Rottweiler Pointscore 2024
This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally
Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2024
The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Mondallin Ps I Beg Your Pardon
(D Dallinger & M Moore)
No. 1
- Aust Ch Mondallin Ps I Beg Your Pardon (D Dallinger & M Moore) (1562)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Khingsahl King Of The Mountain (N Hughes & J Wallom) (1450)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Darkgypsy Lexi (AI) (Ms O Gess) (640)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Tykerna Total Recall (Ash Godsell) (406)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Moccarott Iconic Genes (Cheryl Jones) (389)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Sollerus Forged In The Flame (W & J Grundy) (241)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Moccarott Alphabama Boome (Mrs R Kennedy & Mrs C Jones) (236)
No. 8
- Aust Sup Ch Moccarott Ryzesti Dexter (Cheryl Jones) (209)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Nicfra Darero Dallas (James Phillips) (152)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Ebonhaus Don’t Stop At Kauriland (A & J Marsh / I & D McLean) (145)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Ubersein Lady Stardust (AI) (Louise Russell) (131)
No. 12
- Fantastikrot Sweet Little Lies (Miss Sherri Wightman) (121)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Emzacily Explosives Technician (Sarah Gordon) (117)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Klasik The Perfect Storm (Mrs J Griffiths-Lumbis) (115)
No. 15
- Aust Ch Kormeister Who is Kylo Ren (AI) (P Henrickson) (103)
No. 16
- Aust Ch Jahwohl Moaning Merytle (Ms K A Richardson) (101)
No. 17
- Aust Ch Rakaaz Chapta (AI) (J & S Baird) (96)
No. 18
- Darkgypsy King Kelly (Mrs S Novak-Jones) (94)
No. 19
- Aust Ch Alchemy Dallas Derby Devils (Alchemy Rottweilers) (50)
- Kormeister Zeppelan (B Hunter) (50)
No. 20
- Aust Ch Panthyon Persephone (Scott Gibson) (39)
No. 21
- Ebonhaus Ain't It Fun At Aramelda (Ian & Deborah McLean) (33)
No. 22
- Fantastikrot Boss Man (Miss Sherri Wightman) (23)
No. 23
- Vonhalla Venus (AI) (Haley Shaw) (5)
- Fantastikrot Just Do It (Scott Gibson) (5)
Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2024
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Mondallin Ps I Beg Your Pardon
(D Dallinger & M Moore)
No. 1
- Aust Ch Mondallin Ps I Beg Your Pardon (D Dallinger & M Moore) (348)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Sollerus Forged In The Flame (W & J Grundy) (267)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Khingsahl King Of The Mountain (N Hughes & J Wallom) (265)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Tykerna Total Recall (Ash Godsell) (247)
No. 5
- Fantastikrot Sweet Little Lies (Miss Sherri Wightman) (210)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Moccarott Iconic Genes (Cheryl Jones) (208)
No. 7
- Aust Sup Ch Moccarott Ryzesti Dexter (Cheryl Jones) (204)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Ebonhaus Don’t Stop At Kauriland (A & J Marsh / I & D McLean) (165)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Moccarott Alphabama Boome (Mrs R Kennedy & Mrs C Jones) (163)
