Southern Agricultural Society Show 1 (SA)
Date of Show : 6-Oct-2012 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Jennifer Egan (SA)
Aust Ch Vanstaff Whats Brewing (C & A Van Kleeff)
Baby in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Kirada Flaming Star (Jacqui McLeay)
Minor in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Boskahun Molton Gold (S Packer)
Puppy in Show: Lhasa Apso
Amesen Gold Class (Mr Michael Camac & Mrs Jenny Longmire)
Junior in Show: Briard
J'Aint She A Dream Moravia Campanella (Imp CZE) (Liz Bennett)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Jennifer Egan (SA)
Aust Ch X-pected Dine Mites Dovre (Imp NWY) (Bob Douglass)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB: Am Ch. Can Ch & Aust Ch Tegs The Best Or Nothing (Imp CAN) (Adrahil Kennels)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch X-pected Dine Mites Dovre (Imp NWY) (Bob Douglass)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Buidhe Dangerous Liaison (E A Eatts)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Eric Soti (SA)
Aust Ch Vanstaff Whats Brewing (C & A Van Kleeff)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Aonais Tons O Trouble (Fiona Mackness)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Goodfella Here Comes Trouble (G McNeil & K Ricketts)
Minor in Group: Irish Terrier
Rozebridge First Offence (D Smith)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Ravenswood U Cant Touch This (K Althoff)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Macsmagic Shesallatitude (B & K Baxter / D Humbler)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Macsmagic Litninstriker (K Baxter & D Humbler)
Australian Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Teraustralis Wrobyn (Gillian Bartlett)
Cairn Terrier
Bitch CC: Wilmavohnne Halle Berry (Y Halfpenny & K Roper)
Irish Terrier
BOB & Minor of Breed: Rozebridge First Offence (D Smith)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Vanstaff Whats Brewing (C & A Van Kleeff)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Muddie Maddie (J Rasche / D Tomney)
Baby of Breed: Goodfella Here Comes Trouble (G McNeil & K Ricketts)
Minor of Breed: Toptaurus Best Kept Secret (Tahnee Spear and Karyn Carr)
Junior of Breed: Ravenswood U Cant Touch This (K Althoff)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Doubleg Single Malt (Maureen Schutt)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gumhaven Willow (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Chasing Stars (Maureen Schutt)
Puppy of Breed: Gumhaven One Man Show (Maureen Schutt)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aonais Tons O Trouble (Fiona Mackness)
Baby of Breed: Questadore Hamish Pride (Leanne Ross)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Annabel Gunn (SA)
Aust Sup Ch Waldwiese Y Would You TD (Waldwiese Knls)
Runner Up in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Chaleur Valentino (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Turnix Almost Illegal (D Delaine & J Powell)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Waldwieze Dirty Lil Secret (Imp NZ) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Junior in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Bushman Fire In The Sky (T Corbell /E Gurner /J Kennon-Wray /J Wray)
Brittany
BOB: Aust Ch Ozmystique No Strings Attached (Elizabeth Crisp)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB: Aust Ch Azel Always Bet On The Black (John / Valerie and Erin Carter)
Curly Coated Retriever
BOB: Dizzyki MF David Crosby (Dizzyki kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dizzyki TC Garde Tangerine (Dizzyki Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Dizzyki CM Strzlecki Desert (Dizzyki Kennels)
English Setter
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Ballymore Double Impact (Imp NZ) (Tracie Edwards)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mistypoint In Your Dreams (Tracie Edwards)
Minor of Breed: Mistypoint Follow Your Dreams (AI) (Tracie Edwards)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Amblespring IL Mondo (T & S Webb)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Amblespring Cinque Bella (T & S Webb)
