Letz Get Loud (Jan Hellessey)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor The Entertainer (Erica Davison)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kangala Gangster Gus (Mrs Y M Metzger)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Pekingese
Aust Gr Ch Miyoko Erik Withadragon Tattoo (Mrs A V Smithers)
Open in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Nantiki Mr Darcy (Mrs Janice E Klaus)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Sebastians Law N Order Olivia (Sonya J Kantor)
Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nantiki Mr Darcy (Mrs Janice E Klaus)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada We Will Rock You (Greg Browne)
Baby of Breed: Sebastians Ripley Believe It (Sonya J Kantor)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor The Entertainer (Erica Davison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sebastians Law N Order Olivia (Sonya J Kantor)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Baby of Breed: Kangala All That Jazz (Jacinta Harrison)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Walking In Memphis (AI) (Mrs J Watt / Miss K Davies / Miss K Wright)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mexicatl Little Bit Luvly (Jacinta Harrison)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ananda One Red Knight (L Williamson / A Lay)
Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Miyoko Erik Withadragon Tattoo (Mrs A V Smithers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Letz Get Loud (Jan Hellessey)
Baby of Breed: Miyoko Joni witha Dragon Tattoo (Mrs A V Smithers)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pomquest X Factor (Mrs F Harris / B & S Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Coleisha Coco Cabana (AI) (MRS E A COLEMAN)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Coleisha Delta Dawn (AI) (MRS E A COLEMAN)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Gangster Gus (Mrs Y M Metzger)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr John Rowles (NSW) (Group Entry : 35)
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Wot Do Monsters Eat (Bustabones Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Quinzeh The Jester of Wonder (Angela Stacey)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Emeraldcity Ellyse Perry (K Davies & K Wright)
Intermediate in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amseraphs Highway of Dreams (AI) (F Wiltshire & K Taylor)
Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lisgar Otterly Outrageous (Lisa McGinn)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Burrowa Knight SE (Lisa McGinn)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Quinzeh The Jester of Wonder (Angela Stacey)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Emeraldcity Ellyse Perry (K Davies & K Wright)
Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Cracklin Rosie (Debbie Veevers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shado-Lans El Bandito (NZ IMP) (Debbie Veevers)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Dizzy Miss Lizzy (Debbie Veevers)
Baby of Breed: Tasshot Crazy Love (Debbie Veevers)
Manchester Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Grit (Val Adams)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Blue (Val Adams)
Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Wot Do Monsters Eat (Bustabones Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bustabones Black No Sugar (Bustabones Kennels)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr John Bryson (NSW) (Group Entry : 47)
Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Nick Of Time (E & K Job/ A & M Jones / A O'Keefe)
Baby in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Hanafor Drama Queen (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Avila Maid For Doulton (Imp NZ) (E & K Job / A & M Jones)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Boroniahil Fools Rush In (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Boroniahil Balthazar (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Boroniahil Fools Rush In (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Yamada (B W & S A Courtney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Boroniahil Babushka (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Nick Of Time (E & K Job/ A & M Jones / A O'Keefe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Penita A Moment In Time (T & J Skudder)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Avila Maid For Doulton (Imp NZ) (E & K Job / A & M Jones)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Tammahi Promises Promises (Susan Heath)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tammahi Black Lace n Promises (Susan Heath)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kaparla Call the Cops (AI) (Mrs P Middleton)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fantango Reach For The Sun (Mrs P Middleton)
Puppy of Breed: Goldlake Hot Summer Night (Mrs J Grierson)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Goldlake Happily Ever After (Mrs J Grierson)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Naragold Georgie Girl (Janette Grierson)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hanafor The Enforcer (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hanafor Drama Queen (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)
Puppy of Breed: Kenoz Tsar Alexis (AI) (Mrs M & Mr B Gourlay)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) (Georgie Ranson)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Ms Unlocking Magic (Seriousgrey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr John Rowles (NSW) (Group Entry : 31)
Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Let's Party (M & D Aitchison/ R Wallis/ S & E Marshall)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Earle (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Zandeena Who's Ya Daddy (M G Fox)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry Im Dak Chick (AI) (Miss L Woods / Mr J & Mrs T McDonald)
Intermediate in Group: Black and Tan Coonhound
Aust/Am & Am Gr Ch Bayaway Kennisaw Black and Tantrum at Ryerson (Imp USA) (Mrs J Wiltshire)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Polbathic Dak Aamon (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Who's Ya Daddy (M G Fox)
Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Earz Trubble (AI) (Mr M Wickham & Mr J Crack)
Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Fudeta Neil Diamond (Ali Tabrett)
