Wentworth Ladies Kennel Club (NSW)
Date of Show : 25-Aug-2019 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Cathy Scotton (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
Baby in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Kat Amonst The Pigeons (Sevoier Kennels)
Minor in Show: Dalmatian
Paceaway Penniwise (J O'Connor)
Puppy in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Manfreds Diamond In The Rough (J Watson)
Junior in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
Aust Bred in Show: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Curltriever Time After Time (Christine Kelly)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Airebis Kissed by Moonlite RN (K / G & J Hughes)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sutter So Bedazzled (Imp NZ) (K Davis)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Kat Amonst The Pigeons (Sevoier Kennels)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: American Staffordshire Terrier
Manfreds Diamond In The Rough (J Watson)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Curly Coated Retriever
Curltriever Born To Be Alive (Chris Kelly)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Kormeister Vanquish (Brigetta Palmer)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Janice Campbell (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)
Runner Up in Group: Pug
Nord JV -15 CY/EE Jr/Fin U/Hr/Se U/CIB Ch Pitch Black Face Pugs Jack Sparrow (Imp SWE) (Mrs K & Mr K Cash)
Baby in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Furnlea Pure Proparganda (Mr R & Mrs R Murdoch)
Minor in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Dalisay Back In Black (Roxbud kennnels)
Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Rhadinoir Speck of Gold (Ray Leech)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Neut Ch Seyoso My Candy Latte (Mr Ray Leech)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kqrac Irresistible Risk (AI) (V R McLaughlin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kqrac Reverence (AI) (V R McLaughlin)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Baby of Breed: Furnlea Pure Proparganda (Mr R & Mrs R Murdoch)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dalisay Back In Black (Roxbud kennnels)
Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhadinoir Speck of Gold (Ray Leech)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Seyoso Memphis Belle (Ray Leech)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Rhadinoir Golden Geisha GIrl (R Leech)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Seyoso My Candy Latte (Mr Ray Leech)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Seyoso Anchor (Mr Ray Leech)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Nord JV -15 CY/EE Jr/Fin U/Hr/Se U/CIB Ch Pitch Black Face Pugs Jack Sparrow (Imp SWE) (Mrs K & Mr K Cash)
Baby of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Ninja (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Janice Campbell (QLD)
Aust Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
Minor in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch Cathasaigh Coopers The Man (L J Saxton)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Manfreds Diamond In The Rough (J Watson)
Aust Bred in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Brescot Harrison Ford (C Clifford)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Manfreds Diamond In The Rough (J Watson)
Minor of Breed: Manfreds Envy Me (J Watson)
Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Coopers The Man (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (L J Saxton)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ravenswood Chip Off Th Ol Blok (J L & A H Griffin)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rangeaire John Farnham (R W & R A Murdoch)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brescot Harrison Ford (C Clifford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ravenswood Bet Ya Sweet Bippy (J L & A H Griffin)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ravenswood Sweet Temptation (C Clifford)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Janice Campbell (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Curltriever Time After Time (Christine Kelly)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Kat Amonst The Pigeons (Sevoier Kennels)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Devinelea Maleficent (AI) (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Weimurastar Harrow On The Hill (AI) (Mr Keith Jefferies)
Junior in Group: English Setter
Aust Ch Orwin Prince Of Polaris (E Reid)
Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Baradav A Reason To Smile (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Baradav Out N About CD RAE (Tanya Martyn)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Jollab Winchester (AI) (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)
Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Curltriever Time After Time (Christine Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Curltriever Born To Be Alive (Chris Kelly)
English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Orwin Prince Of Polaris (E Reid)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier A Walk In The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Break Your Heart (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Kat Amonst The Pigeons (Sevoier Kennels)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baradav A Reason To Smile (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav Wicked Ways RN (Tanya Martyn)
Puppy of Breed: Baradav Heart Of Gold (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Baradav Out N About CD RAE (Tanya Martyn)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Devinelea Maleficent (AI) (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust & Neut Ch Jollab Winchester (AI) (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Weimurastar Harrow On The Hill (AI) (Mr Keith Jefferies)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Cathy Scotton (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Devma The Diplomat (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Fluermack Regal Illusion (Annette Mckinnon & Cherie Ribarits)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Inyetis Memory of Mandela (AI) (Ms Tuuli Viitamaa)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Neut Ch Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)
Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Makaria (Adam Druce)
Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beaglyn Foreign Adventure (AI) (Miss S A Hutcheson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Devma Anything You Can Do (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Baby of Breed: Devma The Diplomat (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fluermack Divine Force (A & C Mckinnon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fluermack Regal Illusion (Annette Mckinnon & Cherie Ribarits)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fluermack Luna Eclipse (AI) (Annette Mckinnon & Cherie Ribarits)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Hogan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)
Norwegian Elkhound
Baby of Breed: Shownwin The Beginning (Shownwin Kennels)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mistypoint Glitz N Glamour (T L Edwards)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Inyetis Memory of Mandela (AI) (Ms Tuuli Viitamaa)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Inyetis Money Honey (AI) (Ms Tuuli Viitamaa)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Cathy Scotton (VIC)
Tookurra First Kiss (Paula Wachtel)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Kalora Ultimate Game Plan (Kalora Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Kalora Quality Control (AI) (Kalora Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Puli
Aust Gr Ch CIB Stonefelds Dressed In Black (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sutter So Bedazzled (Imp NZ) (K Davis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Rimini Mustang Sally (Brian Turner)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Thistledust Black Diamond (Ms K Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Thistledust Black Velvet (Karen Davis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sutter So Bedazzled (Imp NZ) (K Davis)
Border Collie
Baby of Breed: Tookurra First Kiss (Paula Wachtel)
Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch CIB Stonefelds Dressed In Black (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)
Shetland Sheepdog
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rimini Nevada (B Turner)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Rimini Mustang Sally (Brian Turner)
Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ausled Ellcrys Allanon (Cassandra Bertram)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalora Ultimate Game Plan (Kalora Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalora Quality Control (AI) (Kalora Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kalora Time To Reminisce (Kalora Kennels)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Cathy Scotton (VIC)
Aust Ch Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Roxbud Need For Speed (Roxbud Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Phoenix Thrill Seeker (De-Arne Smith & Maxine Carter)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Airebis Kissed by Moonlite RN (K / G & J Hughes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Lead Designer (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Phoenix Thrill Seeker (De-Arne Smith & Maxine Carter)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Roxbud Need For Speed (Roxbud Kennels)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Lead Designer (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kormeister Vanquish (Brigetta Palmer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rakaaz Zander (AI) (B Palmer J & S Baird)
Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kimskova Arctic Frosty (Alan & Helen Paxton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Airebis Kissed by Moonlite RN (K / G & J Hughes)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Janice Campbell (QLD)
Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Ticket to Ride (Imp NZ) (Barbara Craft)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Penniwise (J O'Connor)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Repard Stairway to Heaven (Mrs Y Draper)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Coach Maker (AI) (Jenni Oconnor)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge Sjaak Majestueux (AI) (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)
Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Penniwise (J O'Connor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Coach Maker (AI) (Jenni Oconnor)
Baby of Breed: Neehi Toppspott To Shine (Jenni Oconnor)
French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Barjarz What About Me (J L & A H Griffin)
Baby of Breed: Repard Stairway to Heaven (Mrs Y Draper)
Japanese Spitz
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Stack the deck (Rebecca Bentley)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Ticket to Ride (Imp NZ) (Barbara Craft)