No. 10
- Mondallin Record My Next Move (AI) (D Dallinger & M Moore) (155)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Schwartzhund Mystify (Miss N K Hann) (152)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Emzacily Explosives Technician (Sarah Gordon) (134)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Moccarott Ripsky Kyps (Cheryl Jones) (132)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Mondallin Ps Pardon My French (D Dallinger & M Moore) (129)
No. 15
- Aust Ch Panthyon Persephone (Scott Gibson) (113)
No. 16
- Aust Ch Yuluwirri Sumatran Moonstone (Nicola Scanlon) (99)
No. 17
- Aust Ch Klasik The Perfect Storm (Mrs J Griffiths-Lumbis) (89)
- Aust Ch Jahwohl Moaning Merytle (Ms K A Richardson) (89)
No. 18
- Darkgypsy King Kelly (Mrs S Novak-Jones) (87)
No. 19
- Aust Ch Darkgypsy Lexi (AI) (Ms O Gess) (85)
No. 20
- Kormeister Zeppelan (B Hunter) (82)
No. 21
- Gelderland Vision Of You (AI) (W & J Grundy) (82)
No. 22
- Ebonhaus Ain't It Fun At Aramelda (Ian & Deborah McLean) (81)
No. 23
- Aust Ch Nicfra Darero Dallas (James Phillips) (78)
No. 24
- Jamzaaba VZ Ride High (Sharon Gossage) (77)
No. 25
- Aust Ch Alchemy Dallas Cowboys (B Palmer & Alchemy Kennels) (70)
No. 26
- Bosewicht Emotional Rescue (Yvette Bissett) (69)
No. 27
- Chamrott Raven (AI) (Mr Paul Pickering) (66)
No. 28
- Aust Ch Jamzaaba VZ Nevermind (Sharon Gossage) (59)
No. 29
- Vonhalla Venus (AI) (Haley Shaw) (57)
No. 30
- Ubersein Strike A Pose (Mr J Berryman & Miss T Pratt) (54)
No. 31
- Darkcide Sweet Summer Lovin (Ali Herbert) (54)
- Aust Ch Moccarott Zaigham Checkmate (Cheryl Jones) (54)
No. 32
- Aust Ch Tykerna Midnight Sky (A Godsell & K O’Brien) (53)
- Aust Ch Rakaaz Chapta (AI) (J & S Baird) (53)
No. 33
- Aust Ch Kormeister Who is Kylo Ren (AI) (P Henrickson) (50)
No. 34
- Fantastikrot Boss Man (Miss Sherri Wightman) (48)
No. 35
- Aust Ch Klasik Storms Lunar Star (Jennifer Griffiths-Lumbis) (46)
No. 36
- Aust Ch Gelderland Queensbury Rules (Mrs Carla van Verseveld) (45)
No. 37
- Aust Ch Alchemy Dallas Derby Devils (Alchemy Rottweilers) (44)
No. 38
- Ubersein Star Struck (Louise Russell) (42)
No. 39
- Tykerna The Devils Cut (Tracy Lane) (35)
No. 40
- Ubersein Strike Force (Louise Russell) (34)
No. 41
- Darkcide Black Summer Rain (Jenny Bristow) (33)
No. 42
- Aust Sup Ch Mondallin Its Just You And Me (Ms T Payne/ Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore) (26)
No. 43
- Aust Ch Ubersein Lady Stardust (AI) (Louise Russell) (25)
No. 44
- Ubersein Rawhide (K Rowe and L Russell) (24)
No. 45
- Aust Ch Ubersein Thunderstruck (N Lecchino) (22)
No. 46
- Petrovrotti Marta (Kerry Cannon) (19)
No. 47
- Aust Ch Alchemy Debbie Does Dallas (Alchemy Rottweilers) (18)
- Hundeleben Man On Fire (Miss S Van De Bunt, Mr J Berryman & Ms T Pratt) (18)
No. 48
- Aerofee On The Limiter (Aerofee Kennels) (18)
No. 49
- Fantastikrot Just Do It (Scott Gibson) (14)
No. 50
- Fantastikrot Hollywood Meangrl At Ozrotts (E Harrower) (13)
- CIB & Aust Gr Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI) (N K Hann) (13)
