Fremantle Dog Club (PM Show) (WA)
Date of Show : 30-Oct-2022 (Sunday)
Open Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Ms Eva Fekete (WA) (Total Entry : 168)
Aust Ch Olbah Duchess of the Dunes (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Minor in Show: Rottweiler
Fantastikrot Bootylicious (Miss Sherri Wightman)
Puppy in Show: Greyhound
Kanati Storm Magic (Ms Justine Boreham)
Junior in Show: Labrador Retriever
Blackboy Caramel Crumble (Mrs L & Miss C Foster)
Bred by Exhibitor in Show: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Celticpryde Robert The Bruce (Kelly Hamilton)
Open in Show: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg If U Got It Haunt It (J Webber & A Adamopoulos)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Glenda Hesketh (WA) (Group Entry : 23)
Raevon Black Out (B Goyarts & T Quinn)
Minor in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Yetholme Lunas Dreaming (Mrs J Clarke)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Neut Ch Gemstone Angelic Alika (Kay Marshall)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Neut Ch Yetholme Lunas Snowpea (Mrs J Delaney)
Pug
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Raevon Black Out (B Goyarts & T Quinn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Teddie Ansell (Heidi Ansell)
Tibetan Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Gemstone Angelic Alika (Kay Marshall)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bozliwia Lightsome Fire At Yetholme (Mrs J Delaney)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Lunas Dreaming (Mrs J Clarke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Yetholme Lunas Snowpea (Mrs J Delaney)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Delia Wells (WA) (Group Entry : 6)
Keltrice My Fair Lady (K Senior)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Keltrice My Fair Lady (K Senior)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Miss Emma Luxford (WA) (Group Entry : 35)
Aust Ch Olbah Duchess of the Dunes (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Runner Up in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Makapoynt Clegane (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Bathgate Designer Genes (AI) (Lachlan Pearson)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Blackboy Caramel Crumble (Mrs L & Miss C Foster)
Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Maketawa Im Your Man (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bifield Keepsake At Regencyblue (AI) (Mrs J L Sewell & Miss S L Sewell)
Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg If U Got It Haunt It (J Webber & A Adamopoulos)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Keepsake At Regencyblue (AI) (Mrs J L Sewell & Miss S L Sewell)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Bathgate Designer Genes (AI) (Lachlan Pearson)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Olbah Duchess of the Dunes (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maketawa Im Your Man (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Best Dog & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Makapoynt Clegane (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
Golden Retriever
Best Dog & Open of Breed: Wysiwyg If U Got It Haunt It (J Webber & A Adamopoulos)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Blackboy Caramel Crumble (Mrs L & Miss C Foster)
Pointer
BOB, Best Dog & State Bred of Breed: Atsira Grants Legacy (AI) (J & Mrs J Ridgewell)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Atsira Grants Lady Livvy (J & Mrs J Ridgewell)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Lynn Spargo (WA) (Group Entry : 18)
Kelbrisa Saber Athena (AI) (Christie Molinaroli)
Puppy in Group: Greyhound
Kanati Storm Magic (Ms Justine Boreham)
Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Aninbrae Divine Calamity (Mrs A Ferguson)
Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Aninbrae Struts Like A Boss JC (Anna Ferguson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Calahorra River Tigris (Mrs Anna Ferguson)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Lowenhyte Gladys (AI) (Sherri Wightman)
Greyhound
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Kanati Storm Magic (Ms Justine Boreham)
Pharaoh Hound
Baby of Breed: Kelbrisa Saber Athena (AI) (Christie Molinaroli)
Whippet
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aninbrae Struts Like A Boss JC (Anna Ferguson)
Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aninbrae Divine Calamity (Mrs A Ferguson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Calahorra River Tigris (Mrs Anna Ferguson)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Eva Fekete (WA) (Group Entry : 22)
Aust Ch Malinworx Dizzy (Sofiana Alford)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Malinworx Dizzy (Sofiana Alford)
Old English Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Bobkins Snowhite (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Sarasota Notting Hill (Pamela Rickard / Peter Gill)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Catherine Murphy (WA) (Group Entry : 28)
Sennen Catch Em By Surprise (Mr D & Mrs G May)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Rottweiler
Fantastikrot Bootylicious (Miss Sherri Wightman)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Martyn The Impossible Dream At Bravadobe (Imp NZ) (Doreen Johnston & Tony Udecz)
State Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Shumonitu Locket Of Fantasy JDM AD JDO2 JC ET RN TK S GD FS S (R Wallace)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Sennen Catch Em By Surprise (Mr D & Mrs G May)
Dobermann
Baby of Breed: Martyn The Impossible Dream At Bravadobe (Imp NZ) (Doreen Johnston & Tony Udecz)
Rottweiler
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Fantastikrot Bootylicious (Miss Sherri Wightman)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Schnauzinn’s Agent of Mercy (Imp NZ) (Shannon Dooley)
Reserve Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Dog-Otho’s Coffee Cake (Imp ARG) (Shannon Dooley)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Best Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Shumonitu Locket Of Fantasy JDM AD JDO2 JC ET RN TK S GD FS S (R Wallace)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Jacqui Ainsworth (WA) (Group Entry : 36)
Aust Ch Senge Pawprints Of A Lion To Bluelord (Mrs J A Williams)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Sherae Red Moon Spirit Dragon (AI) (N Rhodes & Mrs S Chinnery)
Minor in Group: British Bulldog
Majestueux Star of Kartre (Karen Curtis)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Tomidachi Diamonds N Pearls (Mrs N Thornett)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Celticpryde Robert The Bruce (Kelly Hamilton)
British Bulldog
BOB, Best Dog & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Celticpryde Robert The Bruce (Kelly Hamilton)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch CelticPryde Star of the Show (Kelly Hamilton)
Reserve Bitch & Minor of Breed: Majestueux Star of Kartre (Karen Curtis)
Baby of Breed: CelticPryde North Island Cloud (AI) (Kelly Hamilton)
Chow Chow
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Senge Pawprints Of A Lion To Bluelord (Mrs J A Williams)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Sherae Red Dragon Dancer (Miss N Rhodes & Sherae Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sherae Red Moon Spirit Dragon (AI) (N Rhodes & Mrs S Chinnery)
Great Dane
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Alariqus Copperhead Road (Mrs M Wilyman)
Baby of Breed: Riesenhaft Queen Of Hearts (AI) (P & M Hickey / D Curran)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Diamonds N Pearls (Mrs N Thornett)