Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)
Date of Show : 27-Sep-2013 (Friday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr G Schogol (Georgia) (Total Entry : 699)
Aust Ch Ecirp Keepers Image (R & K A Price)
Runner Up in Show: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Araki Precious Pandora (Imp UK) (Louise Hickie)
Baby in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Clayco Walk On By (S McMahon / S Mills & A Knight)
Minor in Show: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Sandimorn Poker Face (W Mowles)
Puppy in Show: Shih Tzu
Placky Im Just Divine (Sue Plackett)
Junior in Show: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Aukero Skys The Limit (Keith D Robinson)
Aust Bred in Show: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Sup Ch Feralas Cindia (B & C Monckton)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr B Bogden (Sweden) (Group Entry : 118)
Leeward's Bearsize Ego (Imp FIN) (J & W Hutchison)
Baby in Group: Pug
Kabova The Lone Ranger (Kathy Minns)
Minor in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Nagpuni Midnight Mischief (Terri Odell)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Belljari Chasing the Sun (Ms B Wright)
Intermediate in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (P J & E E Cross)
Aust Bred in Group: Bichon Frise
Monjoie Love On The Rocks (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Top Score (James Camac)
Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Leeward's Bearsize Ego (Imp FIN) (J & W Hutchison)
R/UP BOB: Aust Sup Ch Sulyka Joe Cool at Monjoie (Imp UK) (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Baby of Breed: Misoux Dylan Lily (Mr Phillip Dale Brockway)
Aust Bred of Breed: Monjoie Love On The Rocks (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belljari Chasing the Sun (Ms B Wright)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Pollys Pride (Sue Donahue & Bob Boyce)
Bitch CC: Belljari Morning Sun (Ms B Wright)
Baby of Breed: Cavalierlove Pollys Pearl (Sue Donahue)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Salinacruz New Kid On The Block (Imp NZ) (Ms D Kent)
Baby of Breed: Espero Heart Breaker (Deborah Kent)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (Le & Helen Gibson / S & L Toomey)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Balliol Gellert Grindlewald (M Parker Brien & J Tremenheere)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nagpuni Midnight Mischief (Terri Odell)
Puppy of Breed: Kehael Luna Lovegood (Jannelle Tremenheere)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Kamikaze Kid (P Williams)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Jitterbug (Mr & Mrs DeSanti / Mr & Mrs Reeve)
Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Rothkeal Porsche (Imp NZ) (Miss S M Fishburn & Mr J Powell)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Tilcha Macho Man (Mr P D Brockway & Mrs K F Cartwright)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Darkrai Twisted Sunshine (Mr J Powell)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (P J & E E Cross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Happyecho Magic Spice (Phillip and Elaine Cross)
Minor of Breed: Minelphi Lindt (P J & E E Cross)
Junior of Breed: Minelphi Just The Way You Are (E G Cross)
Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Frawai Reflections (Frances Wickens and Marie Patten)
Baby of Breed: Frawai Hear Me Roar (Marie Patten & Frances Wickens)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gupalsziv Cois Light Back Home (AI) (Jennifer Weber)
Baby of Breed: Kabova The Lone Ranger (Kathy Minns)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala You Cant Stop Th Music (Colin Seymour)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gupalsziv CC Cherry Cherub (Jennifer Weber)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Banlan Gelato (Miss A Goodall)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Yu-Feng Zee (Taiwan) (Group Entry : 68)
Aust Ch Ecirp Keepers Image (R & K A Price)
Runner Up in Group: Scottish Terrier
Jr Cz/Mold/Mon/Bulg/Balk & Aust Ch Cento Euri-Escot (Imp CZ Rep) (C Moore & R Mallinder)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Clayco Walk On By (S McMahon / S Mills & A Knight)
Minor in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Sandimorn Poker Face (W Mowles)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Newbelle Live Wire (Anderson / Talbot)
Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Riverlands Mr Brownstone (Kelly Hooper)
Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Whatajack Pure Gold (Garry Butler & Mrs T Counsell)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Quatroniko Black Ice (L & L Nikolovski)
Puppy of Breed: Newbelle Live Wire (Anderson / Talbot)
Junior of Breed: Portizon Jewel Of Indiana (Rachel Harrison)
Australian Terrier
Minor of Breed: Spalpeen Missy Higgens (Karen Simpson)
Bedlington Terrier
