Rottweiler Pointscore 2024
This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally
Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2024
The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Ch Kormeister Who is Kylo Ren (AI) (NSW) (P Henrickson) (103)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Nicfra Darero Dallas (NSW) (James Phillips) (94)
No. 3
- Kormeister Zeppelan (NSW) (B Hunter) (50)
Victoria
No. 1
- Aust Ch Moccarott Alphabama Boome (VIC) (Mrs R Kennedy & Mrs C Jones) (236)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Rakaaz Chapta (AI) (VIC) (J & S Baird) (45)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Ch Mondallin Ps I Beg Your Pardon (QLD) (D Dallinger & M Moore) (1510)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Darkgypsy Lexi (AI) (QLD) (Ms O Gess) (615)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Moccarott Iconic Genes (QLD) (Cheryl Jones) (389)
No. 4
- Aust Sup Ch Moccarott Ryzesti Dexter (QLD) (Cheryl Jones) (209)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Ebonhaus Don’t Stop At Kauriland (QLD) (A & J Marsh / I & D McLean) (93)
No. 6
- Darkgypsy King Kelly (QLD) (Mrs S Novak-Jones) (44)
No. 7
- Ebonhaus Ain't It Fun At Aramelda (QLD) (Ian & Deborah McLean) (33)
South Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Sollerus Forged In The Flame (SA) (W & J Grundy) (241)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Alchemy Dallas Derby Devils (SA) (Alchemy Rottweilers) (50)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Tykerna Total Recall (WA) (Ash Godsell) (266)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Klasik The Perfect Storm (WA) (Mrs J Griffiths-Lumbis) (115)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Jahwohl Moaning Merytle (WA) (Ms K A Richardson) (101)
No. 4
- Fantastikrot Sweet Little Lies (WA) (Miss Sherri Wightman) (53)
Tasmania
No. 1
- Aust Ch Khingsahl King Of The Mountain (TAS) (N Hughes & J Wallom) (1450)
Northern Territory
No. 1
- Aust Ch Emzacily Explosives Technician (NT) (Sarah Gordon) (117)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Panthyon Persephone (NT) (Scott Gibson) (39)
No. 3
- Vonhalla Venus (AI) (NT) (Haley Shaw) (5)
- Fantastikrot Just Do It (NT) (Scott Gibson) (5)
Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2024
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Kormeister Zeppelan (NSW) (B Hunter) (82)
No. 2
- Chamrott Raven (AI) (NSW) (Mr Paul Pickering) (66)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Nicfra Darero Dallas (NSW) (James Phillips) (53)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Kormeister Who is Kylo Ren (AI) (NSW) (P Henrickson) (50)
No. 5
- Petrovrotti Marta (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (19)
No. 6
- Ubersein Take My Breath Away (NSW) (Ms R Campbell) (6)
- Morgerot Elsa Euphoria (NSW) (Marianne Keller) (6)
Victoria
No. 1
- Aust Ch Moccarott Alphabama Boome (VIC) (Mrs R Kennedy & Mrs C Jones) (147)
No. 2
- Ubersein Star Struck (VIC) (Louise Russell) (42)
No. 3
- Tykerna The Devils Cut (VIC) (Tracy Lane) (35)
No. 4
- Ubersein Strike Force (VIC) (Louise Russell) (34)
No. 5
- Darkcide Black Summer Rain (VIC) (Jenny Bristow) (33)
No. 6
- Ubersein Strike A Pose (VIC) (Mr J Berryman & Miss T Pratt) (29)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Rakaaz Chapta (AI) (VIC) (J & S Baird) (28)
No. 8
- Ubersein Rawhide (VIC) (K Rowe and L Russell) (24)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Ubersein Thunderstruck (VIC) (N Lecchino) (22)
No. 10
- Hundeleben Man On Fire (VIC) (Miss S Van De Bunt, Mr J Berryman & Ms T Pratt) (18)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Ubersein Get Used To Me (VIC) (P Croft & L Russell) (9)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Ubersein Rip Snorter (VIC) (P Black & L Russell) (8)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Ch Mondallin Ps I Beg Your Pardon (QLD) (D Dallinger & M Moore) (335)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Moccarott Iconic Genes (QLD) (Cheryl Jones) (208)
No. 3
- Aust Sup Ch Moccarott Ryzesti Dexter (QLD) (Cheryl Jones) (204)
No. 4
