Oakey Show Society (QLD)
Date of Show : 17-Mar-2018 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD) (Total Entry : 291)
Aust Sup Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Runner Up in Show: Keeshond
Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy)
Minor in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Splendak Hans Solo (Yvonne Shaw)
Puppy in Show: Great Dane
Aust Ch Riesenhaft Chillin WithThSquad (AI) (Philip & Michelle Hickey)
Junior in Show: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Sandimorn So What (Warren Mowles)
Intermediate in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Aust Bred in Show: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Keez Keep Em Talking (Michelle/ Phil & Elliott Hickey / Rob Stewart)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Sandmark Arrial at Ndolge (Imp NZ) (J & T Sharpe)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: French Bulldog
Meralla Top Gun (Jenni bill)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Henrik Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: West Highland White Terrier
Tarrafern Jazz Is My Style (P & A Tohill)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Classicyds Never Break Th Chain (Sam King / Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Ebshine Guest Musician (Ms B Wilson & Ms D Russell)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD) (Group Entry : 46)
Poochiekoo Made The Dream (Amanda Thompson)
Open in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Poochiekoo Dream Maker (Amanda Thompson)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Blacktree Forever My Love (Carol Yates)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Anoveve Pogue Mahone (Carol Yates)
Puppy of Breed: Kahleyvale Petticoat Junction (Carol Yates / P & P O'Connell)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: JenniChis Stand By Me DD (Jennifer McKell)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch JenniChis Tiffanys Legacy (Jennifer McKell)
Baby of Breed: Poochiekoo Obi One Kenobi (Amanda Thompson)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Poochiekoo Dream Maker (Amanda Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Calysta Have I Told You Lately (Melissa Sticklen)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Countrychi All That Glitters (Melissa Sticklen)
Baby of Breed: Poochiekoo Made The Dream (Amanda Thompson)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alemarlodge VooDoo Magic (Rachel Whiteman)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kalville Sugar Pop (Mrs M Boole)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Elmparle Back To The Future (M Boole)
Papillon
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mondelise Sorrento Star (Mrs Jenny Phillips)
Pomeranian
Baby of Breed: Hollywoof Goes To Wonderland (Ebony Russell)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Octaviae Ticket To Naples (Anyang Pugs)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Octaviae The Sweetest Gift (Korine Lewis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Calbar Black Diamond (K Lewis)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD) (Group Entry : 46)
Aust Ch Sandimorn So What (Warren Mowles)
Baby in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Regenstauf Little Big Town (Regenstauf Kennels)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Kabere Money Where Y A Mouth Iz (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Chaswyck Dare To Dream (IID ITA) (Mr R & Mrs L Bond)
Intermediate in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Nudimah Mista Frey (M & N Bourke)
Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Keepn Up wth The Ks (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chismene Total Bedlamb (Mrs C & Miss J Van Beek)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tenaz cool daddy (Heath Clarke & Amanda O'Brien)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrinarra Clover Tails (Maxine Lee)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Saxon (M Lee)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Clayco Bones Luna Bell (Robyn Scott)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Keepn Up wth The Ks (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chaswyck Dare To Dream (IID ITA) (Mr R & Mrs L Bond)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Classicyds Cracka Move (Jason, Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Money Gram Di Sutri (Imp ITY) (Mr Ron Bond)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Never Break Th Chain (Sam King / Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Fantasy Island (Regenstauf Kennels / Hollie & Ben Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Regenstauf Little Big Town (Regenstauf Kennels)
Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sandimorn So What (Warren Mowles)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sookalott Stop N Stare (Ms D & Ms K Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mazali Yo Da One (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabere Devil Wears Prada (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Minor of Breed: Kabere Money Where Y A Mouth Iz (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Kabere Dontyanowhomymumaiz (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dzahhli Fashion N Fame (M & N Bourke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Mista Frey (M & N Bourke)
Baby of Breed: Dzahhli Cool The Engines (M & N Bourke)
West Highland White Terrier
Baby of Breed: Tarrafern Jazz Is My Style (P & A Tohill)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD) (Group Entry : 50)
Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Brittany
Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Bralmico Vintage Genes (De-arne Hargreaves)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Sandmark Arrial at Ndolge (Imp NZ) (J & T Sharpe)
Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wameika Ozzi Chocolat Fudge (Ward)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Denise Burke)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Asuare Always Dockit (Heath Thomson)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ndolge Unforgiven (J & T Sharpe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sandmark Arrial at Ndolge (Imp NZ) (J & T Sharpe)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bralmico Vintage Genes (De-arne Hargreaves)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dobro Spanish Harlem (AI) (L Molnar)
Res Dog CC: Dobro SkyFull Of Stars (L Molnar)
Hungarian Vizsla
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars Rock Your Baby (D Winch & P Johnson)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Driftway The Time Keeper (Guy Spagnolo/Sandra Luchterhand)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Terracarol Black Pepper (Mrs Catherina Wardle)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Rhythm of the Rain (Guy Spagnolo & Sandra Luchterhand)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wispan Hidden Dragon (AI) (Robynne Flynn)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Michael Yates (QLD) (Group Entry : 45)
Aust Ch Fayrewyre Sgian Dhu (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Splendak Hans Solo (Yvonne Shaw)
