Collie (Rough) Pointscore 2016
This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally
Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2016
The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
No. 1
- Aust Ch Swinbrad Shut Up N Do It (V & D Morris) (1081)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Swinbrad Ring Side Gossip (V & D Morris) (675)
No. 3
- Aust Sup Ch Cathkin Seriously Sexy (Gaye Jones & Sharon Power) (657)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Burdekin Bringing Sexy Back (Glenda Grant) (440)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Matlint She Stole My Heart (Louise Thomas-van der Weide) (358)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Keamaree painted cowboy (Ms M L Clarke) (339)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Swinbrad Keep In Touch (R E & C J Armatys / D Morris) (316)
No. 8
- Aust Gr Ch Mirriyuula Boogie Woogie Blu (T & A Jenkins) (309)
No. 9
- Aust Gr Ch Highclere Show Me The Money (Cecilie Kemp) (274)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Cathkin R U Ready For This (Gaye Jones) (271)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Vedamea I'm Nobody's Alibi (B & L Ryan / J Wilkinson) (234)
No. 12
- Aust Sup Ch Cathkin All That I Am (Mr Wayne Shipman) (180)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Overland Touch Down (Imp USA) (Donna Morris) (156)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Cathgarry Splash of Silk (M / J & D Ryan) (144)
No. 15
- Aust Ch Cathkin Thdevil Made Me Doit (A Hopkins) (121)
No. 16
- Am & Aust Ch Overland City Lights (Imp USA) (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson) (119)
No. 17
- Aust Ch Barcoo Classified Information (Mrs S Wildman) (110)
No. 18
- Carluke Sunrise Over Paris (Mrs C & Miss K Baker) (107)
No. 19
- Aust Gr Ch Keamaree Blow Me One Last Kiss (Robert & Chloe Armatys) (105)
No. 20
- Barcoo Unfinished Business (Mrs Wendy Fancote) (100)
No. 21
- Aust Ch Cathkin Hello Mr Heartache (A Hopkins) (91)
No. 22
- Aust Ch Kiriko's Special Report (Imp JPN) (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson) (86)
No. 23
- Aust Ch Arranbrae Dressed To Impress (Sue & Tony Mallia) (83)
No. 24
- Aust Ch Tyronelea Blu Moon Ofkentucky (Belinda Hales) (74)
No. 25
- Vedamea About Last Knight (B & L Ryan) (69)
No. 26
- Aust & NZ Ch Lochburn Fudge I'm Gorjus (Imp NZ) (Angela Findlay) (65)
No. 27
- Aust Ch Burdekin Boys Do Fall In Love (Glenda Grant) (64)
No. 28
- Aust Ch Keamaree This Is My Story (Robert & Chloe Armatys) (56)
No. 29
- Schiehallion Stylish Girl (Tracy Ryles) (55)
No. 30
- Aust Sup & NZ Ch Cathgarry Spill The Beans (Angela Findlay) (54)
No. 31
- Aust Ch Lochburn Secret N Silva (Imp NZ) (Angela Findlay) (53)
No. 32
- Aust Sup Ch Cathkin Howzat (Gaye Jones & Sharon Power) (52)
No. 33
- Mc Leod's Kryptonite (Imp CHE) (Mrs S Fancote / Ms B Hales / Mrs S Wildman) (48)
No. 34
- Aust Ch Keamaree Sky With Diamonds (R E & C J Armatys) (45)
No. 35
- Baledda The Timelord (A & L Cochrane) (41)
No. 36
- Aust Ch Corydon Winds Of Victory (Imp UK) (Dr R Hall/ M Bester/ M Blake) (38)
No. 37
- Aust Ch Mirriyuula De Ja Blu (T & A Jenkins) (31)
No. 38