- Mondallin Record My Next Move (AI) (QLD) (D Dallinger & M Moore) (155)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Moccarott Ripsky Kyps (QLD) (Cheryl Jones) (132)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Mondallin Ps Pardon My French (QLD) (D Dallinger & M Moore) (120)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Yuluwirri Sumatran Moonstone (QLD) (Nicola Scanlon) (99)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Ebonhaus Don’t Stop At Kauriland (QLD) (A & J Marsh / I & D McLean) (84)
No. 9
- Darkgypsy King Kelly (QLD) (Mrs S Novak-Jones) (81)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Darkgypsy Lexi (AI) (QLD) (Ms O Gess) (78)
No. 11
- Ebonhaus Ain't It Fun At Aramelda (QLD) (Ian & Deborah McLean) (75)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Moccarott Zaigham Checkmate (QLD) (Cheryl Jones) (54)
No. 13
- Aust Sup Ch Mondallin Its Just You And Me (QLD) (Ms T Payne/ Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore) (17)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Mondallin Just Chasin Rainbows (QLD) (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore) (9)
No. 15
- Ebonhaus Welcome To The Jungle (QLD) (Ian & Deborah McLean) (7)
No. 16
- Cleandra Oella Magic Happens At Ebonhaus (AI) (QLD) (I & D McLean) (6)
South Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Sollerus Forged In The Flame (SA) (W & J Grundy) (267)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Schwartzhund Mystify (SA) (Miss N K Hann) (152)
No. 3
- Gelderland Vision Of You (AI) (SA) (W & J Grundy) (82)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Alchemy Dallas Cowboys (SA) (B Palmer & Alchemy Kennels) (53)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Alchemy Dallas Derby Devils (SA) (Alchemy Rottweilers) (44)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Alchemy Debbie Does Dallas (SA) (Alchemy Rottweilers) (18)
No. 7
- Aerofee On The Limiter (SA) (Aerofee Kennels) (18)
No. 8
- CIB & Aust Gr Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI) (SA) (N K Hann) (13)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Tykerna Total Recall (WA) (Ash Godsell) (190)
No. 2
- Fantastikrot Sweet Little Lies (WA) (Miss Sherri Wightman) (175)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Klasik The Perfect Storm (WA) (Mrs J Griffiths-Lumbis) (89)
- Aust Ch Jahwohl Moaning Merytle (WA) (Ms K A Richardson) (89)
No. 4
- Jamzaaba VZ Ride High (WA) (Sharon Gossage) (77)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Jamzaaba VZ Nevermind (WA) (Sharon Gossage) (59)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Tykerna Midnight Sky (WA) (A Godsell & K O’Brien) (53)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Klasik Storms Lunar Star (WA) (Jennifer Griffiths-Lumbis) (46)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Gelderland Queensbury Rules (WA) (Mrs Carla van Verseveld) (45)
No. 9
- Fantastikrot Boss Man (WA) (Miss Sherri Wightman) (26)
No. 10
- Fantastikrot Hollywood Meangrl At Ozrotts (WA) (E Harrower) (13)
No. 11
- Jahwohl Fairy Floss (WA) (Ms K A Richardson) (8)
No. 12
- Fantastikrot Lollygoblblisbomb (WA) (Miss Sherri Wightman) (7)
Tasmania
No. 1
- Aust Ch Khingsahl King Of The Mountain (TAS) (N Hughes & J Wallom) (265)
No. 2
- Bosewicht Emotional Rescue (TAS) (Yvette Bissett) (69)
No. 3
- Darkcide Sweet Summer Lovin (TAS) (Ali Herbert) (54)
Northern Territory
No. 1
- Aust Ch Emzacily Explosives Technician (NT) (Sarah Gordon) (134)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Panthyon Persephone (NT) (Scott Gibson) (113)
No. 3
- Vonhalla Venus (AI) (NT) (Haley Shaw) (57)
No. 4
- Fantastikrot Just Do It (NT) (Scott Gibson) (14)
Rising Star State Leaderboards 2024
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Kormeister Zeppelan (NSW) (B Hunter) (323)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Kormeister Zeppelan (NSW) (Mr B Hunter And Ms K Meikle) (100)
No. 3
- Chamrott Raven (AI) (NSW) (Mr Paul Pickering) (35)
No. 4
- Petrovrotti Marta (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (34)
No. 5
- Ubersein Take My Breath Away (NSW) (Ms R Campbell) (7)
No. 6
- Mondallin Ripping Up Daisies At Nowstarin (AI) (NSW) (IP and LM Wallace, D Dallinger and M Moore) (5)
Victoria
No. 1
- Darkcide Black Summer Rain (VIC) (Jenny Bristow) (198)
No. 2
- Stevmar Dance With You (VIC) (Jason Hartney) (185)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Ubersein Thunderstruck (VIC) (N Lecchino) (34)
