Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
Date of Show : 3-Aug-2018 (Friday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Anthony E Johnson (WA)
Aust Gr Ch Curltriever Time After Time (Chrstine Kelly)
Runner Up in Show: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms Lynne King)
Minor in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Runninjacs Attomic Blonde (Kimberley Azzopardi)
Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Lauradale Whispering Jack (Gail E Greer)
Junior in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Icepure Midnite Oil (AI) (Icepure Kennels)
Intermediate in Show: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms Lynne King)
Open in Show: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Dual Ch TS Gr Ch (Neuter)(T) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: British Bulldog
Linhope Lay All Ur Luv On Me (Mambilou Kennels)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Adam Druce (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Clovelly Quirky N Cute (Clovelly Kennels)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Rhadinoir Speck of Gold (Rhadinoir Kennels & Mrs Pat McKenzie)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Dearchi Dash Of Class (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: King Charles Spaniel
Dual Ch (Neuter) (T) Cavildown Prince George RAE RE TSD (Penny Windlow)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust & Neut Ch Tonichi Vodka N Ice (E Crabb)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Shine On Me (Jan Kelly)
Baby of Breed: Clarelly Black Pearl (Jan Kelly)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Triple Ch (Neut) (RO) (T) Daventri Midnight Dash CDX RAE4 TSD JDX SDX GD SPDX ET (Penny Windlow)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dearchi Dash Of Class (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Moldavia Make A Wish (Chris Strange)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Reynosa Calling Yoko (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tonichi Vodka N Ice (E Crabb)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash PearlBailey (Mr R W & Mrs R A Murdoch)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Holly Golightly (Sally Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Mrs Tiggywinkle (Sally Stewart)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Millbank Yogi Bear (S R & H J Delaland)
Minor of Breed: Troubadour Iris My Case (Sally Stewart)
Puppy of Breed: Troubadour Raspberry Tart (S Stewart)
Havanese
Minor of Breed: Carnwath Ricadonna (C Millman)
Italian Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Clovelly Quirky N Cute (Clovelly Kennels)
Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kiseki Tadashi (L McArthur & M A Barras)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Sumire (Alwood Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
King Charles Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neuter) (T) Cavildown Prince George RAE RE TSD (Penny Windlow)
Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Seyoso Memphis Belle (Mr Ray Leech)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rhadinoir Speck of Gold (Rhadinoir Kennels & Mrs Pat McKenzie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Seyoso Anchor (Mr Ray Leech)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Seyoso My Candy Latte (Mr Ray Leech)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Beausancy Limoncello (Mrs J Gard / Mr T Gard & Mr J Yee)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Coombs (VIC)
Aust & Am Ch Bravo The Stuff Dreams Are Made Of (Imp USA) (Jill R McDonald)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Runninjacs Attomic Blonde (Kimberley Azzopardi)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Manetlan Royal Liliana (Mr G Perks)
Junior in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Saphyr Independent Treat (AI) (M A Gray)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Dual Ch TS Gr Ch (Neuter)(T) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Conconal General Pattern (Karen Dinn)
American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amdominus Eye Of The Tiger (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch TS Gr Ch (Neuter)(T) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Ruffl N Feathers (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sariluda Flash Dancer (Benjamin Radford)
Baby of Breed: Willown Our Mister Waldo (K & F Willox)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C Wittick & Mrs C Scotton)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Elkriver Live The Dream (Mr G Perks)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Manetlan Royal Liliana (Mr G Perks)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Minor of Breed: Runninjacs Attomic Blonde (Kimberley Azzopardi)
Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Son Of A Gun (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Windypark Made Of Stone (Mr L Rodrigues & Mr I Gillam)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)
Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Bravo The Stuff Dreams Are Made Of (Imp USA) (Jill R McDonald)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Conconal Highlight of the clan (Mr R Dinn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Conconal General Pattern (Karen Dinn)
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Avalon Ridgie Didge Jam-Tart from Kolohe (Imp USA) (Dr Monica O'Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Triple Creme RN (N D Gray)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Saphyr Independent Treat (AI) (M A Gray)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Sentimental Journey RN (N D Gray)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W Lyon & Mrs J Lyon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Mr A W Lyon & Mrs J Lyon)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rangeaire John Farnham (R W & R A Murdoch)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Larndora Ebony Lace (Ms S Proctor)
Welsh Terrier
Bitch CC: Yorkpark Teri Terrestrial (David & Dianne Barclay)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)
Aust Gr Ch Curltriever Time After Time (Chrstine Kelly)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright, B Wilson & K White)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Oaysis Diamond In The Rough (Mrs S & Mr D Thompson)
Minor in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Curltriever Just Sayin (AI) (Curltriever Kennels)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Glenkinchie The Sheriff (Camille Lawson)
