Royal Geelong A & P Society Inc (VIC)
Date of Show : 19-Oct-2012 (Friday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)
NZ Gr & Aust Ch Rokeena Garcon Reveur (R J & R J Wallis / R Hay & S Marshall)
Runner Up in Show: Cairn Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Joymont The Spy Who Loved Me (Cathy Scotton)
Baby in Show: Akita
Yukibear Billy Flynn (Mike Higgins & Stephen Rodger)
Puppy in Show: Bichon Frise
Monjoie Cool Josephine (J & W Hutchison)
Junior in Show: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Alwood Counterfeit (Alwood Kennels)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)
Am Gr Ch / Aust Ch Rhapsody's Regarding Henry (Imp USA) (William Warke &Craig Emmerson)
Runner Up in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Gr Ch Sulyka Joe Cool at Monjoie (Imp UK) (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Aimhi Devils Son (Mrs L Trotter & Mrs P Albress)
Junior in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Alwood Counterfeit (Alwood Kennels)
Bichon Frise
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Sulyka Joe Cool at Monjoie (Imp UK) (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monjoie Cool Josephine (J & W Hutchison)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Dapsen The Winning Look (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Puppy of Breed: Reynosa Harriet HashTag (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Junior of Breed: Montollie Jack Black (Monica Scott)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Reynosa All A Twitter (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Bitch CC: Reynosa Luck Be A Lady (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Counterfeit (Alwood Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Alwood Suduction (Alwood Kennels)
Havanese
BOB: Am Ch Angelhearts Good Better Best (Imp USA) (L J Bolden)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Carnwath Juliette (L J Bolden)
Italian Greyhound
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Milano Ghost Rider (Milano Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Delco Witching Hour (Milano Kennels)
Maltese
BOB: Am Gr Ch / Aust Ch Rhapsody's Regarding Henry (Imp USA) (William Warke &Craig Emmerson)
Pug
Baby of Breed: Lecarne Magic Lady (Mrs L Trotter)
Puppy of Breed: Aimhi Devils Son (Mrs L Trotter & Mrs P Albress)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Feywild Yellow Rose of Texas (Martin Chambers & Shellee Finney)
Puppy of Breed: Feywild Heart of Texas (Martin Chambers & Shellee Finney)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Joymont The Spy Who Loved Me (Cathy Scotton)
Runner Up in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
NZ Ch Pinnacle Kiwi Made (Imp NZ) (K & J Campbell / S & A Evans)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Ronan Keating (Cathy Scotton)
Minor in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Mealarah Hanna (Mr R and Mrs J Harvey)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Optimo Optical Illusion (K & J Campbell)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Sherrie Baby (Cathy Scotton)
Border Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Straitup Dawn Treader (Elsa Hoggard)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Glenbogle Magic Moments (E Hoggard)
Cairn Terrier
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Joymont The Spy Who Loved Me (Cathy Scotton)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Joymont Sherrie Baby (Cathy Scotton)
Baby of Breed: Joymont Ronan Keating (Cathy Scotton)
Minor of Breed: Joymont Ginger Rodgers (D Nimmons-Marvin & A Marvin)
Puppy of Breed: Joymont Men at Work (Mrs Cathy Scotton)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB: NZ Ch Pinnacle Kiwi Made (Imp NZ) (K & J Campbell / S & A Evans)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Optimo Optical Illusion (K & J Campbell)
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Sentimental Journey (Margaret A Gray)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB: Harved Blinded By The White (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Harved Hell Child (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mealarah Hanna (Mr R and Mrs J Harvey)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Terrelle Terrors Might Enpower (Paula Stirzaker)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)
CaledoniaAU Clusterfluff (A Marvin & D Nimmons-Marvin)
Puppy in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust Ch Silverbirch Kosiuszko (Dr Gillian Robinson)
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB: CaledoniaAU Patuxent Jetty (A Marvin and D Nimmons-Marvin)
Baby of Breed: CaledoniaAU Clusterfluff (A Marvin & D Nimmons-Marvin)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Bernedale Power Of Magic TD (Faraldazar Kennels)
Field Spaniel
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Silverbirch Kosiuszko (Dr Gillian Robinson)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB: Mianoka Against All Odds (Mrs L Brennan)
Puppy of Breed: Mianoka Bound For Glory (Lorraine Brennan)
Pointer
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Rhyll Rendezvous CDX NRA (Mr R & Mrs K J Winters)
Weimaraner
BOB & Minor of Breed: Bromhund After All (S Thomson & G Todd)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)
NZ Gr & Aust Ch Rokeena Garcon Reveur (R J & R J Wallis / R Hay & S Marshall)
Baby in Group: Basenji
