Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA)
Date of Show : 28-Mar-2016 (Monday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)
Aust Ch Stardayne Champagne Charlie (Mrs V Tapp)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Samoyed
Aust Gr Ch Eskydon League Of Shadows (Tahnee Spear & Janet Dunbar)
Baby in Show: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Regisvista Good Behaviour Bond (Regisvista Kennels)
Minor in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Landmaster Surrender (R B & C J Redhead)
Open Neuter in Show: Basenji
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Tamsala Mitena Magic (Jess Walker)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)
Aust Ch Kabova Mrs Browns Boy (Viceroy Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Sailoz Xclusive By Design (Kristy Lewis)
Intermediate in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Rondaglen Moulinrougee (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Rhythm N Blues (Kristy Lewis)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Touch of Pride (Mrs M Broster)
Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rondaglen Moulinrougee (Miss Courtney Tulk)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lowensque Helena (Miss C Tulk & Miss K Harding)
Junior of Breed: Lowensque Give Em Hell Kid (Courtney Tulk & Kari Harding)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Rhythm N Blues (Kristy Lewis)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sailoz Xclusively Made (Kristy Lewis)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Xclusive By Design (Kristy Lewis)
Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen Night at the Opera (Mrs J Berry)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Mrs Browns Boy (Viceroy Kennels)
Tibetan Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tuscamada Lokomotion (Jessica Breen)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Imayorkie Good Luck Charm (G J & P A Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Affinage Top Score (G J & P A Harrison)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)
Aust Ch Anvilhart Poetikool Justice (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Runner Up in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Regisvista Good Behaviour Bond (Regisvista Kennels)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Anvilhart heaven Scent (J Rasche & D Tomneu)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Anvilhart Ooh La La (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Intermediate in Group: Cairn Terrier
Natuska Hello I Love You (Kerryn Pearson)
Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yeloman Just William (Suzanne Tennant & Megan McWaters)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Oldiron X Factor (Megan McWaters)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Frozen Assets (Deborah Hughes)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Double Or Nothing (Deborah Hughes)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Amstafomine Cheque Mate (Deborah Hughes)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kylott I Walk On By (Mrs K & Mr S Boulter)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Good Behaviour Bond (Regisvista Kennels)
Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stormvale Borda Tradition (Stormvale Knls)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Natuska Hello I Love You (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Addicted To Love (Kerryn Pearson)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Poetikool Justice (J Rasche & D Tomney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Anvilhart heaven Scent (J Rasche & D Tomneu)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Ooh La La (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Yarraview Terry Terror (Mr T & Mrs K Keves)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)
Aust Ch Woodwych Hot Off The Press (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
Minor in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Ch Carnoustie Bellatrix Lestrange (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds / Mr S & Mrs C Bennett)
Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Chesterhope Power Player (Imp NZ) (S & J Wraith)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Opossum (AI) (Mal & Allyson Ongley)
Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Breezn Thru Texan Law (Mrs Lyn Mellett)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Sailema Crusader Rider (Imp NZ) (Miss Surabhi Heitmann)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taraikha Edelweiss (Mrs Alex Heitmann)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Royal Choice (Rasche/Merchant/Parker/Hartnett)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skye Power Black Brianta (Imp CZ) (Tina Corbell & E K Gurner)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Man On Fire (Tina Corbell)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Hot Off The Press (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Woodwych Globetrotter (S / R & L Schwerdt)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Dark Side Of The Moon (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Gordon Setter
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Carnoustie Bellatrix Lestrange (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds / Mr S & Mrs C Bennett)
Baby of Breed: Carnoustie Song Of Ice And Fire (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd/Mr S & Mrs C Bennett)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gonnylde Auckland Islands (Gonnylde)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Erdos Devil Wears Prada (V & A Marsden)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Erdos Devils Advocate (V & A Marsden)
Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tintookie The Whistling Gypsy (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds / Tintookie Kennels)
Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Woodrock's The Dark Night (AI) (Imp FL) (C M Sheekey/ C P / H R & B N van Haasteren)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lidlriva Burn Baby Burn (J Leibhardt & E Simon)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope Power Player (Imp NZ) (S & J Wraith)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Dirty Lil Secret (Imp NZ) (Waldwiese Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Waldwiese Keeping The Faith (Waldwiese Kennels)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)
Aust Ch Stardayne Champagne Charlie (Mrs V Tapp)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Stardayne Her Royal Image (V Tapp)