- Aust Ch Cathkin Fatal Attraction (Melissa Bradshaw) (27)
No. 39
- Joshwyn The Devil To Pay (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson) (17)
Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2016
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Gr Ch Highclere Show Me The Money
(Cecilie Kemp)
No. 1
- Aust Gr Ch Highclere Show Me The Money (Cecilie Kemp) (428)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Swinbrad Shut Up N Do It (V & D Morris) (410)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Kiriko's Special Report (Imp JPN) (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson) (333)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Swinbrad Keep In Touch (R E & C J Armatys / D Morris) (249)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Lochburn Secret N Silva (Imp NZ) (Angela Findlay) (235)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Keamaree painted cowboy (Ms M L Clarke) (228)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Burdekin Boys Do Fall In Love (Glenda Grant) (211)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Cathkin Fatal Attraction (Melissa Bradshaw) (209)
No. 9
- Aust Gr Ch Keamaree Blow Me One Last Kiss (Robert & Chloe Armatys) (194)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Cathkin R U Ready For This (Gaye Jones) (176)
No. 11
- Aust Sup Ch Cathkin Howzat (Gaye Jones & Sharon Power) (168)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Corydon Winds Of Victory (Imp UK) (Dr R Hall/ M Bester/ M Blake) (165)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Keamaree Sky With Diamonds (R E & C J Armatys) (163)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Overland Touch Down (Imp USA) (Donna Morris) (161)
No. 15
- Aust Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M / J & D Ryan) (160)
No. 16
- Aust Ch Vedamea I'm Nobody's Alibi (B & L Ryan / J Wilkinson) (149)
No. 17
- Aust Gr Ch Mirriyuula Boogie Woogie Blu (T & A Jenkins) (148)
No. 18
- Aust Ch Pintado Soft Breeze (Dr R Hall) (144)
No. 19
- Aust Sup Ch Cathkin Seriously Sexy (Gaye Jones & Sharon Power) (138)
No. 20
- Keamaree touched by faith (Ms M L Clarke) (131)
No. 21
- Aust Ch Swinbrad Ring Side Gossip (V & D Morris) (130)
No. 22
- Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M / J & D Ryan) (130)
No. 23
- Aust Sup & NZ Ch Cathgarry Spill The Beans (Angela Findlay) (125)
No. 24
- Aust Ch Cathgarry Splash of Silk (M / J & D Ryan) (125)
No. 25
- Aust Gr Ch Tyronelea Moonglow (Belinda Hales) (123)
No. 26
- Aust Ch Carluke Moonlite Over Paris (C & K Baker) (122)
No. 27
- Aust & NZ Ch Lochburn Fudge I'm Gorjus (Imp NZ) (Angela Findlay) (121)
No. 28
- Aust Ch Ellerran Azure High Lights (Shannon Vickery) (118)
No. 29
- Aust Ch Carluke Au Contraire (Mrs C & Miss K Baker) (114)
No. 30
- Aust Ch Cathkin Thdevil Made Me Doit (A Hopkins) (110)
No. 31
- Aust Ch Fairenvy Fudge Im Black (Angela Findlay) (107)
No. 32
- Am & Aust Ch Overland City Lights (Imp USA) (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson) (106)
No. 33
- Aust Ch Steadwyn None More Majestic (Imp SWE) (Mrs S G & Mr I A Wallace) (106)
No. 34
- Aust Ch Triblu Up In Flames (Tracy Rosenkranz) (102)
No. 35