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Hell for Leather (Eileen Clarke)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Piperdene Blu Sky Blu (Eileen Clarke)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bullromanose Dark Moment (Kelvin & Margaret Frost)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Spotted Owl (P Zullo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Apache Teardrop (P Zullo)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Keepers Image (R & K A Price)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Riverlands Mr Brownstone (Kelly Hooper)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ecirp Heaven Sent (N Newett & R Price)
Baby of Breed: Clayco Walk On By (S McMahon / S Mills & A Knight)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Emelpee Electric Blue (Kelly Hooper)
Junior of Breed: Clayco High Mtn Riverland (Kelly Hooper)
Aust Bred of Breed: Riverlands Bohemian Rhapsody (K Hooper - Riverlands)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Whatajack Firefly (Garry Butler)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Jacattack Bean A Skylark (Hobbs / Cartner)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Jacknthebox Molly May (Jacinta Cartner)
Puppy of Breed: Covejack Surfy Chick (Jayne Hawkins)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Riverlands Super Nova (Kelly Hooper)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Pure Gold (Garry Butler & Mrs T Counsell)
Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sandimorn Hal Of A Deal (W Mowles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sandimorn Poker Face (W Mowles)
Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Jr Cz/Mold/Mon/Bulg/Balk & Aust Ch Cento Euri-Escot (Imp CZ Rep) (C Moore & R Mallinder)
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ardgaeithe Ballinbar Bubblegum (N Smith)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jewelhart NumoonDiablo (K Snerling & N Worth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Numoon Devils Romance (K Snerling)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Atenta Tommy Teeko (G L & J A Spears)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Madusty Terrors Tears Of Joy (Margo Fitzpatrick)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch White Villan Vengeance is Mine (Imp FIN) (Mrs L K Brown)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dassin Singing Up A Stotm (Mrs L K Brown)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Ms A E Vazques (El Sal) (Group Entry : 101)
Aust Sup Ch Kebro Dantes Inferno (Keith Robinson)
Runner Up in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Hyborn Hidden Imperial at Tukeglen (Imp NZ) (Helen McCready)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (M W &T E Blaik)
Junior in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Aukero Skys The Limit (Keith D Robinson)
Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Bonnsway A Matter of Time (Dianne Travers)
Aust Bred in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Fieldspan Jammie Dodger (John & Rachel Robertson)
Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Dawnglow It Shouldn't Be Legal (Imp USA) (Toni Dennis)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
Puppy of Breed: Highgatte Fabulosity (E Smith & V Masterfield)
English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Indian Bend Moonlight Gambler ET (Imp USA) (M East/ A Adamopoulos/ M Harvey)
English Springer Spaniel
Minor of Breed: Azudance Diamonds In The Sky (Miss M Lauder)
Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Fieldspan Jammie Dodger (John & Rachel Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Miss Georgiana (John & Rachel Robertson)
German Wirehaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Ouwitllemate Lockandload (Kirsten Gowen)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Livn The American Dream (A Adamopoulos)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Nistar Candle In The Wind (Michelle Strain)
Baby of Breed: Dykinta Special Vintage (Wendy Atkins)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Spring Loaded (Wendy Atkins)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (M W &T E Blaik)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Elgin Cariad Miss American Pie (USA) (Ronalie Frew)
Junior of Breed: Habanero Whisky and Rye (Ronalie Frew)
Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tynagh A Link To Maree (Karen Fuller)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Notnyl I Think There Was Spots (Mr L C Cochrane)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bonnsway Perfect Time (Dianne Travers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bonnsway A Matter of Time (Dianne Travers)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kebro Dantes Inferno (Keith Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aukero Skys The Limit (Keith D Robinson)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave In The Fast Lane (Claire Wade)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hyborn Hidden Imperial at Tukeglen (Imp NZ) (Helen McCready)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust CH Ponsonby Aristar At Tukeglen (Helen McCready and Colleen Dewson)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ashbolt Ark Royal (Amanda Williamson)
