Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)
Date of Show : 4-Aug-2024 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW) (Total Entry : 456)
Aust Sup Ch NZ Ch A2O Ch Gameguard Wicked Ways (Rebecca Dalglish / Brooke Turner / Glenn Sparham)
Runner Up in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Silvaspring Emerald Sky (E / M & A Borg)
Minor in Show: Keeshond
Aust Ch Isakee Bo Katan (AI) (Brad Santas)
Junior in Show: Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Zurk Chadwick (Lyndsay Kruse)
Intermediate in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Sandtoys Smokin Inthboyz Room (N & S Lane)
Aust Bred in Show: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Chelshar Everybodys Talking (AI) (Sharyn Wright)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Pug
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Kangala Likeasunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Grand Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Keeshond
Aust Ch Isakee Bo Katan (AI) (Brad Santas)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Robin Mackintosh (NSW) (Group Entry : 108)
Lva Jnr Ch Ltu Jnr Ch Ltu Ch Ch Gr Ch CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Piccino When In Rome (SL Reeve & T Clift)
Junior in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Balkana Dancing On My Own (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Kaliak Celestial Kiss (S J & K L Axiak)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Kangala Likeasunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Chin
Aidensfield Strike Up The Band (Miss Sahra Garside)
Affenpinscher
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Knightbridge YrTerrible Muriel (Robert Clark)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Dancing On My Own (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kaliak Celestial Kiss (S J & K L Axiak)
Junior of Breed: Kaliak Look At Me (SJ & KL Axiak)
Open of Breed: Kaliak Covid Shenanigans (S J & K L Axiak)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kaliak Captivation (SJ & KL Axiak)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Junior of Breed: Rayvale Burn It Down (Mrs Jane Wistuba & Ms Valerie Morse)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni Shaken Not Stirred (Terri Odell)
Italian Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Piccino When In Rome (SL Reeve & T Clift)
Puppy of Breed: Piccino Summer In Siam (S Reeve & T Clift)
Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Frostqueen Dragon Dance (Kathy Spiteri)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aidensfield Strike Up The Band (Miss Sahra Garside)
Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tilcha Patrick Is A Gentleman (Dr P A Mead)
Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Lva Jnr Ch Ltu Jnr Ch Ltu Ch Ch Gr Ch CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Devill Wears Prada (K M Potts)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Picture This (K M Potts)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Weronar Gold N Gemz (Steve Cooper & Dannielle Poyzer)
Papillon
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Carais Ravello (Mrs K Devereux & Mrs D K Rochester)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amorea Infiniti (Mrs Megan Weinert)
Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Kangala Miss McDreamy (Kerry Cannon)
Junior of Breed: Kangala Polly Waffle (Kerry Cannon)
Aust Bred of Breed: Kangala Out On Bail (Kerry Cannon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Kangala Likeasunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Zynagi Master Print (Judith Glover)
Baby of Breed: Zynagi Champagne Secrets (Mrs J Glover & Mrs M West)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Zynagi Secret Obsession (Jm Glover)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Edward Hardwicke (NSW) (Group Entry : 45)
Fioralainn Wild Opulence (Eileen Clarke)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Stafforce Phunk You Up (Kim Sammut)
Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Shandez Shadow King (Mrs S M Massey)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka The Party Continues (Tamara Talbot)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pradakka Legacy Of Beauty (Tamara Talbot)
Australian Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Shandez Shadow King (Mrs S M Massey)
Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fioralainn Wild Opulence (Eileen Clarke)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Roccabrite Macho Man (Mr W & Mrs S Muir)
Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaeva King of Hearts (Imp NZ) (Amy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaeva Penny Lane (Imp NZ) (N Buttenshaw)
Parson Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Missigai Final Blaze (LM Denny)
Baby of Breed: Majestatisch Stole My Heart (W Casey)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stafforce Phunk You Up (Kim Sammut)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Ms Sally McDowell (NSW) (Group Entry : 73)
Aust Ch Silvaspring Emerald Sky (E / M & A Borg)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Sandtoys Smokin Inthboyz Room (N & S Lane)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Azel Ready to Serve (Rebecca Pandelis and Ellen Gordon-Pandelis)
Junior in Group: Irish Water Spaniel
Aust Ch Waterboys Dancin N Dmoonlight (Mr & Mrs B P Knowles / P Smith)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wymeswold Mr Rumble (Imp NLD) (Phoebe & Paul McIntyre)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Baswei Jolly Swagman (B & R Ellis)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sandtoys Smokin Inthboyz Room (N & S Lane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Goldbottoms Once Upon A Time (Aasha Salgado)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jettz Who's That Girl (R Pandelis & V Masterfield)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Azel Ready to Serve (Rebecca Pandelis and Ellen Gordon-Pandelis)
Baby of Breed: Boxcrest Thats My Girl (Rebecca Pandelis and Ellen Gordon-Pandelis)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silvaspring Emerald Sky (E / M & A Borg)
Junior of Breed: Silvaspring Skys The Limit (E & M & A Borg)
Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dawnus Whisper Of The Heart (Miss S Betts & Miss A Myers)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Lovin Life at Centaine (AI) (Lyn Mansfield)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada Rocket Man (Mrs S H Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Aust Ch Double D’s Take My Breath Away (Imp USA) (Mrs S H Wright)
Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys The Fonz To U (Paul & Phoebe McIntyre / P Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys Dancin N Dmoonlight (Mr & Mrs B P Knowles / P Smith)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Just Genes (Guy Spagnolo)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Baby of Breed: Micmaq Orange Crush (Mrs K Walker & Mrs C Turnbull)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Daioni If I Only Had Time (D, L & A Meagher)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Melissa Craig (NSW) (Group Entry : 61)
Aust Ch Goldtreve PB Don’t Stop Me Now (F / B & Ms J Hession / R Clout)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Ceugant New Year Celebration (M Hurcum)
