Horsham Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)
Date of Show : 3-Oct-2012 (Wednesday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Neworder Never Miss a Beat (Mrs B & Miss K, Marsh)
Minor in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Kinshasa Golden Firefox (Kinshasa kennels)
Puppy in Show: Italian Greyhound
Dopell Rasputen (P Logan & J Cameron)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)
Hollychi White Diamond (Karen McCabe)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Strongfort Que Será Será (Kerry McKinnon)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Dopell Rasputen (P Logan & J Cameron)
Affenpinscher
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Strongfort Que Será Será (Kerry McKinnon)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Dapsen The Winning Look (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Puppy of Breed: Miniatura Makos Perfect Amber (Rodney Connelly)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB: Hollychi White Diamond (Karen McCabe)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Triscadec Royal Wish (Karen McCabe)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Entourage Professional Widow (Ms Rebecca Newton)
Baby of Breed: Crestcai Magpie Magic (Ms Rebecca Newton)
Italian Greyhound
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Dopell Rasputen (P Logan & J Cameron)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Merikaez Xtreme Delight (A Keast & M Keast)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB: Aust Ch Supacharm The Exorcist (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Leoricia Prime Mover (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Baby of Breed: Supacharm Kat Ona Hot Tin Roof (Lisa Prior)
Puppy of Breed: Shiralea Black Starz (Madeline Byrne)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Hell Hath No Fury (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Papillon
Puppy of Breed: Papco Intoeverything (Ms Rosie Hawkins)
Yorkshire Terrier
Minor of Breed: Feywild Yellow Rose of Texas (Martin Chambers & Shellee Finney)
Puppy of Breed: Feywild Heart of Texas (Martin Chambers & Shellee Finney)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr James Camac (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Neworder Never Miss a Beat (Mrs B & Miss K, Marsh)
Runner Up in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Baylock Master Brew (Miss Kimberley Azzopardi)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bustabones Thtrubl With Tequila (AI) L2-HGA & HC CBP (Tania Huitema)
Puppy in Group: Airedale Terrier
Oldiron Fire Opal (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Junior in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Chanpema Luke Skywalker (C / H & B van Haasteren & Chanpema Kennel)
Airedale Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Oldiron Fire Opal (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Border Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chanpema Luke Skywalker (C / H & B van Haasteren & Chanpema Kennel)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Patterdale Spirit In The Sky (Imp NZ) (C P/ H R & B N van Haasteren)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Baylock Master Brew (Miss Kimberley Azzopardi)
Bitch CC: Iona In Vogue (Ms K Azzopardi & Mr N Luke)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Neworder Never Miss a Beat (Mrs B & Miss K, Marsh)
Bitch CC: Bronyayr Fies Choice (Bronyayr Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Bustabones Thtrubl With Tequila (AI) L2-HGA & HC CBP (Tania Huitema)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB: Aust & JCH SK Ch Verdell Sunshine Celebration (Imp) (R & D Goodall)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Westjarrah Touch of Class (R & D Goodall)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr James Camac (VIC)
Tukeglen Talk To The Hand (Lumsden / McCready)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Bernedale Power Of Magic TD (Faraldazar Kennels)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Sharnbrae Magical Mystery (Tanya Smith)
Curly Coated Retriever
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Curltriever Spit Thdummy (Christine Kelly)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lindsayvale All Black (Christine Kelly)
English Setter
BOB: Bridgewood Mile High (P Harper / D Bowey / B Watt)
Hungarian Vizsla
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Graebrook Shushienae ET (C & J Wills)
Pointer
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Tukeglen Talk To The Hand (Lumsden / McCready)
Minor of Breed: Aspyre Spoonful of Sugar (J & A Lumsden)
Weimaraner
BOB & Minor of Breed: Bromhund After All (S Thomson & G Todd)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Kinshasa Bronzed Aussie (Kinshasa Kennels)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Kinshasa Golden Firefox (Kinshasa kennels)
Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Danish Design (A Reid & K Wishart)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Kinshasa Bronzed Aussie (Kinshasa Kennels)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kinshasa Golden Firefox (Kinshasa kennels)
Baby of Breed: Shangoridge Back In Time (J Southgate)
Junior of Breed: Ujamma Rooi Adaeze (AI) (Fran Parsons)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Eunice Warner (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Aberlee Midnight Sequel (G Woodward / J Watson / H & J Smith)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Purdella Pawtland Priority (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Border Collie
BOB: Steadfast DeJa Vu In Blu (Ms Gaye McKiernan)
Bitch CC: Khayoz Infinity N Beyond (Khayoz Kennels)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Decklan Time Travla (Decklan Knls)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Decklan Osz A Star (Decklan Knls)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Decklan Uttly Awesum (Decklan knls)
Shetland Sheepdog
Junior of Breed: Shelbronze Irish Coffee (D Baker)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Aberlee Midnight Sequel (G Woodward / J Watson / H & J Smith)
Bitch CC: Purdella Sequel in the Mist (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Purdella Red Hot Sequel (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Minor of Breed: Purdella Pawtland Priority (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Junior of Breed: Anbenly Show Time (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Eunice Warner (VIC)
Aust & NZ Ch Ikons Te Tahi (AI) (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Runner Up in Group: Akita
Aust Gr Ch Millmond Baba O Reilly (Mike Higgins)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Scharmelanz Al Capone (Imp NZ) (Kimberley Azzopardi / Nick Luke)
Junior in Group: Akita
Ruthdales Uo Close N PersonL (Imp UK) (Mike Higgins / Stephen Rodger)
Akita
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Millmond Baba O Reilly (Mike Higgins)
Baby of Breed: Yukibear Billy Flynn (Mike Higgins & Stephen Rodger)
Junior of Breed: Ruthdales Uo Close N PersonL (Imp UK) (Mike Higgins / Stephen Rodger)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Snowsteeds Rustic Rising (Miss Beth McCombe & Ms E'vette Levett)
Puppy of Breed: Kemulvak Kiibuyat Bruce Edwrdo (Icepure Kennnels)
Dobermann
BOB: Aust & NZ Ch Ikons Te Tahi (AI) (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aegis Dragon Tattoo (L Harwood & A Ginich)
Minor of Breed: Scharmelanz Al Capone (Imp NZ) (Kimberley Azzopardi / Nick Luke)
German Pinscher
Baby of Breed: Ravenred Ginja Star (L Prior / D Etchells & N Sheeran)
Mastiff
BOB: Aust Ch Grandcoeur Geronimo (Mr Ian Le Nepveu)
Baby of Breed: Grandcoeur Rasputin Rose (Mr Ian Le Nepveu)
St Bernard
BOB: Versoix Haleys Pride (Haley Jager)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr James Camac (VIC)
Jagarra Little Ray Of Sunshine (Mr G Long & Miss T Korn)
Junior in Group: Japanese Spitz
Syide Stars N Stripes (Mrs M Ryan)
Boston Terrier
Minor of Breed: Jagarra Little Ray Of Sunshine (Mr G Long & Miss T Korn)
Dalmatian
Minor of Breed: Underfoot Flash Gordon (R & T Williams)
Japanese Spitz
Junior of Breed: Syide Stars N Stripes (Mrs M Ryan)
Keeshond
BOB: Aust Ch Keez Karbon Kopy (Mrs S Mewett)
Shih Tzu
BOB: Aust & Can Ch Winterholme Lanakila Affinage (Imp CAN) (Yoel & Micky Morag)