No. 51
- Aust Ch Ubersein Get Used To Me (P Croft & L Russell) (9)
No. 52
- Aust Ch Mondallin Just Chasin Rainbows (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore) (9)
No. 53
- Aust Ch Ubersein Rip Snorter (P Black & L Russell) (8)
No. 54
- Jahwohl Fairy Floss (Ms K A Richardson) (8)
No. 55
- Ebonhaus Welcome To The Jungle (Ian & Deborah McLean) (7)
No. 56
- Kormeister Adhara (B Palmer) (7)
- Fantastikrot Lollygoblblisbomb (Miss Sherri Wightman) (7)
No. 57
- Ubersein Take My Breath Away (Ms R Campbell) (6)
- Morgerot Elsa Euphoria (Marianne Keller) (6)
No. 58
- Cleandra Oella Magic Happens At Ebonhaus (AI) (I & D McLean) (6)
Rising Star National Leaderboard 2024
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Khingsahl King Of The Mountain
(N Hughes & J Wallom)
No. 1
- Aust Ch Khingsahl King Of The Mountain (N Hughes & J Wallom) (895)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Moccarott Iconic Genes (Cheryl Jones) (469)
No. 3
- Fantastikrot Sweet Little Lies (Miss Sherri Wightman) (430)
No. 4
- Gelderland Vision Of You (AI) (W & J Grundy) (400)
No. 5
- Mondallin Record My Next Move (AI) (D Dallinger & M Moore) (385)
No. 6
- Kormeister Zeppelan (B Hunter) (323)
No. 7
- Fantastikrot Hollywood Meangrl At Ozrotts (E Harrower) (308)
No. 8
- Khingsahl Dream Catcher (John King & Ray Scells) (265)
No. 9
- Ubersein Viva La Vida (Cheryl Jones) (260)
No. 10
- Vonhalla Venus (AI) (Haley Shaw) (254)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Panthyon Persephone (Scott Gibson) (218)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Schwartzhund Mystify (Miss N K Hann) (205)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Moccarott Ripsky Kyps (Cheryl Jones) (202)
No. 14
- Darkcide Black Summer Rain (Jenny Bristow) (198)
No. 15
- Aust Ch Mondallin Ps I Beg Your Pardon (D Dallinger & M Moore) (197)
No. 16
- Kejova Red Hot Rumour at Gelderland (Imp NZ) (Mrs Carla van Verseveld) (195)
No. 17
- Stevmar Dance With You (Jason Hartney) (185)
No. 18
- Ebonhaus Ain't It Fun At Aramelda (Ian & Deborah McLean) (162)
No. 19
- Darkgypsy King Kelly (Mrs S Novak-Jones) (155)
No. 20
- Kormeister Adhara (B Palmer) (147)
No. 21
- Bosewicht Emotional Rescue (Yvette Bissett) (144)
No. 22
- Fantastikrot Boss Man (Miss Sherri Wightman) (144)
No. 23
- Aust Ch Kormeister Zeppelan (Mr B Hunter And Ms K Meikle) (125)
No. 24
- Darkcide Sweet Summer Lovin (Ali Herbert) (124)
No. 25
- Jamzaaba VZ Ride High (Sharon Gossage) (112)
No. 26
- Aust Ch Alchemy Dallas Cowboys (B Palmer & Alchemy Kennels) (110)
- Aust Ch Alchemy Dallas Derby Devils (Alchemy Rottweilers) (110)
No. 27
- Fantastikrot Just Do It (Scott Gibson) (92)
No. 28
- Aust Ch Darkgypsy Lexi (AI) (Ms O Gess) (81)
No. 29
- Vondeities Chaos (Shaun Oldbury) (77)
No. 30
- Aust Ch Moccarott Zaigham Checkmate (Cheryl Jones) (66)
No. 31
- Aerofee On The Limiter (Aerofee Kennels) (65)
No. 32
- Jamzaaba VZ Single N Sassy (Sharon Gossage) (57)
No. 33
- Mondallin Resting Cyka Face (AI) (D Dallinger & M Moore) (56)
No. 34
- Klasik Lika Diamond Inthe Skye (Jenni Griffiths-Lumbis) (40)
No. 35
- Cleandra Oella Magic Happens At Ebonhaus (AI) (I & D McLean) (37)