Black and Tan Coonhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust/Am & Am Gr Ch Bayaway Kennisaw Black and Tantrum at Ryerson (Imp USA) (Mrs J Wiltshire)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Earle (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Treliske (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Polbathic Dak Aamon (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sonderbar Voules Vous (Mrs H Chabanov)
Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry Im Dak Chick (AI) (Miss L Woods / Mr J & Mrs T McDonald)
Foxhound
Baby of Breed: Fudeta The Ringer (Ali Tabrett)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Let's Party (M & D Aitchison/ R Wallis/ S & E Marshall)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW) (Group Entry : 61)
Aust Sup Ch / Can & Am Ch Bagatelle Race To The Moon (Imp CAN) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Karraine Show Doll (Mrs P & Mr K W Eaves-Tennant)
Baby in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Ch Beljekali Year of the Asher (C & J Fynmore / K Truman)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Karraine K For Kartier (Mrs P Eaves Tennant)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Collie (Smooth)
Aust Ch Drambuie Dresden Doll (Martin Pedersen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Neut Ch Borderstrand Steel Cruisin (Wendy Richardson)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble Red Satin Sinner (A & J Lamberton/ B Tillman & K Baker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Sanpasho Rusty Shimmer (Wendy Richardson)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Year of the Asher (C & J Fynmore / K Truman)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) JD TDX (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Estrelea Corrupted Astrology (Sarah Waddingham)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sanpasho Bold Chieftain (R & H Owen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Borderstrand Steel Cruisin (Wendy Richardson)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sanbriann Wagamuffin (Helen Owen)
Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Drambuie Dresden Doll (Martin Pedersen)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Show Doll (Mrs P & Mr K W Eaves-Tennant)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Token From Ruby (K & P Eaves-Tennant)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Karraine Blazing to Victory (Maree Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Zaubistar Amethyst and Tulle (Rebecca Fyfe)
Puppy of Breed: Karraine K For Kartier (Mrs P Eaves Tennant)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Chasin Success(AI) (Mr K W & Mrs P Eaves-tennant)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch / Can & Am Ch Bagatelle Race To The Moon (Imp CAN) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aerten I Did It My Way (Muriel & Julie Kaden)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW) (Group Entry : 44)
Aust Sup Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Vashka Sparkling Moon Light (Lesley Eaton)
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Remyk U Kept A Secret (R Morgan & M Coleman)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Life In The Fast Lane (D Klaaysen / J Beard & K O'Riley)
Aust Bred in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Versoix Barely Envious (AI) (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Cloudforest Zieria (S & C Eastley)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Cloudforest Zieria (S & C Eastley)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cloudforest Bo Diddley (S & C Eastley)
Boxer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Quasar What A Kerfuffle (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)
State Bred of Breed: Johvi Lady Marmalade (Vicki Sheppard)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Remyk Tru Bru (R Morgan & M Coleman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Remyk U Kept A Secret (R Morgan & M Coleman)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)
German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Red Power ToKayem (Kerry Adams)
Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Light UP The World TO Paddlepaws (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Yesallaw Top OF The World At Paddlepaws (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Darkmessiah Black Tie Affair (Maree Anderson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Moyà Shake Rattle N Roll (AI) (Imp NZ) (Dion Russell)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Man Of Steel (P & P Gaunson)
Baby of Breed: Vashka Sparkling Moon Light (Lesley Eaton)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Life In The Fast Lane (D Klaaysen / J Beard & K O'Riley)
St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Versoix Barely Envious (AI) (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr John Rowles (NSW) (Group Entry : 37)
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Creme Puzzle (Trudi Counsell)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Paseya Rockit To Numba One (Fran Smith / Yanina Smith / Katelyn Smith)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Dentellieres Aint Seenothinyet (AI) (Miss J Harrison)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Willitoft Hey Good Lookin (L Jones)
Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Dentellieres Hard Act Tofollow (Jessica Harrison)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch / Neut Ch Kaparla Bonne Jour (Amelia Courtney)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Abstn Tick Tick Boom (Jay-Anne Bransby)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zareba Just Like Fire (Ms J Bransby)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paseya Rockit To Numba One (Fran Smith / Yanina Smith / Katelyn Smith)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Black Caviar (Adam C Booth)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Dentellieres Hard Act Tofollow (Jessica Harrison)
Baby of Breed: Dentellieres Aint Seenothinyet (AI) (Miss J Harrison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Kaparla Bonne Jour (Amelia Courtney)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Willitoft Hey Good Lookin (L Jones)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Creme Puzzle (Trudi Counsell)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Killilan Kiss Me I Soo Pretty (Teena Sloan)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Party Trick (Dawn Alomes)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sangye Blackmail (Dawn Alomes)