Welsh Corgi (Pembroke) Pointscore 2024
This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally
Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2024
The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
Australian Capital Territory
No. 1
- Aust Ch Dawco Under The Moonlight (AI) (ACT) (Mr David P Dawes) (46)
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Ch Aziah And So It Was This Time (NSW) (Mrs L Bettison) (803)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Andvol Ziggi Sturdust (Imp RUS) (NSW) (M Young) (199)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Bojojamile Bite The Bullet at Huddylu (AI) (NSW) (Miss Kayla Grannall & Mr Tim Farmer and RH & VJ Hutton) (79)
No. 4
- Velcalle Eighteenth Amendment at Aziah (NSW) (Mrs L Bettison & Miss V Lee) (45)
No. 5
- Aust Sup Ch M-azn Home Sweet Home (Imp USA) (NSW) (Mrs L Bettison / Mr D Dawes / Mrs R Smith) (42)
No. 6
- Canaille Polishd Brass Buttons For Begrayced (NSW) (Mrs R Cochrane) (33)
Victoria
No. 1
- Aust Ch Dygae Strike Up The Band (AI) (VIC) (Mrs D Baillie) (95)
No. 2
- Aust Sup Ch Vanharon Viscount Monty at Bojojamile (AI) (VIC) (Mrs C Vaughan/ Mr RH & Mrs VJ Hutton) (91)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Bojojamile Bottoms Up (AI) (VIC) (Mrs RH Mrs VJ Hutton) (85)
No. 4
- Aust Grand Ch Lakamari Mother Of Dragons NBT (VIC) (Lakamari Kennels) (74)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Dygae Midnight Melody (AI) (VIC) (Mrs D Baillie) (66)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Ch Becassmic Luv Among The Ruins (QLD) (Margaret Broughton) (833)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Aberlee Rollin In Sunshine (QLD) (Sheree Kilby) (236)
No. 3
- NZ Ch Aust Ch Kelbryn Sweet Reason (QLD) (Ngaire Kiernan) (176)
No. 4
- Cuuchin Justa Touch A Class (QLD) (Lara Christensen) (74)
No. 5
- Jopearl Believe It Or Not at Breconmohr (QLD) (J McCann & J Burgess) (54)
No. 6
- Carenci Solar Eclipse (QLD) (Rebecca Wilson) (53)
No. 7
- Born To Be Your Signature (QLD) (Judith Sanders) (49)
No. 8
- Tooshort A Lil French Kiss (QLD) (Sheree Kilby) (43)
No. 9
- Aberlee Here Comes The Sun (QLD) (Shelley McCammon) (33)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Antudor Enchanted Moon (QLD) (Debbie Neilson) (31)
South Australia
No. 1
- Am Gr Ch Jap Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Raintrees JP Le Nozze Di Figaro (Imp JPN) (SA) (Mrs K Flynn & Mrs J Robinson) (592)
No. 2
- Toutorix A Wish To Remember (SA) (Chloe Fridd) (67)
Tasmania
No. 1
- Aust Ch Raintrees Never Enough (Imp Jpn) (TAS) (Mrs A Anagnostis) (93)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Pricewey Casonova SWN (TAS) (Lisa McGinn) (17)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Pricewey Dream Alliance (TAS) (Marjorie Price) (13)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Pricewey Dream Princess (TAS) (Marjorie Price) (11)
Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2024
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
Australian Capital Territory
No. 1
- Aust Ch Dawco Evening Light (AI) (ACT) (Mr David P Dawes) (76)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Dawco Under The Moonlight (AI) (ACT) (Mr David P Dawes) (51)
No. 3
- Velcalle Whisky In The Jar (ACT) (A Keenan) (36)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Dawco Homes Where The Heart Is (ACT) (Mr David P Dawes) (20)
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Ch Andvol Ziggi Sturdust (Imp RUS) (NSW) (M Young) (366)
No. 2
- Canaille Polishd Brass Buttons For Begrayced (NSW) (Mrs R Cochrane) (140)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Fergwyn Dance The Dream (NSW) (M Young) (135)
No. 4
