Mudgee & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)
Date of Show : 11-Aug-2018 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)
Aust Ch Maemuki Bonfire Heart (AI) (Kate Pinker)
Baby in Show: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Grandimage little bitty (Paige Howes)
Puppy in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Tyrilebee Revenge is Sweet (Casey Morrison)
Junior in Show: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Oceans Twelve (C & R Foster / N Estatheo)
Intermediate in Show: Irish Wolfhound
Ornumflow Briannah (S Munro)
Aust Bred in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Lightning Macqueen (J & F Walker)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Bull Terrier
Daluja Wont Back Down (Matt Steward & Alison Sutcliffe)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Labrador Retriever
Spiritrock Heartbreak Ridge (Jude Tankard)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Alclay Rock N Run (Mrs A Neyle)
Veteran SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Siberian Husky
Can Ch Snowmist's River Mist (Imp CAN) (Eddie & Maria Hardwicke)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)
Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Grandimage little bitty (Paige Howes)
Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Posmo Im A Little Star (Sonia wilkinson)
Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Zeigen U Had Me At Hello (Mrs Kim Haddon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Berizza Every Breath U Take (Anu K Lummevaara)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Jezzamont Rabble Rouser (Mrs L Oliver)
Puppy of Breed: Coloora Cease Fire (Mrs L Morris & Mrs B Lloyd)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Efectivo secret weapon (Paige Howes)
Baby of Breed: Grandimage little bitty (Paige Howes)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Grandimage Days Go Bye (Paige howes)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Blackchantilly (Mr P Begg & Ms K West)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash AndiMurry (K West)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Beaufox M Du Vallon (Jane Wistuba)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Beaufox Comte de la Fere (Sharyn Wood & Jane Wistuba)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Beaufox Jemima Puddle Duck (Jane Wistuba)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Griffonsburg General Sherman (Sharyn Wood)
Italian Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Berizza Every Breath U Take (Anu K Lummevaara)
Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Darkrai Jabberwocky (K Miller)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kutas Falena Ojay (R Cavanagh)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Zeigen U Had Me At Hello (Mrs Kim Haddon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Posmo Im A Little Star (Sonia wilkinson)
Baby of Breed: Posmo The greatest showman (Sonia Wilkinson)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kabova Master Of The Dark (J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wuhana Tender Touch (Amanda Stapleton)
Baby of Breed: Wuhana Hol Lee Cheet (Amanda Stapleton)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)
SkyesDLimit MyWay or Da Hwy (Letisha Pelchen)
Runner Up in Group: Norfolk Terrier
Aust Ch Taram Black Truffle (M Berg)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier
Daluja Wont Back Down (Matt Steward & Alison Sutcliffe)
Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Brighthelm Cressida (Sarah Gaffikin)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bullraider Shes So Fine (P & J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Daluja Wont Back Down (Matt Steward & Alison Sutcliffe)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Brighthelm Cressida (Sarah Gaffikin)
Minor of Breed: Brighthelm Delilah (Sarah Gaffikin)
Lakeland Terrier
Baby of Breed: Upinair Sweet Child O Mine (K Miller)
Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taram Black Truffle (M Berg)
Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: SkyesDLimit MyWay or Da Hwy (Letisha Pelchen)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Vickie Harris (NSW)
Tyrilebee Act On Faith (Casey Morrison)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Spiritrock Gift Of Posey (Jude Tankard)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Spiritrock Royal Lace (Jude Tankard)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Tyrilebee Fire Of Desire (Casey Morrison)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Moruada Hotel California (AI) (Mrs S H Wright)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Moruada Hotel California (AI) (Mrs S H Wright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)
Irish Setter
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Cherryglen Prety In Pink (Mr B Natoli & Ms J Miner)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Spiritrock Gift Of Posey (Jude Tankard)
Baby of Breed: Spiritrock Royal Lace (Jude Tankard)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Spiritrock Heartbreak Ridge (Jude Tankard)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aprilraine Nordic Warrior (Therese Kropman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glenmave Indiana Storm (R L Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Aprilraine Ginger Ninja (Therese Kropman)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tyrilebee Act On Faith (Casey Morrison)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tyrilebee Fire Of Desire (Casey Morrison)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Lightning Macqueen (J & F Walker)