Field Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Shevington Rover (Dr G M Davies & M McCaffery)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB: Aust Ch Fetchitup Man Of The Hour (Tina Corbell)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bushman Fire In The Sky (T Corbell /E Gurner /J Kennon-Wray /J Wray)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB: Aust Ch Ostoja Little Valentine (AI) (Ostoja Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ostoja Porcupine Pie (Ostoja Kennels)
Golden Retriever
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Chaleur Valentino (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Gordon Setter
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Triseter Ebonie Yukon (AI) (Tracie Edwards & Esther Joseph)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Jamanelph Pallas Athena (S & C Bennett)
Puppy of Breed: Triseter Celtic Nickel (T Edwards, A Fraser & E Joseph)
Junior of Breed: Carnoustie Myth and Magic (Steve & Carolyn Bennett)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Hubertus Narniia (R Newman)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: MastareGrand Show Me The Money (AI) (R Newman)
Irish Setter
BOB: Aust Ch Rhiannon Rouge Amour (Mrs G & Dr R Nettle)
Pointer
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Chesterhope My Foreign Envoy (Imp NZ) (B & H Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Turnix Almost Illegal (D Delaine & J Powell)
Sussex Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Shevington Bertha (Dr G M Davies & M McCaffery)
Baby of Breed: Shevington Silver Dollar (Andrew Marvin & Daphne Nimmons-Marvin)
Weimaraner
BOB: Aust Ch Waldwiese A Cause For Applause (Waldwiese Knls / K Christison)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Waldwieze Don't Ask Why (Imp NZ) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Waldwieze Dirty Lil Secret (Imp NZ) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Waldwiese Y Would You TD (Waldwiese Knls)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Coz I Can (Ingrid Matschke)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Swalling (SA)
Aust Ch Pazada Grand Royale (A Jones & B Farrell / G & P Russell)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Harrier
Aust Ch Fellhunters Cant Touch This (P & F Danaher)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Rijstone Enchanted Dreams (Sheryl Polomka)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Boskahun Molton Gold (S Packer)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB & Minor of Breed: Boskahun Molton Gold (S Packer)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Back Witha Bang (S Packer)
Harrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Cant Touch This (P & F Danaher)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Fellhunters I Gotta Feeling (P & F Danaher)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB: Aust Ch Rokeena Xtravaganza (A Fraser & T Edwards)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
Baby of Breed: Rijstone Enchanted Dreams (Sheryl Polomka)
Saluki
BOB: Aust Ch Pazada Grand Royale (A Jones & B Farrell / G & P Russell)
Whippet
BOB: Hydale Elenor Rigby (Nadine Rumble and Sue Lake)
Dog CC: Hydale Rebel By Design (Allen Anderson)
Puppy of Breed: Hydale Design by Picasso (Allen Anderson)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr William Godfrey (SA)
Aust Ch Tolazrun Carribean Queen (IID) (Sarah Mcinerney / Martin Tolar)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Briard
J'Aint She A Dream Moravia Campanella (Imp CZE) (Liz Bennett)
Baby in Group: Briard
Cacharel Homme De Mes Reves (Liz Bennett)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Sutter So Bedazzled (K Davis)
Australian Kelpie
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glendari The Tar Boy (E J Delaporte)
Bitch CC: Glendari Inca Rose (E J Delaporte)
Australian Shepherd
BOB: Aust Ch Tolazrun Carribean Queen (IID) (Sarah Mcinerney / Martin Tolar)
Dog CC: Sutter's Special Edition (Imp NZ) (Karen Davis)
Puppy of Breed: Sutter So Bedazzled (K Davis)
Bouvier des Flandres
