Sofala & District Show Society Inc (NSW)
Date of Show : 25-Feb-2018 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Miss Susan Rose (NSW)
Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Lover Boy (C Yate)
Minor in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Zero To Infinity at Alldobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Michelle Cowin)
Puppy in Show: Chow Chow
Seraphimacao Get Low (Mr A Howarth & Miss T Agnew)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Dayna Johnston (NSW)
Jezzamont Rabble Rouser (Mrs L Oliver)
Junior in Group: Pug
Wuhana Miracle Charm (Amanda Stapleton)
Intermediate in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Swayd Black With Two (Kerry McKinnon)
Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Black With Two (Kerry McKinnon)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jezzamont Proud Mary (Mrs L Oliver)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jezzamont Rabble Rouser (Mrs L Oliver)
Lowchen
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Darkrai Jabberwocky (K Miller)
Pug
Junior of Breed: Wuhana Miracle Charm (Amanda Stapleton)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Dayna Johnston (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Get Ya Gameface On (S & S Lewis / Bustabones Knls)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (S & S Lewis / L & K Kavanagh)
Minor in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Upinair Master Of Puppets (K Miller)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Bekmar Starley (Mrs J Clifford)
Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Bekmar Al Jolson (Sheryn & Wayne Muir)
Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Resting Witch Face (Robyn Brown)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bekmar Al Jolson (Sheryn & Wayne Muir)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bekmar Starley (Mrs J Clifford)
Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Upinair Master Of Puppets (K Miller)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Get Ya Gameface On (S & S Lewis / Bustabones Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (S & S Lewis / L & K Kavanagh)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)
Tyassagold The Keeps Watch (Miss S Anderson)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Bluebreeze A New Moon Rises (Miss S Anderson)
Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bluebreeze A New Moon Rises (Miss S Anderson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wynwhisper Practical Magic (Bronwyn Gaywood)
Baby of Breed: Tyassagold The Keeps Watch (Miss S Anderson)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn By Bryan's Latino (AI) (S Munro/R Moss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ornumflow Briannah (S Munro)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Dayna Johnston (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Tegoura Toblerone (Tegoura Kennels)
Minor in Group: Australian Kelpie
Amakhosi Breakfast At Sweethearts (S & S Lewis / J Reilly)
Puppy in Group: Maremma Sheepdog
Aust Ch Scintilli Gigi (Jennifer Block)
Junior in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Trendam So Bad (Mrs A J / Miss S J Smith & Mrs C Nugent)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Morview Not On Your Nellie (Scott & Amy Curran)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Itsozi Dare To Dream (Scott & Amy Curran)
Baby of Breed: Ferona Th Devil Woman (Amy Curran & Yvette Rolfe)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tegoura Toblerone (Tegoura Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Amakhosi Breakfast At Sweethearts (S & S Lewis / J Reilly)
Australian Shepherd
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch BarkingPines Garden Of Eden (Miss M Moore)
Baby of Breed: Jedabun Reflection Inthe Water (Miss M Moore & Miss T Simpson)
Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Allclarity Lets Jazz It Up (AI) CD RE (Carol Domsalla)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mahteek Summer Lovin (Brooke Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Kellagem Somthn Inthway Shmovs (Brooke Taylor)
Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Giano Di Arajani (Imp ITA) (Jennifer Block)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Scintilli Gigi (Jennifer Block)
Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Trendam So Bad (Mrs A J / Miss S J Smith & Mrs C Nugent)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)
Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Lover Boy (C Yate)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Bullgladiata Dionysus (AI) (Miss K Munro / Miss R Crilly / Mr K Wernicke)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Zero To Infinity at Alldobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Michelle Cowin)
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Grizzmuffley Dance Onn (K Munro)
Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nija Colour MeHappy With Tell D (L Hetherington)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullgladiata Dionysus (AI) (Miss K Munro / Miss R Crilly / Mr K Wernicke)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Grizzmuffley Dance Onn (K Munro)
Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero To Infinity at Alldobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Michelle Cowin)
Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente Silvana Mangano (Mr K & N Keck)
Baby of Breed: Maggiormente La Favorita (Mr K & Mrs N Keck)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Alclay Zeig Keine Gnade (Mrs A Neyle & Miss K Miller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alclay Lil Nut Cracker (Mrs A Neyle)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Lover Boy (C Yate)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Dayna Johnston (NSW)
Aust Gr Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
Puppy in Group: Chow Chow
Seraphimacao Get Low (Mr A Howarth & Miss T Agnew)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Mojitogold Hell On Wheels (Mrs Janet Fleming)
Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (R L Purches)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Seraphimacao Get Low (Mr A Howarth & Miss T Agnew)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Uniquechows Blue Lagoon Lady (J Bishop)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rysup Insurgent (R L Purches)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rysup Interstellar (R L Purches)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska American Shoes (AI) (Tracey Parker)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (R L Purches)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mojitogold Hell On Wheels (Mrs Janet Fleming)
Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Breogan Highwaytoa Black Panda (Helen Rixon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Panda Dreams (Helen Rixon)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rixown Royal Romance (Helen Rixon)