Waterloo Bay Kennel Club & Dogs Queensland (QLD)
Date of Show : 19-Dec-2020 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Brett Thompson (QLD) (Total Entry : 926)
Aust Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD) (Group Entry : 155)
Am & Can Gr Ch That's Mendota's Jack of Hearts (Imp USA) (G B Neave / D & D Scheiris / P Lucas)
Group 2nd: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Cib/ Est/ Fin/ Lva/ Nor & Ltu Ch Triangel Joy Un Sorriso (Imp EST) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Group 4th: Griffon Bruxellois
Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)
Best Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Delco Waterlily (Mrs E Colbert)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Allannette Mischief Maker (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Allannette Rumour Has It (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Elfking Some Like it Hot At Edenridge (Chris Darwen & Kasia Feldman)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB and Dog CC: Cib/ Est/ Fin/ Lva/ Nor & Ltu Ch Triangel Joy Un Sorriso (Imp EST) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wachowa Queen Of The Desert (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC: Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Anuka Lee (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Toiresort Malicifent (Mr J & Mrs C Bourke)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB and Dog CC: Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)
Baby of Breed: Alynga Knitting Nancy (Diana Norman / Mark Huisman)
Havanese
BOB and Dog CC: Am & Can Gr Ch That's Mendota's Jack of Hearts (Imp USA) (G B Neave / D & D Scheiris / P Lucas)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tacozajo Ice House (Ms F Forbes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Delco Waterlily (Mrs E Colbert)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)
Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart Tempest Ina Teacup (L & C Horne)
Baby of Breed: Lowenhart Eat Your Hart Out (L & C Horne)
Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Anyang Pilgrim Peg (Anyang Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Octaviae The Sweetest Gift (Korine Lewis)
Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB & Bitch CC: Rising Star Luxury Toy Paw (Theresa Whatson)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Tyju Gypsy Rover (Miss M Lines)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Stylyn Misty Sands (Majella Lines)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tamard Gift of Lov (Mrs Majella Lines)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Miss Paula Hill (QLD) (Group Entry : 80)
Aust Ch Olizure Lieka Dirty Martini (B & P Oliphant)
Group 4th: Jack Russell Terrier
Belljacks Tuff As Steele (S & K Whyatt)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Belljacks Dare To Be Different (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Dinostti Little Lady Lucifer (C Grainger)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Priorswood Absolut Princess (L & S Flood)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Belljacks Tuff As Steele (S & K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Swynford Clara Bow (Robyn Wagstaff)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belljacks Dare To Be Different (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Baby of Breed: Belljacks Poker Face (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Kelprin Raine Energy (Miss T Chandler)
Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Olizure Lieka Dirty Martini (B & P Oliphant)
Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Preseli Pickled In Port (Mrs Casey Calcutt)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Dzahhli Love and Addiction (M & N Bourke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Anthony Eales (QLD) (Group Entry : 161)
Aust Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
Group 4th: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Cei (AI) (Dr B & Mrs B Cornish)
Brittany
BOB and Dog CC: Wameika UpUpN Away (Mrs M & Mr B Wesener)
Field Spaniel
BOB & Bitch CC: Birdrise Thyme Is Right (J McDonald & R Arnott)
Golden Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
Baby of Breed: Dobro Spanish Moon (AI) (Mrs E Molnar)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Dobro Manhattan (AI) (Liz Molnar)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Giltedge Catching At Dobro (Liz Molnar)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Cei (AI) (Dr B & Mrs B Cornish)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD) (Group Entry : 134)
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Encore (Mrs P & Mr G Russell / Ms B Almpantis)
Afghan Hound
Res Bitch CC: Suliman Definnitely (Dawn Ashton/ K & R Hutchings)
Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arendt Feel Good (K Wishart)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Neimor Gypsy Dynamite (K Andrews)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Homerij KORA Morning Star (AI) (Peter Cattach)
Saluki
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Encore (Mrs P & Mr G Russell / Ms B Almpantis)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Miss Melaine Attridge (QLD) (Group Entry : 125)
Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Group 3rd: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Karham Full Of Beans (AI) HIT (Karham German Shepherds)
Group 4th: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Hum'nbird Sua Mah Luck Be Our Lady (Imp USA) (Joanne McCann & John Burgess)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Breconmohr Hummingbirds Rock at Jopearl (J McCann & J Burgess)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Blucalypt Quintessence (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Oilibhear (P & R Trapp)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Cacharel Peppermint Patty HT (Petra Trapp)
Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Robgai Dearly Beloved (Bernadette Lines)
Baby of Breed: Mazarelli Midnight Cowboy (Marilyn Clarke & Bernadette Lines)
Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mazarelli Life’s A Fantasy (Marilyn Clarke & Bernadette Lines)
German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Debbar Jenny (Mrs D A OKeefe)
Baby of Breed: Castastar Oleander (Mrs D O’keefe)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Full Of Beans (AI) HIT (Karham German Shepherds)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ottaba Allewe Need Is Love (Ms T Robert)
Shetland Sheepdog
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rimini Indiana (Brain Turner)
Baby of Breed: Inneslake ZZ Top (D & D Hedge / D Yates)
Swedish Vallhund
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Snodogz Mosey (Kristi Faulkner)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB & Bitch CC: Mandene Riddle of the Fairies (Julene Brady)
Baby of Breed: Mandene Wizards Holy Grail (Julene Brady)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lynann Song Of My Angel HT RN (Toni Chandler)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB & Bitch CC: Hum'nbird Sua Mah Luck Be Our Lady (Imp USA) (Joanne McCann & John Burgess)
Baby of Breed: Breconmohr Hummingbirds Rock at Jopearl (J McCann & J Burgess)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Diamondswiss Hunt for Stardom (Caitlin Crosby)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD) (Group Entry : 126)
Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Dream of Grace (Lynda Campbell & Georgia Campbell-Cardno)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Iglignaq King of the Swing (C Fowler-Lock)
Alaskan Malamute
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Iglignaq King of the Swing (C Fowler-Lock)
Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Opalbay Likely Story (Sue Berry)
Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Dream of Grace (Lynda Campbell & Georgia Campbell-Cardno)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Besonda High Calypso (Dasha Jones)
St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Draycan Boom Boom Boom (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Michelle Hickey (QLD) (Group Entry : 145)
Tzutique Setting Sail (Robyn Hawke)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Boston Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Kerden U R My Talisman (P L G & S L Mole)
British Bulldog
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Snailsbury Hugo Boss (Allen & Vickki Lamb)
Dalmatian
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway American Graffitti (AI) (Shelley Blackburn)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Gemma's Delight (S Heath/ J & M Fields)
Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lapsewood Jezebel at Homerdane (Imp NZ) (S Gough)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Shanspitz Wild Montana Skies (D & S Watherston)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Lhasa Apso
BOB & Bitch CC: Zaland Sweet Dreams (Ms D L Maxwell & Ms L J Vicary)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Babanga Silhouette (C Bouffler)
Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Xioma Morning Star (Mrs M Fidler & Mrs S Johnson)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Baby of Breed: Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Tzutique Setting Sail (Robyn Hawke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Oeshih Witchful Thinking (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tzutique Picture Perfect (Robyn Hawke)