Junior in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Almanza Double Action Dark Kiss (Imp SWD) (Peter King)
Open in Group: Sussex Spaniel
Aust Ch Marquell Yes I Can (Imp UK) (Pauline Grutzner/Linda Pullen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Thunder Downunder (Glenn Gillan)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
Puppy of Breed: Sunfire Expensive Tastes (Pauline Grutzner / Marjory Adkins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Thunder Downunder (Glenn Gillan)
Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Curltriever Time After Time (Chrstine Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Just Sayin (AI) (Curltriever Kennels)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Smash Hit (Maureen Gostelow)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenkinchie The Sheriff (Camille Lawson)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Darcys Pryde (Mrs Anita Stewart)
Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Macbeth Findlaech JC (Mrs C & Mr J Webster / Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Aussie Sheila JC (Mrs C & Mrs J Webster)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Robmond Recolection JC (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almanza Double Action Dark Kiss (Imp SWD) (Peter King)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan On Tap (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Pretty Penny (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Oopsie Daisy (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kobidan Hot to Handle (S Nichols & J Cattell)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr Ch Lovewyre Rumour Has It CCD RN ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: TS CH Dual Ch (T) Santamaria Supremacy CCD RN (Mrs Heather Raditsis)
Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Triseter Celtic Ulysses (Ms H Mushet & Ms E Joseph)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Deveron Quite Cleverly Done (Dr Linda Beer & The Late Mr M H Norton)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Goldchief Fire N Ice (Leah Schultze)
Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sarshai Symply A Dream (Mrs S & Mr D Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Oaysis Diamond In The Rough (Mrs S & Mr D Thompson)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Can/Am & Aust Ch Avatar's Best Bet of Pikkinokka (Imp CAN) (D Ellis)
Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marquell Yes I Can (Imp UK) (Pauline Grutzner/Linda Pullen)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright, B Wilson & K White)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Khasanh Wunders Shyne N Wish (Khasanh Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Greywei Jumpin Jack Flash (Terry Freeman)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tazlon Quill Of Dycity (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Kevin J Summers (VIC)
Lauradale Whispering Jack (Gail E Greer)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Beagelee True Colours (AI) (D Q R & G Ford / C & L Duval)
Intermediate in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Alaqadar La Boheme (AI) (Mrs M A Barras)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Greyhound
Aust & Neut Ch Brantarby Wicked Witch (Anne Pirie)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar La Boheme (AI) (Mrs M A Barras)
Basset Hound
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Safehaven Saint Charmond (T N Speight & R Martin)
Baby of Breed: Beauchasseur Vannilla Ice (Mrs J Davey)
Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beaglyn Foreign Adventure (AI) (Miss S A Hutcheson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beagelee True Colours (AI) (D Q R & G Ford / C & L Duval)
Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Clovelly Blush Of Blue (Clovelly Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Clovelly Burlington Bertie (Clovelly Kennels)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lauradale Whispering Jack (Gail E Greer)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Kinchville Anarsel (Imp RUS) (Megan Enright)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Westpriors Pixie Harp (Grace Liddell)
Baby of Breed: Spieldack I Need A Dollar (Megan Enright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zyzeal Charge of Taurus (Megan Enright)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Millewa Madonnas Dream (Mrs C Irvin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Gold Sovereign (Mrs C Irvin)
Minor of Breed: Berghutte Hopes n Dreams (Mrs C Irvin)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)
Baby of Breed: Tinsnips Just Joey (Claire Gray)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tischamingo Hudson Hornet (C Baker / J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo The Dressmaker (C Baker / J & F Walker)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tischamingo Its Meant To Be (C Baker / J & F Walker)
Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Brantarby Honeycomb (AI) (Anne Pirie)
Baby of Breed: Kanati Mosaic Outlaw (Vanessa Taylor)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Brantarby Wicked Witch (Anne Pirie)
Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Agenor rolled in Peru gold (Cindy Craig)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: PSPP Pride in this hide (Nadine Thomas)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Etosha Freyja of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Whippet
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Nabihah The Elven Mystic (Colleen Woodford)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Whiparoo A Pyrates Lyfe JC (Jasmine Woodford)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)
Minor in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Deviebelle PS Rockin Astabron (Ms B J Durran)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Gipfel City Travlla (A Scarcella)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Kintzel Kiwi Magic (G D & S K Kerr)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Collie (Rough)
TS Grand / Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Ellerran Rioja Blue Distinctn (Bryan & Sandra Crowley)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Pemvale Mary Poppins (Miss K Lomax)
Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Kalan Sky Galaxy (Miss J Wangler)
Australian Shepherd
