Yorkshire Terrier Pointscore 2024
This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally
Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2024
The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect
(Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison) (265)
No. 2
- Aust Grand Ch Bozliwia Lightsome Fire At Yetholme (Mrs J Delaney) (125)
No. 3
- Aust Ch A2O Ch Temiah Always (Michelle Goble) (68)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Jazzuki Go And Flaunt It (Steven Reid) (53)
Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2024
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Jazzuki Go And Flaunt It
(Steven Reid)
No. 1
- Aust Ch Jazzuki Go And Flaunt It (Steven Reid) (263)
No. 2
- Aust Grand Ch Bozliwia Lightsome Fire At Yetholme (Mrs J Delaney) (209)
No. 3
- Aust Gr Ch Temiah Exclusive (Michelle Goble) (196)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Illecebrous Sweet Sweet Lovin (Steven Reid) (184)
No. 5
- Aust Ch A2O Ch Temiah Always (Michelle Goble) (154)
No. 6
- Glamnglitz Burning Desire (Jodie Delaney) (109)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Yetholme Lunas Dreaming (Mrs J Clarke) (83)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Bozliwia My Sweet Heart (Karen Crickmore) (79)
No. 9
- Affinage Imagine (Michelle Goble) (64)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Menakada Anzacs Tribute (Mrs Shayne Scott) (57)
No. 11
- Illecebrous Entertainer (Michelle Goble) (51)
No. 12
- Temiah Moments (Michelle Goble) (48)
No. 13
- Aust Sup Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison) (45)
No. 14
- Karojenbe Sebastian (Toni Bannatyne) (24)
No. 15
- Aust Ch Auchmuir Advent At Yetholme (imp UK) (Mrs J Clarke) (19)
No. 16
- Smidget Ooh La La (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison) (18)
No. 17
- Smidgit No Strings Attached (D CASEY) (12)
Rising Star National Leaderboard 2024
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Illecebrous Sweet Sweet Lovin
(Steven Reid)
No. 1
- Aust Ch Illecebrous Sweet Sweet Lovin (Steven Reid) (262)
No. 2
- Glamnglitz Burning Desire (Jodie Delaney) (189)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Bozliwia My Sweet Heart (Karen Crickmore) (108)
No. 4
- Affinage Imagine (Michelle Goble) (70)
No. 5
- Smidgit No Strings Attached (D CASEY) (61)
No. 6
- Smidget Ooh La La (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison) (31)
No. 7
- Karojenbe Sebastian (Toni Bannatyne) (26)
No. 8
- Imayorkie Lady Boss (Ms D Casey) (20)
- Affinage Unstoppable (Temiah Yorkies) (20)
No. 9
- Yetholme Living The Dream (Jodie Delaney) (5)
- Glamnglitz Keeper Of The Flame (Jodie Delaney) (5)
Neuter Competition 2024 National Leaderboard
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Neut Grand Ch Yetholme Lunas Snowpea
(Mrs J Delaney)
No. 1
- Aust Neut Grand Ch Yetholme Lunas Snowpea (Mrs J Delaney) (272)
No. 2
- Aust & Neut Ch Yetholme Janluna Molly McLean (Mrs M Sharp) (19)
Conformation Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Conformation Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred in conformation.
No. 1
- IMAYORKIE (Pauline Harrison) (173)
No. 2
- TEMIAH (Michelle Goble) (44)
No. 3
- MENAKADA (Shayne Scott) (8)
No. 4
- YETHOLME (Mrs Jan Clarke) (1)
Performance Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Performance Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on titles received in performance disciplines (dog sports).
No. 1
- YETHOLME (Mrs Jan Clarke) (90)