No. 36
- Chamrott Raven (AI) (Mr Paul Pickering) (35)
No. 37
No. 38
- Jahwohl Fairy Floss (Ms K A Richardson) (34)
No. 39
- Aust Ch Mondallin Ps Pardon My French (D Dallinger & M Moore) (33)
No. 40
- Ubersein Strike A Pose (Mr J Berryman & Miss T Pratt) (30)
No. 41
- Darkcide Starspangled Baby (Joanne Swanson) (29)
No. 42
- Terrac Lijax Jumpin All In (Miss Donna M Carter) (27)
No. 43
- Fantastikrot Lollygoblblisbomb (Miss Sherri Wightman) (27)
No. 44
- Terrac Blaxx I Am Legend (Justine & Wayne Brooking) (26)
No. 45
- Darkgypsy Tommy Gun (AI) (Ms O Gess) (25)
No. 46
- Ubersein Rawhide (K Rowe and L Russell) (21)
No. 47
- Zempahphi I Drove All Night (Ms A Wells) (18)
No. 48
- Aust Ch Alchemy Debbie Does Dallas (Alchemy Rottweilers) (16)
No. 49
- Fantastikrot Sweet Little Lies (C Redding) (7)
- Fantastikrot Guns N Roses (Miss Sherri Wightman) (7)
- Ubersein Take My Breath Away (Ms R Campbell) (7)
- Ebonhaus Welcome To The Jungle (Ian & Deborah McLean) (7)
No. 50
- Terrac LiJax Tha Nxt Hi Rolla (Justine Brooking) (5)
- Darkcide Hot Summer Nights (Joanne Swanson) (5)
- Mondallin Ripping Up Daisies At Nowstarin (AI) (IP and LM Wallace, D Dallinger and M Moore) (5)
Neuter Competition 2024 National Leaderboard
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Sahne Razzle Dazzle (AI) (Imp NZ)
(Cheryl Jones)
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Sahne Razzle Dazzle (AI) (Imp NZ) (Cheryl Jones) (132)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Darkcide Some Like It Hot (Joanne Swanson) (67)
No. 3
- Aust Neut Ch Darkgypsy Sumatran Tiger (Nicola Scanlon) (34)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Sahne Beau Meister (Imp NZ) (Scott Gibson) (14)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Neut Ch Ubersein Sapphire Balou (P Croft & L Russell) (6)
Conformation Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Conformation Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred in conformation.
No. 1
- KHINGSAHL (John King & Ray Scells) (457)
No. 2
- MOCCAROTT (Cheryl Jones) (274)
No. 3
- MONDALLIN (Dallinger & Moore) (211)
No. 4
- UBERSEIN (Louise Russell) (194)
No. 5
- EMZACILY (Miss S Gordon) (129)
No. 6
- PANTHYON (Scott Gibson) (104)
No. 7
- DARKGYPSY (David McKeown) (99)
No. 8
- FANTASTIKROT (Sherri Wightman) (81)
No. 9
- TYKERNA (K O'Brien) (72)
No. 10
- SCHWARTZHUND (Natalie K Hann) (67)
No. 11
- EBONHAUS (Ian & Deborah McLean) (60)
No. 12
- SOLLERUS (W & J Grundy) (57)
No. 13
- HUNDELEBEN (Mr J Berryman & Miss T Pratt) (52)
No. 14
- KORMEISTER (Pat Henrickson) (44)
No. 15
- RAKAAZ (J & S Baird) (23)
No. 16
- KLASIK (J Griffiths-Lumbis) (19)
No. 17
- JAHWOHL (Karen Richardson) (18)
No. 18
- ALCHEMY (Trish Osterman) (15)
No. 19
- GELDERLAND (Mrs Carla van Verseveld) (8)
No. 20
No. 21
- MORGEROT (Dr M D Keller) (5)
No. 22
- YULUWIRRI (Nicola Scanlon) (3)
Performance Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Performance Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on titles received in performance disciplines (dog sports).
No. 1
- ZEMPAHPHI (Ms A Wells) (220)
No. 2
- KAGISO (Miss N E Phillips) (60)
No. 3
- UBERSEIN (Louise Russell) (30)