Oberon Show Society (NSW)
Date of Show : 10-Feb-2018 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Thomas Tancred (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Beljekali Yor Majyk ET HT (Melissa Hutchinson / C & J Fynmore)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Ironklad Bark At The Moon (K Oseckas / B Stark)
Baby in Show: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Bescotted Legend of Zorro (S Campbell)
Minor in Show: Tibetan Mastiff
Berntiff Take A Chance On Me (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)
Aust Ch Darkrai Jabberwocky (K Miller)
Baby in Group: Lowchen
Wyntervale Mr Von Lipwig (L Howlett-Trahar)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Jezzamont Rabble Rouser (Mrs L Oliver)
Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Ferona Great Expectations (Yvette Rolfe)
Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (Gail Ransom)
Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Black With Two (Kerry McKinnon)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jezzamont Rabble Rouser (Mrs L Oliver)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jezzamont Proud Mary (Mrs L Oliver)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karyme Zensational (Gail Ransom)
Junior of Breed: Karyme Winter is Coming (Tracy Stewart)
Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Darkrai Jabberwocky (K Miller)
Baby of Breed: Wyntervale Mr Von Lipwig (L Howlett-Trahar)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Kutas Falena Ojay (R Cavanagh)
Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Takeshi One in a Million (Imp MYS) (J Nash & M Magnayon)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Delrunda Lord O The Manor (Yvette Rolfe)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen Testament To Success (K Haddon)
Baby of Breed: Ferona Fast N Furious (Yvette Rolfe)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Great Expectations (Yvette Rolfe)
Pug
Junior of Breed: Wuhana Miracle Charm (Amanda Stapleton)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Ironklad Bark At The Moon (K Oseckas / B Stark)
Baby in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Bescotted Legend of Zorro (S Campbell)
Minor in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Upinair Master Of Puppets (K Miller)
Puppy in Group: Norfolk Terrier
Aust Ch Jotruba Last Tango in Halifax (J Nash / E A Hindley)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Monterrez Not in This Lifetime At Barragan (N Curwen)
Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Portizon The Ban Dido (AI) (Rachel Harrison)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ironklad Bark At The Moon (K Oseckas / B Stark)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Portizon Rocks Your World (Mrs R Harrison)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Portizon Shoutout To Arizona (Mrs R Harrison)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Portizon The Ban Dido (AI) (Rachel Harrison)
Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Corajoso Advocates Enigma (Ms C Shields)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Natural Blonde At Barragan (N Curwen)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Not in This Lifetime At Barragan (N Curwen)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bekmar Starley (Mrs J Clifford)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Brighthelm Cressida (Sarah Gaffikin)
Baby of Breed: Roccabrite Harbour Breeze (Mr W & Mrs S Muir)
Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Upinair Master Of Puppets (K Miller)
Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Windypark Itchy Me (Mrs A Dunlop)
Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jotruba Last Tango in Halifax (J Nash / E A Hindley)
Scottish Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bescotted Legend of Zorro (S Campbell)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alotafun Sassy Girl (Miss K Boyland)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Thomas Tancred (NSW)
Aust Ch Tarlorise Walk on The Wild Side (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Tyassagold Fire At My Feet (D Casey)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Bluebreeze A New Moon Rises (Miss S Anderson)
Flat Coated Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alubyc Ladysmith Black Mambazo (Kirstin Henderson)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Walk on The Wild Side (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada Flash Of Gold (Mrs S H Wright)
Baby of Breed: Moruada Philadelphia Freedom (AI) (Mrs S H Wright)
Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Grand Divinity (D Casey)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bluebreeze A New Moon Rises (Miss S Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Tyassagold Fire At My Feet (D Casey)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Orion (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)
Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Thunder Rising (P J Batten)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Austbritz Tekahasonof Junior (Judith Phillips)
Puppy in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn By Bryan's Latino (AI) (S Munro/R Moss)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Lionslea The Lady Is A Tramp (P Batten / H & P Donovan)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Lauradale Rocket Man (A I & P M McMaster)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lauradale Rocket Man (A I & P M McMaster)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Mighty Hercules (A I & P M McMaster)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mitteldac Master Rembrandt (Judy Phillips)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Dachchimac hereshecomes (A I & P M McMaster)
