Yorkshire Terrier Pointscore 2024
This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally
Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2024
The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
Victoria
No. 1
- Aust Ch Jazzuki Go And Flaunt It (VIC) (Steven Reid) (53)
South Australia
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (SA) (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison) (233)
No. 2
- Aust Ch A2O Ch Temiah Always (SA) (Michelle Goble) (68)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Aust Grand Ch Bozliwia Lightsome Fire At Yetholme (WA) (Mrs J Delaney) (125)
Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2024
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Ch Menakada Anzacs Tribute (NSW) (Mrs Shayne Scott) (57)
No. 2
- Karojenbe Sebastian (NSW) (Toni Bannatyne) (24)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Auchmuir Advent At Yetholme (imp UK) (NSW) (Mrs J Clarke) (19)
No. 4
- Smidgit No Strings Attached (NSW) (D CASEY) (12)
Victoria
No. 1
- Aust Ch Jazzuki Go And Flaunt It (VIC) (Steven Reid) (263)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Illecebrous Sweet Sweet Lovin (VIC) (Steven Reid) (184)
South Australia
No. 1
- Aust Gr Ch Temiah Exclusive (SA) (Michelle Goble) (196)
No. 2
- Aust Ch A2O Ch Temiah Always (SA) (Michelle Goble) (154)
No. 3
- Affinage Imagine (SA) (Michelle Goble) (64)
No. 4
- Illecebrous Entertainer (SA) (Michelle Goble) (51)
No. 5
- Temiah Moments (SA) (Michelle Goble) (48)
No. 6
- Aust Sup Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (SA) (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison) (24)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Aust Grand Ch Bozliwia Lightsome Fire At Yetholme (WA) (Mrs J Delaney) (209)
No. 2
- Glamnglitz Burning Desire (WA) (Jodie Delaney) (109)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Yetholme Lunas Dreaming (WA) (Mrs J Clarke) (83)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Bozliwia My Sweet Heart (WA) (Karen Crickmore) (79)
Rising Star State Leaderboards 2024
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Smidgit No Strings Attached (NSW) (D CASEY) (61)
No. 2
- Karojenbe Sebastian (NSW) (Toni Bannatyne) (26)
No. 3
- Imayorkie Lady Boss (NSW) (Ms D Casey) (20)
Victoria
No. 1
- Aust Ch Illecebrous Sweet Sweet Lovin (VIC) (Steven Reid) (262)
South Australia
No. 1
- Affinage Imagine (SA) (Michelle Goble) (70)
No. 2
- Affinage Unstoppable (SA) (Temiah Yorkies) (20)
No. 3
- Smidget Ooh La La (SA) (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison) (10)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Glamnglitz Burning Desire (WA) (Jodie Delaney) (189)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Bozliwia My Sweet Heart (WA) (Karen Crickmore) (108)
No. 3
- Glamnglitz Keeper Of The Flame (WA) (Jodie Delaney) (5)
- Yetholme Living The Dream (WA) (Jodie Delaney) (5)
Neuter Competition State Leaderboard 2024
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust & Neut Ch Yetholme Janluna Molly McLean (NSW) (Mrs M Sharp) (19)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Aust Neut Grand Ch Yetholme Lunas Snowpea (WA) (Mrs J Delaney) (272)