- Velcalle Eighteenth Amendment at Aziah (NSW) (Mrs L Bettison & Miss V Lee) (95)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Aziah And So It Was This Time (NSW) (Mrs L Bettison) (77)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Inklinfere Bkft at Tiffanys (NSW) (Sally Foran) (71)
No. 7
- Fergwyn Dancin In The Dust (NSW) (M Young) (67)
No. 8
- Aust Sup Ch M-azn Home Sweet Home (Imp USA) (NSW) (Mrs L Bettison / Mr D Dawes / Mrs R Smith) (63)
No. 9
- Velcalle Flames Of Declaration (NSW) (Miss V Lee) (55)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Bojojamile Bite The Bullet at Huddylu (AI) (NSW) (Miss Kayla Grannall & Mr Tim Farmer and RH & VJ Hutton) (52)
No. 11
- Aliasa The Brighter Side (NSW) (Aliasa) (47)
No. 12
- Aliasa Mark My Words (NSW) (Aliasa Kennels) (42)
No. 13
- Coondarby B Still My Heart (NSW) (A L and B G Lewis) (41)
No. 14
- Ochrehills Georgie Girl (NSW) (Miss K Smith) (27)
No. 15
- Idelia Marty In Love (NSW) (Mrs S McCammon & Miss O Coop) (25)
No. 16
- Coondarby My Heart Sings (NSW) (A L and B G Lewis) (25)
No. 17
- Aust Ch Canaille Platinum Jubilee At Begrayced (NSW) (Mrs R Cochrane) (22)
No. 18
- Pemvale Put A Sock In It (NSW) (Mrs M & Mr T Blanch) (22)
No. 19
- Huddylu Madam Speaker (NSW) (K Grannall & T Farmer) (20)
No. 20
- Aust Ch Samiha Not My Circus (NSW) (Miss S & Mr G Chick) (14)
No. 21
- Wolkara Kissed by an Angel (NSW) (Sally Foran) (12)
No. 22
- Corshelgi Jubilee Queens Reign (NSW) (Tony Blanch) (12)
No. 23
- Aust Ch Aliasa Light The Way (NSW) (Aliasa) (11)
No. 24
- Begrayced Gentleman’s Portrait (NSW) (Renay Cochrane) (6)
Victoria
No. 1
- Aust Grand Ch Lakamari Mother Of Dragons NBT (VIC) (Lakamari Kennels) (213)
No. 2
- Aust Gr Ch Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (VIC) (Lakamari Kennels) (161)
No. 3
- Aust Grand Ch Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (NBT) (VIC) (Lakamari Kennels) (143)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Bojojamile Bottoms Up (AI) (VIC) (Mrs RH Mrs VJ Hutton) (130)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Bojojamile Born to Reign (AI) (VIC) (Mrs RH & Mrs VJ Hutton) (82)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Dygae Midnight Melody (AI) (VIC) (Mrs D Baillie) (81)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Kintzel Special Edition NBT (VIC) (G D & S K Kerr) (55)
No. 8
- Kintzel Canada Girl NBT (VIC) (G D & S K Kerr) (48)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Markorgi Blossoming Sensation (VIC) (Mrs S & Mr M Markham) (47)
No. 10
- Aust Sup Ch Vanharon Viscount Monty at Bojojamile (AI) (VIC) (Mrs C Vaughan/ Mr RH & Mrs VJ Hutton) (46)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Lakamari Lord Uhtred (VIC) (Lakamari Kennels) (45)
No. 12
- Linnvud Supernova At Bojojamile (Imp BGR) (VIC) (Mr R H Hutton & Mrs V J Hutton) (33)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Dygae Strike Up The Band (AI) (VIC) (Mrs D Baillie) (27)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Lakamari Ted E Bear (VIC) (Lakamari Kennels) (27)
No. 15
- Lakamari Chistye Rosy For Me (VIC) (Lakamari Kennels) (26)
No. 16
- Aust Ch Lakamari Lord Bailey (VIC) (Lakamari Kennels) (26)
No. 17
- Markorgi Barkley (VIC) (Mrs S & Mr M Markham) (19)
No. 18
- Dygae Lonely Hunter (VIC) (Mrs D Baillie) (19)
No. 19
- Markorgi Carry On Danilo (AI) (VIC) (Mrs S & Mr M Markham) (15)
No. 20
- Lakamari Final Enchantment (VIC) (Lakamari Kennels) (14)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Ch Aberlee Rollin In Sunshine (QLD) (Sheree Kilby) (176)
No. 2
- NZ Ch Aust Ch Kelbryn Sweet Reason (QLD) (Ngaire Kiernan) (102)
No. 3
- Cuuchin Justa Touch A Class (QLD) (Lara Christensen) (89)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Antudor Enchanted Moon (QLD) (Debbie Neilson) (84)
No. 5
- Bunyaview Rich And Famous (QLD) (Judith Sanders) (66)