Puppy in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Bondestin I Want It All (Mrs Alex Heitmann)
Open in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Stardayne affair to Remember (V Tapp)
Open Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Tamsala Mitena Magic (Jess Walker)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lijolba The Up Rising (AI) (Gail Wood & Heidi McKay)
Basenji
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Tamsala Mitena Magic (Jess Walker)
Bloodhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Torulla Scooby Doo (AI) (Roxbud kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Trackmdown Seek M Out (Roxbud Kennels)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Champagne Charlie (Mrs V Tapp)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne affair to Remember (V Tapp)
Baby of Breed: Stardayne Her Royal Image (V Tapp)
Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Whirlaway TheGuardian (AI) (Marie Anne Rudd)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bondestin I Want It All (Mrs Alex Heitmann)
Whippet
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Hydale Sugar and Spice (M A Rudd)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Memphis Blues (R B & C J Redhead)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Kardibroke Yule Keep (Kalora Kennels & T McClellan)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Landmaster Surrender (R B & C J Redhead)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Thistledust Black Diamond (Ms K Davis)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Memphis Blues (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster I Did It My Way (R B & C J Redhead)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Landmaster Surrender (R B & C J Redhead)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Thistledust Black Diamond (Ms K Davis)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sutter So Bedazzled (Imp NZ) (K Davis)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shartooz Navy Seal RN (Graeme & Helen Simpson / Sharyn Baillie)
Bearded Collie
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lokynnda Captain Jack Harkness (Lynda Webb)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tehya Destiny Caught My Heart (Paula Wachtel)
Minor of Breed: Tookurra Kissing Atthe Party (Paula Wachtel)
Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M / J & D Ryan)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M / J & D Ryan)
German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Shepherdhill Uriel (Susan Mertineit)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Abbotthall Royal Rascal (Imp NZ) (B & K Baxter)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bobbysox Knight Envoy (Bobbysox Kennels)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Baby of Breed: Kardibroke Yule Keep (Kalora Kennels & T McClellan)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glenopal Close To The Post (Imp NZ) (Graeme & Helen Simpson)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Engelshep Ride Out The Storm (S Mertineit & L Moore)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Engelshep Stir Up A Storm (S Williams & S Mertineit)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Saffioraire Albarino Weekends (Linda Moore)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)
Aust Gr Ch Eskydon League Of Shadows (Tahnee Spear & Janet Dunbar)
Baby in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Runningdog Warrior Queen (Mr S & Mrs L Burger)
Minor in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Runningdog Hear the Thunda (Mr S & Mrs L Burger)
Junior in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Amblebrook The Main Event (A & L Buitenhuis)
Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Lead Designer (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Open Neuter in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust & Neut Ch Aaczar Midnight Glow (T Jones)
Alaskan Malamute
Baby of Breed: Runningdog Warrior Queen (Mr S & Mrs L Burger)
Minor of Breed: Runningdog Hear the Thunda (Mr S & Mrs L Burger)
Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brizegar Seductive Seducer (Brizegar Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Brizegar Totally Devine (R Bright)
Baby of Breed: Roxbud N Woodella Chill Factor (Rae Bright)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bullmighty Entertain Me (B Dawson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullmighty Anarchy (Becci Dawson)
Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Lead Designer (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook The Main Event (A & L Buitenhuis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Fancy Pants (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Stevens)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eskydon League Of Shadows (Tahnee Spear & Janet Dunbar)
Shiba Inu
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Aaczar Midnight Glow (T Jones)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Romeka Fox Trot (AI) (Kellie Rayner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Romeka Foxy Ladie (AI) (Kellie Rayner)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)
Aust Ch Kiangsi Stand and Deliver (Cadd /Kemp)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Kiangsi Divine Intervention (Ms A Cadd)
Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Staromah Rebel Without A Cause (Dot Morgan)
Junior in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Socialbull To the Max (S Hall)
Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Cauzinhavoc Showem I'm Back (Ms A Cadd)
Boston Terrier
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Staromah Rebel Without A Cause (Dot Morgan)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Socialbull To the Max (S Hall)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kiangsi Stand and Deliver (Cadd /Kemp)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cauzinhavoc Showem I'm Back (Ms A Cadd)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kiangsi Let it Go (AI) (Ms A Cadd)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kiangsi Divine Intervention (Ms A Cadd)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gonnylde Crown Princess (Kafe Kennels)
Great Dane
Baby of Breed: Patchntux Up From Downunder (AI) (T Howie)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nawtikees Riders On The Storm (Christine & Tahnee Spear)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Calivale Look At Me (Mrs M Sawley)