Junior in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Ch Graabine Remember The Blues (Mr G Markotany)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Ornumflow Briannah (S Munro)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Midaka Where Is Wally (Jemma Gledhill)
Baby of Breed: Dachchimac Stella Blue (J Gledhill / A & P McMaster)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Lightning Macqueen (J & F Walker)
Deerhound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)
Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rickaby From Me To U (Debbie Tidey)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn By Bryan's Latino (AI) (S Munro/R Moss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ornumflow Briannah (S Munro)
Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Remember The Blues (Mr G Markotany)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Vickie Harris (NSW)
Tyrilebee Revenge is Sweet (Casey Morrison)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Welbeblue Dixie Blossoms (J Nicholas)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Tegoura Tomodachi RA (Casey Morrison)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Melcathra King Ofthmountain (S Nicholas)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Welbeblue Dixie Blossoms (J Nicholas)
Baby of Breed: Melcathra More Joyous (N Kendall)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tegoura Tomodachi RA (Casey Morrison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kla Simply Great Expectations (T Kropman & G Lewis)
Australian Shepherd
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch BarkingPines Garden Of Eden (Miss M Moore)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Delchoksky Ina Rusty Holdenute (D Whyburn)
Puppy of Breed: Jedabun Reflection Inthe Water (Miss M Moore & Miss T Simpson)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Delchoksky The Electra (Delwyn Whyburn)
Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mahteek Greased Lightning (Therese Kropman & Deidre Masters)
Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Thunderstruck (Kathy Drew)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tyrilebee Revenge is Sweet (Casey Morrison)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aimsway Tinka (Mr Brett Natoli / Ms Julie Miner / Mr John & Mrs Lee Martens)
Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Giano Di Arajani (Imp ITA) (Jennifer Block)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Scintilli Gigi (Jennifer Block)
Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Trendam So Bad (Mrs A J / Miss S J Smith & Mrs C Nugent)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Silversuisse Future is Clear (AI) (Silversuisse Kennel)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)
Aust Ch Articwolf You Only Live twice (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Oceans Twelve (C & R Foster / N Estatheo)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Alclay Zeig Keine Gnade (Mrs A Neyle & Miss K Miller)
Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Bullgladiata Dionysus (AI) (Miss K Munro / Miss R Crilly / Mr K Wernicke)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullgladiata Dionysus (AI) (Miss K Munro / Miss R Crilly / Mr K Wernicke)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Brinkybull Nullas Dream (S Brinkworth)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Grizzmuffley Dance Onn (K Munro)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Brinkybull Lagertha (S Brinkworth)
Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Omaggio Carrevaggio (Rochelle Andrews/Vicki Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Omaggio Fabiana (Rochelle Andrews)
Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Oceans Twelve (C & R Foster / N Estatheo)
Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Libertybrook Dance Of Dragons (Jennifer & Phillip Bayliss)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Alclay Zeig Keine Gnade (Mrs A Neyle & Miss K Miller)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alclay Rock N Run (Mrs A Neyle)
Junior of Breed: Ebshine Google Me (Mrs A Neyle)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf You Only Live twice (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Taejaan Snowstorm Of Articpride (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Articpride Marjestic Moonshine (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Puppy of Breed: Articpride Marjestic Runner (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Veteran (7 Years and Over) of Breed: Can Ch Snowmist's River Mist (Imp CAN) (Eddie & Maria Hardwicke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)
Aust Ch Maemuki Bonfire Heart (AI) (Kate Pinker)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Wonderdal First Avenger (AI) (M Kiel & J Lodington)
Intermediate in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Breogan Panda Dreams (Helen Rixon)
Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Zaland It Only Takes One (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)
Boston Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)
Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Trudals Midnitetrain ToGeorga (J L Clark-Pearman)
Baby of Breed: Wonderdal First Avenger (AI) (M Kiel & J Lodington)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rithpen Pride Not Prejudice (Parry / Davis)
Minor of Breed: Rithpen Shezz Glitz N Glam (Parry / Davis)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maemuki Bonfire Heart (AI) (Kate Pinker)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zaland It Only Takes One (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Schau Malibu Zinger (B J Biggs)
Baby of Breed: Schau Bit of Choc (B J Biggs)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Panda Dreams (Helen Rixon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rixown Royal Romance (Helen Rixon)