No. 6
- Aberlee Here Comes The Sun (QLD) (Shelley McCammon) (59)
No. 7
- Tooshort A Lil French Kiss (QLD) (Sheree Kilby) (50)
No. 8
- Born To Be Your Signature (QLD) (Judith Sanders) (42)
No. 9
- Jopearl Believe It Or Not at Breconmohr (QLD) (J McCann & J Burgess) (39)
No. 10
- Cuuchin Hope Springs Eternal (QLD) (K Faulkner) (38)
No. 11
- Idelia Keeping The Connection (QLD) (Shelley McCammon) (35)
No. 12
- Carenci Top Gun Fighter (QLD) (Rebecca Wilson) (33)
No. 13
- Jopearl Leap Of Faith at Breconmohr (QLD) (J McCann & J Burgess) (32)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Carenci Tuxedo Style (QLD) (Ms Rebecca Wilson) (27)
No. 15
- Antudor Enchanted Forest At Wamphyri (QLD) (DEBBIE NEILSON & JUDY WAUGH) (26)
No. 16
- Carenci Solar Eclipse (QLD) (Rebecca Wilson) (25)
No. 17
- Aust Ch Becassmic Luv Among The Ruins (QLD) (Margaret Broughton) (22)
No. 18
- Aust Ch Izalab Youve Got This (QLD) (Leigh Hinricks) (17)
No. 19
- Aust Ch Izalab Brandy (QLD) (Leigh Hinricks) (11)
South Australia
No. 1
- Am Gr Ch Jap Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Raintrees JP Le Nozze Di Figaro (Imp JPN) (SA) (Mrs K Flynn & Mrs J Robinson) (110)
No. 2
- Toutorix A Wish To Remember (SA) (Chloe Fridd) (27)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Llamcorg Morganas Yarwin (WA) (Mrs J Boekelman) (41)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Westend Daphne Burn For You (WA) (Rose & Ben Bolton) (28)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Llamcorg Missies Xquenda (WA) (Jenny Boekelman) (17)
No. 4
- Llamcorg Beccas Zuma (WA) (Mrs J Boekelman) (8)
Tasmania
No. 1
- Aust Ch Raintrees Never Enough (Imp Jpn) (TAS) (Mrs A Anagnostis) (101)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Anbenly Heart Beat (NBT) (TAS) (Kiorah Kennels) (61)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Pricewey Dream Princess (TAS) (Marjorie Price) (60)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Milkenunny Basil Brush (TAS) (Ms D Slater) (59)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Newpry Eclipse Of The Heart (TAS) (Nicole Newett) (54)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Newpry Don't Dream It Be It (TAS) (Nicole Newett) (25)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Pricewey Dream Alliance (TAS) (Marjorie Price) (25)
No. 8
- Anbenly I Kissed A Girl (NBT) (TAS) (Kiorah Kennels) (14)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Pricewey Casonova SWN (TAS) (Lisa McGinn) (8)
Rising Star State Leaderboards 2024
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
Australian Capital Territory
No. 1
- Aust Ch Dawco Under The Moonlight (AI) (ACT) (Mr David P Dawes) (276)
No. 2
- Dawco Rumour Has It (AI) (ACT) (Mr David P Dawes) (59)
No. 3
- Velcalle Whisky In The Jar (ACT) (A Keenan) (17)
New South Wales
No. 1
- Velcalle Eighteenth Amendment at Aziah (NSW) (Mrs L Bettison & Miss V Lee) (403)
No. 2
- Canaille Polishd Brass Buttons For Begrayced (NSW) (Mrs R Cochrane) (400)
No. 3
- Aziah Be What May (AI) (NSW) (Mrs Liana Bettison) (302)
No. 4
- Aliasa The Brighter Side (NSW) (Aliasa) (207)
No. 5
- Samiha Love Walks Into Robrych (NSW) (W & B Downie) (182)
No. 6
- Velcalle Flames Of Declaration (NSW) (Miss V Lee) (142)
No. 7
- Coondarby My Heart Sings (NSW) (A L and B G Lewis) (94)
No. 8
- Coondarby B Still My Heart (NSW) (A L and B G Lewis) (84)
No. 9
- Idelia Marty In Love (NSW) (Mrs S McCammon & Miss O Coop) (71)
No. 10
- Wolkara Kissed by an Angel (NSW) (Sally Foran) (70)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Bojojamile Bite The Bullet at Huddylu (AI) (NSW) (Miss Kayla Grannall & Mr Tim Farmer and RH & VJ Hutton) (60)
No. 12
- Aliasa Mark My Words (NSW) (Aliasa Kennels) (48)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Samiha Not My Circus (NSW) (Miss S & Mr G Chick) (44)