- Mc Leod's Kryptonite (Imp CHE) (Mrs S Fancote / Ms B Hales / Mrs S Wildman) (100)
No. 36
- Schiehallion Stylish Girl (Tracy Ryles) (99)
No. 37
- Joshwyn Tri Being Wicked (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson) (96)
No. 38
- Aust Ch Mirriyuula De Ja Blu (T & A Jenkins) (96)
No. 39
- Burdekin The Blacklist (Mrs T S Ryles) (95)
No. 40
- Eng Ch Brooklynson Bruce Willis (Imp UK) (Mr S & Mrs M Almond) (93)
No. 41
- Baledda Shades Of Autum (A & L Cocharane) (89)
No. 42
- Alistone Here Comesthe Thunder (Alison Woolley) (85)
No. 43
- Pintado Sea Warrior (Mim Bester / Miranda Blake / Dr Rob Hall) (80)
No. 44
- Aust Ch Rixown Lauriens Legacy (Helen Rixon) (80)
No. 45
- Aust Ch Cathgarry Embers Of The Fire (Mrs K Drew) (76)
No. 46
- Aust Ch Ellerran Parti At My Place (Ms C Aisbett) (73)
No. 47
- Vedamea About Last Knight (B & L Ryan) (72)
No. 48
- Aust Ch Burdekin Bringing Sexy Back (Glenda Grant) (71)
No. 49
- Coltie My Obsession (Alan & Jo-Ann Wallace) (68)
No. 50
- Aust Ch Mohanaca Rock this town (Nerina Rizzo) (67)
No. 51
- Triblu Sweet Romance (Tracy Rosenkranz) (67)
No. 52
- Aust Sup Ch Cathkin All That I Am (Mr Wayne Shipman) (66)
No. 53
- Aust Ch Mirriyuula Im Sexy N I Knowit (T & A Jenkins) (65)
No. 54
- Aust Ch Cathkin Hello Mr Heartache (A Hopkins) (63)
No. 55
- Baledda The Timelord (A & L Cochrane) (63)
No. 56
- Mirriyuula Blu Diamond (Graham Fitzallen & Patricia Vivian) (63)
No. 57
- Barcoo Unfinished Business (Mrs Wendy Fancote) (59)
No. 58
- Burdekin Been A Bad Bad Boy (Glenda Grant) (57)
No. 59
- Pintado Pinafore (Dr R Hall) (56)
No. 60
- Carluke Love To Pose (AI) (C & K Baker) (56)
No. 61
- Aust Ch Triblu Catching Fire (Tracy Rosenkranz) (55)
No. 62
- Aust Ch Matlint She Stole My Heart (Louise Thomas-van der Weide) (55)
No. 63
- Joshwyn Dare To Be Different (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson) (54)
No. 64
- Cathkin Shady Lady (Gaye Jones) (53)
No. 65
- Alistone Catch The Lightening (Nerina Rizzo) (53)
No. 66
- Aust Ch Tyronelea Blu Moon Ofkentucky (Belinda Hales) (52)
No. 67
- Aust Ch Lochburn Sassy N Silva (Imp NZ) (Angela Findlay) (49)
No. 68
- Aust Ch Youanmi Proceed With Caution (Mrs S A Wildman) (49)
No. 69
- Swinbrad Paper Moon (V & D Morris) (47)
No. 70
- Aust Ch Baqilodge Jewels and Gems (Mim Bester) (47)
- Aust Ch Keamaree Touch The Spot (Robert & Chloe Armatys) (47)
No. 71
- Carluke Song Sung Blue (Mrs C & Miss K Baker) (43)
No. 72
- Joshwyn The Devil To Pay (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson) (40)
- Brafferton Sea Nymph (Vicki & Noel Brown) (40)
No. 73
- Strathaven Beauty Of The Dance (Mrs S G & Mr I A Wallace) (40)
No. 74
- Carluke Noroom Nmdanzcard (Ms J Baker) (39)
No. 75
- Aust Ch Vedamea Toil N Trouble (Mrs T Ryles / Mr B & Mrs L Ryan) (34)
No. 76
- Keamaree Every Step You Take (J / R & C Armatys) (33)
No. 77
- Aust Ch Keamaree This Is My Story (Robert & Chloe Armatys) (33)
No. 78
- Strathaven Dazzling Beauty (Mrs S G & Mr I A Wallace) (33)
No. 79
- Aust Ch Coltie Regal Sensation (Alan & Jo-Ann Wallace) (32)
No. 80
- Carluke Dance Thruth Snow (Mrs C & Miss K Baker) (30)
No. 81
- Collieston Spring Willow (Wendy Vidugiris) (30)
No. 82
- Cathkin Katusha (Gaye Jones) (28)
No. 83