Baby of Breed: Austbritz Tekahasonof Junior (Judith Phillips)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xildas Anzac Alliance (Judy Phillips)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn By Bryan's Latino (AI) (S Munro/R Moss)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Thunder Rising (P J Batten)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea The Lady Is A Tramp (P Batten / H & P Donovan)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Thomas Tancred (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Beljekali Yor Majyk ET HT (Melissa Hutchinson / C & J Fynmore)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Sup Ch Melcathra King Ofthmountain (S Nicholas)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Tyrilebee Quay To The Storm (Casey Morrison)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Melcathra King Ofthmountain (S Nicholas)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Melcathra Man In The Mirror (N Kendall)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Melcathra She Shines (S Nicholas)
Baby of Breed: Ferona Th Devil Woman (Amy Curran & Yvette Rolfe)
Junior of Breed: Itsozi Dare To Dream (Scott & Amy Curran)
Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch BarkingPines Garden Of Eden (Miss M Moore)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch BarkingPines Standn Proud (Miss M Moore)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beljekali Yor Majyk ET HT (Melissa Hutchinson / C & J Fynmore)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mahteek Summer Lovin (Brooke Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Kellagem Somthn Inthway Shmovs (Brooke Taylor)
German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tyrilebee Quay To The Storm (Casey Morrison)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)
Open of Breed: Allendell Norty Little Secret (Mrs R Ralphs)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Thomas Tancred (NSW)
Aust Gr Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)
Runner Up in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Gr Ch Omaggio Carrevaggio (Rochelle Andrews/Vicki Ross)
Baby in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Maggiormente Enrico Caruso (AI) (K & N Keck)
Minor in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Berntiff Take A Chance On Me (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Walamara Y-U-R So Classy (Imp NZ) (Lisa Hudson)
Intermediate in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Tennassity Ice And Fire (Ms M Ezzy)
Open in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Von der Bernessehof Amigo (Imp CZE) (Robyn Keen)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Von der Bernessehof Amigo (Imp CZE) (Robyn Keen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Velvet Soul Del Molinasco (Imp ITA) (Robyn Keen)
Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nija Colour MeHappy With Tell D (L Hetherington)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Talrasha Ella (R Coppin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bullgladiata Dionysus (AI) (Miss K Munro / Miss R Crilly / Mr K Wernicke)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Grizzmuffley Dance Onn (K Munro)
Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Walamara Y-U-R So Classy (Imp NZ) (Lisa Hudson)
German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tennassity Ice And Fire (Ms M Ezzy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tennassity Damage Control (Mrs N White & Mrs A Machan)
Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Konigslair Jubilee (Emma Vandermeel)
Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Omaggio Carrevaggio (Rochelle Andrews/Vicki Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente Silvana Mangano (Mr K & N Keck)
Baby of Breed: Maggiormente Enrico Caruso (AI) (K & N Keck)
Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Queen (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Legend OfTheWaves (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Pistols At Dawn (Jules Freeman & Louise Russel)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Schonhardt Cats Out Of The Bag (AI) (M MacLeod-Woodhouse/McIlrath/Morris)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf You Only Live twice (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf Diamonds Are Forever (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
Baby of Breed: Nevicata Hyde N Seek (S Leonard)
St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)
Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Berntiff Take A Chance On Me (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berntiff It's Five O'clock somewhere (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Power And Might (NBT) (G Cruse/ N Curwen/ I & R Keech)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Gr Ch Rithpen Pride Not Prejudice (Parry / Davis)
Puppy in Group: Chow Chow
Seraphimacao Songshi (Mr A Howarth & Miss T Agnew)
Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Olebob My Name Is Christine (Mrs P Harman & Ms L Stone)
Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Seraphimacao Get Low (Mr A Howarth & Miss T Agnew)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Seraphimacao Songshi (Mr A Howarth & Miss T Agnew)
Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Sabari (Louanne & Mat Donald)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Sprintaway Rimfire Red (M & L Donald)
French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Goldentalon Snow White (Jodie Miller)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rithpen Pride Not Prejudice (Parry / Davis)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Olebob My Name Is Christine (Mrs P Harman & Ms L Stone)
Poodle (Toy)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Laahtoy Silver Queen (Lisa Martin)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Beddydane Th Greatest Showman (Ms L F Stone)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Power And Might (NBT) (G Cruse/ N Curwen/ I & R Keech)