No. 14
- Huddylu Madam Speaker (NSW) (K Grannall & T Farmer) (40)
- Begrayced I’ll Take The Jag (NSW) (Renay Cochrane) (40)
No. 15
- Tallia A Taste Of Honey (NSW) (M Irwin & M Hurcum) (30)
No. 16
- Ochrehills Georgie Girl (NSW) (Miss K Smith) (20)
No. 17
- Begrayced Phoenixrising (NSW) (Renay Cochrane) (9)
No. 18
- Velcalle An Oath Is Sworn (NSW) (Miss V Lee) (2)
Victoria
No. 1
- Aust Ch Bojojamile Bottoms Up (AI) (VIC) (Mrs RH Mrs VJ Hutton) (308)
No. 2
- Antudor Keep The Dream Alive at Lakamari (VIC) (Lakamari Kennels) (274)
No. 3
- Lakamari Chistye Rosy For Me (VIC) (Lakamari Kennels) (178)
No. 4
- Jesacapem Icarus Intothe Light (VIC) (Lakamari Kennels) (137)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Bojojamile Born to Reign (AI) (VIC) (Mrs RH & Mrs VJ Hutton) (98)
No. 6
- Kintzel Great Ambition (VIC) (G & S Kerr) (61)
No. 7
- Kintzel Chasing The Gold (VIC) (G & S Kerr) (60)
No. 8
- Lakamari Cognac N Stardust (VIC) (Lakamari Kennels) (45)
No. 9
- Dygae Lonely Hunter (VIC) (Mrs D Baillie) (34)
No. 10
- Markorgi Dancing In The Dark (VIC) (Mrs S & Mr M Markham) (20)
No. 11
- Lakamari Star Of Sophia (VIC) (Lakamari Kennel & F Zhu) (19)
No. 12
- Canaille Take The Mickey (VIC) (Cheryl Nelson) (15)
No. 13
- Lakamari Lady Genevieve (VIC) (Lakamari Kennels) (7)
No. 14
- Canaille Secrets Inthe Spice (VIC) (Cheryl Nelson) (6)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Ch Antudor Enchanted Moon (QLD) (Debbie Neilson) (670)
No. 2
- Antudor Enchanted Forest At Wamphyri (QLD) (DEBBIE NEILSON & JUDY WAUGH) (311)
No. 3
- Bunyaview Rich And Famous (QLD) (Judith Sanders) (167)
No. 4
- Cuuchin Justa Touch A Class (QLD) (Lara Christensen) (115)
No. 5
- Jopearl Believe It Or Not at Breconmohr (QLD) (J McCann & J Burgess) (111)
No. 6
- Tooshort A Lil French Kiss (QLD) (Sheree Kilby) (84)
No. 7
- Aberlee Here Comes The Sun (QLD) (Shelley McCammon) (79)
No. 8
- Jopearl Leap Of Faith at Breconmohr (QLD) (J McCann & J Burgess) (69)
No. 9
- Carenci Top Gun Fighter (QLD) (Rebecca Wilson) (65)
No. 10
- Idelia Keeping The Connection (QLD) (Shelley McCammon) (63)
No. 11
- Izalab Push Me Close (QLD) (Leigh Hinricks) (50)
No. 12
- Idelia Soul Connection at Showioz (QLD) (Paul Vardy & Kellie Vardy) (49)
No. 13
- Bunyaview Hello Mary Lou (QLD) (Judith Sanders) (42)
No. 14
- Carenci Solar Eclipse (QLD) (Rebecca Wilson) (27)
No. 15
- Cuuchin Down To A Fine Art (QLD) (Joyce Wheeler) (25)
No. 16
- Aust Ch Izalab Brandy (QLD) (Leigh Hinricks) (12)
No. 17
- Bunyaview Strike It Rich (QLD) (Judith Sanders) (5)
South Australia
No. 1
- Toutorix A Wish To Remember (SA) (Chloe Fridd) (77)
No. 2
- Windybrae Little Sassenach (SA) (Graeme & Helen Simpson) (20)
No. 3
- Windybrae Lass Well Travelled (SA) (Graeme & Helen Simpson) (10)
No. 4
- Windybrae Spirited Dreams (SA) (Graeme & Helen Simpson) (5)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Trehilyn Timeless (AI) (WA) (Miss Rj Evans) (320)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Llamcorg Morganas Yarwin (WA) (Mrs J Boekelman) (67)
No. 3
- Llamcorg Dramas Abrewin (WA) (Mrs J Boekelman) (40)
No. 4
- Llamcorg Beccas Zuma (WA) (Mrs J Boekelman) (37)
Neuter Competition State Leaderboard 2024
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Ch Neut Ch Becassmic Doctor Love At Begrayced (NSW) (Mrs R Cochrane) (140)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Becassmic Seek And Destroy (NSW) (Mrs R Cochrane) (111)
No. 3
- Wolkara Smarty Pants (NSW) (Sally Foran) (107)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Nesbo Xenia Striking Kisses (NSW) (Sally Foran) (51)
South Australia
No. 1
- Aust & Neut Ch Glenopal Golden Request (Imp NZ) (SA) (Helen & Graeme Simpson) (91)