- Aust Ch Tyronelea Gonewith Thewind (Belinda Hales) (27)
No. 84
- Swinbrad She Can Do It All (Tracy Ryles) (24)
No. 85
- Aust Ch Barcoo Classified Information (Mrs S Wildman) (22)
No. 86
No. 87
- Alistone Fire In The Sky (Alison Woolley) (19)
No. 88
- Aust Ch Arranbrae Dressed To Impress (Sue & Tony Mallia) (18)
No. 89
- Strathaven Pure Elegance (A & J Wallace) (14)
No. 90
- Youanmi Thinking Out Loud (AI) (Mrs S Wildman) (13)
No. 91
- Carluke Sunrise Over Paris (Mrs C & Miss K Baker) (12)
No. 92
- Carluke Love and Wishes (AI) (Mrs C & Miss K Baker) (10)
No. 93
- Strathaven Supreme Beauty (S G & I A Wallace / L Humphries) (8)
- Highclere Sophia Lren (Cecilie Kemp) (8)
No. 94
- Almarange Legend of Anzac (Ms E Johnson) (7)
- Strathaven Southern Belle (Ms S Ryan) (7)
No. 95
No. 96
- Aust Ch Brooklynson Gladys Nite (Imp UK) (Mr S & Mrs M Almond) (6)
- Cathgarry Im Here To Delight (Mrs Kathy Drew) (6)
Rising Star National Leaderboard 2016
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Burdekin Been A Bad Bad Boy
(Glenda Grant)
No. 1
- Burdekin Been A Bad Bad Boy (Glenda Grant) (530)
No. 2
- Swinbrad Paper Moon (V & D Morris) (470)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Triblu Up In Flames (Tracy Rosenkranz) (470)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Fairenvy Fudge Im Black (Angela Findlay) (450)
No. 5
- Vedamea About Last Knight (B & L Ryan) (400)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Lochburn Secret N Silva (Imp NZ) (Angela Findlay) (355)
No. 7
- Baledda The Timelord (A & L Cochrane) (335)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Pintado Soft Breeze (Dr R Hall) (325)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Mirriyuula De Ja Blu (T & A Jenkins) (275)
No. 10
- Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M / J & D Ryan) (275)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M / J & D Ryan) (245)
No. 12
- Mirriyuula Blu Diamond (Graham Fitzallen & Patricia Vivian) (225)
No. 13
- Schiehallion Stylish Girl (Tracy Ryles) (205)
No. 14
- Strathaven Beauty Of The Dance (Mrs S G & Mr I A Wallace) (195)
No. 15
- Triblu Sweet Romance (Tracy Rosenkranz) (195)
No. 16
- Joshwyn Tri Being Wicked (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson) (185)
No. 17
- Cathkin Shady Lady (Gaye Jones) (185)
No. 18
- Keamaree Wildest Dreams (Robert & Chloe Armatys) (180)
No. 19
- Keamaree touched by faith (Ms M L Clarke) (180)
No. 20
- Strathaven Pure Elegance (A & J Wallace) (170)
No. 21
- Baledda Shades Of Autum (A & L Cocharane) (170)
No. 22
- Schiehallion A Dream Within (Tracy Ryles) (165)
No. 23
- Carluke Song Sung Blue (Mrs C & Miss K Baker) (165)
No. 24
- Aust Ch Keamaree Sky With Diamonds (R E & C J Armatys) (160)
No. 25
- Pintado Sea Warrior (Mim Bester / Miranda Blake / Dr Rob Hall) (160)
No. 26
- Pintado Pinafore (Dr R Hall) (140)
No. 27
- Aust Ch Cathgarry Embers Of The Fire (Mrs K Drew) (125)
- Youanmi Thinking Out Loud (AI) (Mrs S Wildman) (125)
No. 28
- Ilyke Bubbles From The Bottle (Mrs W Fancote) (125)
No. 29
- Burdekin Bad Case Of Lovin You (Glenda Grant) (125)
No. 30
- Alistone Catch The Lightening (Nerina Rizzo) (120)
No. 31
- Alistone Here Comesthe Thunder (Alison Woolley) (115)