Puppy in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Baird Of Latino (Andrew Brown)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Splendak Uptown Girl (B K & Y J Shaw)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Dachdotcom Wired Not Wifi (AI) (L Woods / J & T McDonald)
Bloodhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Torulla Screen Legend (AI) (Miss L J Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Torulla Kan You Keep A Sekret (Lindy Ryan)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Ma Belle Amie (AI) (J & T McDonald)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Hans Solo (Yvonne Shaw)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Uptown Girl (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Henrik Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Tiny Bubbles (B K & Y J Shaw)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Monarch (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Celtic Warrior (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Tea Rose (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Bewitched (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Sgian Dhu (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Sorcerer (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Wired Not Wifi (AI) (L Woods / J & T McDonald)
Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Incognito (Heidi McKay)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Baird Of Latino (Andrew Brown)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Eliza (AI) (J & S Donaldson)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piaffe Bertana (Mrs U Greenwood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Piaffe Catcher in the Rye (AI) (Mrs Ulla Greenwood)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shalique Touch of History (AI) (B Halls & D Else)
Res Bitch CC: Parnew I Can See Your Halo (Mrs J Miller)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Michael Yates (QLD) (Group Entry : 38)
Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Runner Up in Group: Border Collie
Ionaborda Adream Within Adream (AI) (Mrs Catherine Bull)
Aust Bred in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Ch Mirribandi Luxem ET (Matthew O'Reilly)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Neut Gr Ch Mirribandi Viceroy Odin PT (R & S Hansen)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Weedram Black Benny HT (Matthew O'Reilly)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tarraray Dixie Chick (J Glenn)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Tarantella PT (Kathryn Winton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Luxem ET (Matthew O'Reilly)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Mirribandi Viceroy Odin PT (R & S Hansen)
Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ionaborda Adream Within Adream (AI) (Mrs Catherine Bull)
Baby of Breed: Ionaborda Youv Got The Gun (Mikkaela Meier)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Royalborda Whisper of Fire RN HSAs (Royalborda Kennels)
Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Messing With The Hair (K Noble)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kiehtova Amour Artur (B Bowles & R McGill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ausvarg Iina (B Bowles & R McGill)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cockatoopark Pridea Bentley (AI) (B Bowles & R McGill)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gavend Simply Reminiscing (Brigitte McCann)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD) (Group Entry : 34)
Aust Sup Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Runner Up in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Kesdar Some Kinda Wonderful (Andrew Morrow)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Wattavue You Had Me At Hello (Danielle Hall)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Ebshine Guest Musician (Ms B Wilson & Ms D Russell)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Lambda Don't Ask Don't Tell (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)
Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Blackline Hikiki (B Frewen-Lord/ P Talvinen/ S Richie)
Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Nellabah Ava Gardner (J Roosen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Gr Ch Munchener Nardoo Von Wontan (Miss B Frewen-Lord)
Alaskan Malamute
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Icepaws Ultimate Design Of Luv (K Knight / L Boulton)
Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Some Kinda Wonderful (Andrew Morrow)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lambda Don't Ask Don't Tell (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Stennaroo Thunda Down Unda (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Stennaroo Fearless Angel (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wattavue You Had Me At Hello (Danielle Hall)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Perfect Allusion (John King & Ray Scells)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Willemstadt Park Me In First (Deborah Rodgers)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Meinrad Miss Fluffy Pants (Debbie Rodgers)
Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Gladiator (N Sadykova)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dual Ch(T) Tvorimir Counter Attack (K Dawson)
Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blackline Hikiki (B Frewen-Lord/ P Talvinen/ S Richie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Munchener Nardoo Von Wontan (Miss B Frewen-Lord)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nellabah Ava Gardner (J Roosen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ebshine Guest Musician (Ms B Wilson & Ms D Russell)
Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amitabha Gimli (B & P Dickson)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD) (Group Entry : 32)
Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy)
Runner Up in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Meralla Secret Journey (Jenni Bill)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Meralla Top Gun (Jenni bill)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Ziada Caught At A Wild Party (Mrs J M Craig)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Riesenhaft Chillin WithThSquad (AI) (Philip & Michelle Hickey)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Ziada Raising the Question (Mrs J Craig)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Keez Keep Em Talking (Michelle/ Phil & Elliott Hickey / Rob Stewart)
French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Meralla Secret Journey (Jenni Bill)
Baby of Breed: Meralla Top Gun (Jenni bill)
Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft Chillin WithThSquad (AI) (Philip & Michelle Hickey)
Japanese Spitz
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Yabba Dabba Doo (Rebecca Bentley)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Keez Keep Em Talking (Michelle/ Phil & Elliott Hickey / Rob Stewart)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Secret Assignment (Miss D Craig)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Caught At A Wild Party (Mrs J M Craig)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Raising the Question (Mrs J Craig)
Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Peiatentiontth Boop (Casey Dahl)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Game of Fools (Robyn Hawke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)