Southern Midlands Kennel Club (TAS)
Date of Show : 4-Sep-2016 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Iain Hinde (QLD) (Total Entry : 366)
Aust Ch Killilan I Rest My Case Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Shenmont Tasman Ozzie Idol (Shirley Daley)
Baby in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bustabones Black No Sugar (Bustabones Kennels)
Minor in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Polbathic Dak Kehree (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Puppy in Show: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest X Factor (Mrs F Harris / B & S Abraham)
Junior in Show: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)
Intermediate in Show: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD) (Group Entry : 58)
Aust Ch Wachowa Walking In Memphis (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest X Factor (Mrs F Harris / B & S Abraham)
Baby in Group: Pug
Pugmate She's Got The Look (Pugmate Kennels)
Minor in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Byrebaer Alreddi Astar (Georgie Smith)
Junior in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elcavel Cinderella (L M Cashman)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Lisa Marie (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Walking In Memphis (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Lowchen
Baby of Breed: Wyntervale Son Of A Witch (L Howlett-Trahar / L M Ford)
Pekingese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Candellarose Gold Cascade (Pugmate Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Woonan Jazzy Julian (Pugmate kennels)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest X Factor (Mrs F Harris / B & S Abraham)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Junnash Beyond The Stars (AI) (Mrs A Costen)
Bitch CC: Woonan Lady in Black (Vickie Dwyer)
Baby of Breed: Pugmate She's Got The Look (Pugmate Kennels)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Alreddi Astar (Georgie Smith)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD) (Group Entry : 45)
Aust Ch Shenmont Tasman Ozzie Idol (Shirley Daley)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bustabones Black No Sugar (Bustabones Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Adstaff Chuisle Mo Chroi (Mr Adam C Booth)
State Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bustabones Exhale The Darkness (Bustabones Knls)
Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Abbeycairn One Moment Please (K Davies & K Wright)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abbeycairn I'm No Painted Man (K Davies & K Wright)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Abbeycairn One Moment Please (K Davies & K Wright)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bustabones Hello Possums (AI) (Bustabones Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Adstaff Chuisle Mo Chroi (Mr Adam C Booth)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Wot Do Monsters Eat (Bustabones Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Adstaff Bheith In Uachtar (Mrs Michelle A Booth)
Baby of Breed: Bustabones Black No Sugar (Bustabones Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Gummiebear Skiesthalimit (Tameeka Kelly)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bustabones Exhale The Darkness (Bustabones Knls)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shenmont Tasman Ozzie Idol (Shirley Daley)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC) (Group Entry : 53)
Ghostwind Livin It Up In Vegas (AI) (Jessica Cullen/Ghostwind Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust Ch Seriousgrey Ms Unlocking Magic (Seriousgrey Kennels)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Trupoint For The Fun Of It (Ms M & Miss J Pledger)
State Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Doulton Exquisite Model (E & K Job / A & M Jones)
Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenayden Nick Of Time (E & K Job/ A & M Jones / A O'Keefe)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Doulton Exquisite Model (E & K Job / A & M Jones)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Trupoint For The Fun Of It (Ms M & Miss J Pledger)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Macantsaoi Highland Legend (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Labrador Retriever
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Liberty Jewel Star Obsession (Gillian Dight)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chesterhope God of Thunder (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ghostwind Eye Candy (G Shields)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Rumour Has It (J Turner)
Baby of Breed: Ghostwind Livin It Up In Vegas (AI) (Jessica Cullen/Ghostwind Kennels)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Ms Unlocking Magic (Seriousgrey Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Grausturm Take The Lead (Seriousgrey Kennels)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC) (Group Entry : 39)
Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Let's Party (M & D Aitchison/ R Wallis/ S & E Marshall)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Eukypark Heart Of Gold (AI) (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Polbathic Dak Kehree (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Kallrea Secret Dream (L Wiltshire)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Mal & Aust Ch Unita's The Legend At Hacienda (Imp MYS) (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)
State Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Eukypark Midnite Chilli Pepper (AI) (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Open in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Treliske (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch / Neut Ch Polbathic Dak Aamon (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taejon Playing Dress Up (L Wiltshire / P & L Britza)
Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Princess Of Arandell (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Whats Up Pussykat (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Polbathic Dak Kehree (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Tanner (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Earle (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Treliske (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Polbathic Dak Aamon (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Athelny At Polbathic (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mal & Aust Ch Unita's The Legend At Hacienda (Imp MYS) (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eukypark Midnite Chilli Pepper (AI) (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Baby of Breed: Eukypark Heart Of Gold (AI) (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)
Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dachdotcom Burgandy Wire (L Woods/ T & J McDonald)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Let's Party (M & D Aitchison/ R Wallis/ S & E Marshall)
Whippet
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kallrea Secret Dream (L Wiltshire)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC) (Group Entry : 86)
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Enchanted April (Imp NZ) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison / Sue Huebner)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aerten I Did It My Way (Muriel & Julie Kaden)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Roxamburg Pinball Wizard (G & K Hall)
Junior in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Pintado Soft Breeze (Dr R Hall)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Roxamburg Hot Chilli (Glenn & Kristy Hall)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kla Simply A Pal (Dee-anne McCarthy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Australmac Simply Hellyer (Dee-anne McCarthy)
Baby of Breed: Australmac Simply Willow (Dee-anne McCarthy)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Australmac Simply Jarrah (Dee-anne McCarthy)
Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sayly Sweet Ohana (AI) TD (Carol Golding & Dr L Smith)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allclarity Diamond Broker (AI) (Sonja Gangell)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Pintado Sea Warrior (Mim Bester / Miranda Blake / Dr Rob Hall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pintado Soft Breeze (Dr R Hall)
Res Bitch CC: Pintado Pinafore (Dr R Hall)
Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Vedamea Talk The Torque (Martin Pedersen)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Roxamburg Hot Chilli (Glenn & Kristy Hall)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Roxamburg Pinball Wizard (G & K Hall)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Show Doll (Mrs P & Mr K W Eaves-Tennant)
Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Enchanted April (Imp NZ) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison / Sue Huebner)
Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aerten I Did It My Way (Muriel & Julie Kaden)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD) (Group Entry : 44)
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Samoyed
Sunmist Cool Paragon (Janet Ainscow)
Baby in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
ShantiSoul Midnight Magic (E & A Esad / K Hay)
Minor in Group: Bullmastiff
Remyk itis armistice oth foe (AI) (M Coleman & R Morgan)
Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Seadale Viva Liberty (AI) (Clifford & Sue Gray)
State Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Courage Under Fire (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Gr Ch Sunmist Dressed So Cool (AI) (Janet Ainscow)
Open in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Gesundheit Black Shiraz (Imp NZ) (Maree Anderson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Sunmist A Witch In Prada (Janet Ainscow)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticbliss Glacier Storm (Michelle Kube)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticbliss Wanted Deadoralive (Michelle Kube)
Baby of Breed: Arcticbliss Perfect Pink (Michelle Kube)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cloudforest Under the Covers (S & C Eastley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cloudforest Xcalibar (S & C Eastley)
Boxer
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Tonup Gentleman Caller (Vicki Sheppard)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Johvi Secret Kiss (AI) (Vicki Sheppard)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Royal Sovereign (R & T McCauley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Remyk Southerndreams Inthmakin (M Coleman/R Morgan)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Luskin Star (R & T McCauley)
Baby of Breed: Nightmania here comes trouble (R & T McCauley)
Minor of Breed: Remyk itis armistice oth foe (AI) (M Coleman & R Morgan)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)
Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Courage Under Fire (Sue & Clifford Gray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Viva Liberty (AI) (Clifford & Sue Gray)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gesundheit Black Shiraz (Imp NZ) (Maree Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gesundheit Black Caviar (Imp NZ) (Maree Anderson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Moyà Shake Rattle N Roll (AI) (Imp NZ) (Dion Russell)
Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Escardrille Kostya Maksim (Ms Julie-Anne Jenkins)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sunmist Cool Paragon (Janet Ainscow)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sunmist Dressed So Cool (AI) (Janet Ainscow)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sunmist A Witch In Prada (Janet Ainscow)
St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Southerton Smooth Operator (AI) (Ms Julie-Anne Jenkins)
Tibetan Mastiff
Baby of Breed: ShantiSoul Midnight Magic (E & A Esad / K Hay)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC) (Group Entry : 41)
Aust Ch Killilan I Rest My Case Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Party Trick (Dawn Alomes)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Adstaff Barb Allison (Mr Adam C Booth)
Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan I Walk On Water (Teena Sloan)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Adstaff Liberty Belle (AI) (Mr Adam C Booth)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Gemcourt Majorjack Atadstaff (AI) (Adam C Booth)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gemcourt Majorjack Atadstaff (AI) (Adam C Booth)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Liberty Belle (AI) (Mr Adam C Booth)
Baby of Breed: Adstaff Barb Allison (Mr Adam C Booth)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Epacris Goliath Beetle (A E Courtney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Britbull Devil Woman (B / S & A Courtney)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kaoota Koa (Susan Grant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kaoota Kalisha (Susan Grant)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martonia Sweet Bubble Gum (Maria Croft)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan I Rest My Case Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan I Walk On Water (Teena Sloan)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Party Trick (Dawn Alomes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Gengala Got Your Attention (Louise Hickie)