No. 4
- Darkcide Starspangled Baby (VIC) (Joanne Swanson) (29)
No. 5
- Ubersein Strike A Pose (VIC) (Mr J Berryman & Miss T Pratt) (28)
No. 6
- Ubersein Rawhide (VIC) (K Rowe and L Russell) (21)
No. 7
- Fantastikrot Sweet Little Lies (VIC) (C Redding) (7)
No. 8
- Darkcide Hot Summer Nights (VIC) (Joanne Swanson) (5)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Ch Moccarott Iconic Genes (QLD) (Cheryl Jones) (469)
No. 2
- Mondallin Record My Next Move (AI) (QLD) (D Dallinger & M Moore) (379)
No. 3
- Khingsahl Dream Catcher (QLD) (John King & Ray Scells) (265)
No. 4
- Ubersein Viva La Vida (QLD) (Cheryl Jones) (260)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Moccarott Ripsky Kyps (QLD) (Cheryl Jones) (202)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Mondallin Ps I Beg Your Pardon (QLD) (D Dallinger & M Moore) (144)
No. 7
- Ebonhaus Ain't It Fun At Aramelda (QLD) (Ian & Deborah McLean) (138)
No. 8
- Darkgypsy King Kelly (QLD) (Mrs S Novak-Jones) (92)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Darkgypsy Lexi (AI) (QLD) (Ms O Gess) (81)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Moccarott Zaigham Checkmate (QLD) (Cheryl Jones) (66)
No. 11
- Mondallin Resting Cyka Face (AI) (QLD) (D Dallinger & M Moore) (56)
No. 12
- Cleandra Oella Magic Happens At Ebonhaus (AI) (QLD) (I & D McLean) (32)
No. 13
- Vondeities Chaos (QLD) (Shaun Oldbury) (32)
No. 14
- Terrac Lijax Jumpin All In (QLD) (Miss Donna M Carter) (27)
No. 15
- Terrac Blaxx I Am Legend (QLD) (Justine & Wayne Brooking) (26)
No. 16
- Darkgypsy Tommy Gun (AI) (QLD) (Ms O Gess) (25)
No. 17
- Aust Ch Mondallin Ps Pardon My French (QLD) (D Dallinger & M Moore) (16)
No. 18
- Ebonhaus Welcome To The Jungle (QLD) (Ian & Deborah McLean) (7)
No. 19
- Terrac LiJax Tha Nxt Hi Rolla (QLD) (Justine Brooking) (5)
South Australia
No. 1
- Gelderland Vision Of You (AI) (SA) (W & J Grundy) (400)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Schwartzhund Mystify (SA) (Miss N K Hann) (205)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Alchemy Dallas Derby Devils (SA) (Alchemy Rottweilers) (110)
No. 4
- Aerofee On The Limiter (SA) (Aerofee Kennels) (65)
No. 5
- Kormeister Adhara (SA) (B Palmer) (57)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Alchemy Dallas Cowboys (SA) (B Palmer & Alchemy Kennels) (53)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Alchemy Debbie Does Dallas (SA) (Alchemy Rottweilers) (16)
- Zempahphi I Drove All Night (SA) (Ms A Wells) (16)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Fantastikrot Sweet Little Lies (WA) (Miss Sherri Wightman) (389)
No. 2
- Fantastikrot Hollywood Meangrl At Ozrotts (WA) (E Harrower) (308)
No. 3
- Kejova Red Hot Rumour at Gelderland (Imp NZ) (WA) (Mrs Carla van Verseveld) (130)
No. 4
- Jamzaaba VZ Ride High (WA) (Sharon Gossage) (112)
No. 5
- Fantastikrot Boss Man (WA) (Miss Sherri Wightman) (88)
No. 6
- Jamzaaba VZ Single N Sassy (WA) (Sharon Gossage) (57)
No. 7
- Klasik Lika Diamond Inthe Skye (WA) (Jenni Griffiths-Lumbis) (40)
No. 8
- Jahwohl Fairy Floss (WA) (Ms K A Richardson) (34)
No. 9
- Fantastikrot Lollygoblblisbomb (WA) (Miss Sherri Wightman) (27)
No. 10
- Fantastikrot Guns N Roses (WA) (Miss Sherri Wightman) (7)
Tasmania
No. 1
- Aust Ch Khingsahl King Of The Mountain (TAS) (N Hughes & J Wallom) (895)
No. 2
- Bosewicht Emotional Rescue (TAS) (Yvette Bissett) (144)
No. 3
- Darkcide Sweet Summer Lovin (TAS) (Ali Herbert) (124)
Northern Territory
No. 1
- Vonhalla Venus (AI) (NT) (Haley Shaw) (254)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Panthyon Persephone (NT) (Scott Gibson) (218)
No. 3
- Fantastikrot Just Do It (NT) (Scott Gibson) (92)
Neuter Competition State Leaderboard 2024
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
Victoria
No. 1
- Aust Ch Darkcide Some Like It Hot (VIC) (Joanne Swanson) (67)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Neut Ch Ubersein Sapphire Balou (VIC) (P Croft & L Russell) (6)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Sahne Razzle Dazzle (AI) (Imp NZ) (QLD) (Cheryl Jones) (132)
No. 2
- Aust Neut Ch Darkgypsy Sumatran Tiger (QLD) (Nicola Scanlon) (34)
Northern Territory
No. 1
- Aust Ch Sahne Beau Meister (Imp NZ) (NT) (Scott Gibson) (14)