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lamadabell Streets Ahead (L Willis)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Deviebelle PS Rockin Astabron (Ms B J Durran)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Elfreya All In A Spin (Ms C Cashion)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ellerran Enigma Blue Beguile (Bryan & Sandra Crowley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: TS Grand / Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Ellerran Rioja Blue Distinctn (Bryan & Sandra Crowley)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Kunzite Kruunu (AI) (Jacqualine Lincoln/Meagan Thomas/Simone Dillon)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kiehtova Amour Armelle (Adrian & Carole Woollard)
Minor of Breed: Kiehtova Blackfoot Nuna (AI) (Adrian & Carole Woollard)
German Shepherd Dog
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Decklan Time Travla (Decklan Knls)
Baby of Breed: Zandrac Jaguar (Shebelle Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Gipfel Black Opal (Decklan Knls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tri Neut Ch (T) (RO) Colwhip Golden Shimmer CCD RAE RM HTM.S FS.S ET (L Brownhill)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Glenbala Universal Design RN (M Macdonald)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gipfel City Travlla (A Scarcella)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Just Slip N Trip (AI) (Shebelle Kennels)
Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)
Shetland Sheepdog
Puppy of Breed: Louanda Moon Beams (Sharndah Knls)
Junior of Breed: Shelmanna Diamond Princess (Shirley Fox)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)
Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ausled Solar Mars LS (Ausled Kennels)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kintzel Kiwi Magic (G D & S K Kerr)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Niretha Hope For The Future (Miss K Lomax)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kintzel Highway Man (G D & S K Kerr)
Minor of Breed: Kintzel Abbey Roze (G D & S K Kerr)
Aust Bred of Breed: Kintzel Started In The West (G D & S K Kerr)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Pemvale Mary Poppins (Miss K Lomax)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Soverenpark Fine Princess Lou (Haoke Lou / Karin Scholz)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette (Jan Kelly)
Baby of Breed: Ublong Jacinta (Haoke Lou)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)
Aust Sup Ch Schanata Golden Enforcer (B & M Schier)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Leonberger
Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
Baby in Group: Akita
Monarkin This IS ME (Mike Higgins)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Koolmove Gypsy Rose (A I ) (Darlene Fennell)
Junior in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Icepure Midnite Oil (AI) (Icepure Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)
Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
Baby of Breed: Monarkin This IS ME (Mike Higgins)
Alaskan Malamute
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Icepure Darq Southrn Sky (B McCombe)
Junior of Breed: Icepure Midnite Oil (AI) (Icepure Kennels)
Bernese Mountain Dog
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Sheso Exciting (AI) (Ms Sharon Mead)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tyeanbo Luck Of The Irish (S F Crooks & G Munro)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Regalmast Breakaway (AI) (Erin Fowler)
Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Venture of Faith (Imp NZ) (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Always Enchanting (AI) Imp NZ (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Around The World with Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws & Sanders)
Baby of Breed: Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)
Samoyed
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Kimark True Excellence (Kim Wardle)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Snerzok Mishka So Cool (J & D Wilders)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Snerzok Murphys Law (O Hunnam & J Morley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Komitson Miss Nine T Nine (Barbara Willshire)
Baby of Breed: Dabinette French Kiss (Jan Reeves)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Schanata Golden Enforcer (B & M Schier)
Minor of Breed: Koolmove Gypsy Rose (A I ) (Darlene Fennell)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Anthony E Johnson (WA)
Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms Lynne King)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Baronrath Shes Got Style (Ms Lynne King)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Tufsteen Poirot (Linhope Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms Lynne King)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms Lynne King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms Lynne King)
Minor of Breed: Baronrath Shes Got Style (Ms Lynne King)
British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Blk JR Ch Bul JR Ch Bul JR Gr Ch Boogeyman Radahan (Imp Pol) (Linda Bruno)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bewtifulbul Going One Better (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Linhope Lay All Ur Luv On Me (Mambilou Kennels)
Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch CCDals Daisy Like The Wind (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Zaballero (Jenni Oconnor)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Dream catcher (Jenni Oconnor)
Baby of Breed: CCDals Gucci True Elegance (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Junior of Breed: CCDals Cruise Endless Love (Jodie Reid)
French Bulldog
Minor of Breed: Linhope Bonne Nuit (Linhope Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Tufsteen Poirot (Linhope Kennels)
Open of Breed: Mambilou Stir It Up (Mambilou Kennels)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)
Lhasa Apso
Baby of Breed: Myatuc Autumn Sunshine (R & M van Roosmalen)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Poodelle The Boy From Oz (Jenny Head/Caroline Sharpe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Capanash Mistress of The Dark (Caroline Sharpe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tannah Fun with Oscar (Margaret Wright)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chezjolie Nortorious (C Camac)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Jojoe Time And Secrets (Mrs J Seiter)
Puppy of Breed: Garwey Mister Sandman (Garwey Kennels)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shemara Star Of The Stage (Kinderscout Kennels)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Beltzu One To Envy (R & V Bennetts)
Baby of Breed: Rimpoche High And Mighty (Kinderscout Kennels)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caerlaverock Iva-Vision (Imp NZ) (R & Mrs V Bennetts)