Junior in Group: Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Zurk Chadwick (Lyndsay Kruse)
Open in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Lovellen Lord Grayson Manor (AI) (Mrs L Osborne & Miss M Osborne)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Kuvutia A Star Is Born (AI) (Gary & Karen Sippl)
Beagle
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Besmagic Let There Be Light (Tracy Coop)
Minor of Breed: Ceugant New Year Celebration (M Hurcum)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Ceugant Call Me Arthur (M Hurcum)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Simply Th Best (Janice Sharp)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Baby of Breed: Tarrangower Twinx (Douglas McKay)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lovellen Lord Grayson Manor (AI) (Mrs L Osborne & Miss M Osborne)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wulfsidhe Alva (L Osborne)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goldtreve PB Don’t Stop Me Now (F / B & Ms J Hession / R Clout)
Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Chadwick (Lyndsay Kruse)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kuvutia Echoes Of Rain (Karen & Gary Sippl)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kuvutia A Star Is Born (AI) (Gary & Karen Sippl)
Whippet
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Beauroi The Master Of Magic (Mrs J Moorby)
Junior of Breed: Beauroi Embrace The Magic (Mrs J Moorby)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Sandra Brennan (NSW) (Group Entry : 56)
Aust Ch Kendea Point Guard (Jordan Wilkinson)
Minor in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Orical Jaspis (L Mills)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Bet On The Black (A Meagher)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Huntarush Hearts Point (Mrs J Hayne)
Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Bet On The Black (A Meagher)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ellagant Stings Like A Bee (Daria Stepanova / Ana Richardson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Red Alert (D & L Meagher)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Quelle Surprise (AI) (Tracy Glawson)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kendea Point Guard (Jordan Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cliffglynn Right Back At Ya (Deb Stephenson)
Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Follow The Star (Deb Stephenson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cliffglynn The Wizard Of Odds (Deb Stephenson)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Get Me My Gun (Jocelyn Ndaira)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Orical Jaspis (L Mills)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Allendell Velvet Ribbons (Mrs R L Ralphs)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Unchained Melody (Mrs R L Ralphs)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Starpacer Double O Seven (Lorraine Nash-Tapper)
Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Dangerous Talk (R Valore)
Shetland Sheepdog
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hartly Twist N Shout (Elizabeth Thomson)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Andvol Ziggi Sturdust (Imp RUS) (M Young)
Minor of Breed: Tallia A Taste Of Honey (M Irwin & M Hurcum)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Idelia Marty In Love (Mrs S McCammon & Miss O Coop)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW) (Group Entry : 61)
Aust Sup Ch NZ Ch A2O Ch Gameguard Wicked Ways (Rebecca Dalglish / Brooke Turner / Glenn Sparham)
Runner Up in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Leonberger
Aust Gr Ch Konigslair Jubilee (E Vandermeel)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Piratepoint Fat Boy Harley (Miss C Mainey)
Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Desertraine Dvine Intervention (Elizabeth Alderton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Monarkin Kuma Akira (Mr M Foskett)
Bernese Mountain Dog
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Azzabern Jewel Of My Eye CCD RN TK.N HTM.S FS.S (Jessica Leckie & Michael Eslick)
Baby of Breed: Branbern Grand Design (Jessica Leckie)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Atthecove Naughty n Nice (Mrs R Keen & Ms T Flint)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch NZ Ch A2O Ch Gameguard Wicked Ways (Rebecca Dalglish / Brooke Turner / Glenn Sparham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gameguard Raise Your Glass (AI) (S Brinkworth)
Minor of Breed: Brinkybull Raise A Riot (AI) (S Brinkworth)
Dobermann
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch MonElite Original Sin (Mrs M Kawecki & Miss C Mougios)
German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Masterkarn Xclusively Made (Caroline Mainey)
Baby of Breed: Kaitler I Dont Do Tears (Coleen Jowett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Piratepoint Fat Boy Harley (Miss C Mainey)
Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berglowe Cosmopolitan (AI) (E Vandermeel)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Konigslair Jubilee (E Vandermeel)
Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monaciello Dominic Decoco (D & T Reid)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Schonhardt Cat Does it Again (Jo Stone)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan The Scarlet Witch (Rule-Steele/Burton/Taylor/Turay)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Carole Doherty (NSW) (Group Entry : 52)
Aust Ch Madalkarang Figjam At Sabarka (Leanne Knox)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Calivale Finely Tuned (Kaylene Innes)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Isakee Bo Katan (AI) (Brad Santas)
Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Chelshar Everybodys Talking (AI) (Sharyn Wright)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Grand Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Sir Scotland Yard (Nicole Dietz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Anticipation (Nicole Dietz)
Baby of Breed: Pipersglen Miss Independant (Nicole Dietz)
French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Volivant Royces Rose (Mrs V Oliver)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Jonhah Aston Martin (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Xevous Apple Of Obi's Eye (Mrs J Fitzgerald)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Madalkarang Figjam At Sabarka (Leanne Knox)
Baby of Breed: Leveisha Souring High (Imp NZ) (A Collins & J Goddard)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chelshar Everybodys Talking (AI) (Sharyn Wright)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar True Romance (Ms Amanda J Huggins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Grand Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
Keeshond
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Isakee Bo Katan (AI) (Brad Santas)
Baby of Breed: Calivale Finely Tuned (Kaylene Innes)
Poodle (Miniature)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jenuin Trump That (Jennifer Sculac)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tezer poetic justice (Benjamin Black)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tezer Winter White (Donna Marszal)
Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Schau Titanium (BJ Biggs)