Baby of Breed: Talfryn Celebrate In Style (Leeanne Cagancci)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (D L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Red Rocket (Debbie Meagher)
Baby of Breed: Lornelane Not Rocket Science (D & L Meagher)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs S Gelinas (Canada) (Group Entry : 110)
Aust Ch Rokeena Man After Midnight (R J & Y T Lauder / R J & R J Wallis)
Baby in Group: Basset Hound
Dowjac Ello Poppet (AI) (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Cootes / Day / Sinclair / S & N R Johensen)
Junior in Group: Saluki
Pazada Luv Luv Me Do (B Aldrich)
Aust Bred in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Sup Ch Feralas Cindia (B & C Monckton)
Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Black Gold Texas Tea (L & H Gibson / L Kavanagh)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Cootes / Day / Sinclair / S & N R Johensen)
Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Littlebitofcheek (Lyn Hughes)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Remwin African Deity (L A Hughes)
Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Danish Surprise (Mrs M Watherston)
Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dowjac Tchaikovskys Tempo (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dowjac Dame Shirley Bassey (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)
Baby of Breed: Dowjac Ello Poppet (AI) (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)
Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Murphys Law (Shannon / Ros & Greg Barden)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Minor of Breed: Almarjo Cookies N Cream (Mark Yardley & Jo Scott)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tambo Lucky Black Penny (G Greedy / R & J Matwijow)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Assuana Assalyn (Mr G & Mrs R Assay / M Yardley & J Scott)
Baby of Breed: Solana Miss Zoe (Mark Yardley & Jo Scott)
Minor of Breed: Yarridacky krisand king (J & M Craig / R & J Matwijow)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Suspicious Minds (Mark Yardley & Jo Scott)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Nicholyev Jamaican Me Crazy (S Kelly & J Bower)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Jamaican Me Melt (S Kelly & J Bower)
Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Debucher Milord (Imp UK) (Mr D & Mrs D Matthews)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rickaby Dusted With Gold (D & D Matthews)
Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Feralas Cindia (B & C Monckton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Criterion Vikings Silver Fox (B & C Monckton)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Feralas Royal By Design (C & B Monckton)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Man After Midnight (R J & Y T Lauder / R J & R J Wallis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Addicted To Love (R J & Y T Lauder)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch HuntingRidge Pride of Savanna (Nicole Dwyer)
Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Baghdad A Miss Demeanor (Paula Bockman Chato and Lyndell Ackerman)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Pazada Luv Luv Me Do (B Aldrich)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Sister (Steve & Debbie Albert)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Dont touch My Duco (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr C V Sudarsen (India) (Group Entry : 97)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tegoura Toblerone (Tegoura Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Southern Sky (L Symonds)
Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Blueamble Stelaluna (Mr A & Mrs J Lamberton)
Minor of Breed: Dykinta Sea Shepherd (L Meagher)
Puppy of Breed: Blueamble No Strings On Me (A & J Lamberton /D & V Collins)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Llandtree Newell Glenn (Murray & Penny Brooks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stylyn Weaver of Dreams (Murray & Penny Brooks)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Corsini Grayson (AI) (T A Glawson)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tullaview Take Your Mark (P Smith & C Spencer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bordalace In Th Sky With Diamonds (Alison J Cowin)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sibermoon Niina (Ms Chrissy Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lapinlumon Velho (Imp DMK) (C Fitzgerald / C & R Seare / M & T Brady)
German Shepherd Dog
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Yukisan Zelo (Mr Gavin Bean)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rimerini Always N Forever (Megan Porter)
Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Scintilli Lace (Jennifer Block)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dorwyn Another Miracle (J Morris & J Stapleton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Llandaff Highland Treasure (AI) (Mrs J Morris/Mrs J Stapleton)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah Curiouser And Curiouser (Mrs Liana Bettison)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr John Hodgkinson (Canada) (Group Entry : 81)
Aust Sup Ch Orienta The Benedict (Ms D / Miss V & J Bexton / T Thomas)
Baby in Group: Akita
Desertraine Man In The Mirror (Monica Vaughan)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Mikulov It Begins Again (B & C Yate)
Puppy in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Magnufi Eliana (Lorene Cantarella)
Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Hardrada Bugger Off (Imp NZ) (D G Wilton & F Hoffmann / I & S Geddes-Cook)
Akita
Baby of Breed: Desertraine Man In The Mirror (Monica Vaughan)
Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Gemcharm A Lil Bitof Attitude (A & S Dell)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Craihall Missing In Action (John and Melissa Craig)
Puppy of Breed: Craihall New Beginings (J and M Craig)
Dobermann
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Carridene Mr Mayhem (Imp NZ) (Mrs M Cusack)
Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Magnufi Eliana (Lorene Cantarella)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Inizio Tamara (Ai) (S & N Cooper)
Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hardrada Bugger Off (Imp NZ) (D G Wilton & F Hoffmann / I & S Geddes-Cook)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hardrada Red Baron (Imp NZ) (David G Wilton & Fiona Hoffmann-Wilton)
Puppy of Breed: Treverhund Django (Deborah Thomas)
Schnauzer
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Montkhan Classic Calypso (Karen Burge)
Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Orienta The Benedict (Ms D / Miss V & J Bexton / T Thomas)
Puppy of Breed: Orienta The Dictator (Mrs D Bexton)
Siberian Husky
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Theldaroy Splash Of Colour (Michele Kearney)
Minor of Breed: Mikulov It Begins Again (B & C Yate)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr M Gelinas (Canada) (Group Entry : 124)
Aust Ch Araki Precious Pandora (Imp UK) (Louise Hickie)
Runner Up in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan (Katrina L Santas & Brett Thompson)
Baby in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Rynkls Peiattention In The Lodge (Lauren Pocklington)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Placky Im Just Divine (Sue Plackett)
Junior in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Bublegum (Ms L Y Carpenter & Mrs R Kemp)
Aust Bred in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Gr Ch ZhongCheng Char Lee (Karenne Boorman)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Bublegum (Ms L Y Carpenter & Mrs R Kemp)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)
British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Llemmegs Heythere Georgie Girl (J P Gemmell)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Headshot Special Edition (Lisa & Graham Robinson)
Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sherae A Bootscootin Blue Koala (Mrs J Jay)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Telde Guns And Roses (Matthew Dunscombe / A & G Brown)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Starswept Galileo (Mr C and Mrs K Sullivan)
Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hildydane Beautiful Yvette (Evette Taggart)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Read All About It (Debbie King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mannerking Mystical Things (Debbie King)
Puppy of Breed: Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan (Katrina L Santas & Brett Thompson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Klompen's Gone Walkabout At Calivale ET (Imp USA) (Katrina L Santas)
Puppy of Breed: Tamaari Because I Am (Mr J & Mrs M Matwijow)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Babanga Solitary Man (Paul & Kay York)
Baby of Breed: Amesen Black Tie Affair (J Longmire / M Camac & I Glen)
Poodle (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Yes I'm Brown at Whitout (Imp NZ) (W E & E Jellyman / S Kearnes)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Picardy Magic Happens (AI) (Susan Bailey)
Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch ZhongCheng Char Lee (Karenne Boorman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: AzumiPei Shili Kzar (Karenne Boorman)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peiattention In The Lodge (Lauren Pocklington)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Oh So Dreamy (S J Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kajushih Do U C Wot I C (R & R Gill)
Minor of Breed: Placky Callin De Boyz (Sue Plackett)
Puppy of Breed: Placky Im Just Divine (Sue Plackett)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Both Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Araki Precious Pandora (Imp UK) (Louise Hickie)