Seymour A & P Society Inc (VIC)
Date of Show : 1-Oct-2016 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Ern Boxhall (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Runner Up in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Intermediate in Show: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Magical Charm (Mr G Munro & Miss N Clark)
Aust Bred in Show: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Satori Magic Mike (L Moorhead & L Pride)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Wakatang American Dream (S Johnson)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Shelley L Bateup (VIC)
Aust Ch Basilika Stand Aside Boys (L & C John)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Rhumderry Valentines Kiss (Wendy Wheat)
Intermediate in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Griffonsburg Jefferson Davis (Dr I T Mitchell)
Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Jenawyn Wildfire (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
Open in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Bramver's Cadi (Imp JPN) (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Dapen Gotta Be (Lisa Hawkins)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jenawyn Wildfire (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Matmor Colour Sergeant (M Morse & W Henderson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Basic Instinct (M Morse & W Henderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dapen Gotta Be (Lisa Hawkins)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bramver's Cadi (Imp JPN) (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Montollie Bobby Dazzler (Ms Glen Donnan)
Baby of Breed: El-toro kiwis billy the kid (Imp NZ) (Ms Glen Donnan)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Ir Ch Rydellans Kiss The Girls (AN CH 11) (Imp N IRE) (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Jefferson Davis (Dr I T Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Miss Virginia (Dr I T Mitchell)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kango Pootin On The Ritz (Ms R Carlisle)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rhumderry Valentines Kiss (Wendy Wheat)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust ch Tunamara Tres Chic (Leisl Wood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Dare To Dream (Leisl Wood)
Minor of Breed: Bindahlena Daydreams Come True (Leisl Wood)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Lacascata All The Kings Men (Bernadette James)
Lowchen
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Mazkara (Fran Darling)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Basilika Stand Aside Boys (L & C John)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Basilika All Guns Blazing (L & C John)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Basilika Miss Fisher (Mrs L & Miss C John)
Minor of Breed: Basileus Take A Chance (Ms Christina John)
Pug
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Rosnasharn Lets Get Ridiculous (Sharon Buchanan)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rosnasharn Despicable Me (Sharon Buchanan)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barrajy Styled To Perfection (J & T Gard)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stinear New Kid On The Block (J & T Gard)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Les Greenall (VIC)
Aust Ch Satori Magic Mike (L Moorhead & L Pride)
Runner Up in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Triplefun Noble Vision (J & V Morriss / R Price)
Baby in Group: Manchester Terrier
Dogct Blazing Shadows (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Minor in Group: Scottish Terrier
Shortblak Causing A Commotion (Judy Martin)
Intermediate in Group: Cairn Terrier
Duncairn Dream Police (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Wakatang American Dream (S Johnson)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Icerainstafs Mishka (Mrs V & Mr J Torney)
Baby of Breed: Icerainstafs Keona (AI) (Mrs & Mr Torney)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rebelglen Ink Master (John Davidson)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Satori Magic Mike (L Moorhead & L Pride)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wakatang American Dream (S Johnson)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Duncairn Dream Police (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Triplefun Noble Vision (J & V Morriss / R Price)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ecirp Fantastique (R & K A Price)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Blazeaway Banquo (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Jack Black ET JD RA (D Costello)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Sweet Serenade (Mr L Rodrigues / I Gillam)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dogct Ivory Banner (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dogct Ivory Tiger (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Baby of Breed: Dogct Blazing Shadows (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kereen kind regards (Kereen Kennels)
Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gillecky Charli Goes Bingo (Stacey Sullivan & Karen Dinn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Rosebird River Boy (Judy Martin)
Minor of Breed: Shortblak Causing A Commotion (Judy Martin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Conconal General Pattern (Karen Dinn)
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Larnook Tea for Two (Sarah Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Saphyr Just In Time (AI) (Margaret Gray)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Larnook Diamond Cut (Dr Monica O'Kelly)
Puppy of Breed: Saphyr Grand Affair (Margaret Gray)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wyowna Melbourne Storm (Wyowna Kennels)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Vern Malloy (VIC)