No. 32
- Cathkin Cause U Make Me Smile (Gaye Jones) (115)
No. 33
- Alistone Fire In The Sky (Alison Woolley) (110)
No. 34
- Burdekin The Blacklist (Mrs T S Ryles) (110)
No. 35
- Carluke Noroom Nmdanzcard (Ms J Baker) (105)
No. 36
- Joshwyn A Little Bit Awesome (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson) (95)
No. 37
- Joshwyn The Devil To Pay (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson) (80)
No. 38
- Aust Ch Lochburn Sassy N Silva (Imp NZ) (Angela Findlay) (80)
No. 39
- Cathkin Whats It all about (John Shields) (70)
No. 40
- Aust Ch Keamaree painted cowboy (Ms M L Clarke) (65)
No. 41
- Joshwyn Dare To Be Different (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson) (65)
- Coltie Livin The Dream (A & J Wallace) (65)
No. 42
- Strathaven Southern Belle (Ms S Ryan) (60)
No. 43
- Baqilodge Man About Town (Mim Bester) (55)
No. 44
- Carluke Dance Thruth Snow (Mrs C & Miss K Baker) (55)
No. 45
- Yaxeka Surfers Paradise (Mr S & Mrs M Almond) (50)
No. 46
No. 47
- Coolabine Golden Governor (Ms E Johnson) (30)
- Mazarelli Minnie Mouse (Ms K Garrad) (30)
- Strathaven Blaze Of Glory (Chris & Dave Aisbett) (30)
No. 48
- Cathgarry Thunderstruck (Kathy Drew) (25)
- Fairenvy Supreme AllBlack (Angela Findlay) (25)
- Strathaven Dazzling Beauty (Mrs S G & Mr I A Wallace) (25)
No. 49
- Cathkin Howzat For Love (D McGuinness) (20)
No. 50
- Swinbrad She Can Do It All (Tracy Ryles) (15)
- Highclere Sophia Lren (Cecilie Kemp) (15)
No. 51
No. 52
- Strathaven Supreme Beauty (S G & I A Wallace / L Humphries) (5)
- Cathgarry Im Here To Delight (Mrs Kathy Drew) (5)
- Triblu Burning Fire (Tracy Rosenkranz) (5)
- Joshwyn Tri To Be A Geisha (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson) (5)
Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
No. 1
- Aust Gr Ch Yambari Sweet Revenge (Heather Hawkins) (295)
No. 2
- Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Ellerran Rioja Blue Distinctn (Bryan and Sandra Crowley) (245)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Rixown Gess Whosingn (Helen Rixon) (170)
No. 4
- Aust Neut Ch Highclere Abby Rose RE TDX AD JD (Naomi Shaw) (80)
No. 5
- Aust Neut Ch Mirriyuula My Blu Genes (Mrs J Christensen) (60)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Matlint My Rainbow Connection (Louise Thomas-van der Weide) (40)
No. 7
- Nauglamir Yuletide Star (Mrs L C Schliefert-Holmes) (30)
Advance® Breeder of the Year 2016 leaderboard
The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.
No. 1
- SWINBRAD (V & D Morris) (545)
No. 2
- KEAMAREE (Robert & Chloe Armatys/ Jane Armatys) (380)
No. 3
- TYRONELEA (Belinda Hales) (195)
No. 4
- CATHKIN (Gaye Jones) (184)
No. 5
- MIRRIYUULA (T & A Jenkins) (178)
No. 6
- HIGHCLERE (C Kemp) (175)
No. 7
- CARLUKE (Mrs C/Mr G/Miss A & Miss K Baker) (105)
No. 8
- ELLERRAN (Mrs Shannon Vickery) (95)
No. 9
- CATHGARRY (Mrs K Drew) (75)
No. 10
- BRAFFERTON (Brafferton Kennel - Vicki and Noel Brown) (60)
No. 11
- BURDEKIN (Glenda Grant) (40)
No. 12
- ARRANBRAE (Tony and Sue Mallia) (25)
No. 13
- MATLINT (Louise Thomas-van der Weide) (20)
No. 14
- BALEDDA (A & L Cochrane) (10)
No. 15
- JOSHWYN (Sharyn Ely & Valarie Wilson) (5)