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Vlamisch Horatios Son (Janice Parker/J Frederick)
Briard
BOB & Junior of Breed: J'Aint She A Dream Moravia Campanella (Imp CZE) (Liz Bennett)
Baby of Breed: Cacharel Homme De Mes Reves (Liz Bennett)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Regalshep Eclipse 'A'Z' (Alimanda Kennels)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB: Darkana Charity CD (Vivien Drummond)
Baby of Breed: Damonte Bear Essentials (Damonte Kennels)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Abbotthall Royal Rascal (imp NZl) (B & K Baxter)
Shetland Sheepdog
Dog CC: Aust Ch Sharndah Jaggers Edge (K Mckay)
Baby of Breed: Rimini Treasure Hunter (J Elaine Hall)
Minor of Breed: Ronashill Sweet Heart (Janet Rainey)
Junior of Breed: Rimini Wild Colonial Boy (Brian Turner)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Deirdre Paterson (SA)
Aust Sup Ch Asryn Romany Gold (Karen Bryant & Ashley Wittenberg)
Runner Up in Group: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Euzkadi Dapper Man (B Martin)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Treuliebe Kindred Spirit (S P & S K Foote)
Junior in Group: Mastiff
Aust Ch Kustali Into The Darkness (Toramis & Kustali Kennels)
Dobermann
BOB & Junior of Breed: Bravadobe Get into the Groove (Mr M / Mrs D / Miss S Jackson and Bravadobe Dobermanns)
German Pinscher
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Masterkarn Fancy Free N Easy (Gill Puanovic / J & A Fryer)
Mastiff
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kustali Into The Darkness (Toramis & Kustali Kennels)
Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Euzkadi Dapper Man (B Martin)
Schnauzer
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlimit (J Chapman & S Foote)
Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB: Aust Ch Volition Jackaroo (Foote / Helps / Slattery)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Kindred Spirit (S P & S K Foote)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Treuliebe Kumiko (S P & S K Foote)
Shiba Inu
BOB: Aust Ch Maharg Natsu Daikoku (AI) (Heather Perrett)
Siberian Husky
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Asryn Romany Gold (Karen Bryant & Ashley Wittenberg)
Puppy of Breed: Romeka Moonlight Dancer (Ms Kellie Rayner)
St Bernard
BOB & Junior of Breed: Alarisstud Fire N Ice (S J Newman)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Eric Soti (SA)
Aust Gr Ch & Bul Ch Chic Choix The Partisan (Imp FNL) (Mr Michael Camac & Mrs Jenny Longmire)
Runner Up in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Matgo Classi Image (M F & B F Loades)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Kirada Flaming Star (Jacqui McLeay)
Minor in Group: Lhasa Apso
Amesen Dance Parti (Mr Michael Camac & Mrs Jenny Longmire)
Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Amesen Gold Class (Mr Michael Camac & Mrs Jenny Longmire)
British Bulldog
BOB: Bullbabe Rockabilly rock (G F J & P Cattell)
Bitch CC: Preciousbull Whosa Slapper Now (Cherie Terry)
Minor of Breed: Bullyack Kssd Byn Angel (M & B Ackland)
French Bulldog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Repard Mslle Asher (Mrs B Loades & Mrs Y Draper)
Great Dane
BOB: Barghest Twist Of Fate (Mrs Kathryn McHugh)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Barghest Lunar Eclipse (Mrs Kathryn McHugh)
Lhasa Apso
BOB: Aust Gr Ch & Bul Ch Chic Choix The Partisan (Imp FNL) (Mr Michael Camac & Mrs Jenny Longmire)
Bitch CC: Amesen Gold Class (Mr Michael Camac & Mrs Jenny Longmire)
Minor of Breed: Amesen Dance Parti (Mr Michael Camac & Mrs Jenny Longmire)
Puppy of Breed: Amesen Gold Class (Mr Michael Camac & Mrs Jenny Longmire)
Poodle (Standard)
Baby of Breed: Kirada Flaming Star (Jacqui McLeay)
Schipperke
BOB & Junior of Breed: Skipsabit Costa Fortune (Mrs C A & Miss K L Sharpe)
Dog CC: Skipsabit Black Ink (Mrs C A & Miss K L Sharpe)
Shar Pei
BOB: Aust Ch Matgo Classi Image (M F & B F Loades)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rollsalong Artic Storm (Wally & Jacqui Walloscheck)
Junior of Breed: Hannibal of Evsars (Imp NZ) (Wally & Jacqui Walloscheck)
Shih Tzu
BOB & Junior of Breed: Zenarana Impact Girl (Elizabeth O'Reilly)