SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA)
Date of Show : 16-Aug-2024 (Friday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Ms L Zake (Latvia) (Total Entry : 534)
Aust Ch Partisky Jubilee king (Imp UK) (Azel Kennels)
Minor in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Clayco The Side Hustle (Mrs R Taylor, Mrs B Glen and Miss B Mills)
Intermediate in Show: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Gr Ch Deauxrogue Ruff As Gutz (Michael & Katie Atkins)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Kimskova Ziggys Star (Rebecca Regan)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Beata Petkevica (Latvia) (Group Entry : 84)
Cadiz Erik The Red (Christine Faint)
Puppy in Group: Papillon
Poehlorpap A Foxing Legend (Poehlorpap Papillons)
Intermediate in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Havinspireme A Star Is Born (Mrs Gillian Smith)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cadiz Erik The Red (Christine Faint)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Havinspireme A Star Is Born (Mrs Gillian Smith)
Papillon
Puppy of Breed: Poehlorpap A Foxing Legend (Poehlorpap Papillons)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Heather Brennan (Canada) (Group Entry : 69)
Aust Ch Rydoc Dragons Lil Red Corvette (AI) (Ryan Eddy & Deb Hughes)
Runner Up in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Bohunt Sub Zero (AI) (Chanpema Kennels)
Baby in Group: Border Terrier
Bohunt After The Fire (Chanpema Kennels)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Clayco The Side Hustle (Mrs R Taylor, Mrs B Glen and Miss B Mills)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rydoc Dragons Lil Red Corvette (AI) (Ryan Eddy & Deb Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Kentucky Reign (AI) (Deborah Hughes)
Baby of Breed: Anitefire Sudden Impact (AI) (Deborah Hughes)
Junior of Breed: Manfreds Living Legend (AI) (J Watson)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest Fire N Ice (C Gower)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paxterr Aces High at Tainquest (C Gower)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tainquest Sheez Got Th Look (C Gower)
Minor of Breed: Tainquest Maid T Order (C Gower)
Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Sub Zero (AI) (Chanpema Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bohunt After The Fire (Chanpema Kennels)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catch A Fallen Angel (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catch An Archangel (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Money For Nothing (Kerryn Pearson)
Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Clayco The Side Hustle (Mrs R Taylor, Mrs B Glen and Miss B Mills)
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shaneca No Time For Secrets (S Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Elsomwheat Gwynonwen Gogarth (AI) (Di Swann)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Broomsquires Oggal (G & S P Swalling)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Ms L Zizeveke (Lith) (Group Entry : 98)
Aust Ch Partisky Jubilee king (Imp UK) (Azel Kennels)
Minor in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Dizzyki WG Desert Gazelle (AI) (Dizzyki Kennels)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Music To My Ears (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Junior in Group: Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
Grausturm Dancing Wisp Lights (AI) (Georgie Ray)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Partisky Jubilee king (Imp UK) (Azel Kennels)
Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dizzyki WG Desert Gazelle (AI) (Dizzyki Kennels)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Mayham And Chaos (AI) (Tina Corbell)
German Shorthaired Pointer
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sevoier Music To My Ears (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav Pause To Remember CCD RAE TK.S HTM.N FS.S (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Junior of Breed: Poehlorgold My Winter's Reason (AI) (Poehlorgold Golden Retrievers)
Hungarian Vizsla
Baby of Breed: Erdos Prince of Troy (AI) (Mrs J Wallis & Mrs V & Miss A Marsden)
Labrador Retriever
Puppy of Breed: Galestorm Headline Act at Woodsview (Denise Williamson)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Coastaldrift Hes My Boy (Denise Williamson)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenstar Walk The Line (Imp NZ) (D Hanson & M Gawen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenstar Rebl Without A Caus (Imp NZ) (D Hanson & M Gawen)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Aust Ch Glenstar Man Of The World (Imp NZ) (D Hanson & M Gawen)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch CIB AAO Ch Aust Sup Ch Redmoon's Do Ya Think I'm Sexy? (Imp USA) (J Leibhardt / S Goldsmith / E Simon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Airai Lifes Pretty Straight (Miss J Leibhardt)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) T Gr Ch Waldwiese Up The Ante TSD (Lois & Claire Richter / Kylie Christison)
Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Grausturm Dancing Wisp Lights (AI) (Georgie Ray)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr V Lobakin (Azerbaijan) (Group Entry : 68)
Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Jack be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
Runner Up in Group: Afghan Hound
CIB Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Suliman Da Finnci Code (K / K & R Hutchings)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Dacshoe Boots (Miss T Keen & Miss M Bonham)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Frieden Strewth Ruth (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Suliman Da Finnci Code (K / K & R Hutchings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch A2O Ch Tahkira Danz With The Devil (Ms Tessa Connell)
Junior of Breed: Suliman Celestial (AI) (K, K & R Hutchings)
Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Jack be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beauchasseur Lunar Eclipse (Mr B Batten)
Baby of Breed: Beauchasseur Georgie Porgie (Chris Lawrence / Michael Wickham)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Beauchasseur Puddin N Pie (Lawrence / Wickham)
Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Araparni Arli April (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gleneagle Indian Outlaw (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Frieden Strewth Ruth (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dacshoe Boots (Miss T Keen & Miss M Bonham)
Irish Wolfhound
Baby of Breed: Whirlaway Lady Of The Lake At Creena (Mr C & Mrs J Michelmore)
Whippet
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coeurdelamer Olivier (Allen Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Calahorra A Manhattan At Hydale (Allen Anderson)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Vickie Umpleby (Canada) (Group Entry : 84)
Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Koolywong Too Hot To Handle (Toni Gardiner)
Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ch Noblestarzz Turn Up The Shine (L Roe & G Dewing)
Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Harradei Lets Do It (Hope & Jody Innes / Lentaridy Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kirrimist Etched In Gold (Hope and Jody Innes)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalora A Special Kinda Magic (Kalora Kennels)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms L Zake (Latvia) (Group Entry : 68)
Aust Gr Ch Deauxrogue Ruff As Gutz (Michael & Katie Atkins)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Kimskova Ziggys Star (Rebecca Regan)
Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Alpenhund Time Traveller (Kellie Willis)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Deauxrogue Ruff As Gutz (Michael & Katie Atkins)
Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB Aust Ch Charvannah Royal Bling (Lee & Anne-Maree Docherty)
Newfoundland
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Amblebrook Frankly My Dear (Mrs L Buitenhuis & Mr R & Mrs L Chapman-Stevens)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Enchanted At Midnight (Kellie, Judy & Graham Hughes and Patrick Chapman-Stevens)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kimskova Ziggys Star (Rebecca Regan)
Shiba Inu
Minor of Breed: Mashumarosou Chikara Go Ryuko (Mashumarosou)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Inese Pablaka (Latvia) (Group Entry : 63)
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Shutup N Take My Money (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Oddski If Looks Could Kill (Mr J Oddi & Mr L Samytowski)
Junior in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Ozstock Luna Tix (Ozstock Kennels)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ozstock Luna Tix (Ozstock Kennels)
British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Ch Robocky Summer Of Love (Eyvonne Piwen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bullyack Peaky Blinders (Mark Ackland)
Baby of Breed: Bullyack Smackwater Jack (Bullyack Kennels)
French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Oddski Parfait Bouche (Mr Julian Oddi & Mr Luke Samytowski)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Matgo Louis Vuitton (Michael Francis & Barbara Florance Loades)
Baby of Breed: Oddski If Looks Could Kill (Mr J Oddi & Mr L Samytowski)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Matgo Shot Gun Willy (B Loades)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Isakee The Mandalorian (C Spear and T Dendy)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Shutup N Take My Money (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sangye Masquerade (Kirsten-Anne Perry)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Myatuc Like A Boss (Kirsten-Anne Perry)