South Burnett National - Kingaroy (QLD)
Date of Show : 4-May-2013 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)
Aust Ch Kaisho Edge Of Glory (AI) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Lowchen
Aust Ch Paceaway Cobweb (Paul Gough & Tamarin Chandler)
Minor in Show: Dalmatian
Paceaway Gingerbread Man (Paul Gough & Tamarin Chandler)
Junior in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Chaduna Blu Hell Raizer (Avery / Ross / Lee)
Aust Bred in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr Ch Lyngala Lotsa Twuble (Mrs J Stringer)
Open Neuter in Show: Lhasa Apso
Lyngala Lilbit O Twuble (Mrs J Stringer)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)
Aust Ch Paceaway Cobweb (Paul Gough & Tamarin Chandler)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Fame N Fortune (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Wachowa Ltl Miss Prim N Proper (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Wondoan Wruff N Tuff Stuff (J & L Hales)
Puppy in Group: Papillon
Roseswain Fairy Dust (Janine Moy)
Junior in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Cubet Black Jack (Kerry Wyburd)
Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Gr Ch Wheachi Snow Wonder (Ray & Naomi Drews)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Willame Blu Sensation (W & A O'Brien)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chamshep Ole Dusty Rose (W & A O'Brien)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wheachi Snow Wonder (Ray & Naomi Drews)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jessica Brown (Jennifer Watt)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Rockn Up A Storm (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior of Breed: Rayoan Belle Isa Star (Ray & Naomi Drews)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Rogue Trader (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amorechi Aim For Fame (Ray & Naomi Drews)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Ltl Miss Prim N Proper (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Jp Geisha Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Havanese
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cubet Black Jack (Kerry Wyburd)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wondoan Wruff N Tuff Stuff (J & L Hales)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wondoan We Are Heaven Cent (J & L Hales)
Baby of Breed: Wondoan With Poison Ivy (J & L Hales)
Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Cobweb (Paul Gough & Tamarin Chandler)
Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Schneewichen Dallas Woof in Boots (Cathy Davies)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Schneewichen Skanky Pants (Cathy Davies)
Papillon
Puppy of Breed: Roseswain Fairy Dust (Janine Moy)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Fame N Fortune (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Envy This (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Keep Livin The Dream (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Dare To Dream (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowvale Arctic Lights (P C & R Stringfellow)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shadowvale Jad Bal Ja (P / C & R Stringfellow)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)
Aust Ch Chaduna Blu Hell Raizer (Avery / Ross / Lee)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Classicyds Destinys Child (Jason / Nadia & Jenni Attridge / Kimberley Azzopardi & Nick Luke)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Mustangjax Cupcake (D & K Fitzgerald)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Waitapu Naughty by Nature (Jane Cantlon)
Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Tineetown Talkov mee (Ann Davies)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xanthorrhoea Finnish Behind Me (A Davies)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taufield Golden Edition (Kathleen O'Donnell)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tineetown Talkov mee (Ann Davies)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Kaddie (Maxine Lee)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Cool Cash (Maxine Lee)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Waitapu Naughty by Nature (Jane Cantlon)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Destinys Child (Jason / Nadia & Jenni Attridge / Kimberley Azzopardi & Nick Luke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Cum Nc Th Real Thing (Jason / Nadia & Melaine Attridge)
Minor of Breed: Mustangjax Cupcake (D & K Fitzgerald)
Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chaduna Blu Hell Raizer (Avery / Ross / Lee)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & O/ Ch Bajed Miss Blackberry AD JD RN (Paula Hill)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yorsar Going Down Under From Ashgate (Imp UK) (T Boughen)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bronteland Mollys Magic (T Boughen)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)
Bonnsway Its About Time (Kate Hutchison and Dianne Travers)
Runner Up in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Ashbolt Ark Royal (Amanda Williamson)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Greyghost Xqusite Diamond (B Quinlan)
Minor in Group: Gordon Setter
Pintettea Beautiful Endings (Donna Bruckner)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Edelhof Clown N Around (J Norman)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Tealpoint Young Blood (Susan Brown)
Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Greyghost Weis Cracker (B Quinlan)
Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Goldychocs Bear Hug (Kate Hutchison)
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Baby of Breed: Webfoot Gypsy Rebel (Trevor Lodder)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel All Black (Mr S Avery & Azel kennles)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Young Blood (Susan Brown)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tealpoint Uptown Dancer (Heather Reynolds)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Clown N Around (J Norman)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dentrese Lotte Get Your Gun (Imp NZ) (Leanne Pooley)
Gordon Setter
Minor of Breed: Pintettea Beautiful Endings (Donna Bruckner)
Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowvale Fleetfoot Mac (P C & R Stringfellow)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shadowvale Spiral Dancer (P / C & R Stringfellow)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bonnsway Its About Time (Kate Hutchison and Dianne Travers)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Goldychocs Bear Hug (Kate Hutchison)
Bitch CC: Dual Ch (T) Dewick Touchof Spice (AI) (Mrs K Griffiths)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldychocs Follow My Lead (AI) RN (Kate Hutchison)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Goodgrace San Luca (Trish Wyllie)