Karamo Mikolo (A & C Curnick)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Kinshasa Golden Firefox (Kinshasa kennels)
Puppy in Group: Borzoi
Marakhoff Paspaaley (Marakhoff Kennels)
Junior in Group: Basset Hound
Bayparque Night Stalker (Imp NZ) (Jane Miller)
Azawakh
BOB: Worgeordie Endidi Na'ema (Imp UK) (Ms Debra Huon)
Basenji
Baby of Breed: Karamo Mikolo (A & C Curnick)
Basset Hound
BOB & Junior of Breed: Bayparque Night Stalker (Imp NZ) (Jane Miller)
Baby of Breed: Longbay Ziggy Stardust (Jane Miller)
Beagle
Puppy of Breed: Merrilyn Major Trouble (AI) (C Bowler / C Nance & D Quinlivan)
Borzoi
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Georwitch Bullet Proof (Barclay / Felsbourg & Heley)
Puppy of Breed: Marakhoff Paspaaley (Marakhoff Kennels)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB: Aust Ch Kamahi Kausn Kaos (Milano Kennels)
Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB & Minor of Breed: Witchwood Magnifcent Xposure (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Witchwood Double Delight (M Willox-Jones)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB: NZ Gr & Aust Ch Rokeena Garcon Reveur (R J & R J Wallis / R Hay & S Marshall)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Kinshasa Bronzed Aussie (Kinshasa Kennels)
Bitch CC: Ingwe Spring Into Trouble (D & H Gibson)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kinshasa Golden Firefox (Kinshasa kennels)
Whippet
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Peperone New Sensation (Elmaro Kennels)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)
Aust Gr Ch Shelmanna Stars N Stripes (T & S Fox)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Lindeliza Blue Beauty (Mrs Sue Herbert)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Steadfast Expect The Unexpected (Ms Gaye McKiernan)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelmanna White Diamond (Mrs S Fox)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Lindeliza Blue Beauty (Mrs Sue Herbert)
Border Collie
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Steadfast Expect The Unexpected (Ms Gaye McKiernan)
Minor of Breed: Etherial Kiss Chasey (Mrs L Allshorn / S & M Goulding)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Shelmanna Stars N Stripes (T & S Fox)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Zulu Moonbeams (Miss Lisa Berrill)
Minor of Breed: Sharndah Encore Encore (Elizabeth Lasry)
Puppy of Breed: Shelmanna Zodiac Prince (Mrs S Fox)
Junior of Breed: Shelmanna White Diamond (Mrs S Fox)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)
Aust & NZ Ch Ikons Te Tahi (AI) (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Baby in Group: Akita
Yukibear Billy Flynn (Mike Higgins & Stephen Rodger)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Ikons Dark Beauty (Imp NZ) (Jo Jennings)
Junior in Group: Akita
Ruthdales Uo Close N PersonL (Imp UK) (Mike Higgins / Stephen Rodger)
Akita
BOB & Junior of Breed: Ruthdales Uo Close N PersonL (Imp UK) (Mike Higgins / Stephen Rodger)
Baby of Breed: Yukibear Billy Flynn (Mike Higgins & Stephen Rodger)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB: Southrnwolfs Catch Me If U Can (Mrs A Wagenvoort)
Dobermann
BOB: Aust & NZ Ch Ikons Te Tahi (AI) (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Bitch CC: Ikons One And Only (AI) (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Puppy of Breed: Ikons Dark Beauty (Imp NZ) (Jo Jennings)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aegis Dragon Tattoo (L Harwood & A Ginich)
Mastiff
BOB & Junior of Breed: Marstenmoor Melted Wishes (P & G Simmonds)
Dog CC: Marstenmoor Melting Point (P & J Fenton / P & G Simmonds)
Newfoundland
BOB: Aust Ch Seadale Amark Of Luv (Miss B C Chapman)
Minor of Breed: Seadale Serial Thrilla (Miss B C Chapman)
Samoyed
BOB: Icemagik The Last boyscout (Samantha Gray & Sharon Geason)
Bitch CC: Icemagik Dream lil dream (Samantha Gray)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)
Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Ashbury's Inferno At Beswick (Imp CAN) (Mr D Green & Mr G Lamb)
Runner Up in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Danefred Anna Who (Frieda Clifton)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Carrski Rumour Does It (Mr & Mrs R & N Wilson)
Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Jagarra Rising Sun (Mr G Long & Miss T Korn)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Venardu The Maestro (Mrs Sue Emary)
Boston Terrier
Puppy of Breed: Jagarra Rising Sun (Mr G Long & Miss T Korn)
Dalmatian
Baby of Breed: Santoben Put A Spell On You (R & T Williams)
Minor of Breed: Underfoot Flash Gordon (R & T Williams)
Puppy of Breed: Checkerboard A Titian Holly (AI) (Tracey Williams)
French Bulldog
BOB & Minor of Breed: Carrski Rumour Does It (Mr & Mrs R & N Wilson)
Great Dane
BOB: Aust Ch Danefred Anna Who (Frieda Clifton)
Baby of Breed: Danefred Who Weekly (F R Clifton)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stormalong Luvmy Songndance Man (Mrs Sue Burrows)
Japanese Spitz
BOB: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Dream Lover (Rebecca Marshall)
Keeshond
BOB & Junior of Breed: Venardu The Maestro (Mrs Sue Emary)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Garwey Scallywag (Garwey Kennels)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Garwey Tommy Tucker (Garwey Kennels)
Schipperke
BOB: Sanlyn Hit The Road Jack (Imp NZ) (Bateau Chien Kennels)
Bitch CC: Tulang Hey Soul Sister (Bateauchien Kennels)