Mundubbera Show Society (QLD)
Date of Show : 12-May-2012 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Wayatinah Yeoel (M Batey / Mrs K & Mr R Abell)
Runner Up in Show: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Sup Ch Wulfgar Royal Finn (S Gendle / B Lougheed)
Baby in Show: Shar Pei
Eliterolys Two Times A Lady (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Puppy in Show: Finnish Lapphund
Theldaroy Call Me Madam (L C & R A Seare)
Junior in Show: Akita
Aust Ch Estava Rain Expand Your Horizon (Imp NWY) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)
Sianjo Mr Aristocrat (Mr J Farry)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Chamshep Power N Glory (Kerry McNamara)
Baby of Breed: Chamshep Tamiko Lucy (Kerry McNamara / Aleesha Clarke)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rayoan Lady In White (Ray & Naomi Drews)
Baby of Breed: Rayoan Belle Isa Star (Ray & Naomi Drews)
Puppy of Breed: Sianjo Mr Aristocrat (Mr J Farry)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB: Aust Ch Amorechi Aim For Fame (Ray & Naomi Drews)
Papillon
BOB: Aust Ch Jaroma Lady Arabella (Imp UK) (Mr W & Ms J Stewart-Cook)
Puppy of Breed: Goodvibes Blue By You (Mr B & Ms J Stewart-Cook)
Pomeranian
BOB: Aust Ch Pomquest Dont Ya Wish (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)
Keighly Joseph Alexander (K N & J A Hort)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Baby of Breed: Keighly Joseph Alexander (K N & J A Hort)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Maceltic Clan Griffyndor (Miss K Maguire)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)
Bromhund Zea Breeze (Troy & Susan Stephenson)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Mikelli Under A Spell (Gail Reilly)
English Setter
BOB & Minor of Breed: Wysiwyg Fly Me To The Moon (S Wales / A Adamopoulos)
Labrador Retriever
BOB & Minor of Breed: Mikelli Under A Spell (Gail Reilly)
Weimaraner
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Zea Breeze (Troy & Susan Stephenson)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)
Aust Ch Morkerbook Sun Warrior (Miss Naomi Morris)
Runner Up in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Sup Ch Burdekin Buzz Lightyear (Robert & Chloe Armatys)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Antudor Hot Summer Night (Chloe Armatys & Debbie Neilson)
Minor in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Ch Dlarah Cheers Drink To That (Sharon Morris)
Puppy in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Theldaroy Call Me Madam (L C & R A Seare)
Junior in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch EternalNike Amando (Imp NZ) (R Clarke & K McNamara)
Australian Kelpie
BOB: Aust Ch Morkerbook Sun Warrior (Miss Naomi Morris)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kusco Blinkndare Topaz (N Morris)
Australian Shepherd
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wajoma Cheque Me Out (Kerry McNamara)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Chamshep Beauty Pagent (Kerry McNamara)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chamshep Zander Anderson (Kerry McNamara)
Border Collie
BOB: Woofame Ziggy Stardust (Wendy Lucht)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pukawidgee Fair Aisling (Wendy Lucht)
Collie (Rough)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Burdekin Buzz Lightyear (Robert & Chloe Armatys)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Burdekin Beyond My Love (Glenda Grant)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Theldaroy Call Me Madam (L C & R A Seare)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Call Me Browned Off (L C & R A Seare)
Baby of Breed: Theldaroy French Encounter (L C & R A Seare)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Freevale Sky Lark (LaGuardia Kennels)
Bitch CC: Zellburg Stella (LaGuardia Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Wolfonyx Free Flowing Whiskey (Richard Clarke)
Junior of Breed: Volscain Yambo (Richard Clarke)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfonyx Fame N Fortune (Richard Clarke)
Swedish Vallhund
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dlarah Bitter Sweet Symphany (Sharon Morris)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dlarah Cheers Drink To That (Sharon Morris)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby of Breed: Antudor Hot Summer Night (Chloe Armatys & Debbie Neilson)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch EternalNike Amando (Imp NZ) (R Clarke & K McNamara)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Wulfgar Royal Finn (S Gendle / B Lougheed)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Estava Rain Expand Your Horizon (Imp NWY) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Kyrajack Spirit o Jack (Mrs S M Bagarozza)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer
Regenstauf Courage Under Fire (Regenstauf Kennels)
Akita
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Estava Rain Expand Your Horizon (Imp NWY) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)
Rottweiler
Baby of Breed: Kyrajack Spirit o Jack (Mrs S M Bagarozza)
Schnauzer
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Regenstauf Courage Under Fire (Regenstauf Kennels)
Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Wulfgar Royal Finn (S Gendle / B Lougheed)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wulfgar Zarema (AI) (Mrs S Gendle / Mr R & Mrs L de Rochefort)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB: Aust Ch Kyushu Talk To My Agent (B & V Lougheed)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Wayatinah Yeoel (M Batey / Mrs K & Mr R Abell)
Runner Up in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Beadale U Son Ova Gun (Barbara Balaam)
Baby in Group: Shar Pei
Eliterolys Two Times A Lady (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Azadane Noble Max A Million (AI) (Steve & Chris Bazzocco)
British Bulldog
BOB: Aust Ch Karazma Sox N Jox (Irene Snailham)
Great Dane
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azadane Noble Max A Million (AI) (Steve & Chris Bazzocco)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Danetastic Gota Hav Faith (Donna Burnett)
Baby of Breed: Danetastic Duncan Donuts (Donna Burnett)
Schipperke
BOB: Aust Ch Beadale U Son Ova Gun (Barbara Balaam)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Reach For The Stars (AI) (Barbra Balaam)
Shar Pei
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Wayatinah Yeoel (M Batey / Mrs K & Mr R Abell)
Baby of Breed: Eliterolys Two Times A Lady (Rodney & Kim Abell)