Aust Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (Mr D & Mrs S F Crooks / Mr G Munro)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Sybeck Crystal Lily (Simon & Rebecca Malseed)
Junior in Group: English Setter
Orwin Rex Luther (Richard Scott)
Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Magical Charm (Mr G Munro & Miss N Clark)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Divani Packup Yr Troubles AI ET (Grauhund Knls)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Robin Hood (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Taniwha Pounamu Kahurangi (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sunfire Thunder Downunder (Glenn Gillan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr / Can / Aust Ch Beachstone's All American Girl (Imp USA) (Pauline Grutzner / Marjory Adkins)
English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Orwin Rex Luther (Richard Scott)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Taniwha Tutaeporoporo (Imp NZ) (J Patchett & C Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Hinemoa (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick All I Ever Need Is You (D & S Wilkie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Obsidian (D & S Wilkie)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck Shot (C & B Walter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck N A Half (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Canawindra Aim Straight (M J & F L Park)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lovewyre Electric Lullaby (G & E Lovell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Korskote Foreign Exchange (IID UK) (Gary & Liz Lovell)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fernfall Time Traveller (Christine Pulis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Iamgoldn Moment In The Sun (Christine Pulis)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wakunpa Moment In Time (Christine Pulis)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sybeck Sugar N Spice (Simon & Rebecca Malseed)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Blackrange Illusionist (Mrs S & Mr D Thompson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sybeck Crystal Lily (Simon & Rebecca Malseed)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Alexlab Moon Shadow (Janet Aldous)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Scaraval Monte Carlo Baby RN DWDFS HTMS (Ms Raylene Laver)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (Mr D & Mrs S F Crooks / Mr G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Magical Charm (Mr G Munro & Miss N Clark)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chesterhope Poker Face (Imp NZ) (Mr A Reid / Mr G Munro & Mrs D O'Neill)
Weimaraner
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Divani Packup Yr Troubles AI ET (Grauhund Knls)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sharlani Fudgie Bear ET TD (Verity Adams)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Greywei Love Actually TD (Greywei Kennels)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tazlon Quill Of Dycity (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Gwen Ford (VIC)
Aust Ch Rokeena Pause for Applause (R & R Wallis)
Open in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Berghutte Blackberry Jam (Mrs C Irvin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Kanati Set Fire To The Rain (Ms Meagan Thomas & Ms Simone Dillon)
Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Blackberry Jam (Mrs C Irvin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Millewa Sir Henry Q C (Mrs C Irvin)
Deerhound
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Caberfei Eilean Ban Mora (Kenn and Els Airens)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Caberfei Eilean Eilaidh (Kenn and Els Airens)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Pause for Applause (R & R Wallis)
Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Blackmoors Golden Mirage (Imp CAN) (Colin Sarantis)
Whippet
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kanati Set Fire To The Rain (Ms Meagan Thomas & Ms Simone Dillon)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Shelley L Bateup (VIC)
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Mysql Strike It Rich (AI) (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Markorgi A Whispering Jack (S & M Markham)
Puppy in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu Truly Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Bronacre Murumbidgee Murphy (Ms Schumann)
Intermediate in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Baqilodge Jewels and Gems (Mim Bester)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Hiderder Strike A Light CDX RAE ADX JDX GD ET (D Costello)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mysql Strike It Rich (AI) (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mysql Im On Fire (Ellagant Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant All Rhythm At Mysql (Ellagant Kennels)
Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Hiderder Strike A Light CDX RAE ADX JDX GD ET (D Costello)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Mercury On The Rise (Lyn Allshorn)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Merrinda Speedway To My Heart (Lyn Allshorn)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Who's That Girl (Lyn Allshorn)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Jewels and Gems (Mim Bester)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Carluke Dance Thruth Snow (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Carluke Song Sung Blue (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell Fashion Plate (Ms Janice Cook)
Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch A is for Awesome (Imp NOR) (T MacDonald & N Toohey)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taigakoira Elon Ilo (Huey Miin Lim)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dienamic Ziva Through The Ash (Mrs R Snijders)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: TS Gr / Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Killara Volcanic Lava CDX RAE RM ET (U & T Rhyn)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bronacre Murumbidgee Murphy (Ms Schumann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karastro Noble Nana (Ms D Berghofer)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Perfu Truly Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Playing for Keeps (Mrs S Fox)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Purdella Its Sensational (S & M Markham)
Baby of Breed: Markorgi A Whispering Jack (S & M Markham)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Gwen Ford (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Koolmove Who's That Girl (AI) (Darlene Fennell)
Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Niedleich Game Set Match (Marie Edwards)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Tango in Parriss (Imp NZ) (Mrs B & Mr G Alexander / Ms M Wissmer)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Nordicharm Sum Ozi Talent (Christine Graham)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Zanzebern Qarnivale CCD (Robyn Fosang)
Alaskan Malamute
Baby of Breed: Niltaran Shyyn On Sophia (Niltaran Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Niltaran Shyyn On Denison (Niltaran Kennels)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Berneridge Knight of Carawatha (AI) (U & T Rhyn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vevey Justify My Love (Ms R Fosang)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zanzebern Qarnivale CCD (Robyn Fosang)
Boxer
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tyeanbo Simply the Best (Mr S Bonnici)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Devils Candy (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Tango in Parriss (Imp NZ) (Mrs B & Mr G Alexander / Ms M Wissmer)
Baby of Breed: Walamara Venture of Faith (Imp NZ) (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eclipsen Gold Dust Woman (J l & S P Bristow)
Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Medvezhya Staya Ekaterina Velikaya (Imp RUS) (Joanna Starling)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nordicharm Winter Breeze (Christine Graham)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nordicharm Sum Ozi Talent (Christine Graham)
Minor of Breed: Airebis I Love Cookies N Cream (Mrs J / Mr G & Miss K Hughes)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Niedleich Queen of the Dance (Marie Edwards)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dabinette Madam Secretary (Jan Reeves)
Baby of Breed: Niedleich Game Set Match (Marie Edwards)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Koolmove Who's That Girl (AI) (Darlene Fennell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Koolmove Son of A Dude (D Fennell / J Campbell & I Mercer)
St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khedives On Parole (Imp UK) (Julie Wilkinson and Michael Ng)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Versoix Bad Moon Rising (Julie Wilkinson & Michael NG)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Ern Boxhall (VIC)
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Foreign Exchange (IID FIN) (Rebecca Bentley)
Minor in Group: Japanese Spitz
Belzbentley Northern Connection (Debbie King)
Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Capanash Darkest BeforeTheDawn (Miss C P Sharpe)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Neut Ch Amesen You Better Believe It (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Louveteau Cosmik Strike (Mrs K Ewing)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Saihabostons Queen Maya (Rod Kirby)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Dimadal Little Red Rocket (Dimadal Knls)
Baby of Breed: Dimadal Ruperts Rule (Dimadal Knls)
British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bewtifulbul Right On Track (Ian and Karlene Wilson)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Intermediate of Breed: Lorabull Mister Mistoffelees (Miss L Barnes)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca La Copa De La Vida (Carol Brady)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca Takin Care of Business (Carol Brady)
Minor of Breed: Paceaway Zaballero (Jenni Oconnor)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Heaven Sent (Jenni OConnor)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barjarz About Time (Vicki Scott)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Barjarz Earl of Bunkerton (Vicki Scott)
Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (Tracey Coyle)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jazzebella Tears From Heaven (F R Clifton)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Foreign Exchange (IID FIN) (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Belzbentley Northern Connection (Debbie King)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hunkeedoir Kant Touch Dis (Helen Whincup)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori Livin Th High Life (Helen Whincup)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mysticrafael Pop The Bubbly (Mysticrafael Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mysticrafael Absolute Diamond (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Elshamara Under A Tuscan Spell (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Amesen You Better Believe It (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Capanash Darkest BeforeTheDawn (Miss C P Sharpe)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Tin Soldier (Garwey Kennels)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Star Kingdom (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Adorin Only For You (Rochelle Manderson - Adorin)
Minor of Breed: Monterrez Watch This Space (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Adorin Cop That JD SD SPD DWDFN HTMS (Ms Rochelle Manderson)