Baby of Breed: AmiciLeale Arcobaleno Cosma (Trish Wyllie)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ashbolt Ark Royal (Amanda Williamson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Greyghost Uptown Girl (Bev Quinlan)
Baby of Breed: Greyghost Xqusite Diamond (B Quinlan)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Weis Cracker (B Quinlan)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)
Aust Ch Splendak Aint No Saint (B K & Y J Shaw)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Usakose Sin Some More (AI) (Mrs S Taylor)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Usakose Bluechips National Rio (AI) (Mrs S Taylor)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Kanibaru Glowing Ember (L R Thompson)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Splendak Leads Like a Lady (B K & Y J Shaw)
Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
Bayhound Some Like It Hot (AI) (Mrs Nicole Bell)
Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kanibaru Glowing Ember (L R Thompson)
Beagle
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Bayhound Some Like It Hot (AI) (Mrs Nicole Bell)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Leads Like a Lady (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tarralyn Kool Chance (B K & Y J Shaw)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Aint No Saint (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & YJ Shaw)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Agwyr Anglo Duchess (D G Hoyle & A Beecher)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Meydak Phil A Delphia (Barry Meyers)
Foxhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell Newline Lacey Face (Mrs N A O'Neill)
Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Halgrove Shakennotstirred (S Baker)
Portuguese Podengo (Large Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Alarves A Star Is Born (J McKernan & Shannon Townsend)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Usakose Sin Some More (AI) (Mrs S Taylor)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Usakose Bluechips National Rio (AI) (Mrs S Taylor)
Whippet
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell My Lord Muldoon (Mrs N O'Neill)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)
Aust Ch Cuuchin Champagne Charlie (Joyce Wheeler)
Junior in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Our Queens Knight (Tracey & Wayne Weight / Sue Moore)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Waykrest Kennels)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Waykrest Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Waykrest Mirror Magic (Wayne Carter)
Australian Kelpie
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Dewregal K T (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dewregal E N (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Theldaroy Anyone Dare To Diffa (L C & R A Seare)
German Shepherd Dog
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kuirau Black Caviar 'A' 'Z' (Irene Hayton)
Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glendawn Winforce Ceasar (L Hinricks)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maremcdonald Federico (Lesley Thompson)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tolb Touch of Class (Leigh Hinricks)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Our Queens Knight (Tracey & Wayne Weight / Sue Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Sun Dancer (Tracey & Wayne Weight)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cuuchin Champagne Charlie (Joyce Wheeler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cuuchin Champagne Showers (Joyce Wheeler)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)
Aust Ch Kaisho Edge Of Glory (AI) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Wolfworx Hitoshi Kumakichi (Alan Craze & Joyce Wheeler)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Koh I Noor (A & T L Chakraborty)
Intermediate in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Casperscove Franklin (J & T Clapham)
Aust Bred in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Chizack Sweet In The Heat (AI) (Andrew Hobday)
Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Tamagotchi ET WAC (A & T L Chakraborty / V P Brennan)
Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kaisho Edge Of Glory (AI) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)
Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chizack Sweet In The Heat (AI) (Andrew Hobday)
Puppy of Breed: Valeska Cool as Ice (L Cassidy)
Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Tamagotchi ET WAC (A & T L Chakraborty / V P Brennan)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Koh I Noor (A & T L Chakraborty)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kyushu Play With Me (T McNab & C Kelly)
Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Hitoshi Kumakichi (Alan Craze & Joyce Wheeler)
St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Casperscove Franklin (J & T Clapham)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan Give It All Youve Got (Draycan Kennels)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)
Aust Ch Paceaway Xtreme Impact (Paul Gough & Tamarin Chandler)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr Ch Lyngala Lotsa Twuble (Mrs J Stringer)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Oeshih Jingle All The Way (M Moore/D Dallinger)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Gingerbread Man (Paul Gough & Tamarin Chandler)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Oeshih The Boys R Back InTown (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Sesukan Merrily Makn Waves (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn American Idol (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Lyngala Lilbit O Twuble (Mrs J Stringer)
British Bulldog
Minor of Breed: Kervilees Call Me April Rose (M T Lloyd)
Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Malaboo Royal Flush (Keith & Kylie Blanch)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kamilogo Blue Haize (Keith & Kylie Blanch)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Xtreme Impact (Paul Gough & Tamarin Chandler)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Gingerbread Man (Paul Gough & Tamarin Chandler)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Xclusive Ticket (Paul Gough & Tamarin Chandler)
Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Calivale TGIF Athunkeedori (Katrina L Santas & Liza Cassidy)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lyngala Lotsa Twuble (Mrs J Stringer)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Lyngala Lilbit O Twuble (Mrs J Stringer)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn American Idol (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Ice Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih The Boys R Back InTown (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Jingle All The Way (M Moore/D Dallinger)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Delaware Ebony Rose (Imp NZ) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan Merrily Makn Waves (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)