Condobolin & District Kennel Club (NSW)
Date of Show : 17-Aug-2014 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)
Aust Ch Hartly Shine On Me (Nicole Pearson)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Keeshond
Aust Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (David & Denise Wall)
Minor in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Deferlee Kiwi Express (R W & L Corbett)
Puppy in Show: Greyhound
Aust Ch Jonz Kinda Magic (Sarah Kennedy)
Junior in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Deferlee Fateful Attraction (R W & L Corbett)
Open in Show: British Bulldog
Aust Sup Ch Eddybul Mr Crown Prosecutor (Laurie Edwards)
Open Neuter in Show: Lhasa Apso
Int / Am Gr / Aust & Neut Ch Jaron's Monogram Arctic Rose (Imp USA) (Pauline Harman)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Whippet
Adstaff Red Ruby Rose (Mstr W D P Booth)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Adstaff Liberty Belle (AI) (Mr Adam C Booth)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)
Aust Ch Karojenbe Go Smooth Operator (M R & L C Shaw)
Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Ferona Won Grand Edition (Yvette Rolfe)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Kamikaze Kid (P Williams)
Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway TopHat n Tails (Trina Ellem and Darren Freese)
Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Tearsinheaven (Mrs M P Atkinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Touched By Magic (Mrs M P Atkinson)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Won Grand Edition (Yvette Rolfe)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Go Smooth Operator (M R & L C Shaw)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)
Aust Ch Amfolk Call of the wild (Rob & Rebecca Triffitt)
Runner Up in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Nzskye Aim For The Skye (Imp NZ) (Ms Julie Griffiths)
Minor in Group: Skye Terrier
Ashjay Taylors Mine (David Griffiths)
Junior in Group: Parson Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Jacklands Suzie Doozie (Dalsue Knls)
Aust Bred in Group: Parson Russell Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Jacklands Dallas (Dalsue Knls)
American Staffordshire Terrier
Minor of Breed: Cierrasedge Platinum Princess (G & V Ling)
Puppy of Breed: Cierrasedge Torque About Me (G & V Ling)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kilburnies Miss Hollywood (Miss T Johnson)
Jack Russell Terrier
Minor of Breed: Pretorium Summer Spirit (Mrs J Clifford)
Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amfolk Call of the wild (Rob & Rebecca Triffitt)
Parson Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Jacklands Dallas (Dalsue Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jacklands Suzie Doozie (Dalsue Knls)
Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nzskye Aim For The Skye (Imp NZ) (Ms Julie Griffiths)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Spalas Mystical Storm (R & M Cooper)
Minor of Breed: Ashjay Taylors Mine (David Griffiths)
Puppy of Breed: Ashjay Fly the Fenix (Julie Griffiths/Wendy Moody)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Prof Brian Corbitt (VIC)
Aust Ch Deferlee Fateful Attraction (R W & L Corbett)
Runner Up in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Hawksdale Lasting Impression (Gillian Holmes)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Deferlee Kiwi Express (R W & L Corbett)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Burlishcharm Runvor Ice (Denise Dwyer)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Hall Of Fame (K / J & P Hopkins / P & D Wilkes)
Open in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Red Rocket (Debbie Meagher)
Open Neuter in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust & NZ Ch Gemanus Go Get Your Gun for Hotwyr (Imp UK) (Dempster/Bank)
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caledoniaau Susquehanna (J Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Riverlands Billy The Kid (J Williams)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Hall Of Fame (K / J & P Hopkins / P & D Wilkes)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Deferlee Fateful Attraction (R W & L Corbett)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Deferlee Kiwi Express (R W & L Corbett)
Puppy of Breed: Burlishcharm Runvor Ice (Denise Dwyer)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hawksdale Lasting Impression (Gillian Holmes)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almanza High Heels On The Road (Imp SWE) (G L Holmes)
German Shorthaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Silvagun Blue Jazmin (Silvagun Kennels)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Big Bang Theory (AI) (Dempster & Bank)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Hotwyr Baby It's You (Imp NZ) (Ms Rae Bank/Fiona Dempster)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Gemanus Go Get Your Gun for Hotwyr (Imp UK) (Dempster/Bank)
Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Jessica Dotti (Silvagun Pointers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hipoint Veni Vidi Vici (C McDonall / J & R Mirto)
Baby of Breed: Tarlorise Louis Vuitton (Silvagun Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Silvagun The Great Gatsby (Silvagun Pointers)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Crawboys Rain Dancer (Cynthia McDonall)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Red Rocket (Debbie Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (D L Meagher)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Prof Brian Corbitt (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Wulfgar Aghamore (Paul Galvin)
Runner Up in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Am & Aust Ch Kamgaard Kutting Edge (Imp USA) (Craig Evans)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Adstaff Red Ruby Rose (Mstr W D P Booth)
Puppy in Group: Greyhound
Aust Ch Jonz Kinda Magic (Sarah Kennedy)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Teviotdale Gold Digger (Faith B Brawley)
Intermediate in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Kemasu Prince Marco Polo (AI) (Barbara Taylor)
Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Kemasu Princess Fairskye (Barbara Taylor)
Afghan Hound
Baby of Breed: Doyen Time For Appal Piencream (L Wiltshire)
Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kemasu Prince Marco Polo (AI) (Barbara Taylor)
Minor of Breed: Teviotdale Little Drummer Boy (Faith Brawley)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Teviotdale Spring Rhapsody (Faith B Brawley)
Junior of Breed: Teviotdale Gold Digger (Faith B Brawley)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kemasu Princess Fairskye (Barbara Taylor)
Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz Kinda Magic (Sarah Kennedy)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wulfgar Aghamore (Paul Galvin)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ollmorcu Last Stand (AI) (Paul Galvin)
Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Skiska Hocus Pocus (L Wiltshire)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kysaridge Cevarda Jupiter RN ET (Helen Mosslar)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Kysaridge Ceezu Apollo Gold (P Green / H Mosslar)
Bitch CC: Umkimzulu Arya RainsOfCastamere (AI) (Julie and Darryl Carr)
Baby of Breed: Mzilakazi Jive Talkin (Ms S Baker)
Minor of Breed: Kysaridge Ceezu Athena Gold (H Mosslar)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Adstaff Red Ruby Rose (Mstr W D P Booth)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)
Aust Ch Hartly Shine On Me (Nicole Pearson)
Runner Up in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Allendell Larger Than Life (Murray Rolfe)
Baby in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Beljekali Kentaro Kye (C & J Fynmore)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Dykinta Sea Shepherd (L Meagher)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Dykinta Royal Albert (Debby Raaen)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel One Eyed Willie (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dewregal K T (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dewregal E N (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)
Minor of Breed: Tegoura Tomodachi (Casey Morrison)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Owjedoo Rugged Ranger (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Royal Albert (Debby Raaen)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Twist and Turn (Wendy Atkins)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Sea Shepherd (L Meagher)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Kentaro Kye (C & J Fynmore)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin R U Ready For This (Gaye Jones)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Larger Than Life (Murray Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Mischief Maker (Yvette Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Tyrilebee Im No Illusion (Casey Morrison)
Puppy of Breed: Swartzlic Nikita (Casey Morrison)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly Shine On Me (Nicole Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lyndream Strictly Speaking (Nicole Pearson)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Artaiga's Essence When I Fall in Love (Imp ITY) (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Runner Up in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Yukan Go Yamamoto San (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Arcticpalace Love Goddess (C & R Foster)
Minor in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Ryerson Isnt It Ironic (J Wiltshire)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Airebis the Power of Attraction (Judy / Kellie & Graham Hughes)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Airebis Summer Dream (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Open Neuter in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Dassin U Beta Believe It (C & R Foster)
Akita
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ryerson Isnt It Ironic (J Wiltshire)
Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Casqueen Shady Lane (Margret O'Brien)
Portuguese Water Dog
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dassin U Beta Believe It (C & R Foster)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Artaiga's Essence When I Fall in Love (Imp ITY) (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Summer Dream (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Junior of Breed: Airebis the Power of Attraction (Judy / Kellie & Graham Hughes)
Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Go Yamamoto San (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arcticpalace Miami Goddess (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Baby of Breed: Arcticpalace Love Goddess (C & R Foster)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)
Aust Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (David & Denise Wall)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Sup Ch Eddybul Mr Crown Prosecutor (Laurie Edwards)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley)
Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Sooquan Ol Bob Lu C At Jaron (M & L Foster/ K Peacock/ B Toomey)
Junior in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Beadale Little Blak Jedda (Lynette Niemann)
Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Parti Till U Drop (J Longmire & M Camac)
Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Int / Am Gr / Aust & Neut Ch Jaron's Monogram Arctic Rose (Imp USA) (Pauline Harman)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Eddybul Mr Crown Prosecutor (Laurie Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul Hells Bells (Laurie Edwards)
Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Liberty Belle (AI) (Mr Adam C Booth)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gemcourt Majorjack Atadstaff (AI) (Adam C Booth)
Baby of Breed: Trudals Luigina (J L Clark-Pearman)
Puppy of Breed: Adstaff Stars and Stripes (AI) (Mr Adam C Booth)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Queen of the Nile (AI) (Mr Adam C Booth)
French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jonhah Taylor Made (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Diamondpark Angelique (IID) (Lynne Wilson)
Intermediate of Breed: DiamondPark Beau Joker (Lynne Wilson)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Teikora Antartica Ice Blizzard (G & D Neale)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Wicked White (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (David & Denise Wall)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Keez Que Sera Sera (D I & D J Wall)
Minor of Breed: Hunkeedori Life Inth Fast Lane (Katrina Santas & Brett Thompson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond City Of Angels (David & Denise Wall)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Parti Till U Drop (J Longmire & M Camac)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sooquan Ol Bob Lu C At Jaron (M & L Foster/ K Peacock/ B Toomey)
Minor of Breed: Sooquan Ol BobsVanity Fair (L&M Foster K Peacock B Toomey)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Int / Am Gr / Aust & Neut Ch Jaron's Monogram Arctic Rose (Imp USA) (Pauline Harman)
Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yes I'm Brown at Whitout (Imp NZ) (W E & E Jellyman / S Kearnes)
Minor of Breed: Pudelicious Destin En Rouge (Susie Kearnes)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Little Blak Jedda (Lynette Niemann)